League Table Adult Division 1 League

Team Played Won Lost Drawn Points
Foxrock Cabinteely 8 7   1 22
Fingallians 8 6 1 1 19
Clontarf 8 5 3   15
Kilmacud Crokes 8 4 2 2 14
Ballyboden St Endas 8 4 4   12
Thomas Davis 8 4 4   12
St Brigids 8 2 6   6
Na Fianna 8 2 6   6
Parnells 8   8    
  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 05/04/2017
  • 18:45
  • Clontarf
  • 0-14 4-9
  • Thomas Davis
  • TBC (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: St Annes No 34

  • 18:45
  • Fingallians
  • 3-6 1-12
  • Kilmacud Crokes
  • TBC (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Lawless Park

  • 18:45
  • Na Fianna
  • 2-7 2-10
  • Foxrock Cabinteely
  • TBC (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: St Mobhi Road

  • 18:45
  • St Brigids
  • 0-7 2-13
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • TBC (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Russell Park

  • 12/04/2017
  • 19:00
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • 5-6 2-12
  • Na Fianna
  • Laura Bourke (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Sancta Maria School

  • 19:00
  • Kilmacud Crokes
  • 3-13 0-7
  • St Brigids
  • Paul Flanagan (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Pairc De Burca

  • 19:00
  • Parnells
  • 1-4 4-13
  • Clontarf
  • Antoin Keating (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Chanel

  • 19:00
  • Thomas Davis
  • 3-8 1-16
  • Fingallians
  • John Doherty (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Kiltipper Road

  • 10/05/2017
  • 19:30
  • Fingallians
  • 8-12 1-4
  • Parnells
  • Andrew McAllister
  •   
  • Venue: Lawless Park

  • 19:30
  • Foxrock Cabinteely
  • 2-11 1-8
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • John Doherty
  •   
  • Venue: Kilboggett Park

  • 19:30
  • Na Fianna
  • 1-11 3-14
  • Kilmacud Crokes
  • Paul Flanagan
  •   
  • Venue: St Mobhi Road

  • 19:30
  • St Brigids
  • 3-12 2-11
  • Thomas Davis
  • Angela Gallagher
  •   
  • Venue: Russell Park

  • 07/06/2017
  • 19:30
  • Clontarf
  • 1-13 4-9
  • Fingallians
  • Angela Gallagher
  •   
  • Venue: St Annes No 34

  • 19:30
  • Kilmacud Crokes
  • 2-11 2-11
  • Foxrock Cabinteely
  • John Doherty
  •   
  • Venue: Pairc De Burca

  • 19:30
  • Thomas Davis
  • 1-13 2-6
  • Na Fianna
  • Joe Murray
  •   
  • Venue: Kiltipper Road

  • 14/06/2017
  • 00:00
  • Na Fianna
  •  
  • Parnells
  • Angela Gallagher
  • conceded by parnells
  •   
  • Venue: St Mobhi Road

  • 19:30
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • 4-10 3-12
  • Kilmacud Crokes
  • Robbie Glennon
  •   
  • Venue: Pairc Ui Mhurchu

  • 19:30
  • Foxrock Cabinteely
  • 3-17 0-3
  • Thomas Davis
  • Paul Flanagan
  •   
  • Venue: Kilboggett Park

  • 19:30
  • St Brigids
  • 2-12 2-15
  • Clontarf
  • John Gallagher
  •   
  • Venue: Russell Park

  • 05/07/2017
  • 19:30
  • Parnells
  • 1-6 6-15
  • St Brigids
  • Billy O Connell
  • cup and league dbl header
  •   
  • Venue: Russell Park

  • 13/09/2017
  • 20:00
  • Thomas Davis
  • 5-11 5-7
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • Joe Murray
  • moved to abbotstown
  •   
  • Venue: Abbotstown

  • 27/09/2017
  • 20:00
  • Thomas Davis
  • 2-22 2-6
  • Parnells
  • Robbie Glennon
  • dbl header with league
  •   
  • Venue: Kiltipper Road

  • 02/10/2017
  • 19:45
  • Kilmacud Crokes
  • 4-11 3-15
  • Clontarf
  • Derek McKittrick
  •   
  • Venue: St Annes No 34

  • 04/10/2017
  • 19:30
  • Na Fianna
  • 1-9 1-10
  • Fingallians
  • Angela Gallagher
  • moved to fingallians
  •   
  • Venue: Lawless Park

  • 11/10/2017
  • 20:15
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • 2-17 3-7
  • Parnells
  • Reg Harbron
  • tbc
  •   
  • Venue: Pairc Ui Mhurchu

  • 15/10/2017
  • 17:00
  • Kilmacud Crokes
  • 3-18 3-6
  • Thomas Davis
  • John Doherty
  •   
  • Venue: Pairc De Burca

  • 18/10/2017
  • 20:00
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • 1-12 5-7
  • Fingallians
  • David Murphy
  • tbc
  •   
  • Venue: Pairc Ui Mhurchu

  • 20:00
  • Foxrock Cabinteely
  • 3-10 2-8
  • Clontarf
  • John Gallagher
  •   
  • Venue: St Annes No 35

  • 20:15
  • St Brigids
  • 1-13 0-18
  • Na Fianna
  • Angela Gallagher
  •   
  • Venue: Russell Park

  • 23/10/2017
  • 20:00
  • Clontarf
  • 4-14 3-10
  • Na Fianna
  • Paul Flanagan
  •   
  • Venue: St Annes No 34

  • 20:15
  • Fingallians
  • 6-12 0-9
  • St Brigids
  • John Gallagher
  • moved to brigids by request
  •   
  • Venue: Russell Park

  • 25/10/2017
  • 20:00
  • Clontarf
  • 4-10 2-10
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • Derek McKittrick
  •   
  • Venue: St Annes No 34

  • 01/11/2017
  • 20:15
  • Foxrock Cabinteely
  •  
  • St Brigids
  • John Gallagher
  • conceded by st brigids
  •   
  • Venue: Ringsend

  • 08/11/2017
  • 20:00
  • Fingallians
  • 1-9 4-12
  • Foxrock Cabinteely
  • Paul Flanagan
  •   
  • Venue: Lawless Park

  • 12/11/2017
  • 13:00
  • Parnells
  •  
  • Kilmacud Crokes
  • Simon Redmond
  • conceded by parnells
  •   
  • Venue: Chanel

  • 15/11/2017
  • 00:00
  • Parnells
  •  
  • Foxrock Cabinteely
  • Simon Redmond
  • conceded by parnells
  •   
  • Venue: Chanel