Sort By Date
Sort By Competition
Fixtures
Venue
Team1
Scores
Team2
02/06/2024
Under 8 2 Team Group X
02/06/24
Cornelscourt
Cornelscourt
Geraldine P Morans
Geraldine P Morans
10:00
10:00
St Finians Newcastle
St Finians Newcastle
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
01/06/2024
Under 11 2 Team Group X
01/06/24
Martin Savage Park
Martin Savage Park
St Oliver Plunkett Eoghan Ruadh
St Oliver Plunkett Eoghan Ruadh
13:00
13:00
St Finians Newcastle
St Finians Newcastle
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
Under 12 Group 8
01/06/24
Skerries
Skerries
Skerries Harps B
Skerries Harps B
13:00
13:00
St Finians Newcastle
St Finians Newcastle
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
Under 12 Group 3
01/06/24
Portmarnock
Portmarnock
Naomh Mearnog
Naomh Mearnog
13:00
13:00
St Finians Newcastle
St Finians Newcastle
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
29/05/2024
Go-Ahead Adult League Division 8
29/05/24
Newcastle
Newcastle
St Finians Newcastle
St Finians Newcastle
19:30
19:30
Scoil Ui Chonaill B
Scoil Ui Chonaill B
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
26/05/2024
Under 13 Single Code League Orange
26/05/24
Newcastle
Newcastle
St Finians Newcastle
St Finians Newcastle
14:30
14:30
Man O War
Man O War
Comment
:
Referee
:Diarmuid Haughian
Under 14 Single Code League Orange
26/05/24
Newcastle
Newcastle
St Finians Newcastle
St Finians Newcastle
13:00
13:00
Fingallians
Fingallians
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
23/05/2024
23/05/24
Broomfield
Broomfield
St Sylvesters
St Sylvesters
19:30
19:30
St Finians Newcastle
St Finians Newcastle
Comment
: OFF Apr 14
Referee
:Michelle Keating
22/05/2024
Go-Ahead Adult League Division 8
22/05/24
Broomfield
Broomfield
St Sylvesters C
St Sylvesters C
19:30
19:30
St Finians Newcastle
St Finians Newcastle
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
19/05/2024
Under 8 2 Team Group X
19/05/24
Newcastle
Newcastle
St Finians Newcastle
St Finians Newcastle
10:00
10:00
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
Under 13 League Division 10
19/05/24
Pairc Ui Bhrian
Pairc Ui Bhrian
Naomh Olaf B
Naomh Olaf B
14:30
14:30
St Finians Newcastle
St Finians Newcastle
Comment
:
Referee
:James Gilmore
Under 16 League Division 7
19/05/24
Pairc Ciceam
Pairc Ciceam
Ballymun Kickhams
Ballymun Kickhams
16:30
16:30
St Finians Newcastle
St Finians Newcastle
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
18/05/2024
Under 11 2 Team Group X
18/05/24
Newcastle
Newcastle
St Finians Newcastle
St Finians Newcastle
13:00
13:00
Naomh Fionnbarra
Naomh Fionnbarra
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
Under 12 Group 8
18/05/24
Newcastle
Newcastle
St Finians Newcastle
St Finians Newcastle
13:00
13:00
Naomh Mearnog B
Naomh Mearnog B
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
Under 12 Group 3
18/05/24
Newcastle
Newcastle
St Finians Newcastle
St Finians Newcastle
13:00
13:00
Templeogue Synge Street
Templeogue Synge Street
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
Under 14 League Division 6
18/05/24
Newcastle
Newcastle
St Finians Newcastle
St Finians Newcastle
14:30
14:30
St Marks
St Marks
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
15/05/2024
Go-Ahead Adult League Division 8
15/05/24
Newcastle
Newcastle
St Finians Newcastle
St Finians Newcastle
19:30
19:30
Geraldine P Morans
Geraldine P Morans
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
14/05/2024
Under 14 League Division 6
14/05/24
Newcastle
Newcastle
St Finians Newcastle
St Finians Newcastle
19:15
19:15
Raheny A
Raheny A
Comment
:
Referee
:Eugene Murphy Snr
12/05/2024
Under 13 Single Code League Orange
12/05/24
Ticknick Park
Ticknick Park
Foxrock Cabinteely B
Foxrock Cabinteely B
14:30
14:30
St Finians Newcastle
St Finians Newcastle
Comment
:
Referee
:Caitlin Walshe
Under 16 Single Code League Red
12/05/24
Tyrellstown
Tyrellstown
Tyrrelstown
Tyrrelstown
16:30
16:30
St Finians Newcastle
St Finians Newcastle
Comment
:
Referee
:Pat Mitchell
Under 14 Single Code League Orange
12/05/24
Bushy Park
Bushy Park
Templeogue Synge Street
Templeogue Synge Street
13:00
13:00
St Finians Newcastle
St Finians Newcastle
Comment
:
Referee
:Reg Harbron
08/05/2024
Go-Ahead Adult League Division 8
08/05/24
Pairc De Burca
Pairc De Burca
Kilmacud Crokes C
Kilmacud Crokes C
19:30
19:30
St Finians Newcastle
St Finians Newcastle
Comment
:
Referee
:Briain Merriman
Results
Time
Team1
Scores
Team2
25/02/2024
Under 13 League Division 10
25/02/2024
14:30
St Finians Newcastle
St Finians Newcastle
4-8 v 1-3
4-8
V
1-3
O Tooles
O Tooles
Referee
:TBC
Venue
: Newcastle
Comment
: Niamh Smith
Under 16 League Division 7
25/02/2024
16:00
St Finians Newcastle
St Finians Newcastle
3-22 v 1-2
3-22
V
1-2
St Finians Swords
St Finians Swords
Referee
:Senan Finucane
Venue
: Newcastle
Under 14 League Division 6
25/02/2024
13:00
Round Towers Lusk
Round Towers Lusk
2-1 v 5-11
2-1
V
5-11
St Finians Newcastle
St Finians Newcastle
Referee
:Sean Clarke
Venue
: Lusk
10/03/2024
Under 13 League Division 10
10/03/2024
14:30
Skerries Harps B
Skerries Harps B
1-4 v 5-2
1-4
V
5-2
St Finians Newcastle
St Finians Newcastle
Referee
:Nigel Petrie
Venue
: Skerries
Under 16 League Division 7
10/03/2024
16:30
Naomh Fionnbarra
Naomh Fionnbarra
6-1 v 5-17
6-1
V
5-17
St Finians Newcastle
St Finians Newcastle
Referee
:Michelle Keating
Venue
: Pope John Paul Park II
Under 14 League Division 6
10/03/2024
13:00
St Finians Newcastle
St Finians Newcastle
6-18 v 0-2
6-18
V
0-2
St Sylvesters B
St Sylvesters B
Referee
:Mary Murphy
Venue
: Newcastle
16/03/2024
Under 14 Single Code League Orange
16/03/2024
12:00
Ballymun Kickhams
Ballymun Kickhams
3-8 v 6-11
3-8
V
6-11
St Finians Newcastle
St Finians Newcastle
Referee
:Peter Trimble
Venue
: Pairc Ciceam
17/03/2024
Under 13 Single Code League Orange
17/03/2024
14:30
Geraldine P Morans
Geraldine P Morans
St Finians Newcastle
St Finians Newcastle
Referee
:Tom Eakins
Venue
: Cornelscourt
Comment
: Conceded By Geraldine P Morans
18/03/2024
Under 16 Single Code League Red
18/03/2024
16:00
Man O War
Man O War
6-9 v 8-10
6-9
V
8-10
St Finians Newcastle
St Finians Newcastle
Referee
:Reg Harbron
Venue
: Man O War
24/03/2024
Under 13 League Division 10
24/03/2024
14:30
St Finians Newcastle
St Finians Newcastle
4-11 v 0-0
4-11
V
0-0
Kilmacud Crokes C
Kilmacud Crokes C
Referee
:TBC
Venue
: Newcastle
Comment
: Erin Cooper
28/03/2024
Under 16 Single Code League Red
28/03/2024
19:00
St Finians Newcastle
St Finians Newcastle
9-26 v 1-1
9-26
V
1-1
Ballyfermot De La Salle
Ballyfermot De La Salle
Referee
:Senan Finucane
Venue
: Newcastle
07/04/2024
Under 13 League Division 10
07/04/2024
14:30
St Finians Newcastle
St Finians Newcastle
3-12 v 1-2
3-12
V
1-2
St Vincents B
St Vincents B
Referee
:Senan Finucane
Venue
: Newcastle
Under 16 League Division 7
07/04/2024
16:30
Kilmacud Crokes C
Kilmacud Crokes C
1-5 v 7-16
1-5
V
7-16
St Finians Newcastle
St Finians Newcastle
Referee
:Jane Sone Lenou
Venue
: Pairc De Burca
Under 14 League Division 6
07/04/2024
13:00
St Peregrines
St Peregrines
1-3 v 1-11
1-3
V
1-11
St Finians Newcastle
St Finians Newcastle
Referee
:Pat Murphy
Venue
: Blakestown
10/04/2024
Go-Ahead Adult Cup Division 8
10/04/2024
18:45
St Finians Newcastle
St Finians Newcastle
1-6 v 1-11
1-6
V
1-11
Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B
Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B
Referee
:Robert Moore
Venue
: Newcastle
14/04/2024
Under 13 Single Code League Orange
14/04/2024
14:30
Templeogue Synge Street
Templeogue Synge Street
1-16 v 3-4
1-16
V
3-4
St Finians Newcastle
St Finians Newcastle
Referee
:Caitlin McEvoy
Venue
: Bushy Park
Comment
: Cassie Dunleavy
Under 16 Single Code League Red
14/04/2024
16:30
St Finians Newcastle
St Finians Newcastle
5-18 v 0-5
5-18
V
0-5
Templeogue Synge Street
Templeogue Synge Street
Referee
:David Maguire
Venue
: Newcastle
17/04/2024
Go-Ahead Adult League Division 8
17/04/2024
19:00
St Finians Newcastle
St Finians Newcastle
1-6 v 4-12
1-6
V
4-12
Thomas Davis B
Thomas Davis B
Referee
:Gerard Cooper
Venue
: Newcastle
18/04/2024
Under 16 League Division 7
18/04/2024
19:00
St Finians Newcastle
St Finians Newcastle
3-19 v 0-6
3-19
V
0-6
Na Fianna B
Na Fianna B
Referee
:Mary Murphy
Venue
: Newcastle
20/04/2024
DLGFA Feile Division 6 Group B
20/04/2024
12:30
Kilmacud Crokes B
Kilmacud Crokes B
0-2 v 1-3
0-2
V
1-3
St Finians Newcastle
St Finians Newcastle
Referee
:Senan Finucane
Venue
: Silver Park
20/04/2024
11:30
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
2-3 v 4-8
2-3
V
4-8
St Finians Newcastle
St Finians Newcastle
Referee
:Briain Merriman
Venue
: Silver Park
20/04/2024
10:30
St Finians Newcastle
St Finians Newcastle
2-15 v 2-2
2-15
V
2-2
Thomas Davis
Thomas Davis
Referee
:Briain Merriman
Venue
: Silver Park
DLGFA Feile Division 6 Knock Out Stages
20/04/2024
15:00
St Finians Newcastle
St Finians Newcastle
2-9 v 3-0
2-9
V
3-0
Shankill
Shankill
Referee
:Senan Finucane
Venue
: Silver Park
21/04/2024
Under 13 League Division 10
21/04/2024
14:30
Cuala B
Cuala B
2-0 v 10-18
2-0
V
10-18
St Finians Newcastle
St Finians Newcastle
Referee
:Olibhear Fahey
Venue
: Meadowvale
Comment
: Olibhear Fahy
DLGFA Feile Division 6 Knock Out Stages
21/04/2024
10:00
Trinity Gaels
Trinity Gaels
3-3 v 1-4
3-3
V
1-4
St Finians Newcastle
St Finians Newcastle
Referee
:Eugene Murphy Snr
Venue
: O Toole Park
28/04/2024
Under 13 Single Code League Orange
28/04/2024
14:30
St Finians Newcastle
St Finians Newcastle
Robert Emmets
Robert Emmets
Referee
:Niamh Smith
Venue
: Newcastle
Comment
: Conceded By Robert Emmets
30/04/2024
Under 16 League Division 7
30/04/2024
19:15
St Finians Newcastle
St Finians Newcastle
5-14 v 4-5
5-14
V
4-5
Tyrrelstown
Tyrrelstown
Referee
:Mary Murphy
Venue
: Newcastle
01/05/2024
Go-Ahead Adult League Division 8
01/05/2024
19:30
St Finians Newcastle
St Finians Newcastle
Skerries Harps B
Skerries Harps B
Referee
:Eugene Murphy Jnr
Venue
: Newcastle
Comment
: Conceded By Skerries Harps B
02/05/2024
Under 14 League Division 6
02/05/2024
19:00
Lucan Sarsfields B
Lucan Sarsfields B
0-6 v 3-20
0-6
V
3-20
St Finians Newcastle
St Finians Newcastle
Referee
:Derek Oman
Venue
: 12th Lock