League Table Under 16 League Division 8

Team Pld W D L Pts
Castleknock B 5 4 0 1 12
Croi Ro Naofa 5 3 0 2 9
Beann Eadair B 5 3 0 2 9
St Brigids B 5 3 0 2 9
Ballyboden St Endas C 5 2 0 3 6
Na Fianna C 5 0 0 5 0
  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • 19/06/2022
  • 19/06/2022
  • 16:30
  • Croi Ro Naofa
  • Croi Ro Naofa
  •  
  • Na Fianna C
  • Na Fianna C
  • Venue: Killinarden Park
    Comment: Conceded By Na Fianna C

    Referee:Eugene Murphy Snr
  • 22/05/2022
  • 22/05/2022
  • 16:30
  • Beann Eadair B
  • Beann Eadair B
  • 4-8 v 4-9
  • 4-8V4-9
  • Ballyboden St Endas C
  • Ballyboden St Endas C
  • Venue: Howth
    Comment: Postponed

    Referee:TBC
  • 19/05/2022
  • 19/05/2022
  • 19:00
  • St Brigids B
  • St Brigids B
  • 1-1 v 9-16
  • 1-1V9-16
  • Croi Ro Naofa
  • Croi Ro Naofa
  • Venue: Russell Park
    Comment: Re Scheduled

    Referee:William Eakins
  • 08/05/2022
  • 08/05/2022
  • 16:30
  • Castleknock B
  • Castleknock B
  • 3-10 v 4-3
  • 3-10V4-3
  • Beann Eadair B
  • Beann Eadair B
  • Venue: Somerton

    Referee:Philip Bourke
  • 08/05/2022
  • 16:30
  • Ballyboden St Endas C
  • Ballyboden St Endas C
  • 4-4 v 5-5
  • 4-4V5-5
  • St Brigids B
  • St Brigids B
  • Venue: Cherryfield

    Referee:Pat Joyce
  • 03/05/2022
  • 03/05/2022
  • 19:00
  • Castleknock B
  • Castleknock B
  • 5-7 v 5-2
  • 5-7V5-2
  • Croi Ro Naofa
  • Croi Ro Naofa
  • Venue: Somerton
    Comment: Postponed Was 27/3/22

    Referee:Tom Eakins
  • 24/04/2022
  • 24/04/2022
  • 16:30
  • Beann Eadair B
  • Beann Eadair B
  • 3-10 v 5-3
  • 3-10V5-3
  • Na Fianna C
  • Na Fianna C
  • Venue: Howth

    Referee:Brian Moore
  • 24/04/2022
  • 16:30
  • Castleknock B
  • Castleknock B
  • 6-17 v 0-4
  • 6-17V0-4
  • Ballyboden St Endas C
  • Ballyboden St Endas C
  • Venue: Somerton

    Referee:Gerard Cooper
  • 10/04/2022
  • 10/04/2022
  • 16:30
  • Croi Ro Naofa
  • Croi Ro Naofa
  • 1-8 v 4-7
  • 1-8V4-7
  • Beann Eadair B
  • Beann Eadair B
  • Venue: Killinarden Park

    Referee:Robert Moore
  • 10/04/2022
  • 16:30
  • Na Fianna C
  • Na Fianna C
  • 0-8 v 6-9
  • 0-8V6-9
  • Castleknock B
  • Castleknock B
  • Venue: Scoil Caitriona

    Referee:Philip Bourke
  • 27/03/2022
  • 27/03/2022
  • 16:30
  • St Brigids B
  • St Brigids B
  • 1-4 v 4-15
  • 1-4V4-15
  • Beann Eadair B
  • Beann Eadair B
  • Venue: Russell Park

    Referee:Laura Bourke
  • 27/03/2022
  • 16:30
  • Na Fianna C
  • Na Fianna C
  • 0-4 v 2-7
  • 0-4V2-7
  • Ballyboden St Endas C
  • Ballyboden St Endas C
  • Venue: Scoil Caitriona

    Referee:Brian Moore
  • 13/03/2022
  • 13/03/2022
  • 16:15
  • St Brigids B
  • St Brigids B
  • 7-7 v 2-3
  • 7-7V2-3
  • Castleknock B
  • Castleknock B
  • Venue: Russell Park

    Referee:Tom Tansey
  • 27/02/2022
  • 27/02/2022
  • 16:30
  • Ballyboden St Endas C
  • Ballyboden St Endas C
  • 0-7 v 4-4
  • 0-7V4-4
  • Croi Ro Naofa
  • Croi Ro Naofa
  • Venue: Sancta Maria School

    Referee:Orla Kavanagh
  • 27/02/2022
  • 16:00
  • Na Fianna C
  • Na Fianna C
  • 2-7 v 3-5
  • 2-7V3-5
  • St Brigids B
  • St Brigids B
  • Venue: Scoil Caitriona

    Referee:Jason Buckley