Under 16 Division 1 Shield Knockout Stages Fixtures & Results

  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment


  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 14:30
  • St Brigids A
  • 0-0 0-1
  • St Finians (S)
  • Simon Redmond
  • final, score to be entered, stfs win
  •   

  • Scores

    St Brigids A:

    St Finians (S):
  • 16:30
  • St Finians (S)
  • 10-12 3-5
  • St Sylvesters
  • Liam Aherne Clarke
  •   

  • Scores

    St Finians (S):

    St Sylvesters:
  • 13:00
  • St Finians (S)
  • 2-8 3-8
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • Gavin Donegan
  •   

  • Scores

    St Finians (S):

    Garda/Westmanstown Gaels:
  • 16:30
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  • 11-17 1-12
  • St Finians (S)
  • David Murphy
  • strictly play or concede
  •   

  • Scores

    Lucan Sarsfields:

    St Finians (S):
  • 13:00
  • St Finians (S)
  • 3-14 5-6
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • Peter Trimble
  •   

  • Scores

    St Finians (S):

    Garda/Westmanstown Gaels:
  • 13:00
  • O Tooles
  • 4-9 4-7
  • St Finians (S)
  • Peter Trimble
  •   

  • Scores

    O Tooles:

    St Finians (S):
  • 18:30
  • St Finians (S)
  •  
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • Jason Buckley
  • conceded by templeogue synge street
  •   

  • Scores

    St Finians (S):

    Templeogue Synge Street:
  • 16:30
  • St Finians (S)
  • 2-7 4-13
  • Ballyboden St Endas A
  • Simon Redmond
  •   

  • Scores

    St Finians (S):

    Ballyboden St Endas A:
  • 19:00
  • St Finians (S)
  • 8-4 2-4
  • Cuala B
  • Orla Simpson
  •   

  • Scores

    St Finians (S):

    Cuala B:
  • 19:15
  • Man O War
  • 0-8 2-8
  • St Finians (S)
  • Liam Prout
  •   

  • Scores

    Man O War:

    St Finians (S):
  • 19:30
  • St Finians (S)
  • 1-1 8-14
  • Thomas Davis
  • Jason Buckley
  •   

  • Scores

    St Finians (S):

    Thomas Davis:
  • 16:00
  • St Finians (S)
  •  
  • Erins Isle
  • Dave O Connor
  • conceded by st finians (s)
  •   

  • Scores

    St Finians (S):

    Erins Isle:
  • 19:30
  • St Finians (S)
  •  
  • St Maurs
  • Anthony Brennan
  • conceded by st finians (s)
  •   

  • Scores

    St Finians (S):

    St Maurs:
  • 20:15
  • Thomas Davis
  • 9-15 2-7
  • St Finians (S)
  • Eugene Murphy Jnr
  • refix 25/03
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis:

    St Finians (S):
  • 19:30
  • St Finians (S)
  • 3-10 4-14
  • Na Fianna A
  • Orla Simpson
  •   

  • Scores

    St Finians (S):

    Na Fianna A:
  • 19:30
  • St Maurs
  • 16-9 1-1
  • St Finians (S)
  • Derek McKittrick
  •   

  • Scores

    St Maurs:

    St Finians (S):
  • 19:45
  • St Finians (S)
  • 2-9 4-14
  • Kilmacud Crokes A
  • Derek McKittrick
  •   

  • Scores

    St Finians (S):

    Kilmacud Crokes A:
  • 18:30
  • Erins Isle
  • 9-8 0-4
  • St Finians (S)
  • Jason Buckley
  • play or concede
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    St Finians (S):
  • 10:00
  • St Finians (S)
  • 0-3 4-8
  • St Maurs
  • Seamus Farrelly
  •   

  • Scores

    St Finians (S):

    St Maurs:
  • 11:10
  • Whitehall Colmcille
  • 6-6 0-1
  • St Finians (S)
  • Suzanne Ford
  •   

  • Scores

    Whitehall Colmcille:

    St Finians (S):
  • 12:20
  • St Finians (S)
  • 1-2 4-3
  • Thomas Davis
  • Seamus Farrelly
  •   

  • Scores

    St Finians (S):

    Thomas Davis:
  • 16:30
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  • 5-18 3-5
  • St Finians (S)
  • Seamus Farrelly
  • intercounty clash 08/04
  •   

  • Scores

    Lucan Sarsfields:

    St Finians (S):
  • 19:30
  • St Finians (S)
  • 4-12 9-8
  • O Tooles
  • Orla Simpson
  •   

  • Scores

    St Finians (S):

    O Tooles:
  • 19:30
  • O Tooles
  • 4-12 4-14
  • St Finians (S)
  • Damien Burnett
  • refix 04/03
  •   

  • Scores

    O Tooles:

    St Finians (S):
  • 16:30
  • St Brigids A
  • 4-15 1-4
  • St Finians (S)
  • Seamus Farrelly
  • intercounty clash 04/03
  •   

  • Scores

    St Brigids A:

    St Finians (S):
  • 19:15
  • St Finians (S)
  • 6-4 4-12
  • Ballyboden St Endas A
  • Derek McKittrick
  •   

  • Scores

    St Finians (S):

    Ballyboden St Endas A:
  • 16:30
  • Clontarf A
  • 4-2 3-7
  • St Finians (S)
  • Derek McKittrick
  •   

  • Scores

    Clontarf A:

    St Finians (S):
  • 13:00
  • Whitehall Colmcille
  • 2-12 2-5
  • St Finians (S)
  • Anthony Brennan
  •   

  • Scores

    Whitehall Colmcille:

    St Finians (S):
  • 12:30
  • St Finians (S)
  • 6-4 7-1
  • Whitehall Colmcille
  • Derek McKittrick
  •   

  • Scores

    St Finians (S):

    Whitehall Colmcille: