New Ireland Assurance Junior D Championship Group B Fixtures & Results

  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 19:00
  • Round Towers (L)
  •  
  • Ballyboughal
  • TBC
  •   
  • 13:00
  • St Sylvesters
  •  
  • Ballyboughal
  • TBC
  •   
  • 14:00
  • Erin Go Bragh
  •  
  • Ballyboughal
  • TBC
  •   
  • 18:45
  • Ballyboughal
  •  
  • Ballinteer St Johns A
  • TBC
  •   
  • 18:30
  • St Peregrines
  •  
  • Ballyboughal
  • TBC
  •   
  • 13:00
  • Ballyboughal
  •  
  • St Vincents
  • TBC
  •   
  • 14:00
  • Ballyboughal
  •  
  • Whitehall Colmcille
  • TBC
  •   
  • 13:00
  • Round Towers (C)
  •  
  • Ballyboughal
  • TBC
  •   
  • 14:00
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill
  •  
  • Ballyboughal
  • TBC
  •   
  • 13:00
  • Bray Emmets
  •  
  • Ballyboughal
  • TBC
  •   
  • 14:00
  • Fingal Ravens
  •  
  • Ballyboughal
  • TBC
  •   
  • 13:00
  • Ballyboughal
  •  
  • Garristown
  • TBC
  •   
  • 14:00
  • Ballyboughal
  •  
  • St Margarets
  • TBC
  •   


  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 19:30
  • Ballyboughal
  • 5-11 2-7
  • Fingal Ravens
  • Gerry McNally
  •   

  • Scores

    Ballyboughal:

    Fingal Ravens:
  • 19:30
  • Ballyboughal
  • 2-12 3-11
  • Ranelagh Gaels
  • George McAllister
  •   

  • Scores

    Ballyboughal:

    Ranelagh Gaels:
  • 19:30
  • Craobh Chiaran
  • 1-3 4-14
  • Ballyboughal
  • Jason Corcoran
  •   

  • Scores

    Craobh Chiaran:

    Ballyboughal:
  • 19:30
  • St Brigids B
  •  
  • Ballyboughal
  • TBC (Pending)
  • conceded by st brigids b
  •   

  • Scores

    St Brigids B:

    Ballyboughal:
  • 19:30
  • Ballyboughal
  •  
  • Clontarf C
  • Gary Boyce
  • conceded by clontarf c
  •   

  • Scores

    Ballyboughal:

    Clontarf C:
  • 19:30
  • Craobh Chiaran
  • 1-4 6-19
  • Ballyboughal
  • Philip Cullen
  •   

  • Scores

    Craobh Chiaran:

    Ballyboughal:
  • 19:30
  • Castleknock B
  • 1-10 1-12
  • Ballyboughal
  • Gerry McNally
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock B:

    Ballyboughal:
  • 19:30
  • Ballyboughal
  • 8-11 3-8
  • Naomh Olaf
  • Angela Gallagher
  • 12/5 rescheduled
  •   

  • Scores

    Ballyboughal:

    Naomh Olaf:
  • 19:30
  • Fingallians
  • 4-5 5-7
  • Ballyboughal
  • John Goulding
  •   

  • Scores

    Fingallians:

    Ballyboughal:
  • 19:30
  • Ballyboughal
  • 2-10 1-5
  • Castleknock B
  • Tom Casserly
  •   

  • Scores

    Ballyboughal:

    Castleknock B:
  • 19:30
  • Cuala A
  • 3-10 2-4
  • Ballyboughal
  • Eddie Leonard
  • 5/5 rescheduled
  •   

  • Scores

    Cuala A:

    Ballyboughal:
  • 16:00
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • 4-13 4-8
  • Ballyboughal
  • Gerry McGough
  •   

  • Scores

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy:

    Ballyboughal:
  • 19:30
  • Ballyboughal
  • 9-14 1-3
  • St Brigids B
  • Damien Burnett
  •   

  • Scores

    Ballyboughal:

    St Brigids B:
  • 16:00
  • Naomh Olaf
  • 4-7 4-12
  • Ballyboughal
  • Chris O Grady (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Naomh Olaf:

    Ballyboughal:
  • 19:30
  • Ballyboughal
  • 2-15 7-7
  • Ballyboden St Endas B
  • Laurence Groome (Pending)
  • 28/4 rescheduled
  •   

  • Scores

    Ballyboughal:

    Ballyboden St Endas B:
  • 16:00
  • Ballyboughal
  • 3-7 1-10
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • Derek McKittrick (Pending)
  • intercounty clash 12/03
  •   

  • Scores

    Ballyboughal:

    Templeogue Synge Street:
  • 19:30
  • Cuala B
  • 3-1 7-17
  • Ballyboughal
  • Eugene Murphy (Pending)
  • venue meadovale
  •   

  • Scores

    Cuala B:

    Ballyboughal:
  • 16:00
  • Ballyboughal
  • 4-17 4-7
  • St Patricks Donabate
  • Angela Gallagher (Pending)
  • replaced org ref
  •   

  • Scores

    Ballyboughal:

    St Patricks Donabate:
  • 19:15
  • Ballyboughal
  • 11-23 1-0
  • Na Fianna C
  • Orla simpson (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Ballyboughal:

    Na Fianna C:
  • 19:00
  • Stars of Erin
  • 2-8 5-12
  • Ballyboughal
  • Eugene Murphy (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Stars of Erin:

    Ballyboughal:
  • 19:00
  • Foxrock Cabinteely B
  • 6-8 6-13
  • Ballyboughal
  • John Doherty (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Foxrock Cabinteely B:

    Ballyboughal:
  • 18:45
  • Ballyboughal
  • 4-11 3-11
  • Fingal Ravens
  • Orla simpson (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Ballyboughal:

    Fingal Ravens:
  • 18:30
  • Ballyboughal
  • 4-11 7-10
  • St Brigids A
  • John Gallagher (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Ballyboughal:

    St Brigids A:
  • 15:00
  • Erins Isle
  • 3-3 2-2
  • Ballyboughal
  • TBC (Pending)
  • semi-final
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    Ballyboughal:
  • 12:30
  • Ballyboughal
  • 3-5 3-7
  • Ballyboden St Endas B
  • David Murphy (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Ballyboughal:

    Ballyboden St Endas B:
  • 11:30
  • Ballyboughal
  • 3-5 4-1
  • Cuala A
  • Seamus Farrelly (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Ballyboughal:

    Cuala A:
  • 10:30
  • Round Towers (L)
  • 0-4 2-7
  • Ballyboughal
  • Seamus Farrelly (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Round Towers (L):

    Ballyboughal:
  • 16:00
  • Clontarf B
  • 1-5 7-8
  • Ballyboughal
  • PJ Murray (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Clontarf B:

    Ballyboughal:
  • 13:00
  • Ballyboughal
  • 4-17 5-4
  • Raheny A
  • Philip Cullen (Pending)
  • org ref not avsil
  •   

  • Scores

    Ballyboughal:

    Raheny A:
  • 19:00
  • Beann Eadair
  • 5-6 5-13
  • Ballyboughal
  • Maurice Mulcahy (Pending)
  • 5/3 rescheduled
  •   

  • Scores

    Beann Eadair:

    Ballyboughal:
  • 16:00
  • Whitehall Colmcille
  • 0-7 4-7
  • Ballyboughal
  • Philip Cullen (Pending)
  • from 26/02
  •   

  • Scores

    Whitehall Colmcille:

    Ballyboughal:
  • 13:00
  • Ballyboughal
  • 4-13 2-1
  • Fingal Ravens
  • John Goulding (Pending)
  • venue change & agreed
  •   

  • Scores

    Ballyboughal:

    Fingal Ravens:
  • 13:00
  • Trinity Gaels
  • 2-1 15-22
  • Ballyboughal
  • Ollie Lawless (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Trinity Gaels:

    Ballyboughal:
  • 13:00
  • Ballyboughal
  • 4-7 0-1
  • Parnells
  • Philip Cullen (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Ballyboughal:

    Parnells: