League Table New Ireland Assurance Junior E Championship Group A

Team Pld W L D Pts
St Finians Swords/St Margarets 5 5 0 0 15
Robert Emmets/St Annes 5 3 1 1 10
Templeogue Synge Street B 5 3 1 1 10
Stars of Erin 5 2 3 0 6
Trinity Gaels 5 1 4 0 3
Naomh Olaf B 5 0 5 0 0
  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 11/07/2018
  • 19:30
  • Naomh Olaf B
  • 5-4 7-12
  • Stars of Erin
  • Stephen Harbron
  •   
  • Venue: Pairc Ui Bhrian

  • 19:30
  • Robert Emmets/St Annes
  • 2-5 1-12
  • St Finians Swords/St Margarets
  • David Murphy
  •   
  • Venue: Greentrees Park

  • 19:30
  • Trinity Gaels
  • 3-9 4-17
  • Templeogue Synge Street B
  • Liam Aherne Clarke
  •   
  • Venue: Drumnigh-Donaghmede

  • 18/07/2018
  • 19:30
  • St Finians Swords/St Margarets
  • 2-21 7-4
  • Trinity Gaels
  • George McAllister
  •   
  • Venue: River Valley

  • 19:30
  • Templeogue Synge Street B
  •  
  • Naomh Olaf B
  • Eugene Murphy
  • conceded by naomh olaf b
  •   
  • Venue: Bushy Park

  • 25/07/2018
  • 19:30
  • Naomh Olaf B
  • 2-7 5-12
  • St Finians Swords/St Margarets
  • Craig Curtis
  •   
  • Venue: Pairc Ui Bhrian

  • 19:30
  • Stars of Erin
  • 2-5 5-16
  • Templeogue Synge Street B
  • Suzanne Ford
  •   
  • Venue: Glencullen

  • 30/07/2018
  • 19:30
  • Robert Emmets/St Annes
  • 5-21 4-2
  • Trinity Gaels
  • Eugene Murphy Jnr
  •   
  • Venue: Greentrees Park

  • 01/08/2018
  • 19:30
  • Robert Emmets/St Annes
  •  
  • Naomh Olaf B
  • Senan Finucane
  • conceded by naomh olaf b
  •   
  • Venue: Greentrees Park

  • 19:30
  • St Finians Swords/St Margarets
  • 7-14 2-8
  • Templeogue Synge Street B
  • Peter Trimble
  •   
  • Venue: River Valley

  • 19:30
  • Trinity Gaels
  • 3-10 4-11
  • Stars of Erin
  • Orla Simpson
  •   
  • Venue: Drumnigh-Donaghmede

  • 06/08/2018
  • 19:30
  • Stars of Erin
  • 2-3 1-14
  • Robert Emmets/St Annes
  • Harry O Crowley
  •   
  • Venue: Glencullen

  • 08/08/2018
  • 19:30
  • St Finians Swords/St Margarets
  • 2-12 1-2
  • Stars of Erin
  • George Williams
  •   
  • Venue: St Margarets

  • 19:30
  • Templeogue Synge Street B
  • 2-9 1-12
  • Robert Emmets/St Annes
  • Seamus Farrelly
  •   
  • Venue: Bushy Park

  • 19:30
  • Trinity Gaels
  • 6-9 0-14
  • Naomh Olaf B
  • Orla Simpson
  •   
  • Venue: Drumnigh-Donaghmede