League Table Under 14 Division 5

Team Pld W L D Pts
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels 6 6     18
Man O War 6 4 1 1 13
St Brigids B 6 4 2   12
Ballyboden St Endas B 6 3 3   9
Foxrock Cabinteely B 6 2 4   6
St Marys Saggart 6 1 4 1 4
Trinity Gaels 6   6    
  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 25/02/2018
  • 13:00
  • Foxrock Cabinteely B
  • 4-6 3-4
  • St Marys Saggart
  • Paul Flanagan
  •   
  • Venue: Kilboggett Park

  • 13:00
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • 3-9 2-6
  • Man O War
  • Charlie O Reilly
  •   
  • Venue: Westmanstown

  • 13:00
  • St Brigids B
  • 3-6 3-3
  • Ballyboden St Endas B
  • Tom Tansey
  •   
  • Venue: Russell Park

  • 11/03/2018
  • 12:00
  • Trinity Gaels
  • 2-1 2-3
  • St Marys Saggart
  • Peter Rooney
  •   
  • Venue: Drumnigh-Donaghmede

  • 25/03/2018
  • 13:00
  • Ballyboden St Endas B
  • 4-5 2-7
  • Trinity Gaels
  • Philip Fitzsimons
  •   
  • Venue: Pairc Ui Mhurchu

  • 13:00
  • St Brigids B
  • 3-1 4-7
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • Simon Redmond
  •   
  • Venue: Russell Park

  • 13:00
  • St Marys Saggart
  • 2-2 0-8
  • Man O War
  • Billy O Connell
  •   
  • Venue: Saggart

  • 08/04/2018
  • 14:00
  • Ballyboden St Endas B
  • 3-14 0-1
  • St Marys Saggart
  • Craig Curtis
  •   
  • Venue: Sancta Maria School

  • 20/04/2018
  • 19:00
  • Man O War
  • 2-4 1-3
  • Ballyboden St Endas B
  • Gerry McNally
  •   
  • Venue: Man O War

  • 19:00
  • Trinity Gaels
  • 0-2 6-2
  • St Brigids B
  • Brian Moore
  •   
  • Venue: Drumnigh-Donaghmede

  • 23/04/2018
  • 19:00
  • Foxrock Cabinteely B
  •  
  • Trinity Gaels
  • Tommy Clinton
  • conceded by trinity gaels
  •   
  • Venue: Kilboggett Park

  • 29/04/2018
  • 11:30
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • 5-8 3-1
  • Foxrock Cabinteely B
  • lisa Brett
  • game off
  •   
  • Venue: Westmanstown

  • 04/05/2018
  • 19:30
  • Man O War
  • 6-5 0-4
  • Trinity Gaels
  • Orla simpson
  • refix 04/03
  •   
  • Venue: Man O War

  • 19:30
  • St Marys Saggart
  • 2-0 6-8
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • Billy O Connell
  • refix 04/03
  •   
  • Venue: Saggart

  • 10/05/2018
  • 19:30
  • Ballyboden St Endas B
  • 4-7 4-3
  • Foxrock Cabinteely B
  • Aaron Murphy
  • refix 04/03.
  •   
  • Venue: Cherryfield

  • 11/05/2018
  • 19:30
  • Man O War
  • 5-8 1-4
  • Foxrock Cabinteely B
  • Liam Prout
  •   
  • Venue: Man O War

  • 19:30
  • Trinity Gaels
  • 0-1 6-13
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • Philip Cullen
  •   
  • Venue: Drumnigh-Donaghmede

  • 13/05/2018
  • 16:00
  • St Marys Saggart
  • 1-1 3-3
  • St Brigids B
  • Jason Corcoran
  •   
  • Venue: Saggart

  • 20/05/2018
  • 17:00
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • 4-11 3-6
  • Ballyboden St Endas B
  • Tom Casserly
  • refix 11/03
  •   
  • Venue: Westmanstown Gaels

  • 19:00
  • St Brigids B
  • 3-0 1-7
  • Man O War
  • Tom Casserly
  •   
  • Venue: Russell Park

  • 27/05/2018
  • 11:00
  • Foxrock Cabinteely B
  • 3-4 9-6
  • St Brigids B
  • Seamus Farrelly
  • refix 11/03
  •   
  • Venue: Kilboggett Park