League Table Under 15 Division 2 Championship

Team Played Won Lost Drawn Points
Clontarf A 6 5 0 1 16
St Sylvesters 6 4 1 1 13
Foxrock Cabinteely A 6 4 2 0 12
Garristown 6 2 4 0 6
St Oliver Plunketts 5 1 4 0 3
O Dwyers 5 0 5 0 0
  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 29/08/2017
  • 19:15
  • Foxrock Cabinteely A
  • 3-10 5-6
  • Clontarf A
  • Stephen Harbron
  •   
  • Venue: Kilboggett Park

  • 02/09/2017
  • 13:30
  • Foxrock Cabinteely A
  • 6-8 4-3
  • O Dwyers
  • Jonny Jackson
  •   
  • Venue: Kilboggett Park

  • 13:30
  • St Sylvesters
  • 9-6 3-14
  • St Oliver Plunketts
  • Damien Burnett
  •   
  • Venue: Broomfield

  • 14:00
  • Clontarf A
  • 6-11 4-7
  • Garristown
  • Philip Cullen
  •   
  • Venue: St Annes No 34

  • 09/09/2017
  • 13:30
  • Foxrock Cabinteely A
  • 3-4 6-9
  • St Sylvesters
  • Reg Harbron
  •   
  • Venue: Kilboggett Park

  • 13:30
  • O Dwyers
  • 2-5 8-10
  • Clontarf A
  • John Goulding
  •   
  • Venue: Bremore Park

  • 13:30
  • St Oliver Plunketts
  • 1-10 6-7
  • Garristown
  • Ronald Malone
  •   
  • Venue: Martin Savage Park

  • 16/09/2017
  • 13:30
  • Clontarf A
  • 6-11 2-2
  • St Oliver Plunketts
  • John Goulding
  •   
  • Venue: St Annes No 34

  • 13:30
  • Garristown
  • 3-9 5-8
  • Foxrock Cabinteely A
  • Philip Cullen
  •   
  • Venue: Garristown

  • 13:30
  • St Sylvesters
  • 12-8 1-8
  • O Dwyers
  • Damien Burnett
  •   
  • Venue: Broomfield

  • 30/09/2017
  • 13:30
  • O Dwyers
  • 0-3 3-11
  • St Oliver Plunketts
  • John Goulding
  •   
  • Venue: Bremore Park

  • 13:30
  • St Sylvesters
  • 12-12 5-11
  • Garristown
  • George McAllister
  •   
  • Venue: Broomfield

  • 06/10/2017
  • 19:30
  • Garristown
  •  
  • O Dwyers
  • PJ Murray
  • conceded by o dwyers
  •   
  • Venue: Garristown

  • 07/10/2017
  • 13:30
  • Clontarf A
  • 2-12 2-12
  • St Sylvesters
  • Simon Redmond
  • championship final 21/10
  •   
  • Venue: St Annes No 34

  • 13:30
  • St Oliver Plunketts
  • 0-6 1-4
  • Foxrock Cabinteely A
  • Simon Redmond
  •   
  • Venue: Martin Savage Park

  • 21/10/2017
  • 16:00
  • St Sylvesters
  • 4-4 4-7
  • Clontarf A
  • Michelle Keating
  • championship final
  •   
  • Venue: St Annes No 34

  • 11/11/2017
  • 13:00
  • Foxrock Cabinteely A
  • 7-7 4-6
  • Garristown
  • Derek McKittrick
  • shield fina was mkd 4-11, l, check re 11-11
  •   
  • Venue: Russell Park