Sort By Date
Sort By Competition
Fixtures
Venue
Team1
Scores
Team2
09/06/2024
Under 13 Single Code League Orange
09/06/24
Man O War
Man O War
Man O War
Man O War
14:30
14:30
Geraldine P Morans
Geraldine P Morans
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
05/06/2024
Go-Ahead Adult Cup Division 8
05/06/24
Cornelscourt
Cornelscourt
Geraldine P Morans
Geraldine P Morans
19:30
19:30
St Sylvesters C
St Sylvesters C
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
02/06/2024
Under 9 3 Team Group Z
02/06/24
Tymon North
Tymon North
St Judes
St Judes
10:00
10:00
Geraldine P Morans
Geraldine P Morans
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
Under 8 2 Team Group X
02/06/24
Cornelscourt
Cornelscourt
Geraldine P Morans
Geraldine P Morans
10:00
10:00
St Finians Newcastle
St Finians Newcastle
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
Under 16 League Division 4
02/06/24
Cornelscourt
Cornelscourt
Geraldine P Morans
Geraldine P Morans
16:30
16:30
Scoil Ui Chonaill
Scoil Ui Chonaill
Comment
:
Referee
:Eddie Leonard
01/06/2024
Under 10 2 Team Group X
01/06/24
Meadowvale
Meadowvale
Cuala A
Cuala A
12:00
12:00
Geraldine P Morans
Geraldine P Morans
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
Under 12 Group 6
01/06/24
Shanganagh Cliffs
Shanganagh Cliffs
Shankill
Shankill
13:00
13:00
Geraldine P Morans
Geraldine P Morans
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
Under 15 League Division 6
01/06/24
Man O War
Man O War
Man O War
Man O War
13:30
13:30
Geraldine P Morans
Geraldine P Morans
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
29/05/2024
Go-Ahead Adult League Division 8
29/05/24
Cornelscourt
Cornelscourt
Thomas Davis B
Thomas Davis B
19:30
19:30
Geraldine P Morans
Geraldine P Morans
Comment
:
Referee
:Tom Casserly
26/05/2024
Under 13 Single Code League Orange
26/05/24
Cornelscourt
Cornelscourt
Geraldine P Morans
Geraldine P Morans
14:30
14:30
Foxrock Cabinteely B
Foxrock Cabinteely B
Comment
: Oil I hear fahy
Referee
:TBC
25/05/2024
Under 15 Single Code League Orange
25/05/24
Broomfield
Broomfield
St Sylvesters B
St Sylvesters B
13:30
13:30
Geraldine P Morans
Geraldine P Morans
Comment
: NOT PLAYED
Referee
:
22/05/2024
Go-Ahead Adult League Division 8
22/05/24
Cornelscourt
Cornelscourt
Geraldine P Morans
Geraldine P Morans
19:30
19:30
Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B
Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
19/05/2024
Under 9 3 Team Group Z
19/05/24
Cornelscourt
Cornelscourt
Geraldine P Morans
Geraldine P Morans
10:00
10:00
St Brigids
St Brigids
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
Under 8 2 Team Group X
19/05/24
Glenauline Park
Glenauline Park
Croi Ro Naofa/ St Patricks Palmerstown
Croi Ro Naofa/ St Patricks Palmerstown
10:00
10:00
Geraldine P Morans
Geraldine P Morans
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
Under 13 League Division 7
19/05/24
Jerome Twomey Park
Jerome Twomey Park
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
14:30
14:30
Geraldine P Morans
Geraldine P Morans
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
Under 16 League Division 4
19/05/24
Cornelscourt
Cornelscourt
Geraldine P Morans
Geraldine P Morans
16:30
16:30
Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
Comment
:
Referee
:Eddie Leonard
18/05/2024
Under 10 2 Team Group X
18/05/24
Cornelscourt
Cornelscourt
Geraldine P Morans
Geraldine P Morans
12:00
12:00
Crumlin
Crumlin
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
Under 12 Group 6
18/05/24
Cornelscourt
Cornelscourt
Geraldine P Morans
Geraldine P Morans
13:00
13:00
St Sylvesters B
St Sylvesters B
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
15/05/2024
Go-Ahead Adult League Division 8
15/05/24
Newcastle
Newcastle
St Finians Newcastle
St Finians Newcastle
19:30
19:30
Geraldine P Morans
Geraldine P Morans
Comment
:
Referee
:Tommy Clinton
Results
Time
Team1
Scores
Team2
24/02/2024
Under 15 League Division 6
24/02/2024
13:30
Bray Emmets
Bray Emmets
6-3 v 0-3
6-3
V
0-3
Geraldine P Morans
Geraldine P Morans
Referee
:Terry Canavan
Venue
: Cornelscourt
25/02/2024
Under 13 League Division 7
25/02/2024
14:30
Geraldine P Morans
Geraldine P Morans
7-8 v 0-4
7-8
V
0-4
Naomh Fionnbarra
Naomh Fionnbarra
Referee
:Mya Davey
Venue
: Cornelscourt
Under 16 League Division 4
25/02/2024
16:00
Foxrock Cabinteely A
Foxrock Cabinteely A
4-4 v 10-6
4-4
V
10-6
Geraldine P Morans
Geraldine P Morans
Referee
:Orla Kavanagh
Venue
: Ticknick Park
09/03/2024
Under 15 League Division 6
09/03/2024
14:00
Geraldine P Morans
Geraldine P Morans
3-11 v 4-8
3-11
V
4-8
Thomas Davis
Thomas Davis
Referee
:John Doherty
Venue
: Ballyogan
10/03/2024
Under 13 League Division 7
10/03/2024
14:30
Na Fianna B
Na Fianna B
0-1 v 9-5
0-1
V
9-5
Geraldine P Morans
Geraldine P Morans
Referee
:TBC
Venue
: St Mobhi Road
Comment
: Selma Boughar
Under 16 League Division 4
10/03/2024
16:30
Geraldine P Morans
Geraldine P Morans
4-6 v 3-2
4-6
V
3-2
Skerries Harps
Skerries Harps
Referee
:Richard McGrath
Venue
: Cornelscourt
17/03/2024
Under 13 Single Code League Orange
17/03/2024
14:30
Geraldine P Morans
Geraldine P Morans
St Finians Newcastle
St Finians Newcastle
Referee
:Tom Eakins
Venue
: Cornelscourt
Comment
: Conceded By Geraldine P Morans
23/03/2024
Under 15 League Division 6
23/03/2024
13:30
Kilmacud Crokes B
Kilmacud Crokes B
10-7 v 7-10
10-7
V
7-10
Geraldine P Morans
Geraldine P Morans
Referee
:Ronald Malone
Venue
: Pairc De Burca
24/03/2024
Under 13 League Division 7
24/03/2024
14:30
Geraldine P Morans
Geraldine P Morans
1-8 v 5-10
1-8
V
5-10
Kilmacud Crokes B
Kilmacud Crokes B
Referee
:Gerry McGough
Venue
: Cornelscourt
Under 16 League Division 4
24/03/2024
16:30
Trinity Gaels
Trinity Gaels
9-16 v 2-5
9-16
V
2-5
Geraldine P Morans
Geraldine P Morans
Referee
:Danny Harrington
Venue
: Drumnigh
31/03/2024
Under 16 Single Code League Green
31/03/2024
16:30
Round Towers Clondalkin
Round Towers Clondalkin
Geraldine P Morans
Geraldine P Morans
Referee
:Tom Eakins
Venue
: Clondalkin
Comment
: Conceded By Geraldine P Morans
06/04/2024
Under 15 League Division 6
06/04/2024
13:30
Geraldine P Morans
Geraldine P Morans
3-5 v 1-11
3-5
V
1-11
St Peregrines
St Peregrines
Referee
:Terry Canavan
Venue
: Cornelscourt
07/04/2024
Under 13 League Division 7
07/04/2024
14:30
Geraldine P Morans
Geraldine P Morans
5-2 v 6-3
5-2
V
6-3
St Brigids B
St Brigids B
Referee
:Paddy Lyons
Venue
: Cornelscourt
12/04/2024
Under 15 Single Code League Orange
12/04/2024
18:45
Ranelagh Gaels
Ranelagh Gaels
10-9 v 1-6
10-9
V
1-6
Geraldine P Morans
Geraldine P Morans
Referee
:Reg Harbron
Venue
: Cathal Brugha Barracks
14/04/2024
Under 13 Single Code League Orange
14/04/2024
14:00
Ballyfermot De La Salle B
Ballyfermot De La Salle B
0-0 v 13-10
0-0
V
13-10
Geraldine P Morans
Geraldine P Morans
Referee
:Micheal Manning
Venue
: Ballyfermot
Under 16 Single Code League Green
14/04/2024
16:30
Geraldine P Morans
Geraldine P Morans
Foxrock Cabinteely A
Foxrock Cabinteely A
Referee
:Paul Cullivan
Venue
: Cornelscourt
Comment
: Conceded By Foxrock Cabinteely A
15/04/2024
Go-Ahead Adult Cup Division 8
15/04/2024
19:45
Geraldine P Morans
Geraldine P Morans
2-4 v 0-9
2-4
V
0-9
St Brendans B
St Brendans B
Referee
:Eugene Murphy Snr
Venue
: Longmeadows
Comment
: Moved From The 10th Pitches Off
17/04/2024
Go-Ahead Adult League Division 8
17/04/2024
19:00
Geraldine P Morans
Geraldine P Morans
3-5 v 1-6
3-5
V
1-6
Kilmacud Crokes C
Kilmacud Crokes C
Referee
:Eugene Murphy Snr
Venue
: Cornelscourt
20/04/2024
DLGFA Feile Division 7 Group B
20/04/2024
12:00
Craobh Chiaran
Craobh Chiaran
2-6 v 2-2
2-6
V
2-2
Geraldine P Morans
Geraldine P Morans
Referee
:Pat Murphy
Venue
: Clonshaugh
20/04/2024
11:00
Stars of Erin
Stars of Erin
3-1 v 2-3
3-1
V
2-3
Geraldine P Morans
Geraldine P Morans
Referee
:Tom Tansey
Venue
: Clonshaugh
20/04/2024
10:00
Geraldine P Morans
Geraldine P Morans
1-2 v 2-2
1-2
V
2-2
Naomh Fionnbarra
Naomh Fionnbarra
Referee
:Tom Tansey
Venue
: Clonshaugh
21/04/2024
Under 13 League Division 7
21/04/2024
14:30
Fingallians B
Fingallians B
7-11 v 1-9
7-11
V
1-9
Geraldine P Morans
Geraldine P Morans
Referee
:Jason Buckley
Venue
: Balheary
Comment
: Caoileann Foley
Under 16 League Division 4
21/04/2024
16:30
O Dwyers
O Dwyers
5-12 v 8-6
5-12
V
8-6
Geraldine P Morans
Geraldine P Morans
Referee
:Padraic O'Dwyer
Venue
: Bremore Park
24/04/2024
Go-Ahead Adult League Division 8
24/04/2024
19:15
St Brendans B
St Brendans B
0-7 v 3-15
0-7
V
3-15
Geraldine P Morans
Geraldine P Morans
Referee
:Maurice Leahy
Venue
: Cornelscourt
27/04/2024
Under 15 Single Code League Orange
27/04/2024
13:30
Geraldine P Morans
Geraldine P Morans
2-8 v 7-21
2-8
V
7-21
Kilmacud Crokes A
Kilmacud Crokes A
Referee
:Tom Eakins
Venue
: Cornelscourt
28/04/2024
Under 13 Single Code League Orange
28/04/2024
14:30
Geraldine P Morans
Geraldine P Morans
3-6 v 2-7
3-6
V
2-7
Templeogue Synge Street
Templeogue Synge Street
Referee
:James Gilmore
Venue
: Cornelscourt
01/05/2024
Go-Ahead Adult League Division 8
01/05/2024
19:30
St Sylvesters C
St Sylvesters C
1-11 v 2-9
1-11
V
2-9
Geraldine P Morans
Geraldine P Morans
Referee
:Conor Flaherty
Venue
: Broomfield
05/05/2024
Under 13 League Division 7
05/05/2024
14:30
Geraldine P Morans
Geraldine P Morans
1-3 v 2-4
1-3
V
2-4
Ballinteer St Johns B
Ballinteer St Johns B
Referee
:Terry Canavan
Venue
: Cornelscourt
Comment
: Callum Dee
Under 16 League Division 4
05/05/2024
16:30
Fingal Ravens
Fingal Ravens
7-10 v 3-6
7-10
V
3-6
Geraldine P Morans
Geraldine P Morans
Referee
:Richie Judge
Venue
: Rolestown
08/05/2024
Go-Ahead Adult League Division 8
08/05/2024
19:30
Geraldine P Morans
Geraldine P Morans
Scoil Ui Chonaill B
Scoil Ui Chonaill B
Referee
:Ciaran Russell
Venue
: Cornelscourt
Comment
: Conceded By Scoil Ui Chonaill B
12/05/2024
Under 13 Single Code League Orange
12/05/2024
14:30
Robert Emmets
Robert Emmets
Geraldine P Morans
Geraldine P Morans
Referee
:Darragh Butler
Venue
: Greentrees Park
Comment
: Conceded By Robert Emmets
Under 16 Single Code League Green
12/05/2024
16:30
Geraldine P Morans
Geraldine P Morans
St Sylvesters
St Sylvesters
Referee
:Tom Eakins
Venue
: Cornelscourt
Comment
: Conceded By Geraldine P Morans
31/07/2024
Go-Ahead Adult Cup Division 8
31/07/2024
19:30
Geraldine P Morans
Geraldine P Morans
Skerries Harps B
Skerries Harps B
Referee
:TBC
Venue
: Cornelscourt
Comment
: Conceded By Skerries Harps B
02/10/2024
Go-Ahead Adult League Division 8
02/10/2024
19:30
Skerries Harps B
Skerries Harps B
Geraldine P Morans
Geraldine P Morans
Referee
:TBC
Venue
: Skerries
Comment
: Conceded By Skerries Harps B