Adult Division 2 League Fixtures & Results

  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment


  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 13:00
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  •  
  • Clann Mhuire
  • Ronald Malone
  • conceded by garda/westmanstown gaels
  •   

  • Scores

    Garda/Westmanstown Gaels:

    Clann Mhuire:
  • 13:00
  • Clann Mhuire
  • 3-3 4-7
  • Crumlin
  • Liam Aherne Clarke
  •   

  • Scores

    Clann Mhuire:

    Crumlin:
  • 19:30
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  • 0-14 2-11
  • Clann Mhuire
  • Ronald Malone
  •   

  • Scores

    Lucan Sarsfields:

    Clann Mhuire:
  • 14:30
  • Clann Mhuire
  • 0-9 6-8
  • St Monicas
  • John Goulding
  •   

  • Scores

    Clann Mhuire:

    St Monicas:
  • 16:00
  • Clann Mhuire
  • 2-14 4-5
  • Na Fianna B
  • Liam Prout
  •   

  • Scores

    Clann Mhuire:

    Na Fianna B:
  • 19:30
  • Skerries Harps
  • 3-11 9-7
  • Clann Mhuire
  • Jason Buckley
  • off from 28/3 due to dcb agreement
  •   

  • Scores

    Skerries Harps:

    Clann Mhuire:
  • 20:30
  • Clann Mhuire
  • 11-13 4-8
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • George McAllister
  •   

  • Scores

    Clann Mhuire:

    Templeogue Synge Street:
  • 13:30
  • Clann Mhuire
  • 3-23 0-1
  • Castleknock B
  • Orla Simpson
  •   

  • Scores

    Clann Mhuire:

    Castleknock B:
  • 16:00
  • Fingallians B
  • 6-4 4-10
  • Clann Mhuire
  • Padraig Furlong
  •   

  • Scores

    Fingallians B:

    Clann Mhuire:
  • 19:30
  • Clontarf
  • 2-20 3-13
  • Clann Mhuire
  • Andrew McAllister
  • under lights
  •   

  • Scores

    Clontarf:

    Clann Mhuire:
  • 18:30
  • Parnells
  • 5-13 2-7
  • Clann Mhuire
  • Jason Buckley
  • semi final
  •   

  • Scores

    Parnells:

    Clann Mhuire:
  • 13:30
  • Clann Mhuire
  • 0-1 0-0
  • Bye
  • Liam Prout
  •   

  • Scores

    Clann Mhuire:

    Bye:
  • 16:00
  • Clann Mhuire
  • 12-8 2-3
  • Lucan Sarsfields B
  • Laurence Groome
  •   

  • Scores

    Clann Mhuire:

    Lucan Sarsfields B:
  • 13:30
  • Na Fianna C
  • 1-7 4-14
  • Clann Mhuire
  • Michelle Keating
  •   

  • Scores

    Na Fianna C:

    Clann Mhuire:
  • 16:00
  • Naomh Olaf B
  • 0-4 7-9
  • Clann Mhuire
  • Micharl O Flaherty
  •   

  • Scores

    Naomh Olaf B:

    Clann Mhuire:
  • 19:15
  • Clann Mhuire
  • 3-12 1-12
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  • Paul Flanagan
  •   

  • Scores

    Clann Mhuire:

    Lucan Sarsfields:
  • 19:15
  • Clann Mhuire
  • 3-3 5-7
  • Lucan Sarsfields B
  • Simon Redmond
  •   

  • Scores

    Clann Mhuire:

    Lucan Sarsfields B:
  • 19:15
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • 2-13 3-12
  • Clann Mhuire
  • Ronald Malone
  •   

  • Scores

    Templeogue Synge Street:

    Clann Mhuire:
  • 19:30
  • Clann Mhuire
  • 6-14 7-11
  • St Maurs
  • Maurice Mulcahy
  •   

  • Scores

    Clann Mhuire:

    St Maurs:
  • 16:00
  • Garristown
  •  
  • Clann Mhuire
  • TBC
  • conceded by clann mhuire
  •   

  • Scores

    Garristown:

    Clann Mhuire:
  • 16:00
  • Clann Mhuire
  •  
  • St Oliver Plunketts
  • TBC
  • conceded by clann mhuire
  •   

  • Scores

    Clann Mhuire:

    St Oliver Plunketts:
  • 20:00
  • Clann Mhuire
  • 3-6 3-24
  • Clontarf
  • Derek McKittrick
  •   

  • Scores

    Clann Mhuire:

    Clontarf:
  • 13:30
  • Na Fianna C
  • 4-6 1-4
  • Clann Mhuire
  • Michelle Keating
  •   

  • Scores

    Na Fianna C:

    Clann Mhuire:
  • 16:00
  • Raheny A
  •  
  • Clann Mhuire
  • TBC
  • conceded by clann mhuire
  •   

  • Scores

    Raheny A:

    Clann Mhuire:
  • 19:30
  • Clann Mhuire
  • 5-12 6-10
  • Skerries Harps
  • Finbarr Shanahan
  •   

  • Scores

    Clann Mhuire:

    Skerries Harps:
  • 19:30
  • Kilmacud Crokes B
  • 7-8 0-1
  • Clann Mhuire
  • Orla Kavanagh
  •   

  • Scores

    Kilmacud Crokes B:

    Clann Mhuire:
  • 19:30
  • Cuala
  • 3-18 2-9
  • Clann Mhuire
  • Philip Fitzsimons
  •   

  • Scores

    Cuala:

    Clann Mhuire:
  • 13:30
  • Clann Mhuire
  • 2-5 2-5
  • Ballyboden St Endas A
  • Peter Rooney
  •   

  • Scores

    Clann Mhuire:

    Ballyboden St Endas A:
  • 16:00
  • Clann Mhuire
  •  
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill
  • Katelyn O Brien
  • conceded by clann mhuire
  •   

  • Scores

    Clann Mhuire:

    Scoil Ui Chonaill:
  • 19:30
  • Castleknock
  • 3-14 5-13
  • Clann Mhuire
  • Robbie Glennon
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock:

    Clann Mhuire:
  • 19:00
  • Skerries Harps B
  • 1-10 2-7
  • Clann Mhuire
  • Liam Prout
  • 03/03 rescheduled
  •   

  • Scores

    Skerries Harps B:

    Clann Mhuire:
  • 19:30
  • St Maurs
  • 6-16 2-8
  • Clann Mhuire
  • Conor Dourneen
  • moved to the naul
  •   

  • Scores

    St Maurs:

    Clann Mhuire:
  • 13:30
  • Craobh Chiaran
  • 6-7 3-3
  • Clann Mhuire
  • Derek McKittrick
  •   

  • Scores

    Craobh Chiaran:

    Clann Mhuire:
  • 16:00
  • Na Fianna A
  •  
  • Clann Mhuire
  • Michelle Keating
  • conceded by clann mhuire
  •   

  • Scores

    Na Fianna A:

    Clann Mhuire:
  • 19:15
  • Clann Mhuire
  • 3-10 2-8
  • Cuala
  • Gavin Donegan
  •   

  • Scores

    Clann Mhuire:

    Cuala:
  • 19:00
  • Clann Mhuire
  •  
  • Skerries Harps
  • Laurence Groome
  • conceded by clann mhuire
  •   

  • Scores

    Clann Mhuire:

    Skerries Harps:
  • 19:00
  • Clann Mhuire
  • 3-16 4-10
  • Man O War
  • Maurice Mulcahy
  •   

  • Scores

    Clann Mhuire:

    Man O War:
  • 13:00
  • Clann Mhuire
  • 3-11 7-4
  • Ballinteer St Johns B
  • Peter Rooney
  • possible venue swap-tbc
  •   

  • Scores

    Clann Mhuire:

    Ballinteer St Johns B:
  • 18:45
  • Clann Mhuire
  • 4-6 11-16
  • Parnells
  • Jason Buckley
  • moved to parnells
  •   

  • Scores

    Clann Mhuire:

    Parnells:
  • 19:00
  • Foxrock Cabinteely B
  • 8-20 1-1
  • Clann Mhuire
  • John Doherty
  • 09.03.18 pitch not playable
  •   

  • Scores

    Foxrock Cabinteely B:

    Clann Mhuire:
  • 13:15
  • Clontarf B
  • 13-9 2-2
  • Clann Mhuire
  • Andrew McAllister
  • dcc sport grounds-alfie byrne road
  •   

  • Scores

    Clontarf B:

    Clann Mhuire:
  • 13:30
  • Clann Mhuire
  •  
  • Castleknock B
  • Gerry McNally
  • conceded by castleknock b
  •   

  • Scores

    Clann Mhuire:

    Castleknock B:
  • 16:00
  • Clann Mhuire
  • 3-6 4-10
  • Round Towers (L)
  • Laurence Groome
  •   

  • Scores

    Clann Mhuire:

    Round Towers (L):