Adult Division 2 Cup Knockout Stages Fixtures & Results

  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment


  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 20:00
  • St Maurs
  • 0-14 3-8
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • Simon Redmond
  •   

  • Scores

    St Maurs:

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy:
  • 13:00
  • St Maurs
  • 3-23 1-4
  • Castleknock
  • Gavin Donegan
  •   

  • Scores

    St Maurs:

    Castleknock:
  • 13:45
  • Fingallians
  • 2-9 1-6
  • St Maurs
  • Antoin Keating
  • shield final
  •   

  • Scores

    Fingallians:

    St Maurs:
  • 15:30
  • Na Fianna A
  • 2-6 1-5
  • St Maurs
  • Antoin Keating
  • final
  •   

  • Scores

    Na Fianna A:

    St Maurs:
  • 15:00
  • Naomh Mearnog
  • 7-12 6-7
  • St Maurs
  • Derek Greene
  •   

  • Scores

    Naomh Mearnog:

    St Maurs:
  • 13:30
  • Fingallians
  • 8-15 7-9
  • St Maurs
  • Orla simpson
  •   

  • Scores

    Fingallians:

    St Maurs:
  • 16:00
  • St Maurs
  • 8-8 5-3
  • St Finians (S)
  • Liam Prout
  •   

  • Scores

    St Maurs:

    St Finians (S):
  • 15:00
  • Castleknock A
  •  
  • St Maurs
  • Dermot McCabe
  • conceded by st maurs
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock A:

    St Maurs:
  • 13:30
  • O Tooles
  • 3-12 8-12
  • St Maurs
  • Kevin Roche
  •   

  • Scores

    O Tooles:

    St Maurs:
  • 15:30
  • Thomas Davis
  • 2-8 2-11
  • St Maurs
  • Chris O Grady
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis:

    St Maurs:
  • 18:30
  • St Maurs
  •  
  • Man O War
  • Liam Aherne Clarke
  • conceded by man o war
  •   

  • Scores

    St Maurs:

    Man O War:
  • 18:30
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  • 7-16 8-10
  • St Maurs
  • Ronald Malone
  •   

  • Scores

    Lucan Sarsfields:

    St Maurs:
  • 13:30
  • St Maurs
  • 3-4 2-10
  • Erins Isle
  • Dermot McCabe
  •   

  • Scores

    St Maurs:

    Erins Isle:
  • 16:00
  • St Maurs
  • 9-10 1-5
  • Ballyboden St Endas B
  • Liam Prout
  •   

  • Scores

    St Maurs:

    Ballyboden St Endas B:
  • 13:00
  • Ballyboden St Endas B
  • 0-9 0-27
  • St Maurs
  • Aoife Keegan
  • katie grimes
  •   

  • Scores

    Ballyboden St Endas B:

    St Maurs:
  • 18:45
  • St Maurs
  • 4-9 3-7
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • Finbarr Shanahan
  •   

  • Scores

    St Maurs:

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy:
  • 13:30
  • St Maurs
  • 2-10 1-25
  • Trinity Gaels
  • Derek McKittrick
  •   

  • Scores

    St Maurs:

    Trinity Gaels:
  • 16:00
  • O Tooles
  • 1-6 2-11
  • St Maurs
  • Derek McKittrick
  •   

  • Scores

    O Tooles:

    St Maurs:
  • 20:30
  • Clontarf
  • 1-11 3-12
  • St Maurs
  • John Doherty
  •   

  • Scores

    Clontarf:

    St Maurs:
  • 13:30
  • St Maurs
  • 11-15 11-9
  • Erin Go Bragh
  • Simon Redmond
  •   

  • Scores

    St Maurs:

    Erin Go Bragh:
  • 19:30
  • St Maurs
  • 1-14 0-7
  • Skerries Harps
  • Antoin Keating
  •   

  • Scores

    St Maurs:

    Skerries Harps:
  • 19:30
  • Clann Mhuire
  • 2-16 6-8
  • St Maurs
  • Derek Greene
  •   

  • Scores

    Clann Mhuire:

    St Maurs:
  • 19:30
  • St Maurs
  • 1-15 2-3
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • Derek McKittrick
  •   

  • Scores

    St Maurs:

    Templeogue Synge Street:
  • 19:30
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • 4-6 4-10
  • St Maurs
  • John Gallagher
  •   

  • Scores

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy:

    St Maurs:
  • 19:30
  • Clann Mhuire
  • 5-16 2-8
  • St Maurs
  • Liam Aherne Clarke
  •   

  • Scores

    Clann Mhuire:

    St Maurs:
  • 19:30
  • St Maurs
  • 4-15 1-6
  • Castleknock
  • Derek Greene
  •   

  • Scores

    St Maurs:

    Castleknock:
  • 19:30
  • St Maurs
  • 5-6 1-3
  • Skerries Harps
  • Derek McKittrick
  •   

  • Scores

    St Maurs:

    Skerries Harps:
  • 19:15
  • St Finians (S)
  • 4-6 11-7
  • St Maurs
  • Mark Campbell
  • refix 27/05 - play or concede
  •   

  • Scores

    St Finians (S):

    St Maurs:
  • 19:30
  • Clontarf
  • 6-17 2-15
  • St Maurs
  • John Gallagher
  •   

  • Scores

    Clontarf:

    St Maurs:
  • 19:30
  • St Maurs
  • 4-6 5-13
  • Lucan Sarsfields B
  • Tom Tansey
  • refix 29/04
  •   

  • Scores

    St Maurs:

    Lucan Sarsfields B:
  • 13:30
  • Bray Emmets
  • 4-8 4-10
  • St Maurs
  • Gerry McGough
  •   

  • Scores

    Bray Emmets:

    St Maurs:
  • 19:30
  • St Maurs
  • 0-11 1-8
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • Liam Aherne Clarke
  •   

  • Scores

    St Maurs:

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy:
  • 15:00
  • St Maurs
  •  
  • Fingallians
  • Finbarr Shanahan (Pending)
  • conceded by st maurs
  •   

  • Scores

    St Maurs:

    Fingallians:
  • 13:30
  • St Maurs
  • 4-13 3-12
  • O Tooles
  • PJ Murray (Pending)
  • clash with feile
  •   

  • Scores

    St Maurs:

    O Tooles:
  • 19:30
  • St Sylvesters
  • 1-7 3-16
  • St Maurs
  • Andrew McAllister (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    St Sylvesters:

    St Maurs:
  • 13:30
  • Fingallians
  • 3-2 3-8
  • St Maurs
  • Simon Redmond (Pending)
  • intercounty clash 09/04
  •   

  • Scores

    Fingallians:

    St Maurs:
  • 19:30
  • Man O War
  • 0-6 3-24
  • St Maurs
  • Derek Greene (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Man O War:

    St Maurs:
  • 19:30
  • Na Fianna B
  • 2-4 2-14
  • St Maurs
  • Derek Greene (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Na Fianna B:

    St Maurs:
  • 19:15
  • St Maurs
  • 3-14 1-9
  • Clann Mhuire
  • PJ Murray (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    St Maurs:

    Clann Mhuire:
  • 19:00
  • St Maurs
  • 2-7 5-8
  • St Sylvesters
  • Derek McKittrick (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    St Maurs:

    St Sylvesters:
  • 18:45
  • St Maurs
  • 4-10 4-10
  • Castleknock A
  • Derek McKittrick (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    St Maurs:

    Castleknock A:
  • 16:00
  • Foxrock Cabinteely B
  • 2-5 8-14
  • St Maurs
  • Eugene Murphy (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Foxrock Cabinteely B:

    St Maurs:
  • 18:45
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • 3-7 4-12
  • St Maurs
  • Laura Bourke (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Templeogue Synge Street:

    St Maurs:
  • 18:45
  • St Maurs
  •  
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  • John Goulding (Pending)
  • conceded by st maurs
  •   

  • Scores

    St Maurs:

    Lucan Sarsfields:
  • 18:30
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  •  
  • St Maurs
  • TBC (Pending)
  • conceded by clanna gael/fontenoy
  •   

  • Scores

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy:

    St Maurs:
  • 12:30
  • Ballinteer St Johns A
  • 2-8 0-14
  • St Maurs
  • Derek McKittrick (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Ballinteer St Johns A:

    St Maurs:
  • 11:30
  • St Peregrines
  • 1-0 0-5
  • St Maurs
  • Derek McKittrick (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    St Peregrines:

    St Maurs:
  • 10:30
  • St Maurs
  • 1-4 5-8
  • St Judes
  • Laura Bourke (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    St Maurs:

    St Judes:
  • 18:30
  • Castleknock
  • 0-9 1-8
  • St Maurs
  • Liam Aherne Clarke (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock:

    St Maurs:
  • 13:30
  • St Maurs
  • 2-9 7-4
  • Cuala A
  • Anthony Brennan (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    St Maurs:

    Cuala A:
  • 11:00
  • St Maurs
  • 6-3 2-5
  • O Tooles
  • Ollie Lawless (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    St Maurs:

    O Tooles:
  • 17:15
  • Naomh Mearnog
  • 3-5 4-11
  • St Maurs
  • Derek McKittrick (Pending)
  • r1 match rescheduled by mutual agreement
  •   

  • Scores

    Naomh Mearnog:

    St Maurs:
  • 15:00
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill
  • 3-17 6-9
  • St Maurs
  • Derek McKittrick (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Scoil Ui Chonaill:

    St Maurs:
  • 16:00
  • Naomh Olaf
  • 7-4 4-2
  • St Maurs
  • Reg Harbron (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Naomh Olaf:

    St Maurs:
  • 13:30
  • Garristown
  • 10-18 1-5
  • St Maurs
  • Jason Buckley (Pending)
  • jason b
  •   

  • Scores

    Garristown:

    St Maurs:
  • 13:30
  • St Maurs
  • 3-5 3-5
  • Trinity Gaels
  • John Goulding (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    St Maurs:

    Trinity Gaels:
  • 16:00
  • St Maurs
  • 5-0 3-7
  • Ballinteer St Johns A
  • Megan Campbell (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    St Maurs:

    Ballinteer St Johns A: