League Table Under 15 Division 1 Championship

Team Played Won Lost Drawn Points
Lucan Sarsfields 6 5   1 16
St Finians (S) 6 4 1 1 13
St Brigids A 6 3 2 1 10
Na Fianna A 6 2 3 1 7
Castleknock A 5 1 4   3
Beann Eadair 5   5   0
  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 26/08/2017
  • 12:30
  • Na Fianna A
  • 5-12 4-9
  • Castleknock A
  • David Murphy
  •   
  • Venue: St Mobhi Road

  • 29/08/2017
  • 19:15
  • St Finians (S)
  • 3-16 5-9
  • St Brigids A
  • Joe Dromgoole
  •   
  • Venue: River Valley

  • 20:00
  • Beann Eadair
  • 3-5 7-14
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  • Simon Redmond
  •   
  • Venue: Howth

  • 02/09/2017
  • 13:30
  • Beann Eadair
  • 2-4 10-10
  • Na Fianna A
  • Simon Redmond
  •   
  • Venue: Howth

  • 13:30
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  • 5-12 1-16
  • St Brigids A
  • Paul Flanagan
  •   
  • Venue: 12th Lock

  • 13:30
  • St Finians (S)
  • 2-16 1-3
  • Castleknock A
  • Finbarr Shanahan
  •   
  • Venue: River Valley

  • 09/09/2017
  • 13:30
  • Castleknock A
  • 3-3 6-6
  • St Brigids A
  • Philip Fitzsimons
  •   
  • Venue: Somerton

  • 13:30
  • Na Fianna A
  • 3-3 1-13
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  • Finbarr Shanahan
  •   
  • Venue: St Mobhi Road

  • 12/09/2017
  • 19:30
  • Beann Eadair
  • 1-3 6-23
  • St Finians (S)
  • Philip Cullen
  •   
  • Venue: Howth

  • 16/09/2017
  • 13:30
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  • 2-10 1-10
  • Castleknock A
  • David Murphy
  •   
  • Venue: 12th Lock

  • 13:30
  • St Brigids A
  •  
  • Beann Eadair
  • PJ Murray
  • conceded by beann eadair
  •   
  • Venue: Russell Park

  • 13:30
  • St Finians (S)
  • 4-15 6-7
  • Na Fianna A
  • Dermot McCabe
  •   
  • Venue: River Valley

  • 07/10/2017
  • 13:30
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  • 2-12 2-12
  • St Finians (S)
  • Seamus Farrelly
  • championship final 21/10
  •   
  • Venue: 12th Lock

  • 13:30
  • St Brigids A
  • 2-12 2-12
  • Na Fianna A
  • Andrew McAllister
  • shield final 21/10
  •   
  • Venue: Russell Park

  • 21/10/2017
  • 13:30
  • Castleknock A
  • 3-13 4-2
  • Beann Eadair
  • Gavin Donegan
  •   
  • Venue: Somerton

  • 13:45
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  • 2-7 0-4
  • St Finians (S)
  • John Gallagher
  • championship final
  •   
  • Venue: Rush

  • 15:30
  • St Brigids A
  • 5-10 2-6
  • Na Fianna A
  • Simon Redmond
  • shield final
  •   
  • Venue: St Mobhi Road