League Table Under 16 Division 5

Team Played Won Lost Drawn Points
Round Towers (L) 5 4 1   12
St Marks 5 4 1   12
Na Fianna B 5 4 1   12
Bray Emmets 2 2     6
Raheny B 6 2 4   6
Ballyboden St Endas C 5 1 4   3
Clontarf C 6   6   0
  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 26/02/2017
  • 14:30
  • Clontarf C
  • 2-2 4-8
  • Na Fianna B
  • Brian Moore (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: St Annes No 34

  • 05/03/2017
  • 16:00
  • Bray Emmets
  • 10-11 0-1
  • Clontarf C
  • Gary Carthy (Pending)
  • note time change ak
  •   
  • Venue: St Annes No 34

  • 12/03/2017
  • 13:00
  • Clontarf C
  • 0-3 9-15
  • Round Towers (L)
  • Damien Burnett (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: St Annes No 34

  • 16:00
  • Raheny B
  • 0-0 1-1
  • Bray Emmets
  • Thomas Moore (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: St Annes No 10

  • 16:00
  • St Marks
  • 2-8 1-2
  • Ballyboden St Endas C
  • Billy O Connell (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: McGee Park

  • 26/03/2017
  • 16:00
  • Ballyboden St Endas C
  •  
  • Clontarf C
  • Niamh Naughton (Pending)
  • conceded by clontarf c
  •   
  • Venue: Pairc Ui Mhurchu

  • 16:00
  • Round Towers (L)
  • 9-16 0-1
  • Raheny B
  • Derek McKittrick (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Lusk

  • 02/04/2017
  • 16:00
  • Clontarf C
  •  
  • St Marks
  • TBC (Pending)
  • conceded by clontarf c
  •   
  • Venue: St Annes No 34

  • 16:00
  • Na Fianna B
  • 3-6 2-8
  • Round Towers (L)
  • Kevin Roche (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: St Mobhi Road

  • 16:00
  • Raheny B
  • 2-7 1-9
  • Ballyboden St Endas C
  • Paul Flanagan (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: St Annes No 10

  • 06/04/2017
  • 18:45
  • Ballyboden St Endas C
  • 3-6 3-16
  • Na Fianna B
  • Jason Corcoran (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Pairc Ui Mhurchu

  • 07/04/2017
  • 19:00
  • St Marks
  • 7-17 0-3
  • Raheny B
  • Pat Murphy (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: McGee Park

  • 23/04/2017
  • 16:00
  • Raheny B
  •  
  • Clontarf C
  • TBC (Pending)
  • conceded by clontarf c
  •   
  • Venue: St Annes No 10

  • 30/04/2017
  • 16:00
  • Na Fianna B
  • 2-4 6-7
  • St Marks
  • Michelle Keating (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: St Mobhi Road

  • 03/05/2017
  • 19:30
  • Round Towers (L)
  • 4-15 1-3
  • St Marks
  • Orla simpson
  •   
  • Venue: Lusk

  • 14/05/2017
  • 16:00
  • Na Fianna B
  • 6-8 0-3
  • Raheny B
  • Ronald Malone
  •   
  • Venue: St Mobhi Road

  • 17/05/2017
  • 19:30
  • Ballyboden St Endas C
  • 1-3 7-20
  • Round Towers (L)
  • Jonny Jackson
  • strictly play or concede
  •   
  • Venue: Pairc Ui Mhurchu

  • 26/05/2017
  • 19:00
  • St Marks
  •  
  • Na Fianna B
  • Pat Murphy
  • league play off
  •   
  • Venue: McGee Park