League Table Adult League Division 8

Team Pld W D L Pts
St Oliver Plunketts 9 8 0 1 24
Shankill 9 7 0 2 21
Na Gaeil Oga 9 5 1 3 16
Na Fianna D 9 5 1 3 16
Man O War B 9 5 0 4 15
Scoil Ui Chonaill B 9 5 0 4 15
St James Gaels 9 4 0 5 12
Erins Isle B 9 3 0 6 9
St Brendans B 9 2 0 7 6
St Judes B 9 0 0 9 0
  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • 09/10/2019
  • 09/10/2019
  • 20:00
  • Na Fianna D
  • Na Fianna D
  • 0-13 v 1-10
  • 0-13V1-10
  • Na Gaeil Oga
  • Na Gaeil Oga
  • Venue: St Mobhi Road
    Comment: Moved To 29/09 Due To Champ Clash

    Referee:Padraig Furlong
  • 06/10/2019
  • 06/10/2019
  • 14:00
  • Shankill
  • Shankill
  • 4-13 v 0-2
  • 4-13V0-2
  • Na Fianna D
  • Na Fianna D
  • Venue: Stonebridge
    Comment: DBL Header

    Referee:Terry Canavan
  • 02/10/2019
  • 02/10/2019
  • 19:30
  • St James Gaels
  • St James Gaels
  • 0-1 v 4-10
  • 0-1V4-10
  • St Oliver Plunketts
  • St Oliver Plunketts
  • Venue: Iveagh Grounds
    Comment: Moved To 29/09 Due To Champ Clash

    Referee:Derek Oman
  • 29/09/2019
  • 29/09/2019
  • 14:00
  • Erins Isle B
  • Erins Isle B
  •  
  • St James Gaels
  • St James Gaels
  • Venue: Finglas
    Comment: Conceded By Erins Isle B

    Referee:Charlie O Reilly
  • 29/09/2019
  • 14:00
  • Shankill
  • Shankill
  •  
  • St Oliver Plunketts
  • St Oliver Plunketts
  • Venue: Stonebridge
    Comment: Conceded By St Oliver Plunketts

    Referee:Derek Oman
  • 23/09/2019
  • 23/09/2019
  • 19:30
  • Na Gaeil Oga
  • Na Gaeil Oga
  • 4-14 v 1-2
  • 4-14V1-2
  • St Brendans B
  • St Brendans B
  • Venue: Grangegorman
    Comment: Moved To 22/09 Due To Champ Clas

    Referee:Aaron Murphy
  • 22/09/2019
  • 22/09/2019
  • 14:00
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill B
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill B
  •  
  • St James Gaels
  • St James Gaels
  • Venue: Clontarf Road
    Comment: Conceded By Scoil Ui Chonaill B

    Referee:Anthony Brennan
  • 22/09/2019
  • 14:00
  • St Judes B
  • St Judes B
  •  
  • Na Fianna D
  • Na Fianna D
  • Venue: Tymon North
    Comment: Conceded By St Judes B

    Referee:Anthony Clinton
  • 22/09/2019
  • 14:00
  • St Oliver Plunketts
  • St Oliver Plunketts
  •  
  • Man O War B
  • Man O War B
  • Venue: Martin Savage Park
    Comment: Conceded By Man O War B

    Referee:Tom Tansey
  • 11/09/2019
  • 11/09/2019
  • 18:30
  • St Judes B
  • St Judes B
  •  
  • Na Gaeil Oga
  • Na Gaeil Oga
  • Venue: Tymon North
    Comment: Conceded By St Judes B

    Referee:Derek Oman
  • 11/09/2019
  • 18:30
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill B
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill B
  •  
  • Shankill
  • Shankill
  • Venue: Clontarf Road
    Comment: Conceded By Scoil Ui Chonaill B

    Referee:Anthony McCord
  • 11/09/2019
  • 18:30
  • Na Fianna D
  • Na Fianna D
  •  
  • St James Gaels
  • St James Gaels
  • Venue: St Mobhi Road
    Comment: Conceded By St James Gaels

    Referee:Michelle Keating
  • 11/09/2019
  • 18:30
  • Erins Isle B
  • Erins Isle B
  •  
  • St Oliver Plunketts
  • St Oliver Plunketts
  • Venue: Finglas
    Comment: Conceded By Erins Isle B

    Referee:Peter Trimble
  • 04/09/2019
  • 04/09/2019
  • 18:45
  • Na Gaeil Oga
  • Na Gaeil Oga
  • 2-6 v 2-5
  • 2-6V2-5
  • Man O War B
  • Man O War B
  • Venue: St Catherines Park
    Comment: Moved To 04/09 Due To Champ Clash

    Referee:Charlie O Reilly
  • 21/08/2019
  • 21/08/2019
  • 19:30
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill B
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill B
  •  
  • St Judes B
  • St Judes B
  • Venue: Clontarf Road
    Comment: Conceded By St Judes B

    Referee:Anthony McCord
  • 21/08/2019
  • 19:30
  • St Brendans B
  • St Brendans B
  • 1-6 v 5-5
  • 1-6V5-5
  • Man O War B
  • Man O War B
  • Venue: Longmeadows

    Referee:Padraig Furlong
  • 17/07/2019
  • 17/07/2019
  • 19:30
  • Man O War B
  • Man O War B
  • 3-7 v 4-9
  • 3-7V4-9
  • Na Fianna D
  • Na Fianna D
  • Venue: Man O War

    Referee:Orla Simpson
  • 17/07/2019
  • 19:30
  • Shankill
  • Shankill
  • 8-5 v 0-3
  • 8-5V0-3
  • Erins Isle B
  • Erins Isle B
  • Venue: Stonebridge

    Referee:Terry Canavan
  • 17/07/2019
  • 19:30
  • St Judes B
  • St Judes B
  •  
  • St James Gaels
  • St James Gaels
  • Venue: Tymon North
    Comment: Conceded By St Judes B

    Referee:Eugene Murphy Jnr
  • 17/07/2019
  • 19:30
  • St Oliver Plunketts
  • St Oliver Plunketts
  • 2-13 v 2-7
  • 2-13V2-7
  • St Brendans B
  • St Brendans B
  • Venue: Martin Savage Park

    Referee:George Williams
  • 17/07/2019
  • 19:30
  • Na Gaeil Oga
  • Na Gaeil Oga
  • 2-10 v 3-10
  • 2-10V3-10
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill B
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill B
  • Venue: Phoenix Park

    Referee:Derek Oman
  • 26/06/2019
  • 26/06/2019
  • 19:30
  • St Brendans B
  • St Brendans B
  • 0-14 v 0-4
  • 0-14V0-4
  • St James Gaels
  • St James Gaels
  • Venue: Longmeadows
    Comment: Refixed From 24/4 Due To Pitch Issues

    Referee:Gary Boyce
  • 29/05/2019
  • 29/05/2019
  • 19:30
  • St Brendans B
  • St Brendans B
  • 0-6 v 1-8
  • 0-6V1-8
  • Shankill
  • Shankill
  • Venue: Longmeadows

    Referee:Laura Bourke
  • 29/05/2019
  • 19:30
  • Na Fianna D
  • Na Fianna D
  • 2-7 v 2-12
  • 2-7V2-12
  • St Oliver Plunketts
  • St Oliver Plunketts
  • Venue: St Mobhi Road

    Referee:Laurence Groome
  • 29/05/2019
  • 19:30
  • Erins Isle B
  • Erins Isle B
  • 2-5 v 6-9
  • 2-5V6-9
  • Na Gaeil Oga
  • Na Gaeil Oga
  • Venue: Finglas

    Referee:Charlie O Reilly
  • 29/05/2019
  • 19:30
  • St James Gaels
  • St James Gaels
  • 6-4 v 7-5
  • 6-4V7-5
  • Man O War B
  • Man O War B
  • Venue: Iveagh Grounds

    Referee:Harry O Crowley
  • 22/05/2019
  • 22/05/2019
  • 19:30
  • St Judes B
  • St Judes B
  • 5-5 v 6-15
  • 5-5V6-15
  • Erins Isle B
  • Erins Isle B
  • Venue: Tymon North

    Referee:Terry Canavan
  • 15/05/2019
  • 15/05/2019
  • 19:30
  • Erins Isle B
  • Erins Isle B
  • 5-13 v 1-9
  • 5-13V1-9
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill B
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill B
  • Venue: Finglas

    Referee:Derek Oman
  • 15/05/2019
  • 19:30
  • Man O War B
  • Man O War B
  • 5-13 v 1-3
  • 5-13V1-3
  • Shankill
  • Shankill
  • Venue: Man O War

    Referee:Gary Boyce
  • 15/05/2019
  • 19:30
  • St Brendans B
  • St Brendans B
  • 5-12 v 0-5
  • 5-12V0-5
  • St Judes B
  • St Judes B
  • Venue: Longmeadows

    Referee:Finbar Gaffney
  • 08/05/2019
  • 08/05/2019
  • 19:30
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill B
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill B
  • 4-8 v 2-2
  • 4-8V2-2
  • St Brendans B
  • St Brendans B
  • Venue: Clontarf Road

    Referee:Gary Boyce
  • 01/05/2019
  • 01/05/2019
  • 19:30
  • St James Gaels
  • St James Gaels
  • 4-7 v 7-3
  • 4-7V7-3
  • Shankill
  • Shankill
  • Venue: Iveagh Grounds

    Referee:Derek Oman
  • 01/05/2019
  • 19:30
  • St Oliver Plunketts
  • St Oliver Plunketts
  • 4-17 v 3-8
  • 4-17V3-8
  • Na Gaeil Oga
  • Na Gaeil Oga
  • Venue: Martin Savage Park

    Referee:Laurence Groome
  • 01/05/2019
  • 19:30
  • St Brendans B
  • St Brendans B
  • 3-1 v 1-8
  • 3-1V1-8
  • Erins Isle B
  • Erins Isle B
  • Venue: Longmeadows

    Referee:Charlie O Reilly
  • 01/05/2019
  • 19:30
  • Na Fianna D
  • Na Fianna D
  • 5-4 v 3-12
  • 5-4V3-12
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill B
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill B
  • Venue: St Mobhi Road

    Referee:Kevin Doherty
  • 01/05/2019
  • 19:30
  • Man O War B
  • Man O War B
  •  
  • St Judes B
  • St Judes B
  • Venue: Man O War
    Comment: Conceded By St Judes B

    Referee:Liam Aherne Clarke
  • 24/04/2019
  • 24/04/2019
  • 19:15
  • Erins Isle B
  • Erins Isle B
  • 1-3 v 4-10
  • 1-3V4-10
  • Na Fianna D
  • Na Fianna D
  • Venue: Finglas

    Referee:Peter Trimble
  • 24/04/2019
  • 19:15
  • Na Gaeil Oga
  • Na Gaeil Oga
  • 1-6 v 0-8
  • 1-6V0-8
  • Shankill
  • Shankill
  • Venue: Phoenix Park

    Referee:Kevin Doherty
  • 24/04/2019
  • 19:15
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill B
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill B
  • 4-8 v 2-6
  • 4-8V2-6
  • Man O War B
  • Man O War B
  • Venue: Clontarf Road

    Referee:George Williams
  • 24/04/2019
  • 19:15
  • St Judes B
  • St Judes B
  • 0-2 v 6-13
  • 0-2V6-13
  • St Oliver Plunketts
  • St Oliver Plunketts
  • Venue: Tymon North

    Referee:Derek Oman
  • 17/04/2019
  • 17/04/2019
  • 19:00
  • St James Gaels
  • St James Gaels
  • 4-8 v 1-13
  • 4-8V1-13
  • Na Gaeil Oga
  • Na Gaeil Oga
  • Venue: Iveagh Grounds

    Referee:Tom Casserly
  • 17/04/2019
  • 19:00
  • St Oliver Plunketts
  • St Oliver Plunketts
  • 5-14 v 0-2
  • 5-14V0-2
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill B
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill B
  • Venue: Martin Savage Park

    Referee:Finbar Gaffney
  • 17/04/2019
  • 19:00
  • Shankill
  • Shankill
  • 4-14 v 0-4
  • 4-14V0-4
  • St Judes B
  • St Judes B
  • Venue: Stonebridge

    Referee:Senan Finucane
  • 17/04/2019
  • 19:00
  • Man O War B
  • Man O War B
  • 5-7 v 2-8
  • 5-7V2-8
  • Erins Isle B
  • Erins Isle B
  • Venue: Man O War

    Referee:Gary Carthy
  • 17/04/2019
  • 19:00
  • Na Fianna D
  • Na Fianna D
  • 4-14 v 3-6
  • 4-14V3-6
  • St Brendans B
  • St Brendans B
  • Venue: St Mobhi Road

    Referee:Laurence Groome