League Table Adult Division 4 Cup

Team Played Won Lost Drawn Points
Cuala 6 6     18
O Dwyers 6 5 1   15
St Judes 6 5 1   15
Naomh Barrog 6 3 3   9
Portobello 7 2 5   6
Blessington 7 2 5   6
Na Fianna B 7 2 5   6
Ballyboden St Endas B 7 1 6   3
  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 29/03/2017
  • 18:30
  • Cuala
  • 11-15 0-0
  • Blessington
  • Seamus Farrelly (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Hyde Road-Dalkey

  • 18:30
  • Na Fianna B
  • 1-17 2-7
  • Portobello
  • Derek Greene (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: St Mobhi Road

  • 18:30
  • O Dwyers
  • 4-9 1-12
  • Naomh Barrog
  • Gerry McNally (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Bremore Park

  • 18:30
  • St Judes
  • 0-9 0-5
  • Ballyboden St Endas B
  • Tommy Clinton (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Tymon North

  • 19/04/2017
  • 19:15
  • Ballyboden St Endas B
  • 0-8 2-18
  • O Dwyers
  • Jason Corcoran (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Pairc Ui Mhurchu

  • 19:15
  • Naomh Barrog
  • 4-8 1-6
  • Na Fianna B
  • Derek Greene (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Pairc Barrog

  • 19:15
  • Portobello
  • 1-7 0-15
  • Blessington
  • Seamus Farrelly (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Leinster Road

  • 19:15
  • St Judes
  • 2-7 2-17
  • Cuala
  • Keith Tighe (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Tymon North

  • 26/04/2017
  • 19:30
  • Cuala
  • 8-18 0-6
  • Ballyboden St Endas B
  • Reg Harbron (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Hyde Road-Dalkey

  • 19:30
  • Na Fianna B
  • 4-11 0-9
  • Blessington
  • Simon Redmond (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: St Mobhi Road

  • 19:30
  • Portobello
  • 3-11 0-10
  • Naomh Barrog
  • Philip Fitzsimons (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Leinster Road

  • 03/05/2017
  • 19:30
  • Ballyboden St Endas B
  • 4-16 0-6
  • Na Fianna B
  • Laura Bourke (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Pairc Ui Mhurchu

  • 19:30
  • Cuala
  • 2-14 4-4
  • O Dwyers
  • Pat Murphy (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Hyde Road-Dalkey

  • 19:30
  • Naomh Barrog
  • 4-8 3-8
  • Blessington
  • Peter Trimble (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Pairc Barrog

  • 19:30
  • St Judes
  • 3-15 2-7
  • Portobello
  • Jason Corcoran (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Tymon North

  • 21/06/2017
  • 19:30
  • Na Fianna B
  • 2-10 3-10
  • St Judes
  • Gary Carthy
  •   
  • Venue: St Mobhi Road

  • 19:30
  • O Dwyers
  • 3-14 0-8
  • Blessington
  • Liam Aherne Clarke
  •   
  • Venue: Bremore Park

  • 19:30
  • Portobello
  • 1-14 1-9
  • Ballyboden St Endas B
  • Angela Gallagher
  •   
  • Venue: Leinster Road

  • 28/06/2017
  • 19:30
  • Ballyboden St Endas B
  • 3-8 3-12
  • Blessington
  • Senan Finucane
  •   
  • Venue: Pairc Ui Mhurchu

  • 19:30
  • Cuala
  • 5-15 0-4
  • Na Fianna B
  • Pat Murphy
  • meadowvale confirmed as venue
  •   
  • Venue: Meadowvale

  • 19:30
  • O Dwyers
  •  
  • Portobello
  • Simon Redmond
  • conceded by portobello
  •   
  • Venue: Bremore Park

  • 19:30
  • St Judes
  • 2-16 1-4
  • Naomh Barrog
  • Jason Corcoran
  •   
  • Venue: Tymon North

  • 05/07/2017
  • 19:30
  • Na Fianna B
  • 0-8 8-22
  • O Dwyers
  • John Goulding
  •   
  • Venue: St Mobhi Road

  • 19:30
  • Naomh Barrog
  •  
  • Ballyboden St Endas B
  • John Gallagher
  • conceded by ballyboden st endas b
  •   
  • Venue: Pairc Barrog

  • 19:30
  • Portobello
  • 4-3 1-14
  • Cuala
  • Philip Fitzsimons
  •   
  • Venue: Leinster Road

  • 19:30
  • St Judes
  • 3-11 3-10
  • Blessington
  • Eddie Leonard
  •   
  • Venue: Tymon North

  • 13/09/2017
  • 19:30
  • O Dwyers
  •  
  • St Judes
  • Joe Dromgoole (Pending)
  • dbl header lge & cup
  •   
  • Venue: Bremore Park

  • 20/09/2017
  • 19:30
  • Naomh Barrog
  •  
  • Cuala
  • Peter Trimble
  •   
  • Venue: Pairc Barrog