New Ireland Assurance Junior G Championship Group A Fixtures & Results

  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 19:30
  • Trinity Gaels
  •  
  • Round Towers (L)
  • TBC
  • play or concede
  •   
  • 19:00
  • Round Towers (L)
  •  
  • Ballyboughal
  • TBC
  •   
  • 13:00
  • Round Towers (L)
  •  
  • St Monicas
  • TBC
  •   
  • 14:00
  • St Finians (S)
  •  
  • Round Towers (L)
  • TBC
  •   
  • 19:30
  • Round Towers (L)
  •  
  • Trinity Gaels
  • Gary Carthy
  •   
  • 18:45
  • St Peregrines
  •  
  • Round Towers (L)
  • TBC
  •   
  • 18:30
  • Ballinteer St Johns A
  •  
  • Round Towers (L)
  • TBC
  •   
  • 13:00
  • Clann Mhuire
  •  
  • Round Towers (L)
  • TBC
  •   
  • 14:00
  • Round Towers (L)
  •  
  • St Oliver Plunketts
  • TBC
  •   
  • 10:00
  • St Maurs
  •  
  • Round Towers (L)
  • TBC
  •   
  • 13:00
  • Round Towers (L)
  •  
  • St James Gaels
  • TBC
  •   
  • 14:00
  • St Vincents
  •  
  • Round Towers (L)
  • TBC
  •   
  • 10:00
  • Round Towers (L)
  •  
  • Erins Isle
  • TBC
  •   
  • 13:00
  • St Patricks Donabate
  •  
  • Round Towers (L)
  • TBC
  •   
  • 14:00
  • St Maurs
  •  
  • Round Towers (L)
  • TBC
  •   
  • 10:00
  • Fingal Ravens
  •  
  • Round Towers (L)
  • TBC
  •   
  • 13:00
  • Round Towers (L)
  •  
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill
  • TBC
  •   
  • 14:00
  • Round Towers (L)
  •  
  • St Peregrines
  • TBC
  •   
  • 10:00
  • Round Towers (L)
  •  
  • Naomh Mearnog
  • TBC
  •   


  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 19:30
  • Round Towers (L)
  • 1-10 2-6
  • Ballymun Kickhams
  • Liam Aherne Clarke
  •   

  • Scores

    Round Towers (L):

    Ballymun Kickhams:
  • 19:30
  • Round Towers (L)
  • 9-14 2-3
  • St Finians (N)
  • Philip Cullen
  •   

  • Scores

    Round Towers (L):

    St Finians (N):
  • 19:30
  • Foxrock Cabinteely C
  •  
  • Round Towers (L)
  • Stephen McNulty
  • conceded by foxrock cabinteely c
  •   

  • Scores

    Foxrock Cabinteely C:

    Round Towers (L):
  • 19:30
  • Wanderers
  • 3-10 5-4
  • Round Towers (L)
  • Eugene Murphy Jnr
  •   

  • Scores

    Wanderers:

    Round Towers (L):
  • 19:30
  • Round Towers (L)
  • 8-5 6-8
  • Man O War B
  • Joe Dromgoole
  •   

  • Scores

    Round Towers (L):

    Man O War B:
  • 19:30
  • Trinity Gaels
  • 3-9 0-13
  • Round Towers (L)
  • Anthony Brennan
  •   

  • Scores

    Trinity Gaels:

    Round Towers (L):
  • 19:30
  • Round Towers (L)
  • 2-4 2-4
  • Ballymun Kickhams
  • Gary Carthy
  •   

  • Scores

    Round Towers (L):

    Ballymun Kickhams:
  • 19:30
  • St Oliver Plunketts
  • 7-14 2-2
  • Round Towers (L)
  • Laura Bourke
  •   

  • Scores

    St Oliver Plunketts:

    Round Towers (L):
  • 19:30
  • Ballyboden St Endas C
  • 1-3 7-20
  • Round Towers (L)
  • Jonny Jackson
  • strictly play or concede
  •   

  • Scores

    Ballyboden St Endas C:

    Round Towers (L):
  • 19:30
  • Ballymun Kickhams
  • 4-13 0-1
  • Round Towers (L)
  • Gary Boyce
  •   

  • Scores

    Ballymun Kickhams:

    Round Towers (L):
  • 19:30
  • St Judes
  • 7-9 0-2
  • Round Towers (L)
  • Robbie Glennon (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    St Judes:

    Round Towers (L):
  • 19:30
  • Foxrock Cabinteely C
  • 3-6 4-4
  • Round Towers (L)
  • Seamus Farrelly (Pending)
  • game moved to pitch at cornelscour
  •   

  • Scores

    Foxrock Cabinteely C:

    Round Towers (L):
  • 19:30
  • Round Towers (L)
  • 4-15 1-3
  • St Marks
  • Orla simpson
  •   

  • Scores

    Round Towers (L):

    St Marks:
  • 19:30
  • Round Towers (L)
  • 0-5 1-2
  • St Peregrines
  • Derek McKittrick (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Round Towers (L):

    St Peregrines:
  • 19:30
  • Round Towers (L)
  •  
  • Foxrock Cabinteely C
  • Kevin Roche (Pending)
  • conceded by foxrock cabinteely c
  •   

  • Scores

    Round Towers (L):

    Foxrock Cabinteely C:
  • 19:00
  • St Judes B
  • 3-14 0-7
  • Round Towers (L)
  • Dermot McCabe (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    St Judes B:

    Round Towers (L):
  • 19:00
  • St Brigids A
  • 2-9 0-6
  • Round Towers (L)
  • Laura Bourke (Pending)
  • 7/4 rescheduled & agreed
  •   

  • Scores

    St Brigids A:

    Round Towers (L):
  • 18:45
  • Round Towers (L)
  •  
  • Beann Eadair
  • Anthony Kelly (Pending)
  • conceded by beann eadair
  •   

  • Scores

    Round Towers (L):

    Beann Eadair:
  • 16:00
  • Na Fianna B
  • 3-6 2-8
  • Round Towers (L)
  • Kevin Roche (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Na Fianna B:

    Round Towers (L):
  • 12:30
  • Round Towers (L)
  • 1-6 3-3
  • Cuala A
  • Seamus Farrelly (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Round Towers (L):

    Cuala A:
  • 11:30
  • Ballyboden St Endas B
  • 1-2 0-1
  • Round Towers (L)
  • David Murphy (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Ballyboden St Endas B:

    Round Towers (L):
  • 10:30
  • Round Towers (L)
  • 0-4 2-7
  • Ballyboughal
  • Seamus Farrelly (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Round Towers (L):

    Ballyboughal:
  • 18:30
  • Man O War B
  • 3-8 3-9
  • Round Towers (L)
  • Peter Cummins (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Man O War B:

    Round Towers (L):
  • 16:00
  • Round Towers (L)
  • 9-16 0-1
  • Raheny B
  • Derek McKittrick (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Round Towers (L):

    Raheny B:
  • 13:00
  • Round Towers (L)
  • 4-5 3-8
  • Skerries Harps
  • Laura Bourke (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Round Towers (L):

    Skerries Harps:
  • 13:00
  • Clontarf C
  • 0-3 9-15
  • Round Towers (L)
  • Damien Burnett (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Clontarf C:

    Round Towers (L):
  • 13:00
  • Ballinteer St Johns A
  • 5-17 1-1
  • Round Towers (L)
  • Gerry McGough (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Ballinteer St Johns A:

    Round Towers (L):
  • 14:00
  • Castleknock A
  • 8-9 1-1
  • Round Towers (L)
  • John Gallagher (Pending)
  • time & venue changed/agreed
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock A:

    Round Towers (L):