New Ireland Assurance Junior G Championship Group B Fixtures & Results

  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 19:30
  • Castleknock
  •  
  • Man O War
  • Finbarr Shanahan
  •   
  • 19:30
  • Na Fianna C
  •  
  • Man O War B
  • TBC
  •   
  • 19:30
  • St Brigids B
  •  
  • Man O War B
  • TBC
  •   
  • 19:30
  • Man O War B
  •  
  • Shankill
  • TBC
  •   
  • 19:30
  • Man O War B
  •  
  • Shankill
  • TBC
  •   
  • 19:15
  • Man O War
  •  
  • Skerries Harps
  • TBC
  •   
  • 19:00
  • Parnells
  •  
  • Man O War
  • TBC
  •   
  • 13:00
  • Man O War
  •  
  • Castleknock
  • TBC
  •   


  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 19:30
  • Man O War B
  •  
  • St Finians (N)
  • Laurence Groome
  • conceded by st finians (n)
  •   

  • Scores

    Man O War B:

    St Finians (N):
  • 19:30
  • Man O War
  • 3-8 2-9
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • Conor Dourneen
  •   

  • Scores

    Man O War:

    Garda/Westmanstown Gaels:
  • 19:30
  • Man O War B
  •  
  • Round Towers (L)
  • Anthony Brennan
  • conceded by man o war b
  •   

  • Scores

    Man O War B:

    Round Towers (L):
  • 19:30
  • Cuala
  • 8-17 3-6
  • Man O War
  • Joe Murray
  •   

  • Scores

    Cuala:

    Man O War:
  • 19:30
  • Man O War B
  • 0-4 3-12
  • Na Gaeil Oga
  • George McAllister
  •   

  • Scores

    Man O War B:

    Na Gaeil Oga:
  • 19:30
  • Man O War B
  • 6-9 6-14
  • Lucan Sarsfields B
  • George Williams
  •   

  • Scores

    Man O War B:

    Lucan Sarsfields B:
  • 19:30
  • Lucan Sarsfields B
  • 7-7 0-2
  • Man O War B
  • Eugene Murphy
  •   

  • Scores

    Lucan Sarsfields B:

    Man O War B:
  • 19:30
  • Man O War
  • 5-13 2-14
  • Ballinteer St Johns
  • Joe Murray
  •   

  • Scores

    Man O War:

    Ballinteer St Johns:
  • 19:30
  • Man O War B
  • 2-5 5-13
  • Wanderers
  • George Williams
  •   

  • Scores

    Man O War B:

    Wanderers:
  • 19:30
  • Man O War
  • 9-13 5-8
  • Na Fianna B
  • Liam Aherne Clarke
  •   

  • Scores

    Man O War:

    Na Fianna B:
  • 19:30
  • Man O War
  • 2-8 5-5
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • Damien Burnett
  •   

  • Scores

    Man O War:

    Garda/Westmanstown Gaels:
  • 19:30
  • Shankill
  • 1-5 2-10
  • Man O War B
  • Derek Oman
  •   

  • Scores

    Shankill:

    Man O War B:
  • 19:30
  • St Brigids A
  • 4-5 3-8
  • Man O War
  • Philip Cullen
  • play or concede
  •   

  • Scores

    St Brigids A:

    Man O War:
  • 19:00
  • St Brigids B
  • 3-0 1-7
  • Man O War
  • Tom Casserly
  •   

  • Scores

    St Brigids B:

    Man O War:
  • 19:30
  • Naomh Barrog
  • 3-14 2-11
  • Man O War
  • Derek Greene
  •   

  • Scores

    Naomh Barrog:

    Man O War:
  • 19:30
  • Man O War B
  •  
  • St Brigids B
  • Gary Boyce
  • conceded by st brigids b
  •   

  • Scores

    Man O War B:

    St Brigids B:
  • 19:30
  • Man O War
  •  
  • St Annes
  • Gerry McNally
  • conceded by st annes
  •   

  • Scores

    Man O War:

    St Annes:
  • 16:30
  • Ballyboden St Endas B
  • 5-10 3-8
  • Man O War
  • Eddie Leonard
  • original date 11/03
  •   

  • Scores

    Ballyboden St Endas B:

    Man O War:
  • 19:30
  • Man O War
  • 5-8 1-4
  • Foxrock Cabinteely B
  • Liam Prout
  •   

  • Scores

    Man O War:

    Foxrock Cabinteely B:
  • 19:30
  • Man O War
  • 2-11 2-12
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • Finbarr Shanahan
  •   

  • Scores

    Man O War:

    Templeogue Synge Street:
  • 19:30
  • St Finians (N)
  • 3-9 6-8
  • Man O War B
  • Kevin Doherty
  •   

  • Scores

    St Finians (N):

    Man O War B:
  • 19:30
  • Ballyboden St Endas B
  • 2-10 5-10
  • Man O War
  • Stephen Harbron
  • refix 03/03
  •   

  • Scores

    Ballyboden St Endas B:

    Man O War:
  • 19:30
  • Man O War
  • 6-5 0-4
  • Trinity Gaels
  • Orla simpson
  • refix 04/03
  •   

  • Scores

    Man O War:

    Trinity Gaels:
  • 19:30
  • Man O War B
  • 5-10 1-12
  • St Judes B
  • Dave O Connor
  •   

  • Scores

    Man O War B:

    St Judes B:
  • 19:00
  • Man O War
  • 6-15 2-6
  • St Patricks Donabate
  • John Goulding
  • change of date
  •   

  • Scores

    Man O War:

    St Patricks Donabate:
  • 16:30
  • Man O War
  • 9-13 3-3
  • Naomh Fionnbarra
  • Joe Dromgoole
  • refix 04/03
  •   

  • Scores

    Man O War:

    Naomh Fionnbarra:
  • 19:30
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • 2-11 3-7
  • Man O War
  • Philip Fitzsimons
  •   

  • Scores

    Garda/Westmanstown Gaels:

    Man O War:
  • 00:00
  • Na Gaeil Oga
  •  
  • Man O War B
  • Micheal O Flaherty
  • conceded by man o war b
  •   

  • Scores

    Na Gaeil Oga:

    Man O War B:
  • 19:00
  • Beann Eadair
  • 5-9 3-6
  • Man O War
  • Padraig Furlong
  •   

  • Scores

    Beann Eadair:

    Man O War:
  • 16:30
  • Man O War
  • 7-16 1-4
  • Skerries Harps
  • Gary Boyce
  •   

  • Scores

    Man O War:

    Skerries Harps:
  • 19:00
  • Man O War
  • 2-4 1-3
  • Ballyboden St Endas B
  • Gerry McNally
  •   

  • Scores

    Man O War:

    Ballyboden St Endas B:
  • 19:45
  • Man O War
  • 4-12 8-12
  • Parnells
  • Andrew McAllister
  • time change
  •   

  • Scores

    Man O War:

    Parnells:
  • 19:15
  • Man O War B
  • 4-10 2-4
  • Clontarf C
  • Paul Flanagan
  •   

  • Scores

    Man O War B:

    Clontarf C:
  • 16:30
  • O Dwyers
  • 2-2 5-9
  • Man O War
  • Joe Dromgoole
  •   

  • Scores

    O Dwyers:

    Man O War:
  • 15:45
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • 3-13 0-1
  • Man O War
  • Philip Cullen
  • semifinal winnera v runnerup b
  •   

  • Scores

    Garda/Westmanstown Gaels:

    Man O War:
  • 11:20
  • Robert Emmets
  • 6-4 2-3
  • Man O War
  • Jonny Jackson
  •   

  • Scores

    Robert Emmets:

    Man O War:
  • 12:40
  • Man O War
  • 3-5 2-3
  • St Brigids B
  • Jonny Jackson
  •   

  • Scores

    Man O War:

    St Brigids B:
  • 19:00
  • Clann Mhuire
  • 3-16 4-10
  • Man O War
  • Maurice Mulcahy
  •   

  • Scores

    Clann Mhuire:

    Man O War:
  • 18:30
  • Man O War
  •  
  • Trinity Gaels
  • Liam Prout
  • conceded by trinity gaels
  •   

  • Scores

    Man O War:

    Trinity Gaels:
  • 16:30
  • Man O War
  • 3-3 3-4
  • Bray Emmets
  • Derek McKittrick
  •   

  • Scores

    Man O War:

    Bray Emmets:
  • 18:30
  • Man O War
  • 5-9 8-16
  • St Maurs
  • Finbarr Shanahan
  •   

  • Scores

    Man O War:

    St Maurs:
  • 18:30
  • Round Towers (L)
  • 9-15 1-2
  • Man O War B
  • John Goulding
  •   

  • Scores

    Round Towers (L):

    Man O War B:
  • 16:30
  • Man O War
  • 8-8 3-12
  • O Tooles
  • Andrew McAllister
  •   

  • Scores

    Man O War:

    O Tooles:
  • 13:00
  • St Marys Saggart
  • 2-2 0-8
  • Man O War
  • Billy O Connell
  •   

  • Scores

    St Marys Saggart:

    Man O War:
  • 16:30
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • 6-7 0-7
  • Man O War
  • Laura Bourke
  •   

  • Scores

    Garda/Westmanstown Gaels:

    Man O War:
  • 13:00
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • 3-9 2-6
  • Man O War
  • Charlie O Reilly
  •   

  • Scores

    Garda/Westmanstown Gaels:

    Man O War: