League Table Under 18 Division 4

Team Pld W L D Pts
St Brigids A 7 6 0 1 19
Beann Eadair 7 5 1 1 16
Man O War 7 5 1 1 16
St Patricks Donabate 7 3 4 0 9
Ballyboden St Endas B 7 2 4 1 7
St Annes 7 2 5 0 6
Na Fianna B 7 2 5 0 6
Trinity Gaels 7 1 6 0 3
  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 24/02/2018
  • 15:00
  • Beann Eadair
  • 0-1 0-0
  • St Annes
  • Gary Carthy
  •   
  • Venue: Howth

  • 15:00
  • Na Fianna B
  • 1-3 2-9
  • Ballyboden St Endas B
  • Simon Redmond
  •   
  • Venue: St Mobhi Road

  • 24/03/2018
  • 15:00
  • Ballyboden St Endas B
  • 4-7 2-13
  • Beann Eadair
  • Philip Fitzsimons
  •   
  • Venue: Pairc Ui Mhurchu

  • 15:00
  • St Annes
  • 1-13 4-7
  • Na Fianna B
  • Pat Murphy
  •   
  • Venue: Boharnabrenna

  • 09/04/2018
  • 18:30
  • Beann Eadair
  • 5-11 3-10
  • Na Fianna B
  • Gary Boyce
  •   
  • Venue: Howth

  • 18:30
  • Man O War
  •  
  • Trinity Gaels
  • Liam Prout
  • conceded by trinity gaels
  •   
  • Venue: Man O War

  • 18:30
  • St Annes
  • 3-6 2-3
  • Ballyboden St Endas B
  • Pat Murphy
  •   
  • Venue: Boharnabrenna

  • 16/04/2018
  • 18:45
  • St Annes
  • 8-10 5-5
  • Trinity Gaels
  • David Murphy
  •   
  • Venue: Boharnabrenna

  • 19:00
  • St Brigids A
  • 5-8 2-9
  • Beann Eadair
  • John Doherty
  • play or concede
  •   
  • Venue: Russell Park

  • 20/04/2018
  • 18:45
  • Ballyboden St Endas B
  • 6-15 2-7
  • St Patricks Donabate
  • Senan Finucane
  •   
  • Venue: Pairc Ui Mhurchu

  • 23/04/2018
  • 19:00
  • Beann Eadair
  • 5-9 3-6
  • Man O War
  • Padraig Furlong
  •   
  • Venue: Howth

  • 19:00
  • Na Fianna B
  • 4-5 5-9
  • St Brigids A
  • Peter Trimble
  •   
  • Venue: St Mobhi Road

  • 19:00
  • Trinity Gaels
  • 6-10 3-8
  • Ballyboden St Endas B
  • Maurice Mulcahy
  •   
  • Venue: Drumnigh-Donaghmede

  • 30/04/2018
  • 19:00
  • Man O War
  • 6-15 2-6
  • St Patricks Donabate
  • John Goulding
  • change of date
  •   
  • Venue: Man O War

  • 19:00
  • Trinity Gaels
  • 4-4 6-15
  • St Brigids A
  • Jason Buckley
  • date change
  •   
  • Venue: Drumnigh-Donaghmede

  • 07/05/2018
  • 19:30
  • Ballyboden St Endas B
  • 2-10 5-10
  • Man O War
  • Stephen Harbron
  • refix 03/03
  •   
  • Venue: Pairc Ui Mhurchu

  • 19:30
  • St Patricks Donabate
  • 2-10 1-8
  • Na Fianna B
  • Liam Aherne Clarke
  • refix 03/03
  •   
  • Venue: Donabate

  • 19:30
  • Trinity Gaels
  • 1-14 10-11
  • Beann Eadair
  • Padraig Furlong
  • refix 03/03
  •   
  • Venue: Drumnigh-Donaghmede

  • 11/05/2018
  • 19:30
  • Beann Eadair
  • 8-4 2-2
  • St Patricks Donabate
  • Philip Cullen
  • play or concede
  •   
  • Venue: Howth

  • 14/05/2018
  • 19:30
  • Man O War
  •  
  • St Annes
  • Gerry McNally
  • conceded by st annes
  •   
  • Venue: Man O War

  • 19:30
  • Na Fianna B
  • 4-22 4-6
  • Trinity Gaels
  • PJ Murray
  • play or concede
  •   
  • Venue: St Mobhi Road

  • 19:30
  • St Brigids A
  • 2-6 1-4
  • Ballyboden St Endas B
  • Simon Redmond
  • play or concede
  •   
  • Venue: Russell Park

  • 21/05/2018
  • 19:30
  • St Brigids A
  • 4-5 3-8
  • Man O War
  • Philip Cullen
  • play or concede
  •   
  • Venue: Russell Park

  • 19:30
  • St Patricks Donabate
  •  
  • St Annes
  • Peter Rooney
  • conceded by st annes
  •   
  • Venue: Donabate

  • 24/05/2018
  • 19:30
  • St Annes
  •  
  • St Brigids A
  • John Doherty
  • conceded by st annes
  •   
  • Venue: Boharnabrenna

  • 19:30
  • St Patricks Donabate
  • 6-16 1-9
  • Trinity Gaels
  • John Goulding
  • play or concede
  •   
  • Venue: Donabate

  • 28/05/2018
  • 19:30
  • Man O War
  • 9-13 5-8
  • Na Fianna B
  • Liam Aherne Clarke
  •   
  • Venue: Man O War

  • 19:30
  • St Brigids A
  •  
  • St Patricks Donabate
  • PJ Murray
  • conceded by st patricks donabate
  •   
  • Venue: Russell Park