League Table Go-Ahead Adult Cup Division 2

Team Pld W D L Pts
Castleknock 5 5 0 0 15
Parnells 5 5 0 0 15
Raheny 5 3 0 2 9
Cuala 5 3 0 2 9
Clann Mhuire 5 3 0 2 9
Ballinteer St Johns 5 2 0 3 6
St Judes 5 2 0 3 6
Lucan Sarsfields 5 1 0 4 3
Clanna Gael/Fontenoy 5 1 0 4 3
Templeogue Synge Street 5 0 0 5 0
  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • 19/06/2024
  • 19/06/2024
  • 19:30
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  • 3-11 v 2-6
  • 3-11V2-6
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • Venue: Marley Park

    Referee:Reg Harbron
  • 19/06/2024
  • 19:30
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • 2-13 v 4-15
  • 2-13V4-15
  • Parnells
  • Parnells
  • Venue: Sean Moore Park

    Referee:Kevin Doherty
  • 19/06/2024
  • 19:30
  • Cuala
  • Cuala
  • 0-14 v 3-10
  • 0-14V3-10
  • Clann Mhuire
  • Clann Mhuire
  • Venue: Meadowvale

    Referee:Pat Murphy
  • 19/06/2024
  • 19:30
  • Raheny
  • Raheny
  • 2-10 v 4-9
  • 2-10V4-9
  • Castleknock
  • Castleknock
  • Venue: St Annes No 10

    Referee:Gavin Donegan
  • 19/06/2024
  • 19:30
  • St Judes
  • St Judes
  •  
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  • Venue: Tymon North
    Comment: Conceded By Lucan Sarsfields

    Referee:Kevin O Donnell
  • 12/06/2024
  • 12/06/2024
  • 19:30
  • Castleknock
  • Castleknock
  • 7-19 v 0-11
  • 7-19V0-11
  • Cuala
  • Cuala
  • Venue: Somerton

    Referee:Diarmuid O Loing
  • 12/06/2024
  • 19:30
  • Clann Mhuire
  • Clann Mhuire
  • 2-9 v 5-6
  • 2-9V5-6
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  • Venue: The Naul

    Referee:Chris Nolan
  • 12/06/2024
  • 19:30
  • Parnells
  • Parnells
  •  
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  • Venue: Chanel
    Comment: Conceded By Lucan Sarsfields

    Referee:Orla Simpson
  • 12/06/2024
  • 19:30
  • Raheny
  • Raheny
  • 1-16 v 1-8
  • 1-16V1-8
  • St Judes
  • St Judes
  • Venue: St Annes No 10

    Referee:Derek Greene
  • 12/06/2024
  • 19:30
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  •  
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • Venue: Dolphin Park
    Comment: Conceded By Templeogue Synge Street

    Referee:Robert Moore
  • 05/06/2024
  • 05/06/2024
  • 19:30
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  •  
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • Venue: 12th Lock
    Comment: Conceded By Templeogue Synge Street

    Referee:Kevin Doherty
  • 05/06/2024
  • 19:30
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  •  
  • Clann Mhuire
  • Clann Mhuire
  • Venue: Sean Moore Park
    Comment: Conceded By Clanna Gael/Fontenoy

    Referee:Sinead McHugh
  • 05/06/2024
  • 19:30
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  • 3-8 v 4-11
  • 3-8V4-11
  • Castleknock
  • Castleknock
  • Venue: Marley Park

    Referee:Tom Eakins
  • 05/06/2024
  • 19:30
  • St Judes
  • St Judes
  • 2-11 v 5-12
  • 2-11V5-12
  • Parnells
  • Parnells
  • Venue: Tymon North

    Referee:David Murphy
  • 05/06/2024
  • 19:30
  • Cuala
  • Cuala
  •  
  • Raheny
  • Raheny
  • Venue: Hyde Road-Dalkey
    Comment: Conceded By Raheny

    Referee:Pat Murphy
  • 24/04/2024
  • 24/04/2024
  • 19:15
  • Castleknock
  • Castleknock
  • 7-17 v 2-3
  • 7-17V2-3
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • Venue: Somerton
    Comment: Double Up Game Played Under League Rules

    Referee:
  • 10/04/2024
  • 10/04/2024
  • 19:15
  • Clann Mhuire
  • Clann Mhuire
  • 4-3 v 2-8
  • 4-3V2-8
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  • Venue: The Naul

    Referee:Kevin O Donnell
  • 10/04/2024
  • 18:45
  • Cuala
  • Cuala
  • 3-15 v 1-10
  • 3-15V1-10
  • St Judes
  • St Judes
  • Venue: St Pauls College

    Referee:Paul Flanagan
  • 10/04/2024
  • 18:45
  • Raheny
  • Raheny
  • 1-9 v 1-8
  • 1-9V1-8
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  • Venue: Marley Park

    Referee:Eugene Murphy Jnr
  • 10/04/2024
  • 18:45
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • 0-8 v 2-8
  • 0-8V2-8
  • Parnells
  • Parnells
  • Venue: Dolphin Park

    Referee:David Murphy
  • 03/04/2024
  • 03/04/2024
  • 20:00
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • 4-6 v 4-9
  • 4-6V4-9
  • Raheny
  • Raheny
  • Venue: Sean Moore Park

    Referee:Eugene Murphy Jnr
  • 03/04/2024
  • 19:30
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  • 1-5 v 7-17
  • 1-5V7-17
  • Castleknock
  • Castleknock
  • Venue: 12th Lock

    Referee:Mark O Shea
  • 03/04/2024
  • 18:30
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  • 1-8 v 2-12
  • 1-8V2-12
  • Cuala
  • Cuala
  • Venue: Marley Park

    Referee:Reg Harbron
  • 03/04/2024
  • 18:30
  • St Judes
  • St Judes
  • 2-18 v 4-10
  • 2-18V4-10
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • Venue: Dolphin Park

    Referee:Adam Kelly
  • 03/04/2024
  • 18:30
  • Parnells
  • Parnells
  • 7-18 v 3-4
  • 7-18V3-4
  • Clann Mhuire
  • Clann Mhuire
  • Venue: Chanel

    Referee:Kevin O Donnell
  • 26/06/2024
  • 17/07/2024
  • 24/07/2024
  • 31/07/2024