League Table Adult Division 3 Cup

Team Played Won Lost Drawn Points
St Peregrines 6 4   2 14
Lucan Sarsfields 7 4 2 1 13
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels 6 4 2   12
Ballinteer St Johns 6 4 2   12
O Tooles 6 3 3   9
Croi Ro Naofa 7 3 4   9
Skerries Harps 7 2 5   6
Round Towers (C) 7   6 1 1
  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 29/03/2017
  • 18:30
  • Croi Ro Naofa
  • 2-5 3-14
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  • Pat Murphy (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Killinarden Park

  • 18:30
  • O Tooles
  • 1-12 5-8
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • George McAllister (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Pairc ui Thuathaill

  • 18:30
  • Round Towers (C)
  • 1-14 4-8
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  • Laura Bourke (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Clondalkin

  • 20:00
  • Skerries Harps
  • 1-10 2-10
  • St Peregrines
  • Derek McKittrick (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Skerries

  • 19/04/2017
  • 19:15
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  • 1-17 2-10
  • Croi Ro Naofa
  • Pat Murphy (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Marley Park

  • 19:15
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • 11-21 0-4
  • Round Towers (C)
  • Joe Murray (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Westmanstown

  • 19:15
  • O Tooles
  • 2-28 0-0
  • Skerries Harps
  • Joe Dromgoole (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Pairc ui Thuathaill

  • 19:15
  • St Peregrines
  • 3-10 2-13
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  • Liam Aherne Clarke (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Blakestown

  • 26/04/2017
  • 19:30
  • Croi Ro Naofa
  • 1-11 4-7
  • St Peregrines
  • Seamus Farrelly (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Killinarden Park

  • 19:30
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  • 0-6 3-9
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  • Laura Bourke (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: 12th Lock

  • 19:30
  • Round Towers (C)
  • 4-1 8-19
  • O Tooles
  • Pat Murphy (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Clondalkin

  • 19:30
  • Skerries Harps
  • 1-11 5-10
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • Antoin Keating (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Skerries

  • 03/05/2017
  • 19:30
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • 1-14 3-10
  • Croi Ro Naofa
  • Simon Redmond (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Westmanstown

  • 19:30
  • O Tooles
  • 1-13 3-6
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  • Gerry McNally (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Pairc ui Thuathaill

  • 19:30
  • Skerries Harps
  •  
  • Round Towers (C)
  • Derek Greene (Pending)
  • conceded by round towers (c)
  •   
  • Venue: Skerries

  • 19:30
  • St Peregrines
  • 5-9 3-9
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  • Liam Aherne Clarke (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Blakestown

  • 21/06/2017
  • 19:30
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  • 4-13 2-13
  • Skerries Harps
  • David Murphy
  •   
  • Venue: Marley Park

  • 19:30
  • Croi Ro Naofa
  •  
  • O Tooles
  • Ronald Malone
  • conceded by o tooles/ no show
  •   
  • Venue: Killinarden Park

  • 19:30
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  • 4-18 1-9
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • Senan Finucane
  •   
  • Venue: 12th Lock

  • 19:30
  • Round Towers (C)
  • 1-9 2-6
  • St Peregrines
  • Simon Redmond
  •   
  • Venue: Clondalkin

  • 28/06/2017
  • 19:30
  • Round Towers (C)
  • 1-3 3-16
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  • Laura Bourke
  •   
  • Venue: Clondalkin

  • 19:30
  • Skerries Harps
  • 2-13 0-9
  • Croi Ro Naofa
  • Derek Greene
  •   
  • Venue: Skerries

  • 05/07/2017
  • 19:30
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  • 6-12 6-13
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • Darren Malone
  •   
  • Venue: Marley Park

  • 19:30
  • Croi Ro Naofa
  • 6-11 0-8
  • Round Towers (C)
  • Keith Tighe
  •   
  • Venue: Killinarden Park

  • 19:30
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  •  
  • Skerries Harps
  • Tommy Clinton
  • conceded by skerries harps
  •   
  • Venue: 12th Lock

  • 19:30
  • St Peregrines
  • 7-7 1-9
  • O Tooles
  • Seamus Farrelly
  •   
  • Venue: Blakestown

  • 01/01/2030
  • 00:00
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  •  
  • St Peregrines
  • Craig Curtis
  • off due to refixed championship game
  •   
  • Venue: Westmanstown

  • 00:00
  • O Tooles
  •  
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  • TBC (Pending)
  • off due to refixed championship game
  •   
  • Venue: Pairc ui Thuathaill