League Table Under 15 Division 2

Team Played Won Lost Drawn Points
Beann Eadair 10 9 1   27
Clontarf A 10 7 3   21
St Oliver Plunketts 10 5 5   15
O Dwyers 10 4 6   12
Foxrock Cabinteely A 10 4 6   12
Erin Go Bragh 10 1 9   3
  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 25/02/2017
  • 13:30
  • O Dwyers
  • 7-7 6-2
  • St Oliver Plunketts
  • Liam Aherne Clarke (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Bremore Park

  • 14:00
  • Erin Go Bragh
  • 4-5 5-10
  • Foxrock Cabinteely A
  • John Doherty (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Hunters Run Park

  • 04/03/2017
  • 13:30
  • Clontarf A
  • 5-10 3-3
  • O Dwyers
  • Simon Redmond (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: St Annes No 34

  • 18/03/2017
  • 13:30
  • Erin Go Bragh
  • 3-3 11-3
  • Beann Eadair
  • Philip Cullen (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Hunters Run Park

  • 13:30
  • Foxrock Cabinteely A
  • 1-6 4-14
  • O Dwyers
  • John Doherty (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Kilboggett Park

  • 13:30
  • St Oliver Plunketts
  • 2-2 3-7
  • Clontarf A
  • Seamus Farrelly (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Martin Savage Park

  • 25/03/2017
  • 13:30
  • Beann Eadair
  • 4-8 2-4
  • St Oliver Plunketts
  • Peter Trimble (Pending)
  • original fixture 11/03 st oper unable to field.
  •   
  • Venue: Howth

  • 29/03/2017
  • 19:15
  • Clontarf A
  • 6-12 2-4
  • Foxrock Cabinteely A
  • Antoin Keating (Pending)
  • original fixture 12/03. postponed due to intercounty clash.
  •   
  • Venue: St Annes No 34

  • 08/04/2017
  • 13:30
  • Foxrock Cabinteely A
  • 3-4 3-8
  • Clontarf A
  • TBC (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Kilboggett Park

  • 10/04/2017
  • 18:45
  • Erin Go Bragh
  • 2-7 8-8
  • St Oliver Plunketts
  • Peter Trimble (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Hunters Run Park

  • 20:00
  • Beann Eadair
  • 3-12 1-6
  • Foxrock Cabinteely A
  • Gary Boyce (Pending)
  • intercounty clash 09/04
  •   
  • Venue: Howth

  • 20/04/2017
  • 19:00
  • Foxrock Cabinteely A
  • 8-11 0-4
  • St Oliver Plunketts
  • Gary Boyce (Pending)
  • intercounty clash 26/03
  •   
  • Venue: Kilboggett Park

  • 19:15
  • O Dwyers
  • 6-4 8-6
  • Beann Eadair
  • Derek McKittrick (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Bremore Park

  • 28/04/2017
  • 19:15
  • St Oliver Plunketts
  • 10-7 8-10
  • Erin Go Bragh
  • Joe Dromgoole (Pending)
  • original fixture 04/04. unplayable pitches.
  •   
  • Venue: Martin Savage Park

  • 29/04/2017
  • 13:30
  • Beann Eadair
  • 5-6 1-7
  • Clontarf A
  • Yvonne Campbell (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Howth

  • 03/05/2017
  • 19:30
  • St Oliver Plunketts
  • 0-5 8-9
  • Beann Eadair
  • Gary Carthy (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Martin Savage Park

  • 05/05/2017
  • 19:45
  • Beann Eadair
  • 4-16 1-4
  • Erin Go Bragh
  • Gary Carthy (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Howth

  • 06/05/2017
  • 13:30
  • O Dwyers
  • 1-10 6-7
  • Foxrock Cabinteely A
  • John Goulding (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Bremore Park

  • 13:30
  • St Oliver Plunketts
  • 2-8 2-4
  • Clontarf A
  • Simon Redmond (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Martin Savage Park

  • 10/05/2017
  • 19:30
  • St Oliver Plunketts
  •  
  • O Dwyers
  • John Gallagher
  • conceded by o dwyers
  •   
  • Venue: Martin Savage Park

  • 11/05/2017
  • 19:00
  • Clontarf A
  • 8-5 1-5
  • Beann Eadair
  • Simon Redmond
  • strictly play or concede
  •   
  • Venue: St Annes No 34

  • 13/05/2017
  • 13:30
  • Erin Go Bragh
  •  
  • Clontarf A
  • Jason Buckley
  • conceded by erin go bragh
  •   
  • Venue: Hunters Run Park

  • 15/05/2017
  • 19:30
  • Beann Eadair
  • 8-12 6-7
  • O Dwyers
  • Gary Boyce
  • strictly play or concede
  •   
  • Venue: Howth

  • 19:30
  • St Oliver Plunketts
  • 1-13 1-10
  • Foxrock Cabinteely A
  • Laura Bourke
  • strictly play or concede
  •   
  • Venue: Martin Savage Park

  • 16/05/2017
  • 19:30
  • Clontarf A
  • 4-8 3-3
  • Erin Go Bragh
  • Derek McKittrick
  • strictly play or concede
  •   
  • Venue: St Annes No 34

  • 20/05/2017
  • 13:30
  • Foxrock Cabinteely A
  • 2-8 8-12
  • Beann Eadair
  • Reg Harbron
  • strictly play or concede
  •   
  • Venue: Kilboggett Park

  • 13:30
  • Foxrock Cabinteely A
  •  
  • Erin Go Bragh
  • Robbie Glennon
  • conceded by erin go bragh
  •   
  • Venue: Kilboggett Park

  • 13:30
  • O Dwyers
  • 4-10 4-5
  • Clontarf A
  • Derek McKittrick
  • strictly play or concede
  •   
  • Venue: Bremore Park

  • 22/05/2017
  • 19:30
  • O Dwyers
  • 8-8 2-8
  • Erin Go Bragh
  • Antoin Keating
  • strictly play or concede
  •   
  • Venue: Bremore Park

  • 27/05/2017
  • 13:30
  • Erin Go Bragh
  •  
  • O Dwyers
  • Tom Casserly (Pending)
  • conceded by o dwyers
  •   
  • Venue: Hunters Run Park