League Table Go-Ahead Adult League Division 2

Team Pld W D L Pts
Parnells 7 6 0 1 18
Castleknock 7 5 0 2 15
Cuala 7 5 0 2 15
Lucan Sarsfields 7 5 0 2 15
Ballinteer St Johns 7 4 0 3 12
St Judes 7 3 1 3 10
Raheny 7 3 0 4 9
Clanna Gael/Fontenoy 7 1 1 5 4
Clann Mhuire 7 1 0 6 3
Templeogue Synge Street 7 0 2 5 2
  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • 26/06/2024
  • 26/06/2024
  • 19:30
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  •  
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  • Venue: 12th Lock
    Comment: Conceded By Clanna Gael/Fontenoy

    Referee:Kevin Doherty
  • 29/05/2024
  • 29/05/2024
  • 20:30
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  • 4-11 v 2-10
  • 4-11V2-10
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  • Venue: 12th Lock

    Referee:Reg Harbron
  • 29/05/2024
  • 19:30
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • 1-9 v 2-19
  • 1-9V2-19
  • St Judes
  • St Judes
  • Venue: Sean Moore Park

    Referee:Sinead McHugh
  • 29/05/2024
  • 19:30
  • Clann Mhuire
  • Clann Mhuire
  • 1-8 v 6-19
  • 1-8V6-19
  • Castleknock
  • Castleknock
  • Venue: The Naul

    Referee:Ian Howley
  • 29/05/2024
  • 19:30
  • Parnells
  • Parnells
  • 0-13 v 1-9
  • 0-13V1-9
  • Cuala
  • Cuala
  • Venue: Chanel

    Referee:Jason Buckley
  • 29/05/2024
  • 19:30
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • 1-6 v 5-13
  • 1-6V5-13
  • Raheny
  • Raheny
  • Venue: Dolphin Park

    Referee:David Murphy
  • 22/05/2024
  • 22/05/2024
  • 19:30
  • St Judes
  • St Judes
  • 1-9 v 3-17
  • 1-9V3-17
  • Castleknock
  • Castleknock
  • Venue: Tymon North

    Referee:Tom Eakins
  • 22/05/2024
  • 19:30
  • Raheny
  • Raheny
  • 5-10 v 3-6
  • 5-10V3-6
  • Clann Mhuire
  • Clann Mhuire
  • Venue: St Annes No 10

    Referee:Gavin Donegan
  • 22/05/2024
  • 19:30
  • Cuala
  • Cuala
  • 4-12 v 3-10
  • 4-12V3-10
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • Venue: Hyde Road-Dalkey

    Referee:Pat Murphy
  • 22/05/2024
  • 19:30
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  • 1-8 v 1-10
  • 1-8V1-10
  • Parnells
  • Parnells
  • Venue: Marley Park

    Referee:Ray McBride
  • 15/05/2024
  • 15/05/2024
  • 19:30
  • Castleknock
  • Castleknock
  • 6-17 v 2-10
  • 6-17V2-10
  • Raheny
  • Raheny
  • Venue: Somerton

    Referee:Kevin Doherty
  • 15/05/2024
  • 19:30
  • Clann Mhuire
  • Clann Mhuire
  • 5-4 v 7-9
  • 5-4V7-9
  • Cuala
  • Cuala
  • Venue: The Naul

    Referee:Ian Howley
  • 15/05/2024
  • 19:30
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  • 1-13 v 3-9
  • 1-13V3-9
  • St Judes
  • St Judes
  • Venue: 12th Lock

    Referee:Sinead McHugh
  • 15/05/2024
  • 19:30
  • Parnells
  • Parnells
  • 3-17 v 4-7
  • 3-17V4-7
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • Venue: Chanel

    Referee:Kevin O Donnell
  • 15/05/2024
  • 19:30
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • 3-13 v 4-13
  • 3-13V4-13
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  • Venue: Dolphin Park

    Referee:David Murphy
  • 08/05/2024
  • 08/05/2024
  • 20:30
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  • 2-13 v 0-8
  • 2-13V0-8
  • Parnells
  • Parnells
  • Venue: 12th Lock

    Referee:Mark O Shea
  • 08/05/2024
  • 19:30
  • St Judes
  • St Judes
  • 4-11 v 1-11
  • 4-11V1-11
  • Raheny
  • Raheny
  • Venue: Tymon North

    Referee:John Doherty
  • 08/05/2024
  • 19:30
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • 3-10 v 3-10
  • 3-10V3-10
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • Venue: Sean Moore Park

    Referee:Ian Howley
  • 08/05/2024
  • 19:30
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  • 3-9 v 1-3
  • 3-9V1-3
  • Clann Mhuire
  • Clann Mhuire
  • Venue: Marley Park

    Referee:David Murphy
  • 08/05/2024
  • 19:30
  • Cuala
  • Cuala
  • 5-4 v 1-13
  • 5-4V1-13
  • Castleknock
  • Castleknock
  • Venue: Hyde Road-Dalkey

    Referee:Diarmuid O Loing
  • 01/05/2024
  • 01/05/2024
  • 19:30
  • Castleknock
  • Castleknock
  • 0-9 v 0-10
  • 0-9V0-10
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  • Venue: Somerton

    Referee:Adam Kelly
  • 01/05/2024
  • 19:30
  • Clann Mhuire
  • Clann Mhuire
  • 6-14 v 2-7
  • 6-14V2-7
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • Venue: The Naul

    Referee:Kevin O Donnell
  • 01/05/2024
  • 19:30
  • Parnells
  • Parnells
  • 4-16 v 1-9
  • 4-16V1-9
  • St Judes
  • St Judes
  • Venue: Chanel

    Referee:Paul Meaney
  • 01/05/2024
  • 19:30
  • Raheny
  • Raheny
  • 3-9 v 0-11
  • 3-9V0-11
  • Cuala
  • Cuala
  • Venue: St Annes No 10

    Referee:Keith Cahill
  • 01/05/2024
  • 19:30
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • 1-6 v 2-13
  • 1-6V2-13
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  • Venue: Dolphin Park

    Referee:David Murphy
  • 24/04/2024
  • 24/04/2024
  • 20:15
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  • 4-8 v 1-8
  • 4-8V1-8
  • Clann Mhuire
  • Clann Mhuire
  • Venue: 12th Lock

    Referee:Diarmuid O Loing
  • 24/04/2024
  • 19:30
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • 2-3 v 7-17
  • 2-3V7-17
  • Castleknock
  • Castleknock
  • Venue: Sean Moore Park
    Comment: Double Up Game Played Under League Rules

    Referee:Ray McBride
  • 24/04/2024
  • 19:15
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  • 3-9 v 0-4
  • 3-9V0-4
  • Raheny
  • Raheny
  • Venue: Marley Park

    Referee:Kevin Doherty
  • 24/04/2024
  • 19:15
  • Parnells
  • Parnells
  • 4-13 v 0-7
  • 4-13V0-7
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • Venue: Chanel

    Referee:Gavin Donegan
  • 24/04/2024
  • 19:15
  • St Judes
  • St Judes
  • 1-10 v 3-20
  • 1-10V3-20
  • Cuala
  • Cuala
  • Venue: Tymon North

    Referee:Paul Cullivan
  • 17/04/2024
  • 17/04/2024
  • 19:30
  • Castleknock
  • Castleknock
  • 7-11 v 1-5
  • 7-11V1-5
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  • Venue: Somerton

    Referee:Pat Murphy
  • 17/04/2024
  • 19:30
  • Raheny
  • Raheny
  • 2-10 v 5-3
  • 2-10V5-3
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • Venue: Sean Moore Park

    Referee:Paul Meaney
  • 17/04/2024
  • 19:00
  • Clann Mhuire
  • Clann Mhuire
  • 2-9 v 4-14
  • 2-9V4-14
  • Parnells
  • Parnells
  • Venue: The Naul

    Referee:Angela Gallagher
  • 17/04/2024
  • 19:00
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • 2-9 v 3-6
  • 2-9V3-6
  • St Judes
  • St Judes
  • Venue: Dolphin Park

    Referee:Kevin Doherty
  • 17/04/2024
  • 19:00
  • Cuala
  • Cuala
  • 1-9 v 0-6
  • 1-9V0-6
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  • Venue: Hyde Road-Dalkey

    Referee:Sinead McHugh
  • 07/08/2024
  • 02/10/2024