League Table Adult Division 5 League

Team Played Won Lost Drawn Points
Scoil Ui Chonaill 8 7 1   21
Raheny 8 6 2   18
Clontarf B 7 4 2 1 13
Fingallians B 7 4 2 1 13
Foxrock Cabinteely B 7 3 4   9
Kilmacud Crokes B 7 3 4   9
Parnells B 7 1 6   3
Naomh Mearnog 7   7    
  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 05/04/2017
  • 18:45
  • Fingallians B
  • 3-9 9-19
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill
  • Tom Casserly (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Lawless Park

  • 20:00
  • Clontarf B
  • 6-14 2-12
  • Raheny
  • Reg Harbron (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: St Annes No 34

  • 12/04/2017
  • 19:00
  • Foxrock Cabinteely B
  • 1-12 2-10
  • Clontarf B
  • Senan Finucane (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Kilboggett Park

  • 19:00
  • Kilmacud Crokes B
  • 2-11 6-5
  • Fingallians B
  • Philip Fitzsimons (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Pairc De Burca

  • 19:00
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill
  • 4-18 3-4
  • Parnells B
  • Philip Cullen (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Clontarf Road

  • 10/05/2017
  • 19:30
  • Foxrock Cabinteely B
  • 9-16 0-5
  • Parnells B
  • Tom Casserly
  •   
  • Venue: Kilboggett Park

  • 19:30
  • Kilmacud Crokes B
  •  
  • Naomh Mearnog
  • Philip Fitzsimons
  • conceded by naomh mearnog
  •   
  • Venue: Pairc De Burca

  • 19:30
  • Raheny
  • 3-10 0-12
  • Fingallians B
  • Philip Cullen
  •   
  • Venue: St Annes No 10

  • 19:30
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill
  • 7-17 2-6
  • Clontarf B
  • Orla simpson
  •   
  • Venue: Clontarf Road

  • 17/05/2017
  • 19:30
  • Parnells B
  • 0-9 6-12
  • Kilmacud Crokes B
  • John Goulding
  •   
  • Venue: Chanel

  • 07/06/2017
  • 19:30
  • Kilmacud Crokes B
  • 1-9 4-4
  • Raheny
  • Eddie Leonard
  •   
  • Venue: Silver Park

  • 19:30
  • Naomh Mearnog
  •  
  • Fingallians B
  • Gavin Donegan
  • conceded by naomh mearnog
  •   
  • Venue: Portmarnock

  • 14/06/2017
  • 19:30
  • Clontarf B
  •  
  • Naomh Mearnog
  • TBC (Pending)
  • conceded by naomh mearnog
  •   
  • Venue: Chanel

  • 19:30
  • Raheny
  • 3-14 1-12
  • Foxrock Cabinteely B
  • Pat Murphy
  • dbl header
  •   
  • Venue: Kilboggett Park

  • 19:30
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill
  • 2-23 0-5
  • Kilmacud Crokes B
  • Michelle Keating
  •   
  • Venue: Clontarf Road

  • 21/06/2017
  • 19:00
  • Raheny
  •  
  • Naomh Mearnog
  • Peter Trimble (Pending)
  • conceded by naomh mearnog
  •   
  • Venue: St Annes No 10

  • 26/06/2017
  • 19:30
  • Parnells B
  • 2-7 3-9
  • Clontarf B
  • Finbarr Shanahan
  •   
  • Venue: St Annes No 34

  • 23/08/2017
  • 19:15
  • Foxrock Cabinteely B
  • 0-6 4-10
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill
  • Senan Finucane
  •   
  • Venue: Kilboggett Park

  • 28/08/2017
  • 19:30
  • Naomh Mearnog
  •  
  • Foxrock Cabinteely B
  • Orla simpson (Pending)
  • conceded by naomh mearnog
  •   
  • Venue: Portmarnock

  • 04/09/2017
  • 19:15
  • Naomh Mearnog
  •  
  • Parnells B
  • TBC (Pending)
  • conceded by naomh mearnog
  •   
  • Venue: Chanel

  • 06/09/2017
  • 18:45
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill
  • 1-14 7-9
  • Raheny
  • Brian Moore
  •   
  • Venue: Clontarf Road

  • 19:00
  • Clontarf B
  • 4-3 4-8
  • Kilmacud Crokes B
  • PJ Murray
  •   
  • Venue: St Annes No 34

  • 19:30
  • Fingallians B
  • 2-4 0-9
  • Foxrock Cabinteely B
  • Finbarr Shanahan
  •   
  • Venue: Lawless Park

  • 13/09/2017
  • 18:30
  • Kilmacud Crokes B
  • 2-6 3-5
  • Foxrock Cabinteely B
  • Jonny Jackson
  •   
  • Venue: Pairc De Burca

  • 19:00
  • Naomh Mearnog
  •  
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill
  • TBC (Pending)
  • conceded by naomh mearnog
  •   
  • Venue: Portmarnock

  • 08/10/2017
  • 13:00
  • Fingallians B
  •  
  • Parnells B
  • Philip Cullen
  • conceded by parnells b
  •   
  • Venue: Lawless Park

  • 15/10/2017
  • 13:00
  • Parnells B
  •  
  • Raheny
  • Brian Moore
  • conceded by parnells b
  •   
  • Venue: Chanel

  • 26/10/2017
  • 20:00
  • Raheny
  • 1-7 1-10
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill
  • Andrew McAllister
  • league playoff
  •   
  • Venue: Edenmore

  • 06/11/2017
  • 20:00
  • Fingallians B
  • 1-5 1-5
  • Clontarf B
  • Peter Trimble
  •   
  • Venue: St Annes No 34