League Table Under 18 Division 2

Team Pld W L D PF PA PD Pts
Thomas Davis 6 6 0 0 183 68 115 18
Naomh Mearnog/St Monicas 7 4 3 0 168 198 -30 12
Castleknock A 6 3 3 0 154 117 37 9
St Maurs 6 3 3 0 104 87 17 9
St Marys Leixlip 6 3 3 0 105 108 -3 9
Lucan Sarsfields 5 2 3 0 118 141 -23 6
Scoil Ui Chonaill 6 2 4 0 61 130 -69 6
Skerries Harps 6 1 5 0 85 129 -44 3
  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 24/02/2018
  • 15:00
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill
  • 2-10 0-6
  • Skerries Harps
  • Michelle Keating
  •   
  • Venue: Clontarf Road

  • 26/02/2018
  • 19:00
  • St Maurs
  • 5-9 1-7
  • Castleknock A
  • Finbarr Shanahan
  • change of date from 24/02
  •   
  • Venue: Somerton

  • 10/03/2018
  • 15:00
  • Naomh Mearnog/St Monicas
  • 6-6 4-9
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill
  • Gary Boyce
  •   
  • Venue: Portmarnock

  • 15:00
  • Skerries Harps
  • 0-7 1-9
  • Thomas Davis
  • PJ Murray
  •   
  • Venue: Skerries

  • 24/03/2018
  • 15:00
  • Castleknock A
  • 2-8 4-9
  • St Marys Leixlip
  • Michelle Keating
  •   
  • Venue: Somerton

  • 09/04/2018
  • 18:30
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  • 3-6 7-22
  • Thomas Davis
  • Seamus Farrelly
  •   
  • Venue: 12th Lock

  • 13/04/2018
  • 19:30
  • Skerries Harps
  • 7-4 1-19
  • St Marys Leixlip
  • Antoin Keating
  •   
  • Venue: Skerries

  • 16/04/2018
  • 18:45
  • Naomh Mearnog/St Monicas
  • 5-10 3-13
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  • Gavin Donegan
  •   
  • Venue: Portmarnock

  • 18:45
  • St Maurs
  • 3-9 1-9
  • Skerries Harps
  • Andrew McAllister
  •   
  • Venue: Rush

  • 18:45
  • Thomas Davis
  • 3-12 2-11
  • Castleknock A
  • Joe Dromgoole
  •   
  • Venue: Kiltipper Road

  • 23/04/2018
  • 19:00
  • Castleknock A
  • 8-14 2-4
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill
  • Liam Aherne Clarke
  •   
  • Venue: Somerton

  • 19:00
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  • 8-15 5-4
  • Skerries Harps
  • Charlie O Reilly
  •   
  • Venue: 12th Lock

  • 19:00
  • Naomh Mearnog/St Monicas
  • 7-11 11-11
  • St Maurs
  • Orla simpson
  •   
  • Venue: Portmarnock

  • 30/04/2018
  • 19:15
  • Naomh Mearnog/St Monicas
  • 3-13 3-7
  • Skerries Harps
  • Liam Aherne Clarke
  • refixed date
  •   
  • Venue: Portmarnock

  • 19:15
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill
  • 2-3 7-9
  • St Marys Leixlip
  • Maurice Mulcahy
  • play or concede
  •   
  • Venue: 12th Lock

  • 19:30
  • Castleknock A
  • 7-14 4-6
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  • Philip Cullen
  • play or concede
  •   
  • Venue: Somerton

  • 07/05/2018
  • 19:30
  • Naomh Mearnog/St Monicas
  • 9-9 1-10
  • St Marys Leixlip
  • Orla simpson
  • refix 03/03
  •   
  • Venue: Portmarnock

  • 19:30
  • St Maurs
  • 3-9 7-12
  • Thomas Davis
  • PJ Murray
  • refix 03/03
  •   
  • Venue: Rush

  • 19:30
  • Thomas Davis
  •  
  • St Marys Leixlip
  • Eugene Murphy
  • play or concede
  •   
  • Venue: Kiltipper Road

  • 14/05/2018
  • 15:00
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill
  • 1-2 6-14
  • Thomas Davis
  • Derek Greene
  • play or concede
  •   
  • Venue: Clontarf Road

  • 19:30
  • Castleknock A
  • 7-19 5-8
  • Naomh Mearnog/St Monicas
  • Damien Burnett
  • player injured match stopped
  •   
  • Venue: Somerton

  • 19:30
  • St Maurs
  •  
  • St Marys Leixlip
  • Derek McKittrick
  • conceded by st maurs
  •   
  • Venue: Rush

  • 20/05/2018
  • 19:30
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill
  •  
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  • Derek McKittrick
  • play or concede
  •   
  • Venue: Clontarf Road

  • 21/05/2018
  • 19:30
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  • 2-18 2-13
  • St Marys Leixlip
  • Kevin Doherty
  • play or concede
  •   
  • Venue: 12th Lock

  • 19:30
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill
  •  
  • St Maurs
  • Simon Redmond
  • conceded by st maurs
  •   
  • Venue: Clontarf Road

  • 19:30
  • Thomas Davis
  • 9-15 0-6
  • Naomh Mearnog/St Monicas
  • Craig Curtis
  • play or concede
  •   
  • Venue: Kiltipper Road

  • 26/05/2018
  • 17:00
  • Skerries Harps
  •  
  • Castleknock A
  • Gavin Donegan
  • refix 03/03
  •   
  • Venue: Skerries

  • 28/05/2018
  • 19:30
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  •  
  • St Maurs
  • Kevin Doherty
  • play or concede
  •   
  • Venue: 12th Lock