League Table Junior B Championship Group A

Team Pld W L D Pts
Ballyboden St Endas B 4 3 1 0 9
St Peregrines 4 3 1 0 9
Foxrock Cabinteely B 4 2 2 0 6
Erins Isle 4 1 3 0 3
Scoil Ui Chonaill 4 1 3 0 3
  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • 19/06/2019
  • 19/06/2019
  • 19:30
  • Ballyboden St Endas B
  • Ballyboden St Endas B
  • 4-11 v 0-11
  • 4-11V0-11
  • St Peregrines
  • St Peregrines
  • Venue: Cherryfield
    Comment: Championship & Cup DBL Hdr

    Referee:Reg Harbron
  • 29/05/2019
  • 29/05/2019
  • 19:30
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill
  • 1-12 v 4-12
  • 1-12V4-12
  • Ballyboden St Endas B
  • Ballyboden St Endas B
  • Venue: Clontarf Road
    Comment: Round 4

    Referee:Senan Finucane
  • 29/05/2019
  • 19:30
  • St Peregrines
  • St Peregrines
  • 1-13 v 1-10
  • 1-13V1-10
  • Foxrock Cabinteely B
  • Foxrock Cabinteely B
  • Venue: Blakestown
    Comment: Round 4

    Referee:Craig Curtis
  • 22/05/2019
  • 22/05/2019
  • 19:30
  • Ballyboden St Endas B
  • Ballyboden St Endas B
  • 3-9 v 1-8
  • 3-9V1-8
  • Foxrock Cabinteely B
  • Foxrock Cabinteely B
  • Venue: Cherryfield
    Comment: Round 3

    Referee:Philip Fitzsimons
  • 22/05/2019
  • 19:30
  • Erins Isle
  • Erins Isle
  • 1-8 v 1-11
  • 1-8V1-11
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill
  • Venue: Finglas
    Comment: Round 3

    Referee:Peter Trimble
  • 15/05/2019
  • 15/05/2019
  • 19:30
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill
  • 3-12 v 5-11
  • 3-12V5-11
  • St Peregrines
  • St Peregrines
  • Venue: Clontarf Road
    Comment: Round 2

    Referee:Orla Simpson
  • 15/05/2019
  • 19:30
  • Erins Isle
  • Erins Isle
  • 4-9 v 2-9
  • 4-9V2-9
  • Ballyboden St Endas B
  • Ballyboden St Endas B
  • Venue: Finglas
    Comment: Round 2

    Referee:Derek Greene
  • 12/05/2019
  • 12/05/2019
  • 18:30
  • Foxrock Cabinteely B
  • Foxrock Cabinteely B
  • 2-14 v 2-8
  • 2-14V2-8
  • Erins Isle
  • Erins Isle
  • Venue: Kilboggett Park
    Comment: Round 5 - Moved From June 12th

    Referee:Reg Harbron
  • 08/05/2019
  • 08/05/2019
  • 19:30
  • St Peregrines
  • St Peregrines
  • 2-13 v 1-7
  • 2-13V1-7
  • Erins Isle
  • Erins Isle
  • Venue: Blakestown
    Comment: Round 1

    Referee:Kevin Doherty
  • 08/05/2019
  • 19:30
  • Foxrock Cabinteely B
  • Foxrock Cabinteely B
  • 4-9 v 1-7
  • 4-9V1-7
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill
  • Venue: Kilboggett Park
    Comment: Round 1

    Referee:Ciaran Russell