Sort By Date
Sort By Competition
Fixtures
Venue
Team1
Scores
Team2
03/06/2024
Go-Ahead Adult Cup Division 11
03/06/24
Galtymore Road
Galtymore Road
Good Counsel/Liffey Gaels
Good Counsel/Liffey Gaels
19:30
19:30
Naomh Olaf C
Naomh Olaf C
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
02/06/2024
Under 9 2 Team Group Z
02/06/24
Cathal Brugha Barracks
Cathal Brugha Barracks
Ranelagh Gaels
Ranelagh Gaels
10:00
10:00
Good Counsel/Liffey Gaels
Good Counsel/Liffey Gaels
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
Under 14 League Division 11
02/06/24
Galtymore Road
Galtymore Road
Good Counsel/Liffey Gaels
Good Counsel/Liffey Gaels
13:00
13:00
Naomh Barrog B
Naomh Barrog B
Comment
: OFF 7 Apr
Referee
:Tom Tansey
01/06/2024
Under 12 Group 7
01/06/24
Galtymore Road
Galtymore Road
Good Counsel/Liffey Gaels
Good Counsel/Liffey Gaels
13:00
13:00
Cuala C
Cuala C
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
30/05/2024
Under 14 League Division 11
30/05/24
Bremore Park
Bremore Park
O Dwyers B
O Dwyers B
19:30
19:30
Good Counsel/Liffey Gaels
Good Counsel/Liffey Gaels
Comment
:
Referee
:Padraic O'Dwyer
29/05/2024
Go-Ahead Adult League Division 11
29/05/24
Glencullen
Glencullen
Stars of Erin
Stars of Erin
19:30
19:30
Good Counsel/Liffey Gaels
Good Counsel/Liffey Gaels
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
28/05/2024
Under 14 League Division 11
28/05/24
Galtymore Road
Galtymore Road
Good Counsel/Liffey Gaels
Good Counsel/Liffey Gaels
19:15
19:15
St Brendans
St Brendans
Comment
: Postponed - No referee 2 May
Referee
:David Fitzgerald
27/05/2024
Under 18 League Division 10
27/05/24
Galtymore Road
Galtymore Road
Good Counsel/Liffey Gaels
Good Counsel/Liffey Gaels
19:30
19:30
Na Fianna C
Na Fianna C
Comment
:
Referee
:John Doherty
22/05/2024
Go-Ahead Adult League Division 11
22/05/24
Galtymore Road
Galtymore Road
Good Counsel/Liffey Gaels
Good Counsel/Liffey Gaels
19:30
19:30
St Marys Saggart
St Marys Saggart
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
19/05/2024
Under 9 2 Team Group Z
19/05/24
Galtymore Road
Galtymore Road
Good Counsel/Liffey Gaels
Good Counsel/Liffey Gaels
10:00
10:00
Naomh Fionnbarra
Naomh Fionnbarra
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
Under 16 League Division 10
19/05/24
Galtymore Road
Galtymore Road
Good Counsel/Liffey Gaels
Good Counsel/Liffey Gaels
16:30
16:30
Croi Ro Naofa
Croi Ro Naofa
Comment
:
Referee
:David Fitzgerald
Under 14 League Division 11
19/05/24
River Valley
River Valley
St Finians Swords B
St Finians Swords B
13:00
13:00
Good Counsel/Liffey Gaels
Good Counsel/Liffey Gaels
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
18/05/2024
Under 12 Group 7
18/05/24
Pairc Naomh Uinsionn
Pairc Naomh Uinsionn
St Vincents B
St Vincents B
13:00
13:00
Good Counsel/Liffey Gaels
Good Counsel/Liffey Gaels
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
15/05/2024
Go-Ahead Adult League Division 11
15/05/24
Bremore Park
Bremore Park
O Dwyers B
O Dwyers B
19:30
19:30
Good Counsel/Liffey Gaels
Good Counsel/Liffey Gaels
Comment
:
Referee
:Vincent Potter
13/05/2024
Under 18 League Division 10
13/05/24
Galtymore Road
Galtymore Road
Kilmacud Crokes C
Kilmacud Crokes C
19:30
19:30
Good Counsel/Liffey Gaels
Good Counsel/Liffey Gaels
Comment
: Rescheduled 13/05/2024 19:30 Location is now Galtymore Rd.
Referee
:Derek Oman
Results
Time
Team1
Scores
Team2
23/02/2024
Under 16 League Division 10
23/02/2024
20:15
St Brigids C
St Brigids C
2-4 v 9-12
2-4
V
9-12
Good Counsel/Liffey Gaels
Good Counsel/Liffey Gaels
Referee
:Philip Bourke
Venue
: Russell Park
25/02/2024
Under 14 League Division 11
25/02/2024
13:00
Good Counsel/Liffey Gaels
Good Counsel/Liffey Gaels
6-3 v 5-1
6-3
V
5-1
Na Dubhgall
Na Dubhgall
Referee
:Mary Murphy
Venue
: Galtymore Road
09/03/2024
Under 18 League Division 10
09/03/2024
15:00
Round Towers Clondalkin B
Round Towers Clondalkin B
1-6 v 2-2
1-6
V
2-2
Good Counsel/Liffey Gaels
Good Counsel/Liffey Gaels
Referee
:Senan Finucane
Venue
: Clondalkin
10/03/2024
Under 16 League Division 10
10/03/2024
16:30
Good Counsel/Liffey Gaels
Good Counsel/Liffey Gaels
9-18 v 0-0
9-18
V
0-0
Ballinteer St Johns C
Ballinteer St Johns C
Referee
:Eugene Murphy Snr
Venue
: Galtymore Road
Under 14 League Division 11
10/03/2024
13:00
Clontarf C
Clontarf C
0-10 v 6-4
0-10
V
6-4
Good Counsel/Liffey Gaels
Good Counsel/Liffey Gaels
Referee
:Damien Burnett
Venue
: St Annes No 34
24/03/2024
Under 16 League Division 10
24/03/2024
16:30
Ballyfermot De La Salle
Ballyfermot De La Salle
1-2 v 14-14
1-2
V
14-14
Good Counsel/Liffey Gaels
Good Counsel/Liffey Gaels
Referee
:Tom Tansey
Venue
: Ballyfermot
Under 14 League Division 11
24/03/2024
13:00
Good Counsel/Liffey Gaels
Good Counsel/Liffey Gaels
6-10 v 2-1
6-10
V
2-1
Ballinteer St Johns C
Ballinteer St Johns C
Referee
:Ronald Malone
Venue
: Galtymore Road
03/04/2024
Go-Ahead Adult Cup Division 11
03/04/2024
18:30
Good Counsel/Liffey Gaels
Good Counsel/Liffey Gaels
5-16 v 1-1
5-16
V
1-1
St James Gaels / An Caislean
St James Gaels / An Caislean
Referee
:Robert Moore
Venue
: Galtymore Road
07/04/2024
Under 16 League Division 10
07/04/2024
16:30
Castleknock C
Castleknock C
Good Counsel/Liffey Gaels
Good Counsel/Liffey Gaels
Referee
:TBC
Venue
: Somerton
Comment
: Conceded By Castleknock C
15/04/2024
Under 18 League Division 10
15/04/2024
19:00
Good Counsel/Liffey Gaels
Good Counsel/Liffey Gaels
3-7 v 2-2
3-7
V
2-2
Ballinteer St Johns C
Ballinteer St Johns C
Referee
:Diarmuid O Loing
Venue
: Galtymore Road
17/04/2024
Go-Ahead Adult League Division 11
17/04/2024
19:30
St James Gaels / An Caislean
St James Gaels / An Caislean
0-1 v 3-11
0-1
V
3-11
Good Counsel/Liffey Gaels
Good Counsel/Liffey Gaels
Referee
:Anthony Clinton
Venue
: Iveagh Grounds
20/04/2024
DLGFA Feile Division 12 Group A
20/04/2024
13:15
St Brigids C
St Brigids C
1-1 v 6-8
1-1
V
6-8
Good Counsel/Liffey Gaels
Good Counsel/Liffey Gaels
Referee
:Jane Sone Lenou
Venue
: Cherryfield
20/04/2024
11:00
Good Counsel/Liffey Gaels
Good Counsel/Liffey Gaels
9-9 v 0-0
9-9
V
0-0
Ballyboden St Endas E
Ballyboden St Endas E
Referee
:Jane Sone Lenou
Venue
: Cherryfield
20/04/2024
10:15
St Vincents B
St Vincents B
3-3 v 5-2
3-3
V
5-2
Good Counsel/Liffey Gaels
Good Counsel/Liffey Gaels
Referee
:John Doherty
Venue
: Cherryfield
DLGFA Feile Division 12 Knock Out Stages
20/04/2024
15:00
Good Counsel/Liffey Gaels
Good Counsel/Liffey Gaels
9-7 v 0-1
9-7
V
0-1
Erins Isle B
Erins Isle B
Referee
:Jane Sone Lenou
Venue
: Cherryfield
21/04/2024
21/04/2024
10:00
Good Counsel/Liffey Gaels
Good Counsel/Liffey Gaels
4-1 v 1-1
4-1
V
1-1
St Vincents B
St Vincents B
Referee
:Padraig Furlong
Venue
: Balgriffin
29/04/2024
Under 18 League Division 10
29/04/2024
19:30
Good Counsel/Liffey Gaels
Good Counsel/Liffey Gaels
4-7 v 3-8
4-7
V
3-8
Shankill
Shankill
Referee
:Eugene Murphy Snr
Venue
: Galtymore Road
Comment
: Rescheduled To The 29/04/2024 19.30
08/05/2024
Go-Ahead Adult League Division 11
08/05/2024
19:30
Good Counsel/Liffey Gaels
Good Counsel/Liffey Gaels
2-9 v 5-7
2-9
V
5-7
St Kevins/Killians
St Kevins/Killians
Referee
:Rebecca Brereton
Venue
: Galtymore Road
04/09/2024
04/09/2024
18:45
Round Towers Lusk B
Round Towers Lusk B
Good Counsel/Liffey Gaels
Good Counsel/Liffey Gaels
Referee
:TBC
Venue
: Lusk
Comment
: Conceded By Round Towers Lusk B
29/09/2024
Go-Ahead Adult Cup Division 11
29/09/2024
13:00
Good Counsel/Liffey Gaels
Good Counsel/Liffey Gaels
Round Towers Lusk B
Round Towers Lusk B
Referee
:TBC
Venue
: Galtymore Road
Comment
: Conceded By Round Towers Lusk B