League Table Under 16 Division 2

Team Played Won Lost Drawn Points
Kilmacud Crokes B 4 4     12
St Marys Leixlip 4 3 1   9
Parnells 4 3 1   9
Castleknock A 5 2 2 1 7
Fingallians 4 2 1 1 7
Clontarf A 6 2 3 1 7
Raheny A 5 2 3   6
Na Fianna A 3 1 2   3
St Sylvesters 5   3 2 2
Ballinteer St Johns A 4   3 1 1
St Sylvesters          
  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 26/02/2017
  • 16:00
  • Ballinteer St Johns A
  • 3-6 6-8
  • Fingallians
  • 35979 (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Marley Park

  • 16:00
  • Clontarf A
  • 0-7 3-5
  • Kilmacud Crokes B
  • 52414 (Pending)
  • org ref not avail
  •   
  • Venue: St Annes No 34

  • 16:00
  • Na Fianna A
  • 2-10 3-4
  • St Sylvesters
  • Liam Aherne Clarke (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: St Mobhi Road

  • 16:00
  • Parnells
  • 2-9 2-8
  • St Marys Leixlip
  • Lorraine O'Sullivan (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Chanel

  • 16:00
  • Raheny A
  • 5-16 11-10
  • Castleknock A
  • 38031 (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: St Annes No 10

  • 05/03/2017
  • 16:00
  • Ballinteer St Johns A
  • 1-9 8-7
  • St Marys Leixlip
  • Reg Harbron (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Marley Park

  • 12/03/2017
  • 16:00
  • Kilmacud Crokes B
  • 2-12 2-4
  • Raheny A
  • Seamus Farrelly (Pending)
  • refix from 05/03
  •   
  • Venue: Pairc De Burca

  • 16:00
  • Parnells
  •  
  • Ballinteer St Johns A
  • Lorraine O'Sullivan (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Chanel

  • 16:00
  • St Sylvesters
  • 7-4 4-13
  • Clontarf A
  • Gavin Donegan (Pending)
  • refix from 05/03
  •   
  • Venue: Broomfield

  • 26/03/2017
  • 16:00
  • Clontarf A
  • 3-4 3-20
  • St Marys Leixlip
  • Damien Burnett (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: St Annes No 10

  • 16:00
  • Raheny A
  • 9-10 7-5
  • St Sylvesters
  • Derek Greene (Pending)
  • refix from 12/03
  •   
  • Venue: St Annes No 10

  • 02/04/2017
  • 16:00
  • Castleknock A
  • 6-13 3-4
  • Fingallians
  • Charlie O Reilly (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Somerton

  • 16:00
  • Clontarf A
  • 5-10 3-10
  • Ballinteer St Johns A
  • Andrew McAllister (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: St Annes No 34

  • 16:00
  • Kilmacud Crokes B
  • 5-9 5-6
  • St Sylvesters
  • Seamus Farrelly (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Pairc De Burca

  • 16:00
  • Parnells
  • 3-12 3-10
  • Na Fianna A
  • Brian Moore (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Chanel

  • 16:00
  • Raheny A
  • 1-3 6-10
  • St Marys Leixlip
  • Michelle Keating (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: St Annes No 10

  • 05/04/2017
  • 19:00
  • Castleknock A
  • 3-9 2-19
  • Parnells
  • Peter Trimble (Pending)
  • refix from 05/03
  •   
  • Venue: Chanel

  • 10/04/2017
  • 19:00
  • Clontarf A
  • 1-13 5-11
  • Fingallians
  • Gavin Donegan (Pending)
  • intercounty clash 12/03
  •   
  • Venue: St Annes No 34

  • 13/04/2017
  • 19:00
  • Castleknock A
  • 3-9 9-8
  • Kilmacud Crokes B
  • Charlie O Reilly (Pending)
  • new date
  •   
  • Venue: Somerton

  • 23/04/2017
  • 15:00
  • Castleknock A
  • 5-11 5-11
  • Ballinteer St Johns A
  • Pat Murphy (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Somerton

  • 15:00
  • Kilmacud Crokes B
  •  
  • St Marys Leixlip
  • Eddie Leonard (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Pairc De Burca

  • 15:00
  • Parnells
  • 6-9 7-8
  • Clontarf A
  • Andrew McAllister (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Chanel

  • 15:00
  • St Sylvesters
  • 11-3 9-9
  • Fingallians
  • Gavin Donegan (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Broomfield

  • 16:30
  • Raheny A
  • 3-7 2-8
  • Na Fianna A
  • Philip Cullen (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: St Annes No 10

  • 27/04/2017
  • 19:00
  • Na Fianna A
  •  
  • St Marys Leixlip
  • TBC (Pending)
  • game off
  •   
  • Venue: Leixlip

  • 30/04/2017
  • 16:00
  • Ballinteer St Johns A
  •  
  • Kilmacud Crokes B
  • Reg Harbron (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Marley Park

  • 16:00
  • Na Fianna A
  •  
  • Castleknock A
  • Liam Aherne Clarke (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: St Mobhi Road

  • 16:00
  • St Sylvesters
  •  
  • St Marys Leixlip
  • Gavin Donegan (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Broomfield

  • 02/05/2017
  • 19:00
  • Fingallians
  •  
  • Parnells
  • Jason Buckley (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Lawless Park

  • 07/05/2017
  • 16:00
  • Castleknock A
  •  
  • Clontarf A
  • TBC (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Somerton

  • 16:00
  • Fingallians
  •  
  • St Marys Leixlip
  • PJ Murray (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Lawless Park

  • 16:00
  • Kilmacud Crokes B
  •  
  • Na Fianna A
  • Keith Tighe (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Pairc De Burca

  • 16:00
  • Raheny A
  •  
  • Parnells
  • Damien Burnett (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: St Annes No 10

  • 16:00
  • St Sylvesters
  •  
  • Ballinteer St Johns A
  • Andrew McAllister (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Broomfield

  • 14/05/2017
  • 16:00
  • Ballinteer St Johns A
  •  
  • Na Fianna A
  • TBC (Pending)
  • intercounty clash 26/03
  •   
  • Venue: Marley Park

  • 16:00
  • Fingallians
  •  
  • Raheny A
  • TBC (Pending)
  • intercounty clash 26/03
  •   
  • Venue: Lawless Park

  • 16:00
  • Kilmacud Crokes B
  •  
  • Parnells
  • TBC (Pending)
  • intercounty clash 26/03
  •   
  • Venue: Pairc De Burca

  • 16:00
  • St Sylvesters
  •  
  • Castleknock A
  • TBC (Pending)
  • intercounty clash 26/03
  •   
  • Venue: Broomfield

  • 17/05/2017
  • 19:00
  • Clontarf A
  •  
  • Raheny A
  • Simon Redmond (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: St Annes No 34

  • 21/05/2017
  • 16:00
  • Ballinteer St Johns A
  •  
  • Raheny A
  • TBC (Pending)
  • intercounty clash 09/04
  •   
  • Venue: Marley Park

  • 16:00
  • Castleknock A
  •  
  • St Marys Leixlip
  • TBC (Pending)
  • intercounty clash 09/04
  •   
  • Venue: Somerton

  • 16:00
  • Fingallians
  •  
  • Kilmacud Crokes B
  • TBC (Pending)
  • intercounty clash 09/04
  •   
  • Venue: Lawless Park

  • 16:00
  • Na Fianna A
  •  
  • Clontarf A
  • TBC (Pending)
  • intercounty clash 09/04
  •   
  • Venue: St Mobhi Road

  • 16:00
  • St Sylvesters
  •  
  • Parnells
  • TBC (Pending)
  • intercounty clash 09/04
  •   
  • Venue: Broomfield

  • 28/05/2017
  • 16:00
  • Fingallians
  •  
  • Na Fianna A
  • PJ Murray (Pending)
  • not played 05/03
  •   
  • Venue: Lawless Park