League Table Adult Division 1 Cup

Team Played Won Lost Drawn Points
Foxrock Cabinteely 7 6 1   18
Fingallians 7 5 2   15
Kilmacud Crokes 7 5 2   15
Na Fianna 7 4 2 1 13
St Brigids 7 4 3   12
Ballyboden St Endas 7 2 4 1 7
Thomas Davis 7 1 6   3
Parnells 7   7    
  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 29/03/2017
  • 18:30
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • 5-7 4-13
  • Kilmacud Crokes
  • John Doherty (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Pairc Ui Mhurchu

  • 18:30
  • Fingallians
  • 3-7 2-7
  • St Brigids
  • Angela Gallagher (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Lawless Park

  • 20:15
  • Thomas Davis
  • 0-5 2-8
  • Foxrock Cabinteely
  • Robbie Glennon (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Kiltipper Road

  • 19/04/2017
  • 19:15
  • Kilmacud Crokes
  • 4-14 2-11
  • Thomas Davis
  • Robbie Glennon (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Pairc De Burca

  • 19:15
  • Na Fianna
  • 2-10 0-16
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • Finbarr Shanahan (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: St Mobhi Road

  • 19:15
  • Parnells
  • 0-7 4-16
  • Fingallians
  • John Gallagher (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Chanel

  • 19:15
  • St Brigids
  • 2-2 5-13
  • Foxrock Cabinteely
  • Reg Harbron (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Russell Park

  • 26/04/2017
  • 19:30
  • Fingallians
  • 1-20 3-9
  • Na Fianna
  • Paul Flanagan (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Lawless Park

  • 19:30
  • Foxrock Cabinteely
  • 1-11 4-7
  • Kilmacud Crokes
  • John Doherty (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Kilboggett Park

  • 19:30
  • Parnells
  • 1-4 4-12
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • Andrew McAllister (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Chanel

  • 19:30
  • Thomas Davis
  • 2-13 5-6
  • St Brigids
  • Joe Murray (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Kiltipper Road

  • 03/05/2017
  • 19:30
  • Fingallians
  • 5-5 2-13
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • Finbarr Shanahan (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Lawless Park

  • 19:30
  • Na Fianna
  • 3-13 3-6
  • Thomas Davis
  • John Gallagher (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: St Mobhi Road

  • 19:30
  • St Brigids
  • 1-14 3-5
  • Kilmacud Crokes
  • Angela Gallagher (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Russell Park

  • 20:30
  • Foxrock Cabinteely
  • 4-9 1-4
  • Parnells
  • David Murphy (Pending)
  • venue reversed to channel college
  •   
  • Venue: Kilboggett Park

  • 21/06/2017
  • 19:30
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • 3-6 3-11
  • St Brigids
  • Reg Harbron
  •   
  • Venue: Pairc Ui Mhurchu

  • 19:30
  • Foxrock Cabinteely
  • 3-13 1-6
  • Na Fianna
  • John Doherty
  •   
  • Venue: Kilboggett Park

  • 26/06/2017
  • 19:30
  • Fingallians
  • 5-12 4-8
  • Thomas Davis
  • Antoin Keating
  •   
  • Venue: Lawless Park

  • 28/06/2017
  • 19:30
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • 0-8 2-7
  • Foxrock Cabinteely
  • Robbie Glennon
  •   
  • Venue: Pairc Ui Mhurchu

  • 19:30
  • Kilmacud Crokes
  • 5-8 1-8
  • Parnells
  • David Murphy
  •   
  • Venue: Pairc De Burca

  • 19:30
  • Na Fianna
  • 3-6 1-9
  • St Brigids
  • Angela Gallagher
  •   
  • Venue: St Mobhi Road

  • 05/07/2017
  • 19:30
  • Foxrock Cabinteely
  • 0-16 2-6
  • Fingallians
  • Reg Harbron
  •   
  • Venue: Kilboggett Park

  • 19:30
  • St Brigids
  • 6-14 1-6
  • Parnells
  • Billy O Connell
  • cup and league dbl header
  •   
  • Venue: Russell Park

  • 19:30
  • Thomas Davis
  • 2-12 1-18
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • John Doherty
  •   
  • Venue: Kiltipper Road

  • 23/08/2017
  • 19:15
  • Na Fianna
  • 2-16 2-5
  • Parnells
  • Angela Gallagher
  •   
  • Venue: St Mobhi Road

  • 06/09/2017
  • 18:45
  • Kilmacud Crokes
  •  
  • Fingallians
  • Pat Murphy
  • conceded by fingallians
  •   
  • Venue: Pairc De Burca

  • 13/09/2017
  • 18:30
  • Kilmacud Crokes
  • 2-14 4-12
  • Na Fianna
  • Pat Murphy
  •   
  • Venue: Pairc De Burca

  • 27/09/2017
  • 20:00
  • Parnells
  • 2-6 2-22
  • Thomas Davis
  • Robbie Glennon
  • dbl header with league
  •   
  • Venue: Kiltipper Road