Under 18 Division 3 Shield Knockout Stages Fixtures & Results

  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment


  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 12:00
  • Naomh Olaf
  • 1-4 1-13
  • Man O War
  • Jason Buckley
  • final, was 21-10
  •   

  • Scores

    Naomh Olaf:

    Man O War:
  • 15:30
  • St Vincents
  • 4-7 3-9
  • Man O War
  • Philip Cullen
  • final
  •   

  • Scores

    St Vincents:

    Man O War:
  • 19:30
  • Man O War
  • 4-8 1-9
  • St Brigids A
  • John Goulding
  •   

  • Scores

    Man O War:

    St Brigids A:
  • 20:15
  • Skerries Harps
  • 6-9 1-6
  • Man O War
  • Antoin Keating
  • play or concede
  •   

  • Scores

    Skerries Harps:

    Man O War:
  • 13:00
  • Man O War
  •  
  • St Sylvesters
  • Andrew McAllister
  • conceded by man o war
  •   

  • Scores

    Man O War:

    St Sylvesters:
  • 13:00
  • St Annes
  • 2-7 5-9
  • Man O War
  • Harry Crowley
  •   

  • Scores

    St Annes:

    Man O War:
  • 15:00
  • Man O War
  • 0-8 4-15
  • St Sylvesters
  • Derek McKittrick
  • play or concede. r3, set by coordinator
  •   

  • Scores

    Man O War:

    St Sylvesters:
  • 18:30
  • Man O War
  • 1-9 6-11
  • St Vincents
  • Liam Aherne Clarke
  • 8/9 rescheduled
  •   

  • Scores

    Man O War:

    St Vincents:
  • 10:00
  • St Sylvesters
  • 12-8 7-7
  • Man O War
  • PJ Murray
  •   

  • Scores

    St Sylvesters:

    Man O War:
  • 18:30
  • Man O War
  • 5-9 6-6
  • Na Fianna B
  • Derek McKittrick
  •   

  • Scores

    Man O War:

    Na Fianna B:
  • 18:30
  • St Maurs
  •  
  • Man O War
  • Liam Aherne Clarke
  • conceded by man o war
  •   

  • Scores

    St Maurs:

    Man O War:
  • 18:30
  • O Dwyers
  • 8-13 1-4
  • Man O War
  • Antoin Keating
  •   

  • Scores

    O Dwyers:

    Man O War:
  • 10:00
  • Kilmacud Crokes B
  • 1-10 0-6
  • Man O War
  • Seamus Farrelly
  •   

  • Scores

    Kilmacud Crokes B:

    Man O War:
  • 19:00
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • 0-10 1-11
  • Man O War
  • David Murphy
  •   

  • Scores

    Templeogue Synge Street:

    Man O War:
  • 14:00
  • Man O War
  • 1-5 0-8
  • Clontarf A
  • Gary Carthy
  •   

  • Scores

    Man O War:

    Clontarf A:
  • 18:45
  • Naomh Mearnog
  • 9-11 3-4
  • Man O War
  • Orla simpson
  •   

  • Scores

    Naomh Mearnog:

    Man O War:
  • 19:00
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • 4-14 2-5
  • Man O War
  • Laura Bourke
  •   

  • Scores

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy:

    Man O War:
  • 19:00
  • Ballymun Kickhams
  • 3-9 0-4
  • Man O War B
  • Peter Trimble
  •   

  • Scores

    Ballymun Kickhams:

    Man O War B:
  • 19:30
  • St Judes B
  • 1-9 4-8
  • Man O War B
  • Stephen McNulty
  •   

  • Scores

    St Judes B:

    Man O War B:
  • 19:30
  • St Oliver Plunketts
  • 0-13 1-4
  • Man O War B
  • Philip Cullen
  •   

  • Scores

    St Oliver Plunketts:

    Man O War B:
  • 19:30
  • Man O War B
  •  
  • Wanderers
  • Laurence Groome
  • conceded by wanderers
  •   

  • Scores

    Man O War B:

    Wanderers:
  • 19:30
  • Round Towers (C)
  • 5-3 2-7
  • Man O War
  • Jonny Jackson
  •   

  • Scores

    Round Towers (C):

    Man O War:
  • 19:30
  • Man O War B
  • 0-8 2-7
  • St Judes B
  • George McAllister
  •   

  • Scores

    Man O War B:

    St Judes B:
  • 19:30
  • Man O War
  • 1-7 1-6
  • Castleknock
  • Derek Greene
  •   

  • Scores

    Man O War:

    Castleknock:
  • 19:30
  • Round Towers (L)
  • 8-5 6-8
  • Man O War B
  • Joe Dromgoole
  •   

  • Scores

    Round Towers (L):

    Man O War B:
  • 19:30
  • Castleknock
  • 2-14 1-4
  • Man O War
  • John Doherty
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock:

    Man O War:
  • 19:30
  • Wanderers
  • 7-10 3-6
  • Man O War B
  • Aaron Byrne
  •   

  • Scores

    Wanderers:

    Man O War B:
  • 19:30
  • Man O War
  • 1-6 2-14
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • Derek Greene
  •   

  • Scores

    Man O War:

    Templeogue Synge Street:
  • 19:30
  • Foxrock Cabinteely C
  •  
  • Man O War B
  • Derek Oman
  • conceded by foxrock cabinteely c
  •   

  • Scores

    Foxrock Cabinteely C:

    Man O War B:
  • 19:30
  • Man O War
  • 0-6 5-19
  • Clann Mhuire
  • Derek McKittrick
  •   

  • Scores

    Man O War:

    Clann Mhuire:
  • 19:30
  • Man O War B
  •  
  • Beann Eadair
  • John Goulding
  • conceded by beann eadair
  •   

  • Scores

    Man O War B:

    Beann Eadair:
  • 19:30
  • Naomh Barrog
  • 2-9 0-11
  • Man O War
  • John Gallagher
  •   

  • Scores

    Naomh Barrog:

    Man O War:
  • 19:30
  • Trinity Gaels
  • 7-2 2-11
  • Man O War B
  • Philip Cullen
  •   

  • Scores

    Trinity Gaels:

    Man O War B:
  • 19:30
  • St Judes
  • 2-17 1-4
  • Man O War
  • Jonny Jackson
  •   

  • Scores

    St Judes:

    Man O War:
  • 19:30
  • Man O War B
  • 4-19 4-5
  • Trinity Gaels
  • Orla simpson
  •   

  • Scores

    Man O War B:

    Trinity Gaels:
  • 19:30
  • Man O War
  • 3-11 1-10
  • Croi Ro Naofa
  • Andrew McAllister
  •   

  • Scores

    Man O War:

    Croi Ro Naofa:
  • 18:45
  • Man O War
  • 2-8 3-14
  • St Patricks Donabate
  • Kevin Roche
  • 12/5 rescheduled
  •   

  • Scores

    Man O War:

    St Patricks Donabate:
  • 16:00
  • St Peregrines
  • 1-3 6-13
  • Man O War
  • Tom Casserly
  • not played 05/03
  •   

  • Scores

    St Peregrines:

    Man O War:
  • 19:30
  • Man O War
  • 2-8 2-16
  • Castleknock
  • Maurice Mulcahy
  •   

  • Scores

    Man O War:

    Castleknock:
  • 16:00
  • Erins Isle
  • 1-7 4-6
  • Man O War
  • Peter Trimble (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    Man O War:
  • 19:30
  • Erins Isle
  • 10-8 0-3
  • Man O War
  • Michelle Keating (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    Man O War:
  • 18:30
  • Man O War
  • 4-10 4-7
  • St Annes
  • Liam Aherne Clarke (Pending)
  • play or concede
  •   

  • Scores

    Man O War:

    St Annes:
  • 14:30
  • Man O War
  • 4-4 1-3
  • Thomas Davis
  • Gerry McNally (Pending)
  • 28/4 rescheduled
  •   

  • Scores

    Man O War:

    Thomas Davis:
  • 19:30
  • Man O War
  • 0-6 3-24
  • St Maurs
  • Derek Greene (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Man O War:

    St Maurs:
  • 19:30
  • Man O War B
  • 1-3 6-7
  • Ballymun Kickhams
  • Laurence Groome (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Man O War B:

    Ballymun Kickhams:
  • 19:30
  • Man O War
  • 4-13 1-7
  • Ballyboden St Endas B
  • George McAllister (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Man O War:

    Ballyboden St Endas B:
  • 16:00
  • Round Towers (C)
  • 2-3 6-17
  • Man O War
  • Tommy Clinton (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Round Towers (C):

    Man O War:
  • 19:15
  • St Sylvesters
  • 0-22 1-11
  • Man O War
  • Derek McKittrick (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    St Sylvesters:

    Man O War:
  • 19:15
  • St Oliver Plunketts
  •  
  • Man O War B
  • Gary Boyce (Pending)
  • conceded by st oliver plunketts
  •   

  • Scores

    St Oliver Plunketts:

    Man O War B:
  • 19:00
  • Man O War
  • 0-5 5-13
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • Angela Gallagher (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Man O War:

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy:
  • 19:00
  • Man O War B
  •  
  • Foxrock Cabinteely C
  • Maurice Mulcahy (Pending)
  • conceded by foxrock cabinteely c
  •   

  • Scores

    Man O War B:

    Foxrock Cabinteely C:
  • 18:45
  • Cuala A
  • 2-6 5-17
  • Man O War
  • Eddie Leonard (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Cuala A:

    Man O War:
  • 15:00
  • St Monicas
  •  
  • Man O War
  • Orla simpson (Pending)
  • conceded by st monicas
  •   

  • Scores

    St Monicas:

    Man O War:
  • 19:00
  • Naomh Mearnog
  • 3-4 4-6
  • Man O War
  • Philip Cullen (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Naomh Mearnog:

    Man O War:
  • 18:30
  • Skerries Harps
  • 1-9 3-7
  • Man O War
  • Maurice Mulcahy (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Skerries Harps:

    Man O War:
  • 13:45
  • Round Towers (C)
  • 2-2 1-1
  • Man O War
  • TBC (Pending)
  • final
  •   

  • Scores

    Round Towers (C):

    Man O War:
  • 15:00
  • Man O War
  • 10-18 0-3
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • George McAllister (Pending)
  • r2 match
  •   

  • Scores

    Man O War:

    Garda/Westmanstown Gaels:
  • 15:00
  • Man O War
  • 2-4 1-1
  • Raheny A
  • TBC (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Man O War:

    Raheny A:
  • 12:30
  • Round Towers (C)
  • 2-6 4-2
  • Man O War
  • Andrew McAllister (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Round Towers (C):

    Man O War:
  • 11:30
  • St Patricks Donabate
  • 1-5 3-1
  • Man O War
  • Andrew McAllister (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    St Patricks Donabate:

    Man O War:
  • 10:30
  • Man O War
  • 2-2 0-2
  • Foxrock Cabinteely B
  • Brian Moore (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Man O War:

    Foxrock Cabinteely B:
  • 18:30
  • Clann Mhuire
  • 2-12 1-9
  • Man O War
  • Paul Flanagan (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Clann Mhuire:

    Man O War:
  • 18:30
  • Man O War B
  • 3-8 3-9
  • Round Towers (L)
  • Peter Cummins (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Man O War B:

    Round Towers (L):
  • 16:00
  • Man O War
  • 7-8 0-1
  • Bray Emmets
  • Philip Cullen (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Man O War:

    Bray Emmets:
  • 11:30
  • Man O War
  • 1-6 3-5
  • Round Towers (C)
  • Liam Aherne Clarke (Pending)
  • time change agreed
  •   

  • Scores

    Man O War:

    Round Towers (C):
  • 15:00
  • Raheny A
  • 3-7 5-9
  • Man O War
  • Kevin Roche (Pending)
  • r1 match
  •   

  • Scores

    Raheny A:

    Man O War:
  • 16:00
  • Man O War
  • 3-13 5-4
  • Ballyboden St Endas B
  • Liam Aherne Clarke (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Man O War:

    Ballyboden St Endas B:
  • 13:00
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • 1-4 2-4
  • Man O War
  • Stephen Harbron (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Templeogue Synge Street:

    Man O War:
  • 16:15
  • Man O War
  • 6-11 3-0
  • O Dwyers
  • Maurice Mulcahy (Pending)
  • org ref not avail
  •   

  • Scores

    Man O War:

    O Dwyers:
  • 14:00
  • Na Fianna B
  • 5-3 3-6
  • Man O War
  • Gary Carthy (Pending)
  • time change agreed
  •   

  • Scores

    Na Fianna B:

    Man O War: