League Table Under 14 Division 6 South

Team Played Won Lost Drawn Points
Lucan Sarsfields B 6 5 1   15
Croi Ro Naofa 6 4 2   12
Kilmacud Crokes B 5 3 2   9
Ballyboden St Endas C 5 2 3   6
Ballinteer St Johns B 5 2 3   6
St James Gaels 5   5   0
  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 26/02/2017
  • 13:00
  • Ballinteer St Johns B
  • 2-3 8-7
  • Lucan Sarsfields B
  • 7998 (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Marley Park

  • 05/03/2017
  • 13:00
  • Ballinteer St Johns B
  • 5-8 8-10
  • Croi Ro Naofa
  • Derek Oman (Pending)
  • venue swap agreed
  •   
  • Venue: Ballinteer Community School

  • 13:00
  • Lucan Sarsfields B
  • 5-14 2-1
  • Ballyboden St Endas C
  • Reg Harbron (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: 12th Lock

  • 12/03/2017
  • 13:00
  • Ballinteer St Johns B
  • 10-5 4-7
  • Kilmacud Crokes B
  • Niamh Naughton (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Marley Park

  • 13:00
  • Croi Ro Naofa
  • 9-6 5-12
  • Lucan Sarsfields B
  • Suznne Ford (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Killinarden Park

  • 13:00
  • St James Gaels
  • 1-3 7-10
  • Ballyboden St Endas C
  • Tom Casserly (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Iveagh Grounds

  • 26/03/2017
  • 13:00
  • Ballyboden St Endas C
  • 4-3 3-5
  • Ballinteer St Johns B
  • Eddie Leonard (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Pairc Ui Mhurchu

  • 13:00
  • Kilmacud Crokes B
  •  
  • Croi Ro Naofa
  • Chris O Grady (Pending)
  • conceded by croi ro naofa
  •   
  • Venue: Pairc De Burca

  • 13:00
  • Lucan Sarsfields B
  • 8-6 1-1
  • St James Gaels
  • Eugene Murphy (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: 12th Lock

  • 07/04/2017
  • 19:00
  • Lucan Sarsfields B
  •  
  • Kilmacud Crokes B
  • Charlie O Reilly (Pending)
  • conceded by kilmacud crokes b
  •   
  • Venue: 12th Lock

  • 28/04/2017
  • 19:30
  • Ballyboden St Endas C
  • 2-1 2-5
  • Kilmacud Crokes B
  • Senan Finucane (Pending)
  • 26/2 rescheduled
  •   
  • Venue: Pairc Ui Mhurchu

  • 19:30
  • St James Gaels
  • 0-0 9-16
  • Croi Ro Naofa
  • Niamh Naughton (Pending)
  • niamh noughton
  •   
  • Venue: Iveagh Grounds

  • 05/05/2017
  • 19:30
  • Ballinteer St Johns B
  •  
  • St James Gaels
  • Keith Tighe (Pending)
  • conceded by st james gaels
  •   
  • Venue: Marley Park

  • 19:30
  • Croi Ro Naofa
  • 5-10 5-5
  • Ballyboden St Endas C
  • Eugene Murphy Jnr (Pending)
  • 7/4 change agreed
  •   
  • Venue: Killinarden Park

  • 18/05/2017
  • 19:30
  • Kilmacud Crokes B
  • 10-6 1-2
  • St James Gaels
  • Orla Kavanagh
  • 5/3 rescheduled
  •   
  • Venue: Silver Park

  • 26/05/2017
  • 19:30
  • Lucan Sarsfields B
  • 6-7 2-6
  • Croi Ro Naofa
  • Suznne Ford
  • play off decider
  •   
  • Venue: 12th Lock