Under 13 Division 2 Shield Knockout Stages Fixtures & Results

  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment


  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 14:45
  • Garristown
  • 4-8 2-8
  • St Sylvesters
  • Gavin Donegan
  • final
  •   

  • Scores

    Garristown:

    St Sylvesters:
  • 16:00
  • Fingallians
  • 3-3 3-8
  • Garristown
  • Laura Bourke
  • semi final
  •   

  • Scores

    Fingallians:

    Garristown:
  • 16:30
  • Erins Isle
  • 6-8 4-10
  • Garristown
  • Peter Trimble
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    Garristown:
  • 16:00
  • Garristown
  • 2-12 2-11
  • Castleknock A
  • Liam Aherne Clarke
  • qf, winner plays fingallians in sf
  •   

  • Scores

    Garristown:

    Castleknock A:
  • 16:30
  • Garristown
  • 0-13 4-8
  • Castleknock A
  • Jason Buckley
  •   

  • Scores

    Garristown:

    Castleknock A:
  • 16:00
  • Garristown
  • 1-7 1-7
  • St Sylvesters
  • Laurence Groome
  •   

  • Scores

    Garristown:

    St Sylvesters:
  • 16:30
  • Clontarf A
  • 4-8 1-12
  • Garristown
  • Damien Burnett
  •   

  • Scores

    Clontarf A:

    Garristown:
  • 16:00
  • Ballinteer St Johns A
  • 6-11 1-3
  • Garristown
  • Pat Joyce
  •   

  • Scores

    Ballinteer St Johns A:

    Garristown:
  • 16:30
  • Garristown
  • 5-17 7-14
  • Erins Isle
  • Laura Bourke
  •   

  • Scores

    Garristown:

    Erins Isle:
  • 16:00
  • Naomh Barrog
  • 3-6 3-6
  • Garristown
  • Padraig Furlong
  • aoife o mahony
  •   

  • Scores

    Naomh Barrog:

    Garristown:
  • 19:00
  • Beann Eadair
  • 2-14 1-13
  • Garristown
  • Lorraine O'Sullivan
  •   

  • Scores

    Beann Eadair:

    Garristown:
  • 19:00
  • Garristown
  • 2-15 3-14
  • Castleknock B
  • Maurice Mulcahy
  •   

  • Scores

    Garristown:

    Castleknock B:
  • 19:15
  • Garristown
  • 3-20 2-7
  • Ranelagh Gaels
  • George McAllister
  •   

  • Scores

    Garristown:

    Ranelagh Gaels:
  • 19:30
  • Garristown
  • 5-19 2-10
  • Castleknock B
  • Maurice Mulcahy
  •   

  • Scores

    Garristown:

    Castleknock B:
  • 19:30
  • Craobh Chiaran
  • 4-8 3-17
  • Garristown
  • Peter Trimble
  •   

  • Scores

    Craobh Chiaran:

    Garristown:
  • 19:30
  • Garristown
  •  
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B
  • Anthony Brennan
  • conceded by clanna gael/fontenoy b
  •   

  • Scores

    Garristown:

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B:
  • 19:30
  • St Patricks Donabate
  • 1-1 5-18
  • Garristown
  • Anthony Brennan
  •   

  • Scores

    St Patricks Donabate:

    Garristown:
  • 19:30
  • Ballyboughal
  • 2-14 1-12
  • Garristown
  • John Goulding
  •   

  • Scores

    Ballyboughal:

    Garristown:
  • 19:30
  • Round Towers (C)
  • 4-12 5-17
  • Garristown
  • Paul Flanagan
  •   

  • Scores

    Round Towers (C):

    Garristown:
  • 19:30
  • St Brendans
  •  
  • Garristown
  • Tom Casserly
  • conceded by garristown
  •   

  • Scores

    St Brendans:

    Garristown:
  • 14:00
  • Foxrock Cabinteely B
  • 2-5 3-5
  • Garristown
  • Aisling Whitely
  • to be re-fixed
  •   

  • Scores

    Foxrock Cabinteely B:

    Garristown:
  • 19:30
  • Ranelagh Gaels
  • 2-5 0-16
  • Garristown
  • Stephen Harbron
  •   

  • Scores

    Ranelagh Gaels:

    Garristown:
  • 16:00
  • Garristown
  •  
  • Clann Mhuire
  • TBC
  • conceded by clann mhuire
  •   

  • Scores

    Garristown:

    Clann Mhuire:
  • 19:30
  • St Patricks Donabate
  • 0-7 3-7
  • Garristown
  • Liam Aherne Clarke
  •   

  • Scores

    St Patricks Donabate:

    Garristown:
  • 16:30
  • St Oliver Plunketts
  • 2-11 5-15
  • Garristown
  • John Doherty
  •   

  • Scores

    St Oliver Plunketts:

    Garristown:
  • 16:00
  • Garristown
  • 7-15 0-4
  • Round Towers (L)
  • Katelyn O Brien
  •   

  • Scores

    Garristown:

    Round Towers (L):
  • 19:30
  • Garristown
  • 5-22 1-5
  • Ranelagh Gaels
  • George McAllister
  •   

  • Scores

    Garristown:

    Ranelagh Gaels:
  • 15:30
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill
  • 3-3 2-4
  • Garristown
  • TBC
  • semifinal
  •   

  • Scores

    Scoil Ui Chonaill:

    Garristown:
  • 10:30
  • Ballyboughal
  • 2-5 1-4
  • Garristown
  • Antoin Keating
  •   

  • Scores

    Ballyboughal:

    Garristown:
  • 11:30
  • Garristown
  • 4-7 0-2
  • Ballymun Kickhams
  • Derek McKittrick
  •   

  • Scores

    Garristown:

    Ballymun Kickhams:
  • 12:30
  • St Maurs B
  • 1-1 2-9
  • Garristown
  • Liam Prout
  •   

  • Scores

    St Maurs B:

    Garristown:
  • 19:30
  • Whitehall Colmcille
  • 1-16 1-6
  • Garristown
  • Peter Trimble
  •   

  • Scores

    Whitehall Colmcille:

    Garristown:
  • 16:30
  • Cuala A
  • 1-5 5-21
  • Garristown
  • Orla Kavanagh
  • intercounty clash 08/04
  •   

  • Scores

    Cuala A:

    Garristown:
  • 19:30
  • Garristown
  • 2-16 2-4
  • Crumlin
  • George McAllister
  •   

  • Scores

    Garristown:

    Crumlin:
  • 19:30
  • Naomh Olaf
  • 4-5 1-18
  • Garristown
  • Robbie Glennon
  •   

  • Scores

    Naomh Olaf:

    Garristown:
  • 16:30
  • Garristown
  •  
  • St Maurs
  • Padraig Furlong
  • conceded by st maurs
  •   

  • Scores

    Garristown:

    St Maurs:
  • 19:30
  • Garristown
  • 3-7 7-14
  • Round Towers (C)
  • Gerry McNally
  •   

  • Scores

    Garristown:

    Round Towers (C):
  • 16:30
  • Garristown
  • 4-13 4-9
  • Whitehall Colmcille
  • Peter Trimble
  •   

  • Scores

    Garristown:

    Whitehall Colmcille:
  • 16:00
  • St Oliver Plunketts
  •  
  • Garristown
  • Orla Boyle
  • conceded by st oliver plunketts
  •   

  • Scores

    St Oliver Plunketts:

    Garristown:
  • 19:15
  • Thomas Davis B
  • 6-4 3-21
  • Garristown
  • Craig Curtis
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis B:

    Garristown:
  • 19:00
  • Garristown
  • 0-5 5-11
  • St Brendans
  • George McAllister
  •   

  • Scores

    Garristown:

    St Brendans:
  • 16:00
  • Garristown
  • 3-3 1-9
  • Raheny A
  • Alan Howley
  •   

  • Scores

    Garristown:

    Raheny A:
  • 19:30
  • Garristown
  • 1-7 6-20
  • Ballyboughal
  • Joe Dromgoole
  •   

  • Scores

    Garristown:

    Ballyboughal:
  • 16:30
  • Garristown
  • 6-15 1-8
  • Trinity Gaels
  • Charlie O Reilly
  •   

  • Scores

    Garristown:

    Trinity Gaels:
  • 16:00
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill
  • 0-3 6-11
  • Garristown
  • Margaret Mohan
  •   

  • Scores

    Scoil Ui Chonaill:

    Garristown:
  • 16:30
  • St Judes
  • 1-4 13-20
  • Garristown
  • Pat Murphy
  •   

  • Scores

    St Judes:

    Garristown:
  • 16:00
  • Garristown
  • 1-11 2-6
  • Na Fianna A
  • Liam Prout
  •   

  • Scores

    Garristown:

    Na Fianna A:
  • 16:30
  • Fingallians
  • 2-5 3-6
  • Garristown
  • PJ Murray
  •   

  • Scores

    Fingallians:

    Garristown:
  • 16:00
  • Skerries Harps
  • 3-1 5-9
  • Garristown
  • Liam Aherne Clarke
  •   

  • Scores

    Skerries Harps:

    Garristown: