League Table Adult Division 8 League

Team Played Won Lost Drawn Points
Garristown 9 9     27
St Brendans 9 8 1   24
St Monicas 9 6 3   18
Robert Emmets 9 4 5   12
St James Gaels 9 4 5   12
Ballyboden St Endas C 9 4 5   12
Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B 9 3 6   9
Lucan Sarsfields B 9 3 6   9
Na Gaeil Oga 9 3 6   9
St Finians (N) 9 1 8   3
  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 05/04/2017
  • 18:45
  • Ballyboden St Endas C
  • 2-15 2-9
  • Robert Emmets
  • Eugene Murphy Jnr (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Pairc Ui Mhurchu

  • 18:45
  • Lucan Sarsfields B
  • 6-10 2-6
  • St James Gaels
  • Craig Curtis (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: 12th Lock

  • 18:45
  • St Finians (N)
  • 0-8 2-8
  • Na Gaeil Oga
  • Chris O Grady (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Newcastle

  • 19:15
  • Garristown
  • 3-14 4-7
  • St Monicas
  • John Goulding (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Garristown

  • 20:00
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B
  • 0-13 6-3
  • St Brendans
  • Andrew McAllister (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Ringsend

  • 12/04/2017
  • 19:00
  • Ballyboden St Endas C
  • 5-4 2-7
  • Lucan Sarsfields B
  • Harry Crowley (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Pairc Ui Mhurchu

  • 19:00
  • Na Gaeil Oga
  •  
  • Garristown
  • Aaron Byrne (Pending)
  • conceded by na gaeil oga
  •   
  • Venue: Phoenix Park

  • 19:00
  • St Brendans
  • 4-16 2-8
  • St Monicas
  • Charlie O Reilly (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Longmeadows

  • 19:00
  • St James Gaels
  • 3-3 0-14
  • Robert Emmets
  • Micharl O Flaherty (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Iveagh Grounds

  • 19/04/2017
  • 19:15
  • Garristown
  • 1-21 0-2
  • Ballyboden St Endas C
  • Gary Carthy (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Garristown

  • 19:15
  • Robert Emmets
  • 2-6 4-6
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B
  • Aaron Byrne (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Greentrees Park

  • 19:15
  • St James Gaels
  •  
  • St Brendans
  • Harry Crowley (Pending)
  • conceded by st james gaels
  •   
  • Venue: Iveagh Grounds

  • 19:15
  • St Monicas
  • 8-16 1-4
  • Na Gaeil Oga
  • Anthony Brennan (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Edenmore

  • 26/04/2017
  • 19:30
  • Ballyboden St Endas C
  • 1-4 5-11
  • St Monicas
  • Stephen Harbron (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Pairc Ui Mhurchu

  • 19:30
  • Na Gaeil Oga
  • 3-5 5-7
  • St James Gaels
  • Charlie O Reilly (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Phoenix Park

  • 19:30
  • St Brendans
  • 2-9 1-10
  • Robert Emmets
  • Peter Cummins (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Longmeadows

  • 19:30
  • St Finians (N)
  • 3-3 4-14
  • Garristown
  • Micharl O Flaherty (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Newcastle

  • 24/05/2017
  • 19:30
  • Garristown
  • 7-18 3-9
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B
  • Liam Aherne Clarke
  •   
  • Venue: Garristown

  • 19:30
  • Robert Emmets
  • 4-6 2-6
  • Lucan Sarsfields B
  • Anthony Clinton
  •   
  • Venue: Greentrees Park

  • 19:30
  • St Brendans
  • 0-10 0-5
  • Na Gaeil Oga
  • Derek Oman
  •   
  • Venue: Longmeadows

  • 19:30
  • St James Gaels
  • 2-10 2-7
  • Ballyboden St Endas C
  • Micharl O Flaherty
  •   
  • Venue: Iveagh Grounds

  • 19:30
  • St Monicas
  • 3-8 0-6
  • St Finians (N)
  • Chris O Grady
  •   
  • Venue: Edenmore

  • 31/05/2017
  • 19:30
  • Ballyboden St Endas C
  • 1-6 6-12
  • St Brendans
  • TBC
  •   
  • Venue: Pairc Ui Mhurchu

  • 19:30
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B
  • 3-10 8-11
  • St Monicas
  • Jason Buckley
  •   
  • Venue: Ringsend

  • 19:30
  • Lucan Sarsfields B
  • 4-7 9-15
  • Garristown
  • Eugene Murphy Jnr
  •   
  • Venue: 12th Lock

  • 19:30
  • Na Gaeil Oga
  • 2-9 2-5
  • Robert Emmets
  • Charlie O Reilly
  •   
  • Venue: Phoenix Park

  • 19:30
  • St Finians (N)
  • 4-4 3-14
  • St James Gaels
  • Craig Curtis
  •   
  • Venue: Newcastle

  • 28/06/2017
  • 19:30
  • Na Gaeil Oga
  •  
  • Ballyboden St Endas C
  • Tom Casserly
  • conceded by ballyboden st endas c
  •   
  • Venue: Phoenix Park

  • 19:30
  • St Brendans
  • 8-8 0-0
  • St Finians (N)
  • Charlie O Reilly
  •   
  • Venue: Longmeadows

  • 19:30
  • St James Gaels
  •  
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B
  • Harry Crowley
  • conceded by clanna gael/fontenoy b
  •   
  • Venue: Iveagh Grounds

  • 19:30
  • St Monicas
  • 7-8 3-8
  • Lucan Sarsfields B
  • Orla simpson
  •   
  • Venue: Edenmore

  • 05/07/2017
  • 19:30
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B
  • 5-6 4-12
  • Ballyboden St Endas C
  • Philip Cullen
  •   
  • Venue: Ringsend

  • 19:30
  • Na Gaeil Oga
  • 1-8 1-11
  • Lucan Sarsfields B
  • Derek Oman
  •   
  • Venue: Phoenix Park

  • 19:30
  • Robert Emmets
  • 5-5 3-5
  • St Finians (N)
  • TBC (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Greentrees Park

  • 19:30
  • St James Gaels
  • 2-8 2-16
  • St Monicas
  • Micharl O Flaherty
  •   
  • Venue: Iveagh Grounds

  • 12/07/2017
  • 19:30
  • Na Gaeil Oga
  • 1-2 5-15
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B
  • Senan Finucane
  •   
  • Venue: Phoenix Park

  • 19:30
  • St Brendans
  • 4-11 1-1
  • Lucan Sarsfields B
  • Gerry McGough
  •   
  • Venue: Longmeadows

  • 19/07/2017
  • 19:30
  • St Finians (N)
  • 0-0 6-12
  • Ballyboden St Endas C
  • Darren Malone
  •   
  • Venue: Newcastle

  • 14/08/2017
  • 19:30
  • St Monicas
  • 3-5 5-6
  • Robert Emmets
  • Orla simpson
  •   
  • Venue: Edenmore

  • 16/08/2017
  • 19:00
  • Garristown
  • 1-13 1-7
  • St Brendans
  • Andrew McAllister
  • neutral venue
  •   
  • Venue: Man O War

  • 13/09/2017
  • 18:30
  • St Finians (N)
  •  
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B
  • Chris O Grady
  • conceded by clanna gael/fontenoy b
  •   
  • Venue: Newcastle

  • 27/09/2017
  • 19:30
  • St James Gaels
  •  
  • Garristown
  • Stephen Harbron
  • conceded by st james gaels
  •   
  • Venue: Iveagh Grounds

  • 20:00
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B
  • 2-12 2-8
  • Lucan Sarsfields B
  • Michelle Keating
  •   
  • Venue: Ringsend

  • 04/10/2017
  • 19:30
  • Robert Emmets
  •  
  • Garristown
  • TBC
  • conceded by robert emmets
  •   
  • Venue: Garristown

  • 20:00
  • Lucan Sarsfields B
  • 1-12 2-3
  • St Finians (N)
  • Tommy Clinton
  •   
  • Venue: 12th Lock