League Table Under 14 Division 2

Team Pld W L D Pts
Cuala A 7 6 1 0 18
St Vincents 7 5 2 0 15
Raheny A 7 5 2 0 15
Beann Eadair 7 4 3 0 12
Na Fianna A 7 3 4 0 9
Naomh Olaf 7 3 4 0 9
Ballinteer St Johns A 7 2 5 0 6
Castleknock A 7 0 7 0 0
  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 25/02/2018
  • 13:00
  • Naomh Olaf
  • 8-6 4-4
  • Ballinteer St Johns A
  • Philip Fitzsimons
  •   
  • Venue: Pairc Ui Bhrian

  • 13:00
  • Raheny A
  • 3-11 2-3
  • Castleknock A
  • Maurice Mulcahy
  •   
  • Venue: St Annes No 10

  • 13:00
  • St Vincents
  • 4-6 2-6
  • Na Fianna A
  • Orla Simpson
  •   
  • Venue: Pairc Naomh Uinsionn

  • 14:00
  • Beann Eadair
  • 4-9 8-4
  • Cuala A
  • Gary Carthy
  •   
  • Venue: Howth

  • 11/03/2018
  • 13:00
  • Raheny A
  • 4-6 6-5
  • Ballinteer St Johns A
  • Philip Cullen
  •   
  • Venue: St Annes No 10

  • 25/03/2018
  • 12:00
  • Cuala A
  • 3-8 3-5
  • Raheny A
  • Gary Boyce
  •   
  • Venue: Thomastown

  • 13:00
  • Ballinteer St Johns A
  • 0-8 10-9
  • St Vincents
  • Seamus Farrelly
  •   
  • Venue: Marley Park

  • 13:00
  • Castleknock A
  • 0-7 7-6
  • Beann Eadair
  • Michelle Keating
  •   
  • Venue: Somerton

  • 09/04/2018
  • 18:45
  • Na Fianna A
  • 4-8 4-7
  • Beann Eadair
  • George McAllister
  • refix 6/04
  •   
  • Venue: Collinstown Lane

  • 14/04/2018
  • 12:00
  • St Vincents
  • 7-12 0-1
  • Cuala A
  • Anthony Brennan
  • refix 11/03
  •   
  • Venue: Pairc Naomh Uinsionn

  • 14:00
  • Beann Eadair
  • 4-7 1-2
  • Naomh Olaf
  • Peter Rooney
  • refix 11/03
  •   
  • Venue: Howth

  • 16:00
  • Na Fianna A
  • 4-10 4-4
  • Castleknock A
  • Jason Buckley
  • refix 11/03
  •   
  • Venue: St Mobhi Road

  • 20/04/2018
  • 19:00
  • Cuala A
  • 7-7 5-6
  • Na Fianna A
  • Gerry McGough
  •   
  • Venue: Meadowvale

  • 19:00
  • Naomh Olaf
  • 3-6 5-3
  • Raheny A
  • Reg Harbron
  •   
  • Venue: Pairc Ui Bhrian

  • 22/04/2018
  • 13:30
  • Ballinteer St Johns A
  • 4-8 2-8
  • Castleknock A
  • Stephen Harbron
  •   
  • Venue: Marley Park

  • 02/05/2018
  • 19:30
  • Ballinteer St Johns A
  • 3-9 6-10
  • Beann Eadair
  • Pat Murphy
  • refix 04/03
  •   
  • Venue: Marley Park

  • 19:30
  • Castleknock A
  • 1-1 6-8
  • St Vincents
  • Eugene Murphy
  • refix 04/03
  •   
  • Venue: Somerton

  • 04/05/2018
  • 19:30
  • Cuala A
  • 4-8 2-5
  • Naomh Olaf
  • Philip Fitzsimons
  • refix 04/03
  •   
  • Venue: Meadowvale

  • 07/05/2018
  • 18:30
  • Beann Eadair
  • 6-12 4-2
  • St Vincents
  • Gavin Donegan
  • refix 20/04
  •   
  • Venue: Howth

  • 19:30
  • Na Fianna A
  • 2-9 3-10
  • Raheny A
  • George McAllister
  • refix 04/03
  •   
  • Venue: Collinstown Lane

  • 09/05/2018
  • 19:30
  • Ballinteer St Johns A
  • 2-12 5-6
  • Cuala A
  • Pat Murphy
  • refix 6/04
  •   
  • Venue: Marley Park

  • 11/05/2018
  • 19:30
  • Castleknock A
  • 2-4 4-7
  • Cuala A
  • Peter Trimble
  •   
  • Venue: Somerton

  • 19:30
  • St Vincents
  • 5-10 1-2
  • Naomh Olaf
  • Derek Greene
  •   
  • Venue: Pairc Naomh Uinsionn

  • 13/05/2018
  • 13:00
  • Na Fianna A
  •  
  • Ballinteer St Johns A
  • Aaron Murphy
  • conceded by ballinteer st johns a
  •   
  • Venue: Marley Park

  • 14/05/2018
  • 19:30
  • Castleknock A
  • 1-7 2-9
  • Naomh Olaf
  • Tom Tansey
  • refix 6/04 - st catherines park
  •   
  • Venue: TBC

  • 22/05/2018
  • 19:00
  • St Vincents
  • 3-6 4-7
  • Raheny A
  • Derek Greene
  • play or concede
  •   
  • Venue: Pairc Naomh Uinsionn

  • 25/05/2018
  • 19:00
  • Raheny A
  • 5-13 4-8
  • Beann Eadair
  • Maurice Mulcahy
  •   
  • Venue: St Annes No 10

  • 19:30
  • Naomh Olaf
  • 4-9 3-4
  • Na Fianna A
  • Tommy Clinton
  •   
  • Venue: Pairc Ui Bhrian