League Table Under 16 Division 2

Team Pld W L D Pts
St Sylvesters 7 7     21
Erins Isle 7 4 3   12
Beann Eadair 6 3 3   9
Foxrock Cabinteely A 6 2 4   6
Castleknock A 6   6    
  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 25/02/2018
  • 16:30
  • Beann Eadair
  • 3-2 1-7
  • Castleknock A
  • Gary Carthy
  •   
  • Venue: Howth

  • 16:30
  • Erins Isle
  • 5-10 3-4
  • Foxrock Cabinteely A
  • Peter Trimble
  •   
  • Venue: Finglas

  • 25/03/2018
  • 16:30
  • Erins Isle
  • 3-4 11-8
  • St Sylvesters
  • Peter Trimble
  •   
  • Venue: Finglas

  • 16:30
  • Foxrock Cabinteely A
  • 13-17 2-4
  • Castleknock A
  • Pat Murphy
  •   
  • Venue: Kilboggett Park

  • 12/04/2018
  • 19:00
  • Castleknock A
  • 4-4 10-5
  • St Sylvesters
  • Michelle Keating
  • intercounty clash 04/03
  •   
  • Venue: Somerton

  • 19:00
  • Foxrock Cabinteely A
  •  
  • Beann Eadair
  • John Doherty
  • intercounty clash 04/03
  •   
  • Venue: Kilboggett Park

  • 15/04/2018
  • 16:30
  • Castleknock A
  •  
  • Beann Eadair
  • Charlie O Reilly
  • conceded by castleknock a
  •   
  • Venue: Somerton

  • 16:30
  • Foxrock Cabinteely A
  • 3-6 4-9
  • Erins Isle
  • Philip Cullen
  •   
  • Venue: Finglas

  • 19/04/2018
  • 19:30
  • Castleknock A
  • 1-10 4-2
  • Erins Isle
  • Charlie O Reilly
  • intercounty clash 08/04
  •   
  • Venue: Somerton

  • 22/04/2018
  • 16:30
  • Beann Eadair
  • 2-9 4-4
  • Foxrock Cabinteely A
  • Philip Cullen
  •   
  • Venue: Howth

  • 16:30
  • St Sylvesters
  •  
  • Castleknock A
  • Derek Greene
  • conceded by castleknock a
  •   
  • Venue: Broomfield

  • 29/04/2018
  • 16:30
  • Erins Isle
  • 7-11 3-2
  • Beann Eadair
  • Michelle Keating
  •   
  • Venue: Finglas

  • 16:30
  • Foxrock Cabinteely A
  • 6-10 7-12
  • St Sylvesters
  • Paul Flanagan
  •   
  • Venue: Kilboggett Park

  • 16:30
  • Foxrock Cabinteely A
  •  
  • St Sylvesters
  • TBC
  • conceded by foxrock cabinteely a
  •   
  • Venue: Kilboggett Park

  • 10/05/2018
  • 19:30
  • Beann Eadair
  • 2-7 11-10
  • St Sylvesters
  • Simon Redmond
  • intercounty clash
  •   
  • Venue: Howth

  • 19:30
  • Erins Isle
  •  
  • Castleknock A
  • TBC
  • not played
  •   
  • Venue: Finglas

  • 13/05/2018
  • 16:30
  • Castleknock A
  •  
  • Foxrock Cabinteely A
  • Jason Buckley
  •   
  • Venue: Somerton

  • 16:30
  • St Sylvesters
  • 13-14 6-7
  • Erins Isle
  • Finbarr Shanahan
  •   
  • Venue: Broomfield

  • 15/05/2018
  • 19:30
  • Beann Eadair
  • 3-11 2-4
  • Erins Isle
  • Tom Tansey
  •   
  • Venue: Howth

  • 01/01/2030
  • 00:00
  • St Sylvesters
  •  
  • Beann Eadair
  • TBC
  •   
  • Venue: Broomfield