League Table Under 18 Division 3

Team Played Won Lost Drawn Points
Erins Isle 7 5 1 1 16
Templeogue Synge Street 7 5 1 1 16
O Dwyers 6 4 1 1 13
Naomh Barrog 7 4 3   12
St Brigids A 7 3 3 1 10
Naomh Olaf 5 1 4   3
Clontarf B 5   5    
St Patricks Donabate 4   4    
  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 25/02/2017
  • 15:00
  • Naomh Olaf
  • 2-4 6-4
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • Pat Murphy (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Pairc Ui Bhrian

  • 17:00
  • O Dwyers
  • 4-10 4-10
  • Erins Isle
  • TBC (Pending)
  • later time by mutual agreement
  •   
  • Venue: Bremore Park

  • 04/03/2017
  • 15:00
  • St Brigids A
  • 2-7 1-6
  • Naomh Barrog
  • Reg Harbron (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Russell Park

  • 11/03/2017
  • 15:00
  • Erins Isle
  • 3-9 6-7
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • Antoin Keating (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Finglas

  • 15:00
  • Naomh Olaf
  • 5-13 2-5
  • St Brigids A
  • Derek Oman (Pending)
  • org ref not avail
  •   
  • Venue: Pairc Ui Bhrian

  • 25/03/2017
  • 15:00
  • Clontarf B
  • 3-5 5-19
  • O Dwyers
  • Orla McCormack (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: St Annes No 34

  • 15:00
  • St Brigids A
  •  
  • Erins Isle
  • Derek McKittrick (Pending)
  • conceded by st brigids a
  •   
  • Venue: Russell Park

  • 15:00
  • St Patricks Donabate
  • 3-3 10-8
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • George McAllister (Pending)
  • org ref not avail
  •   
  • Venue: Donabate

  • 27/03/2017
  • 18:30
  • Naomh Barrog
  • 3-13 2-6
  • St Patricks Donabate
  • Peter Trimble (Pending)
  • tbc r1 match
  •   
  • Venue: Pairc Barrog

  • 01/04/2017
  • 15:00
  • St Patricks Donabate
  • 1-5 9-14
  • Erins Isle
  • Andrew McAllister (Pending)
  • r2 match
  •   
  • Venue: Donabate

  • 03/04/2017
  • 18:30
  • O Dwyers
  • 0-11 1-7
  • St Brigids A
  • Liam Aherne Clarke (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Bremore Park

  • 18:30
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • 6-10 5-7
  • Naomh Barrog
  • Reg Harbron (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Bushy Park

  • 05/04/2017
  • 19:00
  • St Brigids A
  •  
  • Clontarf B
  • Anthony Brennan (Pending)
  • conceded by clontarf b
  •   
  • Venue: Russell Park

  • 08/04/2017
  • 12:00
  • Naomh Barrog
  • 6-3 0-12
  • Naomh Olaf
  • John Gallagher (Pending)
  • ealier time confirmed, r4 match
  •   
  • Venue: Pairc Barrog

  • 15:00
  • Erins Isle
  • 5-10 2-9
  • Clontarf B
  • Laura Bourke (Pending)
  • round 5 rescheduled by mutual agreement
  •   
  • Venue: Finglas

  • 10/04/2017
  • 18:45
  • Naomh Barrog
  • 5-8 4-5
  • O Dwyers
  • Laura Bourke (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Pairc Barrog

  • 18:45
  • Naomh Olaf
  • 3-6 5-5
  • Erins Isle
  • Suznne Ford (Pending)
  • score corrected from that submitted by text
  •   
  • Venue: Pairc Ui Bhrian

  • 18:45
  • St Brigids A
  • 2-5 1-8
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • Pat Murphy (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Russell Park

  • 22/04/2017
  • 15:00
  • Naomh Barrog
  • 11-10 5-5
  • Clontarf B
  • Antoin Keating (Pending)
  • r3 match rescheduled by mutual agreement
  •   
  • Venue: Pairc Barrog

  • 15:00
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • 2-12 2-18
  • O Dwyers
  • Chris O Grady (Pending)
  • play or concede, 2nd rescheduling
  •   
  • Venue: Bushy Park

  • 24/04/2017
  • 19:30
  • Erins Isle
  • 2-13 1-4
  • Naomh Barrog
  • Peter Trimble (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Finglas

  • 19:30
  • O Dwyers
  • 5-9 6-2
  • Naomh Olaf
  • Liam Aherne Clarke (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Bremore Park

  • 19:30
  • St Patricks Donabate
  • 1-1 5-7
  • St Brigids A
  • Derek McKittrick (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Donabate

  • 19:30
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  •  
  • Clontarf B
  • Reg Harbron (Pending)
  • conceded by clontarf b
  •   
  • Venue: Bushy Park

  • 29/04/2017
  • 12:00
  • Clontarf B
  •  
  • Naomh Olaf
  • Orla McCormack (Pending)
  • r2 rescheduled by mutual agreement after pitches not available
  •   
  • Venue: St Annes No 34

  • 02/05/2017
  • 19:30
  • Clontarf B
  •  
  • St Patricks Donabate
  • Laura Bourke (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: St Annes No 34

  • 04/05/2017
  • 19:30
  • O Dwyers
  •  
  • St Patricks Donabate
  • John Goulding (Pending)
  • r3 rescheduled second time
  •   
  • Venue: Bremore Park

  • 06/05/2017
  • 15:00
  • Naomh Olaf
  •  
  • St Patricks Donabate
  • Pat Murphy (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Pairc Ui Bhrian