League Table Go-Ahead Adult League Division 8

Team Pld W D L Pts
Geraldine P Morans 8 7 0 1 21
Thomas Davis B 6 6 0 0 18
Kilmacud Crokes C 7 4 0 3 12
St Sylvesters C 6 3 0 3 9
St Finians Newcastle 6 3 0 3 9
Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B 6 3 0 3 9
St Brendans B 6 3 0 3 9
Skerries Harps B 8 1 0 7 3
Scoil Ui Chonaill B 7 0 0 7 0
  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • 02/10/2024
  • 02/10/2024
  • 19:30
  • Skerries Harps B
  • Skerries Harps B
  •  
  • Geraldine P Morans
  • Geraldine P Morans
  • Venue: Skerries
    Comment: Conceded By Skerries Harps B

    Referee:TBC
  • 07/08/2024
  • 07/08/2024
  • 19:30
  • Kilmacud Crokes C
  • Kilmacud Crokes C
  •  
  • Skerries Harps B
  • Skerries Harps B
  • Venue: Pairc De Burca
    Comment: Conceded By Skerries Harps B

    Referee:TBC
  • 26/06/2024
  • 26/06/2024
  • 19:30
  • Geraldine P Morans
  • Geraldine P Morans
  • 3-21 v 2-4
  • 3-21V2-4
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B
  • Venue: Cornelscourt
    Comment: Dbl Header Under League Rules

    Referee:Eugene Murphy Snr
  • 29/05/2024
  • 29/05/2024
  • 19:30
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B
  • 0-3 v 6-12
  • 0-3V6-12
  • Kilmacud Crokes C
  • Kilmacud Crokes C
  • Venue: Sean Moore Park

    Referee:Ted McEnry
  • 29/05/2024
  • 19:30
  • Skerries Harps B
  • Skerries Harps B
  •  
  • St Brendans B
  • St Brendans B
  • Venue: Skerries
    Comment: Conceded By Skerries Harps B

    Referee:TBC
  • 29/05/2024
  • 19:30
  • St Finians Newcastle
  • St Finians Newcastle
  •  
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill B
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill B
  • Venue: Newcastle
    Comment: Conceded By Scoil Ui Chonaill B

    Referee:Eugene Murphy Snr
  • 29/05/2024
  • 19:30
  • Thomas Davis B
  • Thomas Davis B
  • 2-17 v 0-10
  • 2-17V0-10
  • Geraldine P Morans
  • Geraldine P Morans
  • Venue: Cornelscourt

    Referee:Tom Casserly
  • 22/05/2024
  • 22/05/2024
  • 19:30
  • Skerries Harps B
  • Skerries Harps B
  •  
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B
  • Venue: Skerries
    Comment: Conceded By Skerries Harps B

    Referee:TBC
  • 22/05/2024
  • 19:30
  • St Brendans B
  • St Brendans B
  •  
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill B
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill B
  • Venue: Longmeadows
    Comment: Conceded By Scoil Ui Chonaill B

    Referee:Joe Murray
  • 22/05/2024
  • 19:30
  • St Sylvesters C
  • St Sylvesters C
  • 4-10 v 3-7
  • 4-10V3-7
  • St Finians Newcastle
  • St Finians Newcastle
  • Venue: Broomfield

    Referee:Gary Carthy
  • 22/05/2024
  • 19:15
  • Kilmacud Crokes C
  • Kilmacud Crokes C
  • 0-6 v 1-9
  • 0-6V1-9
  • Thomas Davis B
  • Thomas Davis B
  • Venue: Silver Park

    Referee:Eddie Leonard
  • 15/05/2024
  • 15/05/2024
  • 20:00
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill B
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill B
  • 4-7 v 10-9
  • 4-7V10-9
  • St Sylvesters C
  • St Sylvesters C
  • Venue: Clontarf Road

    Referee:Damien Burnett
  • 15/05/2024
  • 19:30
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B
  • 5-9 v 2-14
  • 5-9V2-14
  • St Brendans B
  • St Brendans B
  • Venue: Sean Moore Park

    Referee:Tom Eakins
  • 15/05/2024
  • 19:30
  • Thomas Davis B
  • Thomas Davis B
  •  
  • Skerries Harps B
  • Skerries Harps B
  • Venue: Kiltipper Road
    Comment: Conceded By Skerries Harps B

    Referee:TBC
  • 15/05/2024
  • 19:30
  • St Finians Newcastle
  • St Finians Newcastle
  • 1-8 v 2-11
  • 1-8V2-11
  • Geraldine P Morans
  • Geraldine P Morans
  • Venue: Newcastle

    Referee:Tommy Clinton
  • 08/05/2024
  • 08/05/2024
  • 20:30
  • Kilmacud Crokes C
  • Kilmacud Crokes C
  • 2-7 v 4-7
  • 2-7V4-7
  • St Finians Newcastle
  • St Finians Newcastle
  • Venue: Pairc De Burca

    Referee:Briain Merriman
  • 08/05/2024
  • 19:30
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B
  •  
  • Thomas Davis B
  • Thomas Davis B
  • Venue: Sean Moore Park
    Comment: Conceded By Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B

    Referee:Ernie Brenner
  • 08/05/2024
  • 19:30
  • Geraldine P Morans
  • Geraldine P Morans
  •  
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill B
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill B
  • Venue: Cornelscourt
    Comment: Conceded By Scoil Ui Chonaill B

    Referee:Ciaran Russell
  • 08/05/2024
  • 19:30
  • St Brendans B
  • St Brendans B
  •  
  • St Sylvesters C
  • St Sylvesters C
  • Venue: Longmeadows
    Comment: Conceded By St Sylvesters C

    Referee:Tom Casserly
  • 01/05/2024
  • 01/05/2024
  • 19:30
  • Thomas Davis B
  • Thomas Davis B
  • 9-16 v 0-6
  • 9-16V0-6
  • St Brendans B
  • St Brendans B
  • Venue: Kiltipper Road

    Referee:Tommy Clinton
  • 01/05/2024
  • 19:30
  • St Sylvesters C
  • St Sylvesters C
  • 1-11 v 2-9
  • 1-11V2-9
  • Geraldine P Morans
  • Geraldine P Morans
  • Venue: Broomfield

    Referee:Conor Flaherty
  • 01/05/2024
  • 19:30
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill B
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill B
  • 1-6 v 3-7
  • 1-6V3-7
  • Kilmacud Crokes C
  • Kilmacud Crokes C
  • Venue: Fairview Park

    Referee:Ernie Brenner
  • 01/05/2024
  • 19:30
  • St Finians Newcastle
  • St Finians Newcastle
  •  
  • Skerries Harps B
  • Skerries Harps B
  • Venue: Newcastle
    Comment: Conceded By Skerries Harps B

    Referee:Eugene Murphy Jnr
  • 24/04/2024
  • 24/04/2024
  • 20:15
  • Skerries Harps B
  • Skerries Harps B
  • 6-11 v 3-4
  • 6-11V3-4
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill B
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill B
  • Venue: Skerries

    Referee:Nigel Petrie
  • 24/04/2024
  • 19:15
  • Kilmacud Crokes C
  • Kilmacud Crokes C
  •  
  • St Sylvesters C
  • St Sylvesters C
  • Venue: Silver Park
    Comment: Conceded By St Sylvesters C

    Referee:Eddie Leonard
  • 24/04/2024
  • 19:15
  • St Brendans B
  • St Brendans B
  • 0-7 v 3-15
  • 0-7V3-15
  • Geraldine P Morans
  • Geraldine P Morans
  • Venue: Cornelscourt

    Referee:Maurice Leahy
  • 17/04/2024
  • 17/04/2024
  • 20:00
  • St Sylvesters C
  • St Sylvesters C
  •  
  • Skerries Harps B
  • Skerries Harps B
  • Venue: Broomfield
    Comment: Conceded By Skerries Harps B

    Referee:Damien Burnett
  • 17/04/2024
  • 19:00
  • Geraldine P Morans
  • Geraldine P Morans
  • 3-5 v 1-6
  • 3-5V1-6
  • Kilmacud Crokes C
  • Kilmacud Crokes C
  • Venue: Cornelscourt

    Referee:Eugene Murphy Snr
  • 17/04/2024
  • 19:00
  • St Finians Newcastle
  • St Finians Newcastle
  • 1-6 v 4-12
  • 1-6V4-12
  • Thomas Davis B
  • Thomas Davis B
  • Venue: Newcastle

    Referee:Gerard Cooper
  • 17/04/2024
  • 19:00
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill B
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill B
  • 1-2 v 5-9
  • 1-2V5-9
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B
  • Venue: Clontarf Road

    Referee:Ernie Brenner
  • 07/08/2024
  • 16/09/2024
  • 02/10/2024