Sort By Date
Sort By Competition
Fixtures
Venue
Team1
Scores
Team2
22/05/2024
Go-Ahead Adult League Division 4
22/05/24
Howth
Howth
Beann Eadair
Beann Eadair
19:30
19:30
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
20/05/2024
Under 18 League Division 5
20/05/24
Jerome Twomey Park
Jerome Twomey Park
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
19:30
19:30
Whitehall Colmcille
Whitehall Colmcille
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
19/05/2024
Under 9 2 Team Group Z
19/05/24
Drimnagh Castle
Drimnagh Castle
St James Gaels An Caislean/St Finians Newcastle
St James Gaels An Caislean/St Finians Newcastle
10:00
10:00
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
Under 8 2 Team Group X
19/05/24
Newcastle
Newcastle
St Finians Newcastle
St Finians Newcastle
10:00
10:00
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
Under 13 League Division 7
19/05/24
Jerome Twomey Park
Jerome Twomey Park
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
14:30
14:30
Geraldine P Morans
Geraldine P Morans
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
Under 16 League Division 3
19/05/24
Jerome Twomey Park
Jerome Twomey Park
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
16:30
16:30
Round Towers Clondalkin
Round Towers Clondalkin
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
Under 14 League Division 5
19/05/24
Jerome Twomey Park
Jerome Twomey Park
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
13:00
13:00
Ballymun Kickhams
Ballymun Kickhams
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
18/05/2024
Under 10 2 Team Group X
18/05/24
Tymon North
Tymon North
St Judes
St Judes
12:00
12:00
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
Under 11 2 Team Group X
18/05/24
Jerome Twomey Park
Jerome Twomey Park
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
13:00
13:00
St Peregrines
St Peregrines
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
Under 12 Group 12
18/05/24
Jerome Twomey Park
Jerome Twomey Park
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
13:00
13:00
Kilmacud Crokes E
Kilmacud Crokes E
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
17/05/2024
Under 14 League Division 5
17/05/24
Pairc Barrog
Pairc Barrog
Naomh Barrog
Naomh Barrog
19:00
19:00
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Comment
:
Referee
:Reece Somerfield
15/05/2024
Go-Ahead Adult League Division 4
15/05/24
Jerome Twomey Park
Jerome Twomey Park
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
19:30
19:30
Ballyboughal
Ballyboughal
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
13/05/2024
Under 18 League Division 5
13/05/24
Lusk
Lusk
Round Towers Lusk
Round Towers Lusk
19:30
19:30
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
08/05/2024
Go-Ahead Adult League Division 4
08/05/24
River Valley
River Valley
St Finians Swords
St Finians Swords
19:30
19:30
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
05/05/2024
Under 9 2 Team Group Z
05/05/24
Jerome Twomey Park
Jerome Twomey Park
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
10:00
10:00
Bray Emmets
Bray Emmets
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
Under 8 2 Team Group X
05/05/24
Jerome Twomey Park
Jerome Twomey Park
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
10:00
10:00
Croi Ro Naofa/ St Patricks Palmerstown
Croi Ro Naofa/ St Patricks Palmerstown
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
Under 13 League Division 7
05/05/24
Russell Park
Russell Park
St Brigids B
St Brigids B
14:30
14:30
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Comment
:
Referee
:Nicola Carr
Under 16 League Division 9
05/05/24
Jerome Twomey Park
Jerome Twomey Park
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels B
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels B
16:30
16:30
Na Fianna D
Na Fianna D
Comment
:
Referee
:Derek Oman
Under 16 League Division 3
05/05/24
Balheary
Balheary
Fingallians
Fingallians
16:30
16:30
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
Under 14 League Division 5
05/05/24
St Annes No 34
St Annes No 34
Clontarf B
Clontarf B
13:00
13:00
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
04/05/2024
Under 10 2 Team Group X
04/05/24
Glenauline Park
Glenauline Park
St Patricks Palmerstown
St Patricks Palmerstown
12:00
12:00
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
Under 11 2 Team Group X
04/05/24
Pope John Paul Park II
Pope John Paul Park II
Naomh Fionnbarra
Naomh Fionnbarra
13:00
13:00
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
Under 12 Group 12
04/05/24
Finglas
Finglas
Erins Isle C
Erins Isle C
13:00
13:00
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
01/05/2024
Go-Ahead Adult League Division 4
01/05/24
Jerome Twomey Park
Jerome Twomey Park
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
19:30
19:30
Na Fianna B
Na Fianna B
Comment
:
Referee
:Sinead McHugh
30/04/2024
Under 16 League Division 9
30/04/24
12th Lock
12th Lock
Lucan Sarsfields C
Lucan Sarsfields C
19:00
19:00
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels B
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels B
Comment
:
Referee
:TBC
29/04/2024
Under 18 League Division 5
29/04/24
Jerome Twomey Park
Jerome Twomey Park
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
19:30
19:30
Fingal Ravens
Fingal Ravens
Comment
:
Referee
:Adam Kelly
Results
Time
Team1
Scores
Team2
25/02/2024
Under 13 League Division 7
25/02/2024
14:30
Ballinteer St Johns B
Ballinteer St Johns B
10-6 v 4-2
10-6
V
4-2
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Referee
:Briain Merriman
Venue
: Marley Park
Under 16 League Division 9
25/02/2024
16:00
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels B
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels B
8-7 v 0-1
8-7
V
0-1
Naomh Mearnog B
Naomh Mearnog B
Referee
:Mary Murphy
Venue
: Jerome Twomey Park
Under 16 League Division 3
25/02/2024
16:15
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
2-4 v 3-16
2-4
V
3-16
Whitehall Colmcille
Whitehall Colmcille
Referee
:Philip Bourke
Venue
: Jerome Twomey Park
Under 14 League Division 5
25/02/2024
13:00
Foxrock Cabinteely A
Foxrock Cabinteely A
2-16 v 6-4
2-16
V
6-4
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Referee
:Derek Oman
Venue
: Ticknick Park
09/03/2024
Under 18 League Division 5
09/03/2024
15:00
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
3-5 v 3-4
3-5
V
3-4
Garristown
Garristown
Referee
:Ray McBride
Venue
: Jerome Twomey Park
10/03/2024
Under 13 League Division 7
10/03/2024
14:30
Naomh Fionnbarra
Naomh Fionnbarra
3-6 v 5-3
3-6
V
5-3
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Referee
:Eugene Murphy Snr
Venue
: Pope John Paul Park II
Under 16 League Division 9
10/03/2024
16:30
Ballyboden St Endas C
Ballyboden St Endas C
2-6 v 2-4
2-6
V
2-4
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels B
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels B
Referee
:Pat Joyce
Venue
: Cherryfield
Under 16 League Division 3
10/03/2024
16:30
St Vincents
St Vincents
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Referee
:Paul Meaney
Venue
: Pairc Naomh Uinsionn
Comment
: Conceded By Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Under 14 League Division 5
10/03/2024
13:00
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
1-0 v 4-4
1-0
V
4-4
St Marys Saggart
St Marys Saggart
Referee
:Eugene Murphy Snr
Venue
: Jerome Twomey Park
24/03/2024
Under 16 League Division 9
24/03/2024
16:30
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels B
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels B
6-10 v 2-13
6-10
V
2-13
Cuala B
Cuala B
Referee
:Philip Bourke
Venue
: Jerome Twomey Park
Under 16 League Division 3
24/03/2024
16:30
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
0-4 v 7-9
0-4
V
7-9
Raheny A
Raheny A
Referee
:Adam Kelly
Venue
: Jerome Twomey Park
Under 14 League Division 5
24/03/2024
13:00
Skerries Harps
Skerries Harps
9-9 v 6-7
9-9
V
6-7
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Referee
:Orla Simpson
Venue
: Skerries
03/04/2024
Go-Ahead Adult Cup Division 4
03/04/2024
20:15
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
3-15 v 4-6
3-15
V
4-6
St Peregrines
St Peregrines
Referee
:Pat Murphy
Venue
: Jerome Twomey Park
07/04/2024
Under 13 League Division 7
07/04/2024
13:30
Na Fianna B
Na Fianna B
4-4 v 4-12
4-4
V
4-12
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Referee
:Selma Boudhar
Venue
: St Mobhi Road
Under 16 League Division 3
07/04/2024
16:30
Beann Eadair
Beann Eadair
3-9 v 1-5
3-9
V
1-5
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Referee
:Paul Brogan
Venue
: Howth
10/04/2024
Go-Ahead Adult Cup Division 4
10/04/2024
18:45
St Vincents A
St Vincents A
2-17 v 3-10
2-17
V
3-10
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Referee
:Greg O Donnell
Venue
: Pairc Naomh Uinsionn
15/04/2024
Under 16 League Division 3
15/04/2024
19:00
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
1-3 v 7-10
1-3
V
7-10
St Peters
St Peters
Referee
:Charlie O Reilly
Venue
: Jerome Twomey Park
Under 18 League Division 5
15/04/2024
19:00
St Finians Swords
St Finians Swords
3-9 v 1-4
3-9
V
1-4
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Referee
:Finbarr Shanahan
Venue
: Westmanstown Gaels
Comment
: Rescheduled To 15/04/2024 Location Reversed To Westmanstown.
15/04/2024
19:00
Ranelagh Gaels
Ranelagh Gaels
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Referee
:TBC
Venue
: Cathal Brugha Barracks
Comment
: Conceded By Ranelagh Gaels
17/04/2024
Go-Ahead Adult League Division 4
17/04/2024
19:00
St Peregrines
St Peregrines
4-5 v 2-4
4-5
V
2-4
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Referee
:Philip Bourke
Venue
: Blakestown
20/04/2024
DLGFA Feile Division 6 Group B
20/04/2024
12:30
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
2-1 v 3-4
2-1
V
3-4
Thomas Davis
Thomas Davis
Referee
:Briain Merriman
Venue
: Silver Park
20/04/2024
11:30
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
2-3 v 4-8
2-3
V
4-8
St Finians Newcastle
St Finians Newcastle
Referee
:Briain Merriman
Venue
: Silver Park
20/04/2024
10:30
Kilmacud Crokes B
Kilmacud Crokes B
2-3 v 2-1
2-3
V
2-1
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Referee
:Senan Finucane
Venue
: Silver Park
21/04/2024
Under 13 League Division 7
21/04/2024
14:30
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
3-14 v 5-7
3-14
V
5-7
Kilmacud Crokes B
Kilmacud Crokes B
Referee
:Emer McCarney
Venue
: Jerome Twomey Park
22/04/2024
Under 18 League Division 5
22/04/2024
19:00
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
0-4 v 0-5
0-4
V
0-5
O Tooles
O Tooles
Referee
:David Murphy
Venue
: Jerome Twomey Park
Comment
: Rescheduled To 22/04/2024 19:00
24/04/2024
Go-Ahead Adult League Division 4
24/04/2024
19:15
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
1-2 v 5-9
1-2
V
5-9
St Vincents A
St Vincents A
Referee
:Reg Harbron
Venue
: Jerome Twomey Park