League Table Adult Division 2 League

Team Pld W L D Pts
Cuala 9 9 0 0 27
Skerries Harps 9 7 2 0 21
Clann Mhuire 9 6 2 1 19
Parnells 9 4 4 1 13
St Maurs 9 4 4 1 13
Castleknock 8 3 4 1 10
Lucan Sarsfields 9 3 6 0 9
Templeogue Synge Street 9 3 6 0 9
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels 9 2 7 0 6
Man O War 8 1 7 0 3
  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 28/03/2018
  • 18:30
  • Cuala
  • 6-14 1-4
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • Robbie Glennon
  •   
  • Venue: Meadowvale

  • 18:30
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • 0-10 5-13
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  • Philip Fitzsimons
  •   
  • Venue: Westmanstown

  • 18:30
  • Man O War
  • 5-9 8-16
  • St Maurs
  • Finbarr Shanahan
  •   
  • Venue: Man O War

  • 18:30
  • Parnells
  • 1-10 2-7
  • Castleknock
  • Derek Greene
  •   
  • Venue: Chanel

  • 04/04/2018
  • 18:45
  • Clann Mhuire
  • 4-6 11-16
  • Parnells
  • Jason Buckley
  • moved to parnells
  •   
  • Venue: Chanel College-Parnells

  • 11/04/2018
  • 19:00
  • Castleknock
  • 2-8 2-9
  • Skerries Harps
  • Andrew McAllister
  •   
  • Venue: Somerton

  • 19:00
  • Clann Mhuire
  • 3-16 4-10
  • Man O War
  • Maurice Mulcahy
  •   
  • Venue: The Naul

  • 19:00
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  • 3-6 3-11
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • Simon Redmond
  •   
  • Venue: 12th Lock

  • 19:00
  • St Maurs
  • 4-14 1-9
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • Derek Greene
  •   
  • Venue: Rush

  • 20:00
  • Parnells
  • 1-8 4-9
  • Cuala
  • Jason Buckley
  •   
  • Venue: Chanel

  • 25/04/2018
  • 19:30
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • 2-11 3-7
  • Man O War
  • Philip Fitzsimons
  •   
  • Venue: Westmanstown

  • 19:30
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  • 1-7 0-14
  • Parnells
  • Joe Murray
  •   
  • Venue: 12th Lock

  • 19:30
  • St Maurs
  • 3-6 1-5
  • Castleknock
  • Gavin Donegan
  •   
  • Venue: Rush

  • 19:30
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • 1-13 5-3
  • Skerries Harps
  • Reg Harbron
  •   
  • Venue: Bushy Park

  • 09/05/2018
  • 19:30
  • Cuala
  • 5-13 3-6
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • John Doherty
  •   
  • Venue: Hyde Road-Dalkey

  • 19:30
  • Man O War
  • 2-11 2-12
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • Finbarr Shanahan
  •   
  • Venue: Man O War

  • 19:30
  • Parnells
  • 5-14 4-14
  • St Maurs
  • Simon Redmond
  •   
  • Venue: Chanel

  • 11/05/2018
  • 19:30
  • Castleknock
  • 3-14 5-13
  • Clann Mhuire
  • Robbie Glennon
  •   
  • Venue: Somerton

  • 04/07/2018
  • 19:30
  • Castleknock
  • 3-20 2-10
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  • Lorraine O'Sullivan
  •   
  • Venue: Somerton

  • 19:30
  • Clann Mhuire
  • 6-14 7-11
  • St Maurs
  • Maurice Mulcahy
  •   
  • Venue: The Naul

  • 19:30
  • Cuala
  • 8-17 3-6
  • Man O War
  • Joe Murray
  •   
  • Venue: Meadowvale

  • 19:30
  • Parnells
  • 8-6 0-4
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • Finbarr Shanahan
  •   
  • Venue: Chanel

  • 19:30
  • Skerries Harps
  •  
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • Derek Greene
  • conceded by garda/westmanstown gaels
  •   
  • Venue: Skerries

  • 05/09/2018
  • 19:00
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • 3-8 2-5
  • Parnells
  • Ronald Malone
  •   
  • Venue: Westmanstown

  • 12/09/2018
  • 18:30
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • 3-15 8-12
  • St Maurs
  • David Murphy
  •   
  • Venue: Bushy Park

  • 19:15
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  • 6-15 0-5
  • Man O War
  • Philip Fitzsimons
  •   
  • Venue: 12th Lock

  • 19/09/2018
  • 19:30
  • Parnells
  • 1-12 3-7
  • Man O War
  • Simon Redmond
  •   
  • Venue: Man O War

  • 26/09/2018
  • 20:30
  • Clann Mhuire
  • 11-13 4-8
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • George McAllister
  •   
  • Venue: Man O War

  • 03/10/2018
  • 19:30
  • Skerries Harps
  • 3-11 9-7
  • Clann Mhuire
  • Jason Buckley
  • off from 28/3 due to dcb agreement
  •   
  • Venue: Skerries

  • 10/10/2018
  • 19:30
  • Man O War
  • 0-12 2-13
  • Skerries Harps
  • George McAllister
  •   
  • Venue: Man O War

  • 14/10/2018
  • 13:00
  • St Maurs
  • 3-8 7-15
  • Cuala
  • Simon Redmond
  •   
  • Venue: Rush

  • 17/10/2018
  • 19:30
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  • 0-14 2-11
  • Clann Mhuire
  • Ronald Malone
  •   
  • Venue: 12th Lock

  • 19:30
  • St Maurs
  • 1-8 5-4
  • Skerries Harps
  • Derek McKittrick
  •   
  • Venue: Skerries

  • 19:30
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • 7-18 2-1
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • Stephen Harbron
  •   
  • Venue: Boharnabrenna

  • 21/10/2018
  • 13:00
  • Cuala
  •  
  • Skerries Harps
  • Eddie Leonard
  • conceded by skerries harps
  •   
  • Venue: Meadowvale

  • 13:00
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  •  
  • Clann Mhuire
  • Ronald Malone
  • conceded by garda/westmanstown gaels
  •   
  • Venue: Westmanstown

  • 24/10/2018
  • 20:00
  • Skerries Harps
  • 2-13 1-15
  • Parnells
  • Andrew McAllister
  •   
  • Venue: Skerries

  • 28/10/2018
  • 13:00
  • St Maurs
  •  
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  • Andrew McAllister
  • conceded by st maurs
  •   
  • Venue: Rush

  • 02/11/2018
  • 20:00
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  •  
  • Castleknock
  • TBC
  • conceded by templeogue synge street
  •   
  • Venue: Bushy Park

  • 03/11/2018
  • 00:00
  • Castleknock
  •  
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • TBC
  • conceded by garda/westmanstown gaels
  •   
  • Venue: Somerton

  • 04/11/2018
  • 13:00
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  • 1-6 6-13
  • Cuala
  • Reg Harbron
  •   
  • Venue: 12th Lock

  • 09/11/2018
  • 20:00
  • Clann Mhuire
  •  
  • Cuala
  • John Gallagher
  • conceded by clann mhuire
  •   
  • Venue: The Naul

  • 14/11/2018
  • 19:30
  • Skerries Harps
  • 3-15 0-9
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  • TBC
  •   
  • Venue: Skerries

  • 18/11/2018
  • 14:00
  • Castleknock
  • 4-4 6-11
  • Cuala
  • Finbarr Shanahan
  •   
  • Venue: Somerton

  • 01/01/2030
  • 00:00
  • Man O War
  •  
  • Castleknock
  • Gavin Donegan
  •   
  • Venue: Man O War