Adult Division 3 Cup Knockout Stages Fixtures & Results

  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment


  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 15:00
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • 3-7 1-12
  • St Peregrines
  • Ronald Malone
  • final
  •   

  • Scores

    Garda/Westmanstown Gaels:

    St Peregrines:
  • 15:30
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • 5-14 1-3
  • Cuala B
  • Chris O Grady
  • final
  •   

  • Scores

    Garda/Westmanstown Gaels:

    Cuala B:
  • 15:00
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  •  
  • Bye
  • TBC
  • conceded by bye
  •   

  • Scores

    Garda/Westmanstown Gaels:

    Bye:
  • 17:00
  • Round Towers (C)
  • 3-5 1-6
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • Senan Finucane
  •   

  • Scores

    Round Towers (C):

    Garda/Westmanstown Gaels:
  • 19:30
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • 2-2 1-9
  • Skerries Harps
  • Stephen Harbron
  • moved to blanchardstown it
  •   

  • Scores

    Garda/Westmanstown Gaels:

    Skerries Harps:
  • 18:15
  • St Peregrines
  • 2-4 6-5
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • Craig Curtis (Pending)
  • play wed by agreement
  •   

  • Scores

    St Peregrines:

    Garda/Westmanstown Gaels:
  • 18:30
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  •  
  • O Tooles
  • Pat Murphy
  • conceded by o tooles
  •   

  • Scores

    Garda/Westmanstown Gaels:

    O Tooles:
  • 15:00
  • Cuala B
  • 0-0 8-24
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • Senan Finucane
  •   

  • Scores

    Cuala B:

    Garda/Westmanstown Gaels:
  • 13:30
  • St Vincents
  • 2-5 5-8
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • Brian Moore
  •   

  • Scores

    St Vincents:

    Garda/Westmanstown Gaels:
  • 16:00
  • Raheny B
  • 0-5 3-12
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • Shona Close
  •   

  • Scores

    Raheny B:

    Garda/Westmanstown Gaels:
  • 11:30
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • 3-14 3-4
  • St Marys Saggart
  • Anthony Clinton
  •   

  • Scores

    Garda/Westmanstown Gaels:

    St Marys Saggart:
  • 16:00
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • 1-10 4-11
  • Foxrock Cabinteely C
  • Laura Bourke
  •   

  • Scores

    Garda/Westmanstown Gaels:

    Foxrock Cabinteely C:
  • 19:00
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • 2-9 4-12
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  • Robbie Glennon
  •   

  • Scores

    Garda/Westmanstown Gaels:

    Lucan Sarsfields:
  • 18:45
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • 4-9 8-9
  • Trinity Gaels
  • Suznne Ford
  •   

  • Scores

    Garda/Westmanstown Gaels:

    Trinity Gaels:
  • 13:30
  • Naomh Fionnbarra
  • 1-7 3-4
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • Peter Trimble
  •   

  • Scores

    Naomh Fionnbarra:

    Garda/Westmanstown Gaels:
  • 16:00
  • Castleknock B
  • 0-2 3-15
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • Eugene Murphy Jnr
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock B:

    Garda/Westmanstown Gaels:
  • 19:00
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • 1-13 0-14
  • St Peregrines
  • Robbie Glennon
  •   

  • Scores

    Garda/Westmanstown Gaels:

    St Peregrines:
  • 19:30
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • 2-17 0-1
  • Portobello
  • Pat Murphy
  •   

  • Scores

    Garda/Westmanstown Gaels:

    Portobello:
  • 19:30
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  • 2-8 2-6
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • Laura Bourke
  •   

  • Scores

    Lucan Sarsfields:

    Garda/Westmanstown Gaels:
  • 19:30
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  • 6-12 6-13
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • Darren Malone
  •   

  • Scores

    Ballinteer St Johns:

    Garda/Westmanstown Gaels:
  • 19:30
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • 2-11 3-6
  • O Tooles
  • Dermot McCabe
  • game reversed to otooles home ground
  •   

  • Scores

    Garda/Westmanstown Gaels:

    O Tooles:
  • 19:30
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  • 4-18 1-9
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • Senan Finucane
  •   

  • Scores

    Lucan Sarsfields:

    Garda/Westmanstown Gaels:
  • 19:30
  • Round Towers (C)
  • 1-3 3-18
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • Laura Bourke
  •   

  • Scores

    Round Towers (C):

    Garda/Westmanstown Gaels:
  • 16:00
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • 4-10 4-10
  • Robert Emmets
  • Suznne Ford
  •   

  • Scores

    Garda/Westmanstown Gaels:

    Robert Emmets:
  • 19:30
  • Na Fianna B
  • 4-8 3-6
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • Megan Campbell
  • refix 03/06
  •   

  • Scores

    Na Fianna B:

    Garda/Westmanstown Gaels:
  • 19:30
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • 5-12 4-9
  • O Tooles
  • David Murphy
  •   

  • Scores

    Garda/Westmanstown Gaels:

    O Tooles:
  • 19:30
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • 3-18 1-5
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  • David Murphy
  •   

  • Scores

    Garda/Westmanstown Gaels:

    Ballinteer St Johns:
  • 19:30
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • 0-8 3-8
  • St Sylvesters
  • Philip Cullen
  • refix 27/05
  •   

  • Scores

    Garda/Westmanstown Gaels:

    St Sylvesters:
  • 13:30
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  •  
  • St Marys Saggart
  • Tom Casserly
  • conceded by st marys saggart
  •   

  • Scores

    Garda/Westmanstown Gaels:

    St Marys Saggart:
  • 19:30
  • Cuala
  • 2-15 3-7
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • Pat Murphy
  •   

  • Scores

    Cuala:

    Garda/Westmanstown Gaels:
  • 13:30
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • 3-11 4-10
  • Erins Isle
  • Suznne Ford
  • strictly play or concede
  •   

  • Scores

    Garda/Westmanstown Gaels:

    Erins Isle:
  • 19:30
  • Whitehall Colmcille
  • 5-6 4-7
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • Michelle Keating
  • strictly play or concede
  •   

  • Scores

    Whitehall Colmcille:

    Garda/Westmanstown Gaels:
  • 13:30
  • Naomh Fionnbarra
  • 2-4 3-4
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • Dermot McCabe
  • strictly play or concede
  •   

  • Scores

    Naomh Fionnbarra:

    Garda/Westmanstown Gaels:
  • 16:00
  • Naomh Olaf B
  •  
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • Senan Finucane
  • conceded by naomh olaf b
  •   

  • Scores

    Naomh Olaf B:

    Garda/Westmanstown Gaels:
  • 19:15
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • 4-4 0-9
  • Whitehall Colmcille
  • Laura Bourke (Pending)
  • strictly play or concede
  •   

  • Scores

    Garda/Westmanstown Gaels:

    Whitehall Colmcille:
  • 16:00
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • 5-22 2-2
  • Kilmacud Crokes B
  • Eugene Murphy (Pending)
  • refix for 27/02
  •   

  • Scores

    Garda/Westmanstown Gaels:

    Kilmacud Crokes B:
  • 19:30
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • 1-14 3-10
  • Croi Ro Naofa
  • Simon Redmond (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Garda/Westmanstown Gaels:

    Croi Ro Naofa:
  • 13:30
  • Skerries Harps
  • 3-7 3-3
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • Gerry McNally (Pending)
  • original fixture 22/04 westmanstown unavailable
  •   

  • Scores

    Skerries Harps:

    Garda/Westmanstown Gaels:
  • 16:00
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • 1-11 2-3
  • Trinity Gaels
  • Aishling Powell (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Garda/Westmanstown Gaels:

    Trinity Gaels:
  • 19:30
  • Skerries Harps
  • 1-11 5-10
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • Antoin Keating (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Skerries Harps:

    Garda/Westmanstown Gaels:
  • 19:30
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • 1-11 8-14
  • Raheny A
  • Suznne Ford (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Garda/Westmanstown Gaels:

    Raheny A:
  • 19:15
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • 11-21 0-4
  • Round Towers (C)
  • Joe Murray (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Garda/Westmanstown Gaels:

    Round Towers (C):
  • 19:00
  • Croi Ro Naofa
  • 2-13 5-8
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • David Murphy (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Croi Ro Naofa:

    Garda/Westmanstown Gaels:
  • 18:45
  • Skerries Harps
  •  
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • Philip Cullen (Pending)
  • conceded by garda/westmanstown gaels
  •   

  • Scores

    Skerries Harps:

    Garda/Westmanstown Gaels:
  • 13:30
  • St Marys Saggart
  • 5-3 6-3
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • Simon Redmond (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    St Marys Saggart:

    Garda/Westmanstown Gaels:
  • 16:00
  • Ballymun Kickhams
  • 1-7 4-6
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • George McAllister (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Ballymun Kickhams:

    Garda/Westmanstown Gaels:
  • 18:45
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • 4-13 2-16
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  • Jason Corcoran (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Garda/Westmanstown Gaels:

    Ballinteer St Johns:
  • 18:30
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • 3-9 4-9
  • Cuala A
  • Eugene Murphy Jnr (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Garda/Westmanstown Gaels:

    Cuala A:
  • 14:00
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • 3-4 2-0
  • Erin Go Bragh
  • TBC (Pending)
  • final
  •   

  • Scores

    Garda/Westmanstown Gaels:

    Erin Go Bragh:
  • 15:00
  • Man O War
  • 10-18 0-3
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • George McAllister (Pending)
  • r2 match
  •   

  • Scores

    Man O War:

    Garda/Westmanstown Gaels:
  • 15:00
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • 5-2 2-1
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • TBC (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Garda/Westmanstown Gaels:

    Templeogue Synge Street:
  • 12:30
  • St Marys Saggart
  • 5-3 5-7
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • Charlie O Reilly (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    St Marys Saggart:

    Garda/Westmanstown Gaels:
  • 11:30
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • 5-3 2-2
  • Erin Go Bragh
  • Charlie O Reilly (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Garda/Westmanstown Gaels:

    Erin Go Bragh:
  • 10:30
  • Na Fianna B
  • 2-2 4-2
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • Charlie O Reilly (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Na Fianna B:

    Garda/Westmanstown Gaels:
  • 18:30
  • O Tooles
  • 1-12 5-8
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • George McAllister (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    O Tooles:

    Garda/Westmanstown Gaels:
  • 15:00
  • Ballyboden St Endas B
  • 5-12 1-3
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • Reg Harbron (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Ballyboden St Endas B:

    Garda/Westmanstown Gaels:
  • 13:30
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • 5-6 0-6
  • Naomh Fionnbarra
  • Liam Aherne Clarke (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Garda/Westmanstown Gaels:

    Naomh Fionnbarra:
  • 16:00
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • 13-9 0-0
  • Ballinteer St Johns B
  • Liam Aherne Clarke (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Garda/Westmanstown Gaels:

    Ballinteer St Johns B:
  • 15:00
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • 5-7 8-4
  • St Annes
  • Seamus Farrelly (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Garda/Westmanstown Gaels:

    St Annes:
  • 13:30
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • 5-3 5-3
  • Skerries Harps
  • Seamus Farrelly (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Garda/Westmanstown Gaels:

    Skerries Harps:
  • 16:00
  • St Brigids B
  • 7-9 6-9
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • aoife padden
  •   

  • Scores

    St Brigids B:

    Garda/Westmanstown Gaels:
  • 19:30
  • St Monicas
  • 6-20 3-4
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • Orla simpson (Pending)
  • under lights, r1 rescheduled by mutual agreement
  •   

  • Scores

    St Monicas:

    Garda/Westmanstown Gaels:
  • 13:30
  • Erins Isle
  • 4-5 1-2
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • Jason Buckley (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    Garda/Westmanstown Gaels: