League Table Junior B Championship Group 1

Team Pld W D L Pts
Scoil Ui Chonaill 4 4 0 0 12
St Brendans 4 3 0 1 9
Erins Isle 4 2 0 2 6
Ballyboughal 4 1 0 3 3
Croi Ro Naofa /Robert Emmets 4 0 0 4 0
  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • 26/08/2020
  • 26/08/2020
  • 19:00
  • St Brendans
  • St Brendans
  •  
  • Croi Ro Naofa /Robert Emmets
  • Croi Ro Naofa /Robert Emmets
  • Venue: Longmeadows
    Comment: Conceded By Croi Ro Naofa /Robert Emmets

    Referee:Joe Murray
  • 26/08/2020
  • 19:00
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill
  • 2-14 v 0-9
  • 2-14V0-9
  • Ballyboughal
  • Ballyboughal
  • Venue: Clontarf Road

    Referee:Derek Greene
  • 19/08/2020
  • 19/08/2020
  • 19:15
  • Erins Isle
  • Erins Isle
  • 1-5 v 3-8
  • 1-5V3-8
  • St Brendans
  • St Brendans
  • Venue: Finglas

    Referee:Peter Trimble
  • 19/08/2020
  • 19:15
  • Croi Ro Naofa /Robert Emmets
  • Croi Ro Naofa /Robert Emmets
  • 1-3 v 2-11
  • 1-3V2-11
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill
  • Venue: Killinarden Park

    Referee:Ronald Malone
  • 17/08/2020
  • 17/08/2020
  • 19:15
  • Croi Ro Naofa /Robert Emmets
  • Croi Ro Naofa /Robert Emmets
  • 1-9 v 3-10
  • 1-9V3-10
  • Ballyboughal
  • Ballyboughal
  • Venue: Killinarden Park

    Referee:David Murphy
  • 12/08/2020
  • 12/08/2020
  • 19:30
  • St Brendans
  • St Brendans
  • 3-5 v 4-11
  • 3-5V4-11
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill
  • Venue: Longmeadows

    Referee:Peter Trimble
  • 12/08/2020
  • 19:30
  • Ballyboughal
  • Ballyboughal
  • 0-15 v 3-8
  • 0-15V3-8
  • Erins Isle
  • Erins Isle
  • Venue: Ballyboughal

    Referee:Derek Greene
  • 05/08/2020
  • 05/08/2020
  • 19:30
  • Erins Isle
  • Erins Isle
  • 4-8 v 0-11
  • 4-8V0-11
  • Croi Ro Naofa /Robert Emmets
  • Croi Ro Naofa /Robert Emmets
  • Venue: Finglas

    Referee:Peter Trimble
  • 05/08/2020
  • 19:30
  • Ballyboughal
  • Ballyboughal
  • 0-11 v 3-11
  • 0-11V3-11
  • St Brendans
  • St Brendans
  • Venue: Ballyboughal

    Referee:Ian Howley
  • 29/07/2020
  • 29/07/2020
  • 19:30
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill
  • 3-17 v 5-7
  • 3-17V5-7
  • Erins Isle
  • Erins Isle
  • Venue: Edenmore

    Referee:Simon Redmond