New Ireland Assurance Junior C Championship Group B Fixtures & Results

  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 19:00
  • Fingallians
  •  
  • Beann Eadair
  • TBC
  •   
  • 13:00
  • Thomas Davis
  •  
  • Fingallians
  • TBC
  •   
  • 14:00
  • Fingallians
  •  
  • O Dwyers
  • TBC
  •   
  • 16:00
  • Erins Isle
  •  
  • Fingallians
  • TBC
  •   
  • 10:00
  • Fingallians
  •  
  • Erin Go Bragh
  • TBC
  •   
  • 10:00
  • Whitehall Colmcille
  •  
  • Fingallians
  • TBC
  •   
  • 18:45
  • Fingal Ravens
  •  
  • Fingallians
  • TBC
  •   
  • 16:00
  • Fingallians
  •  
  • Castleknock A
  • TBC
  •   
  • 18:45
  • Fingallians
  •  
  • Ballyboden St Endas A
  • TBC
  •   
  • 18:45
  • St Margarets
  •  
  • Fingallians B
  • TBC
  •   
  • 18:45
  • Fingallians
  •  
  • St Brigids
  • TBC (Pending)
  •   
  • 19:15
  • Fingallians B
  •  
  • Foxrock Cabinteely B
  • TBC (Pending)
  •   
  • 18:30
  • Erins Isle
  •  
  • Fingallians
  • TBC
  •   
  • 13:00
  • Fingallians
  •  
  • Ballinteer St Johns A
  • TBC
  •   
  • 14:00
  • Skerries Harps
  •  
  • Fingallians
  • TBC
  •   
  • 16:00
  • Whitehall Colmcille
  •  
  • Fingallians
  • TBC
  •   
  • 10:00
  • Fingallians
  •  
  • Clontarf A
  • TBC
  •   
  • 10:00
  • Na Gaeil Oga
  •  
  • Fingallians
  • TBC
  •   
  • 12:00
  • St Sylvesters
  •  
  • Fingallians
  • TBC
  •   
  • 18:30
  • Ballinteer St Johns A
  •  
  • Fingallians
  • TBC
  •   
  • 18:30
  • Fingallians B
  •  
  • Clontarf B
  • TBC
  •   
  • 18:30
  • Na Fianna
  •  
  • Fingallians
  • TBC (Pending)
  • if dublin reach all-i final this match to be played 8th october
  •   
  • 19:00
  • Fingallians B
  •  
  • Clontarf B
  • TBC (Pending)
  •   
  • 15:00
  • Fingallians
  •  
  • Clontarf A
  • TBC
  •   
  • 13:00
  • Fingallians
  •  
  • Foxrock Cabinteely
  • TBC (Pending)
  • if dublin reach all-i final this match to be played 15th october
  •   
  • 13:00
  • Fingallians
  •  
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  • TBC
  •   
  • 14:00
  • Fingallians
  •  
  • Naomh Mearnog
  • TBC
  •   
  • 10:00
  • Fingallians
  •  
  • St Patricks Donabate
  • TBC
  •   
  • 10:00
  • St Maurs
  •  
  • Fingallians
  • TBC
  •   
  • 12:00
  • Fingallians
  •  
  • O Tooles
  • TBC
  •   
  • 13:00
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  •  
  • Fingallians
  • TBC (Pending)
  •   
  • 13:00
  • Raheny A
  •  
  • Fingallians
  • TBC
  •   
  • 10:00
  • Beann Eadair
  •  
  • Fingallians
  • TBC
  •   
  • 10:00
  • Fingallians
  •  
  • Skerries Harps
  • TBC
  •   
  • 12:00
  • Skerries Harps
  •  
  • Fingallians
  • TBC
  •   
  • 13:00
  • Fingallians
  •  
  • Naomh Barrog
  • TBC
  •   
  • 14:00
  • Beann Eadair
  •  
  • Fingallians
  • TBC
  •   
  • 10:00
  • Fingallians
  •  
  • Naomh Barrog
  • TBC
  •   
  • 10:00
  • Raheny A
  •  
  • Fingallians
  • TBC
  •   
  • 12:00
  • Fingallians
  •  
  • Erin Go Bragh
  • TBC
  •   
  • 12:00
  • Fingallians
  •  
  • Na Fianna A
  • TBC
  •   


  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 19:30
  • Clontarf B
  • 0-5 3-7
  • Fingallians B
  • Gary Boyce
  •   

  • Scores

    Clontarf B:

    Fingallians B:
  • 19:30
  • Parnells B
  • 1-3 1-13
  • Fingallians B
  • PJ Murray
  •   

  • Scores

    Parnells B:

    Fingallians B:
  • 19:30
  • Fingallians B
  • 2-5 5-12
  • Naomh Olaf
  • Simon Redmond
  •   

  • Scores

    Fingallians B:

    Naomh Olaf:
  • 19:30
  • Fingallians
  • 6-15 4-7
  • St Sylvesters
  • John Gallagher
  •   

  • Scores

    Fingallians:

    St Sylvesters:
  • 19:30
  • Foxrock Cabinteely
  • 0-16 2-6
  • Fingallians
  • Reg Harbron
  •   

  • Scores

    Foxrock Cabinteely:

    Fingallians:
  • 19:30
  • Fingallians B
  • 3-4 3-11
  • Raheny
  • TBC
  •   

  • Scores

    Fingallians B:

    Raheny:
  • 19:30
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill
  • 4-12 1-7
  • Fingallians B
  • Peter Trimble
  •   

  • Scores

    Scoil Ui Chonaill:

    Fingallians B:
  • 19:30
  • Fingallians
  • 5-12 4-8
  • Thomas Davis
  • Antoin Keating
  •   

  • Scores

    Fingallians:

    Thomas Davis:
  • 19:30
  • Fingallians B
  • 1-7 4-14
  • Kilmacud Crokes B
  • Orla simpson
  •   

  • Scores

    Fingallians B:

    Kilmacud Crokes B:
  • 15:00
  • Fingallians
  • 2-11 2-8
  • St Oliver Plunketts
  • Padraig Furlong
  •   

  • Scores

    Fingallians:

    St Oliver Plunketts:
  • 19:30
  • Clontarf
  • 1-13 4-9
  • Fingallians
  • Angela Gallagher
  •   

  • Scores

    Clontarf:

    Fingallians:
  • 19:30
  • Naomh Mearnog
  •  
  • Fingallians B
  • Gavin Donegan
  • conceded by naomh mearnog
  •   

  • Scores

    Naomh Mearnog:

    Fingallians B:
  • 19:30
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • 1-10 4-14
  • Fingallians
  • Andrew McAllister
  •   

  • Scores

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy:

    Fingallians:
  • 19:15
  • St Vincents
  • 2-11 2-6
  • Fingallians
  • Michelle Keating
  •   

  • Scores

    St Vincents:

    Fingallians:
  • 16:00
  • Fingallians
  • 2-11 9-15
  • Beann Eadair
  • Ciara Cronin
  •   

  • Scores

    Fingallians:

    Beann Eadair:
  • 19:30
  • Fingallians
  • 5-5 3-0
  • Foxrock Cabinteely B
  • George McAllister
  • 5/3 rescheduled
  •   

  • Scores

    Fingallians:

    Foxrock Cabinteely B:
  • 19:30
  • Fingallians
  • 1-14 1-15
  • Kilmacud Crokes
  • Angela Gallagher
  •   

  • Scores

    Fingallians:

    Kilmacud Crokes:
  • 19:30
  • Fingallians
  •  
  • Na Fianna A
  • PJ Murray (Pending)
  • conceded by na fianna a
  •   

  • Scores

    Fingallians:

    Na Fianna A:
  • 16:00
  • Fingallians
  • 3-19 1-8
  • Kilmacud Crokes B
  • George McAllister
  • strictly play or concede
  •   

  • Scores

    Fingallians:

    Kilmacud Crokes B:
  • 19:30
  • Fingallians
  • 4-5 5-7
  • Ballyboughal
  • John Goulding
  •   

  • Scores

    Fingallians:

    Ballyboughal:
  • 19:30
  • Na Fianna
  • 0-9 0-9
  • Fingallians
  • Angela Gallagher
  •   

  • Scores

    Na Fianna:

    Fingallians:
  • 19:15
  • Cuala A
  • 6-6 4-3
  • Fingallians
  • Eddie Leonard (Pending)
  • refix 29/04
  •   

  • Scores

    Cuala A:

    Fingallians:
  • 16:00
  • Fingallians
  • 4-11 5-11
  • Raheny A
  • Simon Redmond
  • org ref not avail
  •   

  • Scores

    Fingallians:

    Raheny A:
  • 13:30
  • Fingallians
  • 0-1 0-2
  • Trinity Gaels
  • Simon Redmond (Pending)
  • match played 15/04 exact scoreline to follow
  •   

  • Scores

    Fingallians:

    Trinity Gaels:
  • 19:30
  • Beann Eadair
  • 7-10 6-4
  • Fingallians
  • Philip Cullen
  • 12/5 rescheduled
  •   

  • Scores

    Beann Eadair:

    Fingallians:
  • 19:30
  • Fingallians
  • 8-12 1-4
  • Parnells
  • Andrew McAllister
  •   

  • Scores

    Fingallians:

    Parnells:
  • 19:30
  • Raheny
  • 3-10 0-12
  • Fingallians B
  • Philip Cullen
  •   

  • Scores

    Raheny:

    Fingallians B:
  • 16:00
  • Fingallians
  • 2-10 4-14
  • St Marys Leixlip
  • PJ Murray (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Fingallians:

    St Marys Leixlip:
  • 15:00
  • St Maurs
  •  
  • Fingallians
  • Finbarr Shanahan (Pending)
  • conceded by st maurs
  •   

  • Scores

    St Maurs:

    Fingallians:
  • 13:30
  • Cuala A
  • 5-12 4-2
  • Fingallians
  • Harry Crowley (Pending)
  • clash with feile
  •   

  • Scores

    Cuala A:

    Fingallians:
  • 19:30
  • Fingallians
  • 5-5 2-13
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • Finbarr Shanahan (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Fingallians:

    Ballyboden St Endas:
  • 19:30
  • Foxrock Cabinteely B
  • 2-9 2-7
  • Fingallians B
  • Eddie Leonard (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Foxrock Cabinteely B:

    Fingallians B:
  • 19:30
  • Fingallians
  • 5-8 4-6
  • Parnells
  • Maurice Mulcahy (Pending)
  • 5/5 change & agreed
  •   

  • Scores

    Fingallians:

    Parnells:
  • 19:00
  • Fingallians
  • 5-10 5-9
  • Parnells
  • Jason Buckley (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Fingallians:

    Parnells:
  • 18:00
  • Thomas Davis
  • 2-9 6-11
  • Fingallians
  • David Murphy (Pending)
  • refix 08/04
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis:

    Fingallians:
  • 13:30
  • Fingallians
  • 3-2 3-8
  • St Maurs
  • Simon Redmond (Pending)
  • intercounty clash 09/04
  •   

  • Scores

    Fingallians:

    St Maurs:
  • 19:30
  • Fingallians
  • 5-6 4-9
  • Fingal Ravens
  • Angela Gallagher (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Fingallians:

    Fingal Ravens:
  • 19:30
  • Fingallians
  • 1-20 3-9
  • Na Fianna
  • Paul Flanagan (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Fingallians:

    Na Fianna:
  • 19:30
  • Parnells B
  • 3-8 3-5
  • Fingallians B
  • Philip Cullen (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Parnells B:

    Fingallians B:
  • 19:30
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  • 7-14 5-8
  • Fingallians
  • John Gallagher (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Lucan Sarsfields:

    Fingallians:
  • 15:00
  • St Sylvesters
  • 11-3 9-9
  • Fingallians
  • Gavin Donegan (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    St Sylvesters:

    Fingallians:
  • 13:30
  • O Tooles
  • 3-9 7-6
  • Fingallians
  • Michelle Keating (Pending)
  • intercounty clash 26/03
  •   

  • Scores

    O Tooles:

    Fingallians:
  • 19:15
  • Parnells
  • 0-7 4-16
  • Fingallians
  • John Gallagher (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Parnells:

    Fingallians:
  • 19:15
  • Fingallians B
  •  
  • Naomh Mearnog
  • John Goulding (Pending)
  • conceded by naomh mearnog
  •   

  • Scores

    Fingallians B:

    Naomh Mearnog:
  • 19:00
  • Thomas Davis
  • 3-8 1-16
  • Fingallians
  • John Doherty (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis:

    Fingallians:
  • 19:00
  • Kilmacud Crokes B
  • 2-11 6-5
  • Fingallians B
  • Philip Fitzsimons (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Kilmacud Crokes B:

    Fingallians B:
  • 18:45
  • Fingallians
  •  
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • TBC (Pending)
  • conceded by clanna gael/fontenoy
  •   

  • Scores

    Fingallians:

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy:
  • 19:00
  • Clontarf A
  • 1-13 5-11
  • Fingallians
  • Gavin Donegan (Pending)
  • intercounty clash 12/03
  •   

  • Scores

    Clontarf A:

    Fingallians:
  • 10:00
  • Naomh Olaf
  • 1-6 5-7
  • Fingallians
  • Jason Corcoran (Pending)
  • 7/4 change agreed
  •   

  • Scores

    Naomh Olaf:

    Fingallians:
  • 13:30
  • Bray Emmets
  • 8-12 2-10
  • Fingallians
  • AA TBC (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Bray Emmets:

    Fingallians:
  • 18:45
  • Fingallians
  • 3-6 1-12
  • Kilmacud Crokes
  • TBC (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Fingallians:

    Kilmacud Crokes:
  • 18:45
  • Fingallians B
  • 3-9 9-19
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill
  • Tom Casserly (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Fingallians B:

    Scoil Ui Chonaill:
  • 18:45
  • Castleknock A
  • 2-7 4-10
  • Fingallians
  • David Murphy (Pending)
  • later time agreed
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock A:

    Fingallians:
  • 16:00
  • Castleknock A
  • 6-13 3-4
  • Fingallians
  • Charlie O Reilly (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock A:

    Fingallians:
  • 12:30
  • Fingallians
  • 2-1 1-5
  • Naomh Olaf
  • Jason Buckley (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Fingallians:

    Naomh Olaf:
  • 11:30
  • Beann Eadair
  • 1-5 1-3
  • Fingallians
  • Pat Murphy (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Beann Eadair:

    Fingallians:
  • 10:30
  • Fingallians
  • 0-1 4-8
  • Erins Isle
  • Jason Buckley (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Fingallians:

    Erins Isle:
  • 18:30
  • Fingallians
  • 3-7 2-7
  • St Brigids
  • Angela Gallagher (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Fingallians:

    St Brigids:
  • 13:00
  • Fingallians
  • 5-1 5-5
  • Cuala A
  • Jason Buckley (Pending)
  • org ref not avail
  •   

  • Scores

    Fingallians:

    Cuala A:
  • 15:00
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill
  • 3-7 3-11
  • Fingallians
  • Derek Greene (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Scoil Ui Chonaill:

    Fingallians:
  • 16:00
  • Raheny A
  • 2-9 1-10
  • Fingallians
  • Orla simpson (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Raheny A:

    Fingallians:
  • 13:00
  • Ballyboden St Endas B
  • 4-5 3-1
  • Fingallians
  • Reg Harbron (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Ballyboden St Endas B:

    Fingallians:
  • 15:00
  • Fingallians
  • 5-12 2-2
  • Naomh Mearnog
  • Finbarr Shanahan (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Fingallians:

    Naomh Mearnog:
  • 16:00
  • Fingallians
  • 4-8 2-15
  • Na Fianna A
  • Jason Buckley (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Fingallians:

    Na Fianna A:
  • 13:00
  • Fingallians
  • 4-13 2-8
  • Skerries Harps
  • Liam Aherne Clarke (Pending)
  • lane baxter
  •   

  • Scores

    Fingallians:

    Skerries Harps:
  • 16:00
  • Ballinteer St Johns A
  • 3-6 6-8
  • Fingallians
  • 35979 (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Ballinteer St Johns A:

    Fingallians:
  • 13:00
  • Raheny A
  • 1-3 10-6
  • Fingallians
  • Derek Greene (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Raheny A:

    Fingallians:
  • 14:45
  • Fingallians
  • 5-5 4-6
  • Na Fianna B
  • Andrew McAllister (Pending)
  • earlier time for pitch availability
  •   

  • Scores

    Fingallians:

    Na Fianna B:
  • 13:30
  • Fingallians
  • 5-6 9-17
  • Garristown
  • 18487 (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Fingallians:

    Garristown:
  • 16:00
  • Fingallians
  • 6-4 2-6
  • Castleknock A
  • Ollie Lawless (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Fingallians:

    Castleknock A: