League Table Under 14 Division 2

Team Played Won Lost Drawn Points
Castleknock A 4 4     12
Skerries Harps 4 2 1 1 7
St Judes 4 2 2   6
Ballinteer St Johns A 3 2 1   6
St Brigids A 4 2 2   6
Round Towers (L) 5   3 2 2
St Peregrines 4   3 1 1
  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 26/02/2017
  • 13:00
  • Ballinteer St Johns A
  • 6-4 3-12
  • St Judes
  • 52414 (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Marley Park

  • 13:00
  • Skerries Harps
  • 3-15 4-4
  • St Peregrines
  • 19073 (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Skerries

  • 14:00
  • Castleknock A
  • 8-9 1-1
  • Round Towers (L)
  • John Gallagher (Pending)
  • time & venue changed/agreed
  •   
  • Venue: Porterstown Park

  • 05/03/2017
  • 13:00
  • St Peregrines
  • 5-4 4-8
  • St Brigids A
  • Finbarr Shanahan (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Blakestown

  • 12/03/2017
  • 13:00
  • Ballinteer St Johns A
  • 5-17 1-1
  • Round Towers (L)
  • Gerry McGough (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Marley Park

  • 13:00
  • Skerries Harps
  • 3-6 5-12
  • Castleknock A
  • Liam Aherne Clarke (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Skerries

  • 13:00
  • St Brigids A
  • 4-7 10-7
  • St Judes
  • Peter Trimble (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Russell Park

  • 26/03/2017
  • 13:00
  • Castleknock A
  • 4-8 2-6
  • St Brigids A
  • Aaron Byrne (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Somerton

  • 13:00
  • Round Towers (L)
  • 4-5 3-8
  • Skerries Harps
  • Laura Bourke (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Lusk

  • 13:00
  • St Judes
  • 6-9 0-2
  • St Peregrines
  • Lee Moroney (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Tymon North

  • 04/04/2017
  • 19:00
  • St Peregrines
  •  
  • Castleknock A
  • Craig Curtis (Pending)
  • 7/4 rescheduled
  •   
  • Venue: Blakestown

  • 06/04/2017
  • 19:00
  • St Brigids A
  • 2-9 0-6
  • Round Towers (L)
  • Laura Bourke (Pending)
  • 7/4 rescheduled & agreed
  •   
  • Venue: Russell Park

  • 07/04/2017
  • 19:00
  • Skerries Harps
  • 3-4 1-7
  • Ballinteer St Johns A
  • PJ Murray (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Skerries

  • 28/04/2017
  • 19:30
  • Castleknock A
  • 2-9 2-8
  • St Judes
  • Charlie O Reilly (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Somerton

  • 19:30
  • Round Towers (L)
  • 0-5 1-2
  • St Peregrines
  • Derek McKittrick (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Lusk

  • 04/05/2017
  • 19:15
  • Castleknock A
  •  
  • Ballinteer St Johns A
  • Liam Aherne Clarke (Pending)
  • 5/3 rescheduled
  •   
  • Venue: Somerton

  • 05/05/2017
  • 19:30
  • St Brigids A
  •  
  • Skerries Harps
  • Antoin Keating (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Russell Park

  • 19:30
  • St Judes
  •  
  • Round Towers (L)
  • Robbie Glennon (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Tymon North

  • 09/05/2017
  • 19:30
  • Ballinteer St Johns A
  •  
  • St Brigids A
  • Reg Harbron (Pending)
  • 28/4 provisionally rescheduled
  •   
  • Venue: Marley Park

  • 12/05/2017
  • 13:00
  • St Judes
  •  
  • Skerries Harps
  • AA TBC (Pending)
  • 5/3/17 rescheduled
  •   
  • Venue: Tymon North

  • 19:30
  • St Peregrines
  •  
  • Ballinteer St Johns A
  • TBC (Pending)
  • 5/5 rescheduled
  •   
  • Venue: Blakestown