League Table Under 16 Division 2

Team Pld W L D Pts
Erins Isle 8 7 1   21
Clontarf A 8 5 3   15
Clanna Gael/Fontenoy 8 5 3   15
Ballyboden St Endas B 8 5 3   15
Fingallians 8 4 4   12
Naomh Mearnog 8 3 5   9
O Dwyers 8 3 5   9
Ballinteer St Johns A 8 2 6   6
Beann Eadair 8 2 6   6
  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 28/02/2016
  • 16:00
  • Fingallians
  • 3-8 1-9
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • Orla simpson (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Balheary

  • 16:00
  • Naomh Mearnog
  • 4-12 8-6
  • Ballyboden St Endas B
  • Tom Casserly (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Portmarnock

  • 16:00
  • O Dwyers
  • 0-2 5-8
  • Erins Isle
  • Derek McKittrick (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Bremore Park

  • 16:30
  • Clontarf A
  • 3-16 2-2
  • Ballinteer St Johns A
  • Simon Redmond (Pending)
  • change of time
  •   
  • Venue: St Annes No 34

  • 06/03/2016
  • 16:00
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • 7-8 3-2
  • O Dwyers
  • Anthony Brennan (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Ringsend

  • 13/03/2016
  • 16:00
  • Ballyboden St Endas B
  • 3-9 1-7
  • Ballinteer St Johns A
  • Maurice Mulcahy (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Pairc Ui Mhurchu

  • 16:00
  • Clontarf A
  • 5-9 5-3
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • Derek Greene (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: St Annes No 34

  • 16:00
  • O Dwyers
  • 6-12 8-4
  • Beann Eadair
  • TBC (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Bremore Park

  • 20/03/2016
  • 16:00
  • Beann Eadair
  • 4-1 5-16
  • Clontarf A
  • Gavin Donegan (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Howth

  • 16:00
  • Erins Isle
  • 8-9 3-1
  • Ballyboden St Endas B
  • Liam Aherne Clarke (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Finglas

  • 16:00
  • Fingallians
  •  
  • O Dwyers
  • PJ Murray (Pending)
  • conceded by o dwyers
  •   
  • Venue: Balheary

  • 03/04/2016
  • 16:00
  • Ballinteer St Johns A
  •  
  • Erins Isle
  • John Gallagher (Pending)
  • conceded by ballinteer st johns a
  •   
  • Venue: Marley Park

  • 16:00
  • Ballyboden St Endas B
  • 3-14 7-6
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • Tommy Clinton (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Pairc Ui Mhurchu

  • 16:15
  • Clontarf A
  • 9-8 5-7
  • Fingallians
  • Gavin Donegan (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: St Annes No 34

  • 10/04/2016
  • 16:00
  • Beann Eadair
  • 1-9 4-9
  • Ballyboden St Endas B
  • Philip Cullen (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Howth

  • 16:00
  • Fingallians
  • 2-6 3-9
  • Naomh Mearnog
  • 18487 (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Balheary

  • 16:00
  • O Dwyers
  • 7-10 6-12
  • Clontarf A
  • Derek McKittrick (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Bremore Park

  • 14/04/2016
  • 19:00
  • Naomh Mearnog
  • 6-11 3-5
  • Beann Eadair
  • TBC (Pending)
  • refixed by mutual agreement
  •   
  • Venue: Portmarnock

  • 17/04/2016
  • 16:00
  • Ballinteer St Johns A
  • 4-12 2-10
  • Beann Eadair
  • 53241 (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Marley Park

  • 16:00
  • Ballyboden St Endas B
  • 1-6 3-11
  • Fingallians
  • 7001 (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Pairc Ui Mhurchu

  • 16:00
  • Erins Isle
  • 5-5 4-6
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • Simon Redmond (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Finglas

  • 16:00
  • Naomh Mearnog
  • 5-15 2-3
  • O Dwyers
  • Derek Greene (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Portmarnock

  • 24/04/2016
  • 16:00
  • Clontarf A
  • 8-10 2-5
  • Naomh Mearnog
  • Gavin Donegan (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: St Annes No 34

  • 16:00
  • Fingallians
  •  
  • Ballinteer St Johns A
  • 19073 (Pending)
  • conceded by ballinteer st johns a
  •   
  • Venue: Balheary

  • 27/04/2016
  • 19:00
  • Beann Eadair
  • 7-6 6-8
  • Erins Isle
  • Paul Flanagan (Pending)
  • refix from 24/4 ref gc
  •   
  • Venue: Howth

  • 30/04/2016
  • 16:00
  • Ballinteer St Johns A
  •  
  • Naomh Mearnog
  • TBC (Pending)
  • conceded by naomh mearnog
  •   
  • Venue: Marley Park

  • 01/05/2016
  • 16:00
  • Ballinteer St Johns A
  •  
  • O Dwyers
  • 7001 (Pending)
  • conceded by ballinteer st johns a
  •   
  • Venue: Marley Park

  • 16:00
  • Ballyboden St Endas B
  • 6-6 2-8
  • Clontarf A
  • Pat Murphy (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Pairc Ui Mhurchu

  • 16:00
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • 5-16 1-2
  • Beann Eadair
  • Seamus Farrelly (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Ringsend

  • 16:00
  • Erins Isle
  • 8-11 3-6
  • Fingallians
  • Charlie O Reilly (Pending)
  •   
  • Venue: Finglas

  • 06/05/2016
  • 19:30
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • 5-8 2-10
  • Naomh Mearnog
  • Lorraine O'Sullivan (Pending)
  • refixed by mutual consent
  •   
  • Venue: Ringsend

  • 08/05/2016
  • 16:00
  • Beann Eadair
  • 9-5 7-9
  • Fingallians
  • Anthony Kelly (Pending)
  • r2 def by agreement ref woc
  •   
  • Venue: Howth

  • 16:00
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • 2-9 2-6
  • Ballinteer St Johns A
  • 19407 (Pending)
  • refixed by mutual agreement, ref rg (originally 10/4 & then11/4)
  •   
  • Venue: Ringsend

  • 16:00
  • Naomh Mearnog
  •  
  • Erins Isle
  • Philip Cullen (Pending)
  • conceded by naomh mearnog
  •   
  • Venue: Portmarnock

  • 16:00
  • O Dwyers
  • 4-8 3-12
  • Ballyboden St Endas B
  • John Goulding (Pending)
  • refix from 24/4 by mutual agreement ref dmck
  •   
  • Venue: Bremore Park

  • 15/05/2016
  • 16:00
  • Erins Isle
  • 7-9 6-5
  • Clontarf A
  • Peter Trimble (Pending)
  • refixed by mutual agreement ref pt tbc
  •   
  • Venue: Finglas