League Table Go-Ahead Adult League Division 5

Team Pld W D L Pts
St Oliver Plunkett Eoghan Ruadh 7 7 0 0 21
St Margarets 7 6 0 1 18
Round Towers Lusk 7 5 0 2 15
Garristown 7 5 0 2 15
Naomh Mearnog 7 3 1 3 10
Lucan Sarsfields B 7 2 2 3 8
Foxrock Cabinteely B 7 2 1 4 7
St Sylvesters B 7 2 0 5 6
Cuala B 7 1 0 6 3
Portobello 7 0 0 7 0
  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • 29/05/2024
  • 29/05/2024
  • 19:30
  • Cuala B
  • Cuala B
  • 1-4 v 0-12
  • 1-4V0-12
  • Lucan Sarsfields B
  • Lucan Sarsfields B
  • Venue: Meadowvale

    Referee:Eddie Leonard
  • 29/05/2024
  • 19:30
  • Round Towers Lusk
  • Round Towers Lusk
  • 3-16 v 1-5
  • 3-16V1-5
  • Naomh Mearnog
  • Naomh Mearnog
  • Venue: Lusk

    Referee:Ernie Brenner
  • 29/05/2024
  • 19:30
  • St Margarets
  • St Margarets
  • 7-17 v 2-9
  • 7-17V2-9
  • Foxrock Cabinteely B
  • Foxrock Cabinteely B
  • Venue: St Margarets

    Referee:Tom Tansey
  • 29/05/2024
  • 19:30
  • St Oliver Plunkett Eoghan Ruadh
  • St Oliver Plunkett Eoghan Ruadh
  •  
  • Portobello
  • Portobello
  • Venue: Martin Savage Park
    Comment: Conceded By Portobello

    Referee:Ciara O Brien
  • 29/05/2024
  • 19:30
  • St Sylvesters B
  • St Sylvesters B
  • 2-12 v 5-8
  • 2-12V5-8
  • Garristown
  • Garristown
  • Venue: Broomfield

    Referee:Greg O Donnell
  • 22/05/2024
  • 22/05/2024
  • 19:30
  • Portobello
  • Portobello
  • 0-7 v 3-15
  • 0-7V3-15
  • Round Towers Lusk
  • Round Towers Lusk
  • Venue: Leinster Road

    Referee:David Murphy
  • 22/05/2024
  • 19:30
  • St Sylvesters B
  • St Sylvesters B
  • 9-17 v 1-5
  • 9-17V1-5
  • Cuala B
  • Cuala B
  • Venue: Broomfield

    Referee:Brian Moore
  • 22/05/2024
  • 19:30
  • Naomh Mearnog
  • Naomh Mearnog
  • 2-12 v 11-12
  • 2-12V11-12
  • St Margarets
  • St Margarets
  • Venue: Portmarnock

    Referee:Orla Simpson
  • 22/05/2024
  • 19:30
  • Lucan Sarsfields B
  • Lucan Sarsfields B
  • 1-5 v 5-9
  • 1-5V5-9
  • St Oliver Plunkett Eoghan Ruadh
  • St Oliver Plunkett Eoghan Ruadh
  • Venue: 12th Lock

    Referee:Ronald Malone
  • 22/05/2024
  • 19:30
  • Garristown
  • Garristown
  • 8-13 v 4-5
  • 8-13V4-5
  • Foxrock Cabinteely B
  • Foxrock Cabinteely B
  • Venue: Garristown

    Referee:Richie Judge
  • 15/05/2024
  • 15/05/2024
  • 19:30
  • Cuala B
  • Cuala B
  • 3-8 v 5-7
  • 3-8V5-7
  • Garristown
  • Garristown
  • Venue: Meadowvale

    Referee:Reg Harbron
  • 15/05/2024
  • 19:30
  • Foxrock Cabinteely B
  • Foxrock Cabinteely B
  • 4-8 v 6-11
  • 4-8V6-11
  • Naomh Mearnog
  • Naomh Mearnog
  • Venue: Ticknick Park

    Referee:Pat Murphy
  • 15/05/2024
  • 19:30
  • Round Towers Lusk
  • Round Towers Lusk
  • 3-19 v 2-4
  • 3-19V2-4
  • Lucan Sarsfields B
  • Lucan Sarsfields B
  • Venue: Lusk

    Referee:PJ Murray
  • 15/05/2024
  • 19:30
  • St Margarets
  • St Margarets
  • 5-21 v 0-4
  • 5-21V0-4
  • Portobello
  • Portobello
  • Venue: St Margarets

    Referee:Orla Simpson
  • 15/05/2024
  • 19:30
  • St Oliver Plunkett Eoghan Ruadh
  • St Oliver Plunkett Eoghan Ruadh
  • 3-9 v 1-12
  • 3-9V1-12
  • St Sylvesters B
  • St Sylvesters B
  • Venue: Martin Savage Park

    Referee:Tom Tansey
  • 08/05/2024
  • 08/05/2024
  • 19:30
  • Portobello
  • Portobello
  • 1-8 v 5-12
  • 1-8V5-12
  • Foxrock Cabinteely B
  • Foxrock Cabinteely B
  • Venue: Leinster Road

    Referee:Adam Kelly
  • 08/05/2024
  • 19:30
  • Garristown
  • Garristown
  • 1-18 v 1-9
  • 1-18V1-9
  • Naomh Mearnog
  • Naomh Mearnog
  • Venue: Garristown

    Referee:Gary Carthy
  • 08/05/2024
  • 19:30
  • Cuala B
  • Cuala B
  • 4-7 v 5-14
  • 4-7V5-14
  • St Oliver Plunkett Eoghan Ruadh
  • St Oliver Plunkett Eoghan Ruadh
  • Venue: Meadowvale

    Referee:Tom Eakins
  • 08/05/2024
  • 19:30
  • St Sylvesters B
  • St Sylvesters B
  • 4-15 v 2-20
  • 4-15V2-20
  • Round Towers Lusk
  • Round Towers Lusk
  • Venue: Broomfield

    Referee:George Williams
  • 08/05/2024
  • 19:30
  • Lucan Sarsfields B
  • Lucan Sarsfields B
  • 0-7 v 4-11
  • 0-7V4-11
  • St Margarets
  • St Margarets
  • Venue: 12th Lock

    Referee:Philip Bourke
  • 01/05/2024
  • 01/05/2024
  • 19:30
  • Foxrock Cabinteely B
  • Foxrock Cabinteely B
  • 0-10 v 1-7
  • 0-10V1-7
  • Lucan Sarsfields B
  • Lucan Sarsfields B
  • Venue: Ticknick Park

    Referee:Paul Cullivan
  • 01/05/2024
  • 19:30
  • Naomh Mearnog
  • Naomh Mearnog
  • 1-5 v 0-7
  • 1-5V0-7
  • Portobello
  • Portobello
  • Venue: Portmarnock

    Referee:Sean Clarke
  • 01/05/2024
  • 19:30
  • Round Towers Lusk
  • Round Towers Lusk
  • 3-17 v 0-5
  • 3-17V0-5
  • Cuala B
  • Cuala B
  • Venue: Lusk

    Referee:Paul Brogan
  • 01/05/2024
  • 19:30
  • St Margarets
  • St Margarets
  • 4-18 v 3-11
  • 4-18V3-11
  • St Sylvesters B
  • St Sylvesters B
  • Venue: St Margarets

    Referee:Ciara O Brien
  • 01/05/2024
  • 19:30
  • St Oliver Plunkett Eoghan Ruadh
  • St Oliver Plunkett Eoghan Ruadh
  • 3-14 v 1-6
  • 3-14V1-6
  • Garristown
  • Garristown
  • Venue: Martin Savage Park

    Referee:Robert Moore
  • 24/04/2024
  • 24/04/2024
  • 19:30
  • Garristown
  • Garristown
  • 3-18 v 0-3
  • 3-18V0-3
  • Portobello
  • Portobello
  • Venue: Garristown

    Referee:Joe Dromgoole
  • 24/04/2024
  • 19:15
  • Cuala B
  • Cuala B
  • 2-8 v 3-18
  • 2-8V3-18
  • St Margarets
  • St Margarets
  • Venue: Meadowvale

    Referee:Richard McGrath
  • 24/04/2024
  • 19:15
  • Lucan Sarsfields B
  • Lucan Sarsfields B
  • 0-12 v 2-6
  • 0-12V2-6
  • Naomh Mearnog
  • Naomh Mearnog
  • Venue: 12th Lock

    Referee:Joe Murray
  • 24/04/2024
  • 19:15
  • St Oliver Plunkett Eoghan Ruadh
  • St Oliver Plunkett Eoghan Ruadh
  • 3-8 v 1-12
  • 3-8V1-12
  • Round Towers Lusk
  • Round Towers Lusk
  • Venue: Martin Savage Park

    Referee:Padraig Lowry
  • 24/04/2024
  • 19:15
  • St Sylvesters B
  • St Sylvesters B
  •  
  • Foxrock Cabinteely B
  • Foxrock Cabinteely B
  • Venue: Broomfield
    Comment: Conceded By St Sylvesters B

    Referee:Paul Brogan
  • 17/04/2024
  • 17/04/2024
  • 19:00
  • Foxrock Cabinteely B
  • Foxrock Cabinteely B
  • 0-7 v 3-7
  • 0-7V3-7
  • Cuala B
  • Cuala B
  • Venue: Ticknick Park

    Referee:Simon Murphy
  • 17/04/2024
  • 19:00
  • Portobello
  • Portobello
  • 1-2 v 1-14
  • 1-2V1-14
  • Lucan Sarsfields B
  • Lucan Sarsfields B
  • Venue: Leinster Road

    Referee:Reg Harbron
  • 17/04/2024
  • 19:00
  • Round Towers Lusk
  • Round Towers Lusk
  • 5-8 v 0-13
  • 5-8V0-13
  • Garristown
  • Garristown
  • Venue: Lusk

    Referee:Gary Carthy
  • 17/04/2024
  • 19:00
  • St Margarets
  • St Margarets
  • 1-6 v 5-10
  • 1-6V5-10
  • St Oliver Plunkett Eoghan Ruadh
  • St Oliver Plunkett Eoghan Ruadh
  • Venue: St Margarets

    Referee:Joe Dromgoole
  • 17/04/2024
  • 19:00
  • Naomh Mearnog
  • Naomh Mearnog
  •  
  • St Sylvesters B
  • St Sylvesters B
  • Venue: Portmarnock
    Comment: Conceded By St Sylvesters B

    Referee:Joe Dromgoole
  • 07/08/2024
  • 02/10/2024