League Table Under 13 Division 5

Team Played Won Lost Drawn Points
St Sylvesters 9 8 1   24
Trinity Gaels 9 7 2   21
Robert Emmets 9 5 2 2 17
Garda/Westmanstown Gaels 9 5 3 1 16
St Brigids B 9 5 3 1 16
Ballymun Kickhams 9 4 5   12
Naomh Olaf B 9 4 5   12
Na Fianna B 9 3 6   9
Kilmacud Crokes B 9 1 8   3
Ballinteer St Johns B 9 1 8   3
  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 25/02/2017
  • 16:00
  • Na Fianna B
  • 2-4 5-6
  • St Brigids B
  • Mark Campbell (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Collinstown Lane

  • 16:00
  • Naomh Olaf B
  •  
  • Ballymun Kickhams
  • 7005 (Pending)
  • forfeited by ballymun kickhams. playing unregistered players.
  •   
  • Venue: Pairc Ui Bhrian

  • 04/03/2017
  • 16:00
  • St Sylvesters
  • 6-9 1-1
  • Ballinteer St Johns B
  • Michelle Keating (Pending)
  • refixed from 27/2
  •   
  • Venue: Ballinteer Community School

  • 11/03/2017
  • 15:00
  • Kilmacud Crokes B
  • 3-2 5-12
  • Robert Emmets
  • Philip Fitzsimons (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Silver Park

  • 16:00
  • Ballinteer St Johns B
  • 4-3 4-12
  • Na Fianna B
  • John Doherty (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Marley Park

  • 16:00
  • Ballymun Kickhams
  • 0-4 3-6
  • St Sylvesters
  • Liam Prout (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Pairc Ciceam

  • 16:00
  • St Brigids B
  • 7-9 6-9
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • aoife padden
  •   
  • Venue: Russell Park

  • 25/03/2017
  • 15:00
  • Kilmacud Crokes B
  • 2-2 1-8
  • St Brigids B
  • Aoife O'Grady (Pending)
  • educate together ns beechpark avenue
  •   
  • Venue: Russell Park

  • 16:00
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • 13-9 0-0
  • Ballinteer St Johns B
  • Liam Aherne Clarke (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Westmanstown

  • 16:00
  • Robert Emmets
  • 5-13 1-1
  • Naomh Olaf B
  • Chris O Grady (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Greentrees Park

  • 16:30
  • St Sylvesters
  • 3-3 1-4
  • Trinity Gaels
  • Laura Bourke (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Broomfield

  • 30/03/2017
  • 18:45
  • Na Fianna B
  • 5-5 0-5
  • Ballymun Kickhams
  • TBC (Pending)
  • refixed 25/03
  •   
  • Venue: St Mobhi Road

  • 08/04/2017
  • 16:00
  • Ballinteer St Johns B
  • 4-10 5-1
  • Kilmacud Crokes B
  • Alicia Fitzpatrick (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Marley Park

  • 16:00
  • Ballymun Kickhams
  • 1-7 4-6
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • George McAllister (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Pairc Ciceam

  • 16:00
  • St Brigids B
  • 1-4 0-7
  • Robert Emmets
  • Ryan O Donnell (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Russell Park

  • 16:00
  • Trinity Gaels
  • 1-15 3-5
  • Na Fianna B
  • Ciara Cronin (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Drumnigh-Donaghmede

  • 22/04/2017
  • 16:00
  • Trinity Gaels
  • 7-9 2-3
  • Naomh Olaf B
  • Yvonne Campbell (Pending)
  • refix from 11/03 yvonne campbell
  •   
  • Venue: Drumnigh-Donaghmede

  • 29/04/2017
  • 14:00
  • Robert Emmets
  • 2-10 1-6
  • St Sylvesters
  • Harry Crowley (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Greentrees Park

  • 16:00
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • 1-11 2-3
  • Trinity Gaels
  • Aishling Powell (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Westmanstown

  • 16:00
  • Kilmacud Crokes B
  • 3-0 2-12
  • Ballymun Kickhams
  • Eilis Murphy (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Pairc De Burca

  • 06/05/2017
  • 16:00
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • 5-22 2-2
  • Kilmacud Crokes B
  • Eugene Murphy (Pending)
  • refix for 27/02
  •   
  • Venue: Westmanstown

  • 16:00
  • Naomh Olaf B
  • 0-1 5-6
  • St Sylvesters
  • Senan Finucane (Pending)
  • refix 08/04
  •   
  • Venue: Pairc Ui Bhrian

  • 16:00
  • Robert Emmets
  • 1-4 4-5
  • Trinity Gaels
  • Stephen Harbron (Pending)
  • refixed from 27/02
  •   
  • Venue: Greentrees Park

  • 16:00
  • St Brigids B
  • 5-16 0-1
  • Ballinteer St Johns B
  • Tom Tansey (Pending)
  • refix 29/04
  •   
  • Venue: Russell Park

  • 13/05/2017
  • 16:00
  • Ballinteer St Johns B
  • 0-1 11-11
  • Robert Emmets
  • Beth Molloy
  •   
  • Venue: Marley Park

  • 16:00
  • Ballymun Kickhams
  • 1-11 0-5
  • St Brigids B
  • Michelle Keating
  •   
  • Venue: Pairc Ciceam

  • 16:00
  • Naomh Olaf B
  •  
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • Senan Finucane
  • conceded by naomh olaf b
  •   
  • Venue: Pairc Ui Bhrian

  • 16:00
  • Trinity Gaels
  • 8-16 2-4
  • Kilmacud Crokes B
  • Yvonne Campbell
  •   
  • Venue: Drumnigh-Donaghmede

  • 20/05/2017
  • 16:00
  • St Sylvesters
  • 4-6 2-5
  • Kilmacud Crokes B
  • TBC (Pending)
  • refix 03/06
  •   
  • Venue: Broomfield

  • 24/05/2017
  • 19:00
  • St Brigids B
  • 0-6 4-9
  • Trinity Gaels
  • Harry Crowley
  •   
  • Venue: Russell Park

  • 25/05/2017
  • 19:30
  • St Sylvesters
  • 3-6 1-4
  • Na Fianna B
  • Megan Campbell
  • refix 13/05
  •   
  • Venue: Broomfield

  • 26/05/2017
  • 19:00
  • Kilmacud Crokes B
  • 3-3 5-10
  • Naomh Olaf B
  • Craig Curtis
  •   
  • Venue: Pairc Ui Bhrian

  • 27/05/2017
  • 16:00
  • Ballinteer St Johns B
  •  
  • Ballymun Kickhams
  • Harry Crowley
  • conceded by ballinteer st johns b
  •   
  • Venue: Marley Park

  • 16:00
  • Robert Emmets
  • 1-7 1-5
  • Na Fianna B
  • Reg Harbron
  •   
  • Venue: Greentrees Park

  • 30/05/2017
  • 19:30
  • Na Fianna B
  • 0-6 2-7
  • Naomh Olaf B
  • Peter Trimble (Pending)
  • refix 29/04
  •   
  • Venue: St Mobhi Road

  • 31/05/2017
  • 19:30
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • 0-8 3-8
  • St Sylvesters
  • Philip Cullen
  • refix 27/05
  •   
  • Venue: Westmanstown

  • 07/06/2017
  • 19:15
  • Trinity Gaels
  • 7-12 0-2
  • Ballinteer St Johns B
  • Padraig Furlong
  • refix 03/06
  •   
  • Venue: Drumnigh-Donaghmede

  • 19:30
  • Naomh Olaf B
  • 0-1 9-6
  • St Brigids B
  • Stephen Harbron
  • refix 03/06
  •   
  • Venue: Pairc Ui Bhrian

  • 08/06/2017
  • 19:30
  • Na Fianna B
  • 4-8 3-6
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • Megan Campbell
  • refix 03/06
  •   
  • Venue: St Mobhi Road

  • 10/06/2017
  • 14:00
  • Ballinteer St Johns B
  • 2-6 4-6
  • Naomh Olaf B
  • Beth Molloy
  •   
  • Venue: Marley Park

  • 16:00
  • Ballymun Kickhams
  • 2-8 4-8
  • Trinity Gaels
  • Michelle Keating
  •   
  • Venue: Pairc Ciceam

  • 16:00
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • 4-10 4-10
  • Robert Emmets
  • Suznne Ford
  •   
  • Venue: Westmanstown

  • 16:00
  • Kilmacud Crokes B
  • 7-10 3-4
  • Na Fianna B
  • Eilis Murphy
  •   
  • Venue: Pairc De Burca

  • 16:00
  • St Brigids B
  • 1-3 2-3
  • St Sylvesters
  • Derek McKittrick
  •   
  • Venue: Russell Park

  • 17/06/2017
  • 12:00
  • Ballymun Kickhams
  • 1-10 1-4
  • Robert Emmets
  • Yvonne Campbell
  • refix 03/06 play or concede
  •   
  • Venue: Pairc Ciceam