New Ireland Assurance Junior D Championship Group A Fixtures & Results

  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 19:30
  • St Patricks Donabate
  •  
  • St Finians (S)
  • Peter Trimble
  • play or concede
  •   
  • 19:00
  • St Finians (S)
  •  
  • Naomh Barrog
  • TBC
  •   
  • 14:00
  • St Finians (S)
  •  
  • Round Towers (L)
  • TBC
  •   
  • 16:00
  • Lucan Sarsfields B
  •  
  • St Finians (S)
  • TBC
  •   
  • 10:00
  • Man O War
  •  
  • St Finians (S)
  • TBC
  •   
  • 10:00
  • St Finians (S)
  •  
  • St Vincents
  • TBC
  •   
  • 12:00
  • Man O War
  •  
  • St Finians (S)
  • TBC
  •   
  • 18:45
  • Croi Ro Naofa
  •  
  • St Finians (S)
  • TBC
  •   
  • 16:00
  • St Finians (S)
  •  
  • Na Fianna A
  • TBC
  •   
  • 18:30
  • St Finians (S)
  •  
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • TBC
  •   
  • 14:00
  • St Judes
  •  
  • St Finians (S)
  • TBC
  •   
  • 14:00
  • St Judes
  •  
  • St Finians (S)
  • TBC
  •   
  • 16:00
  • Ballinteer St Johns A
  •  
  • St Finians (S)
  • TBC
  •   
  • 10:00
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  •  
  • St Finians (S)
  • TBC
  •   
  • 10:00
  • St Finians (S)
  •  
  • St Margarets
  • TBC
  •   
  • 12:00
  • St Finians (S)
  •  
  • Naomh Mearnog
  • TBC
  •   
  • 14:00
  • St Finians (S)
  •  
  • Parnells
  • TBC
  •   
  • 10:00
  • St Finians (S)
  •  
  • Clann Mhuire
  • TBC
  •   
  • 10:00
  • St Finians (S)
  •  
  • Skerries Harps
  • TBC
  •   
  • 12:00
  • Erins Isle
  •  
  • St Finians (S)
  • TBC
  •   
  • 14:00
  • St Peregrines
  •  
  • St Finians (S)
  • TBC
  •   
  • 10:00
  • Na Fianna A
  •  
  • St Finians (S)
  • TBC
  •   
  • 12:00
  • St Finians (S)
  •  
  • Garristown
  • TBC
  •   
  • 14:00
  • St Finians (S)
  •  
  • St Maurs
  • TBC
  •   
  • 10:00
  • Garristown
  •  
  • St Finians (S)
  • TBC
  •   
  • 10:00
  • St Finians (S)
  •  
  • Castleknock A
  • TBC
  •   


  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 19:30
  • Naomh Mearnog
  • 6-19 2-4
  • St Finians (S)
  • Kevin Roche
  •   

  • Scores

    Naomh Mearnog:

    St Finians (S):
  • 19:30
  • St Finians (S)
  • 3-6 3-6
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B
  • Liam Aherne Clarke
  •   

  • Scores

    St Finians (S):

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B:
  • 19:30
  • St Finians (S)
  • 2-8 3-9
  • Ranelagh Gaels
  • Peter Trimble
  •   

  • Scores

    St Finians (S):

    Ranelagh Gaels:
  • 19:30
  • St Patricks Donabate
  • 1-11 0-4
  • St Finians (S)
  • Laurence Groome
  •   

  • Scores

    St Patricks Donabate:

    St Finians (S):
  • 19:30
  • Thomas Davis B
  • 6-11 1-6
  • St Finians (S)
  • Eddie Leonard
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis B:

    St Finians (S):
  • 19:30
  • Naomh Olaf
  • 2-13 1-12
  • St Finians (S)
  • Chris O Grady
  •   

  • Scores

    Naomh Olaf:

    St Finians (S):
  • 19:15
  • St Finians (S)
  • 4-6 11-7
  • St Maurs
  • Mark Campbell
  • refix 27/05 - play or concede
  •   

  • Scores

    St Finians (S):

    St Maurs:
  • 19:30
  • St Brigids A
  • 6-7 2-14
  • St Finians (S)
  • Michelle Keating
  • strictly play or concede
  •   

  • Scores

    St Brigids A:

    St Finians (S):
  • 19:30
  • St Monicas
  • 9-11 5-8
  • St Finians (S)
  • Orla simpson (Pending)
  • play off decider
  •   

  • Scores

    St Monicas:

    St Finians (S):
  • 19:10
  • St Finians (S)
  • 2-11 2-8
  • Castleknock A
  • Derek Greene
  • strictly play or concede
  •   

  • Scores

    St Finians (S):

    Castleknock A:
  • 16:00
  • Lucan Sarsfields B
  • 8-3 14-7
  • St Finians (S)
  • Eugene Murphy Jnr
  •   

  • Scores

    Lucan Sarsfields B:

    St Finians (S):
  • 19:30
  • St Finians (S)
  • 2-4 7-15
  • Erins Isle
  • Peter Trimble
  •   

  • Scores

    St Finians (S):

    Erins Isle:
  • 19:15
  • St Finians (S)
  • 5-19 3-14
  • St Sylvesters
  • TBC
  •   

  • Scores

    St Finians (S):

    St Sylvesters:
  • 19:30
  • Whitehall Colmcille
  • 3-13 1-5
  • St Finians (S)
  • Orla simpson (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Whitehall Colmcille:

    St Finians (S):
  • 19:15
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  • 4-10 2-10
  • St Finians (S)
  • TBC (Pending)
  • clash with feile
  •   

  • Scores

    Lucan Sarsfields:

    St Finians (S):
  • 16:00
  • St Finians (S)
  • 5-13 1-4
  • Foxrock Cabinteely B
  • Yvonne Campbell (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    St Finians (S):

    Foxrock Cabinteely B:
  • 19:00
  • Na Fianna C
  • 1-4 6-8
  • St Finians (S)
  • Anthony Kelly (Pending)
  • peter trimble
  •   

  • Scores

    Na Fianna C:

    St Finians (S):
  • 19:30
  • St Finians (S)
  • 3-8 2-17
  • Crumlin
  • George McAllister (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    St Finians (S):

    Crumlin:
  • 19:15
  • Erins Isle
  • 6-10 3-3
  • St Finians (S)
  • Charlie O Reilly (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    St Finians (S):
  • 19:00
  • St Annes
  • 7-16 2-9
  • St Finians (S)
  • Suznne Ford (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    St Annes:

    St Finians (S):
  • 19:00
  • St Finians (S)
  • 6-6 5-7
  • Na Fianna A
  • Orla simpson (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    St Finians (S):

    Na Fianna A:
  • 18:15
  • O Tooles
  • 5-14 4-7
  • St Finians (S)
  • Maurice Mulcahy (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    O Tooles:

    St Finians (S):
  • 19:00
  • Na Fianna A
  • 9-4 5-10
  • St Finians (S)
  • Gavin Donegan (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Na Fianna A:

    St Finians (S):
  • 19:00
  • Castleknock B
  •  
  • St Finians (S)
  • Tom Casserly (Pending)
  • conceded by st finians (s)
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock B:

    St Finians (S):
  • 18:45
  • St Finians (S)
  • 4-8 6-17
  • Whitehall Colmcille
  • Finbarr Shanahan (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    St Finians (S):

    Whitehall Colmcille:
  • 12:30
  • St Brigids A
  • 4-8 3-2
  • St Finians (S)
  • Simon Redmond (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    St Brigids A:

    St Finians (S):
  • 11:30
  • Skerries Harps
  • 2-4 1-7
  • St Finians (S)
  • Simon Redmond (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Skerries Harps:

    St Finians (S):
  • 10:30
  • St Finians (S)
  • 1-4 4-3
  • Castleknock A
  • Billy O Connell (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    St Finians (S):

    Castleknock A:
  • 18:30
  • St Finians (S)
  • 4-11 0-1
  • St Annes
  • Philip Cullen (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    St Finians (S):

    St Annes:
  • 13:00
  • St Finians (S)
  • 6-4 2-6
  • Clontarf B
  • George McAllister (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    St Finians (S):

    Clontarf B:
  • 13:30
  • Castleknock A
  • 4-5 1-9
  • St Finians (S)
  • Chris O Grady (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock A:

    St Finians (S):
  • 16:00
  • St Finians (S)
  • 2-3 9-5
  • Naomh Olaf
  • Mark Campbell (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    St Finians (S):

    Naomh Olaf:
  • 13:30
  • St Finians (S)
  • 10-4 3-9
  • St Brigids A
  • Gavin Donegan (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    St Finians (S):

    St Brigids A:
  • 13:00
  • St Finians (S)
  • 9-1 3-1
  • St Monicas
  • Gary Carthy (Pending)
  • venue change agreed
  •   

  • Scores

    St Finians (S):

    St Monicas:
  • 13:30
  • St Sylvesters
  • 0-3 10-13
  • St Finians (S)
  • Peter Trimble (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    St Sylvesters:

    St Finians (S):
  • 16:00
  • Ballinteer St Johns A
  • 3-9 10-9
  • St Finians (S)
  • Stephen Harbron (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Ballinteer St Johns A:

    St Finians (S):
  • 13:00
  • St Finians (S)
  • 12-9 1-1
  • O Dwyers
  • Derek McKittrick (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    St Finians (S):

    O Dwyers:
  • 13:30
  • St Finians (S)
  • 2-5 5-5
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  • Finbarr Shanahan (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    St Finians (S):

    Lucan Sarsfields: