League Table Adult Division 6 League

Team Pld W L D Pts
St Monicas 9 7 0 2 23
Cuala B 9 6 2 1 19
Castleknock B 9 5 1 3 18
Skerries Harps B 9 6 3 0 18
Craobh Chiaran 9 4 3 2 14
St Finians Swords/St Margarets 9 4 5 0 12
St Sylvesters B 9 3 5 1 10
Stars of Erin 9 2 5 2 8
Fingal Ravens 9 1 5 3 6
Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B 9 0 9 0 0
  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 28/03/2018
  • 18:30
  • Castleknock B
  • 1-8 1-8
  • Craobh Chiaran
  • Charlie O Reilly
  •   
  • Venue: Somerton

  • 18:30
  • Stars of Erin
  • 6-7 7-9
  • Cuala B
  • Eugene Murphy Jnr
  •   
  • Venue: Glencullen

  • 18:30
  • St Finians Swords/St Margarets
  • 3-7 1-11
  • Fingal Ravens
  • Liam Aherne Clarke
  •   
  • Venue: St Margarets

  • 18:30
  • St Monicas
  •  
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B
  • George McAllister
  • conceded by clanna gael/fontenoy b
  •   
  • Venue: Edenmore

  • 18:30
  • St Sylvesters B
  • 2-5 2-4
  • Skerries Harps B
  • Gerry McNally
  •   
  • Venue: Broomfield

  • 11/04/2018
  • 19:00
  • Craobh Chiaran
  • 1-7 2-4
  • Stars of Erin
  • Lisa Brett
  •   
  • Venue: Clonshaugh

  • 19:00
  • Cuala B
  • 4-9 3-4
  • St Finians Swords/St Margarets
  • Eddie Leonard
  • moved to bray emmets
  •   
  • Venue: Bray

  • 19:00
  • Fingal Ravens
  • 2-5 4-7
  • St Monicas
  • Gerry McNally
  •   
  • Venue: Rolestown

  • 19:15
  • Skerries Harps B
  • 3-9 1-4
  • Castleknock B
  • Liam Aherne Clarke
  •   
  • Venue: Skerries

  • 18/04/2018
  • 19:15
  • Castleknock B
  •  
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B
  • Tom Casserly
  • conceded by clanna gael/fontenoy b
  •   
  • Venue: Somerton

  • 19:15
  • Craobh Chiaran
  • 4-4 4-6
  • Skerries Harps B
  • Kevin Roche
  •   
  • Venue: Clonshaugh

  • 19:15
  • Stars of Erin
  • 1-7 2-8
  • St Finians Swords/St Margarets
  • Eugene Murphy Jnr
  •   
  • Venue: Glencullen

  • 19:15
  • St Monicas
  • 3-13 5-7
  • Cuala B
  • Tom Tansey
  •   
  • Venue: Edenmore

  • 19:15
  • St Sylvesters B
  • 2-5 1-8
  • Fingal Ravens
  • Laurence Groome
  •   
  • Venue: Broomfield

  • 25/04/2018
  • 19:30
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B
  • 0-1 10-6
  • Craobh Chiaran
  • Eugene Murphy
  •   
  • Venue: Ringsend

  • 19:30
  • Cuala B
  •  
  • St Sylvesters B
  • Gerry McGough
  • conceded by st sylvesters b
  •   
  • Venue: Meadowvale

  • 19:30
  • Fingal Ravens
  • 2-16 4-10
  • Castleknock B
  • Damien Burnett
  •   
  • Venue: Rolestown

  • 19:30
  • St Finians Swords/St Margarets
  • 1-4 2-6
  • St Monicas
  • Gary Carthy
  •   
  • Venue: St Margarets

  • 02/05/2018
  • 19:30
  • Castleknock B
  • 7-11 4-6
  • Cuala B
  • Derek Oman
  •   
  • Venue: Somerton

  • 19:30
  • Craobh Chiaran
  • 5-6 2-5
  • Fingal Ravens
  • Kevin Roche
  •   
  • Venue: Clonshaugh

  • 19:30
  • Stars of Erin
  • 1-2 7-8
  • St Monicas
  • Harry O Crowley
  •   
  • Venue: Glencullen

  • 19:30
  • St Sylvesters B
  • 7-3 1-7
  • St Finians Swords/St Margarets
  • John Goulding
  •   
  • Venue: Broomfield

  • 09/05/2018
  • 19:30
  • Castleknock B
  • 5-8 6-5
  • St Monicas
  • Tom Casserly
  •   
  • Venue: Somerton

  • 19:30
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B
  •  
  • Fingal Ravens
  • Tom Tansey
  • conceded by clanna gael/fontenoy b
  •   
  • Venue: Ringsend

  • 19:30
  • Craobh Chiaran
  • 2-11 1-10
  • St Finians Swords/St Margarets
  • George Williams
  •   
  • Venue: Clonshaugh

  • 19:30
  • Stars of Erin
  • 6-7 1-8
  • St Sylvesters B
  • Eugene Murphy
  •   
  • Venue: Glencullen

  • 11/05/2018
  • 19:30
  • Skerries Harps B
  • 3-11 2-5
  • Cuala B
  • Damien Burnett
  • refix date to be decided
  •   
  • Venue: Skerries

  • 16/05/2018
  • 19:30
  • Cuala B
  •  
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B
  • Harry O Crowley
  • conceded by clanna gael/fontenoy b
  •   
  • Venue: Meadowvale

  • 19:30
  • Fingal Ravens
  • 3-4 3-4
  • Stars of Erin
  • Gerry McNally
  •   
  • Venue: Rolestown

  • 19:30
  • St Finians Swords/St Margarets
  • 5-14 1-8
  • Skerries Harps B
  • Anthony Brennan
  •   
  • Venue: St Margarets

  • 19:30
  • St Sylvesters B
  • 3-8 7-5
  • Castleknock B
  • Derek McKittrick
  •   
  • Venue: Broomfield

  • 23/05/2018
  • 19:30
  • Castleknock B
  • 6-6 4-4
  • Stars of Erin
  • Tommy Clinton
  •   
  • Venue: Somerton

  • 19:30
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B
  •  
  • St Finians Swords/St Margarets
  • Pat Murphy
  • conceded by clanna gael/fontenoy b
  •   
  • Venue: Ringsend

  • 19:30
  • Craobh Chiaran
  •  
  • St Sylvesters B
  • John Goulding
  • conceded by st sylvesters b
  •   
  • Venue: Clonshaugh

  • 19:30
  • Fingal Ravens
  • 0-12 10-9
  • Cuala B
  • George Williams
  •   
  • Venue: Rolestown

  • 30/05/2018
  • 00:00
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B
  •  
  • Stars of Erin
  • Derek Greene
  • conceded by clanna gael/fontenoy b
  •   
  • Venue: Ringsend

  • 00:00
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B
  •  
  • St Sylvesters B
  • Damien Burnett
  • conceded by clanna gael/fontenoy b
  •   
  • Venue: Ringsend

  • 00:00
  • Skerries Harps B
  •  
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B
  • John Goulding
  • conceded by clanna gael/fontenoy b
  •   
  • Venue: Skerries

  • 19:30
  • St Monicas
  • 0-13 2-6
  • Craobh Chiaran
  • George McAllister
  •   
  • Venue: Edenmore

  • 13/06/2018
  • 19:30
  • Skerries Harps B
  • 4-4 3-5
  • Stars of Erin
  • Antoin Keating
  • game in donabate demesne pitch
  •   
  • Venue: Skerries

  • 20/06/2018
  • 19:30
  • Skerries Harps B
  • 0-2 3-6
  • St Monicas
  • Liam Prout
  • rescheduled
  •   
  • Venue: Skerries

  • 12/09/2018
  • 18:30
  • Cuala B
  •  
  • Craobh Chiaran
  • Eugene Murphy
  • conceded by craobh chiaran
  •   
  • Venue: Meadowvale

  • 19/09/2018
  • 18:30
  • St Monicas
  •  
  • St Sylvesters B
  • Orla Simpson
  • conceded by st sylvesters b
  •   
  • Venue: Edenmore

  • 10/10/2018
  • 19:30
  • Fingal Ravens
  • 3-5 1-12
  • Skerries Harps B
  • Orla Simpson
  •   
  • Venue: Rolestown

  • 19:30
  • St Finians Swords/St Margarets
  • 2-5 9-15
  • Castleknock B
  • Laurence Groome
  •   
  • Venue: St Margarets