Under 14 Division 7 Shield Knockout Stages Fixtures & Results

  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 20:00
  • St Sylvesters
  •  
  • Castleknock A
  • Finbarr Shanahan
  • final12th agreed,
  •   
  • 20:00
  • St Sylvesters
  •  
  • St Brigids
  • Derek McKittrick
  • venue and time tbc
  •   
  • 14:00
  • St Sylvesters
  •  
  • Foxrock Cabinteely
  • Derek McKittrick
  •   
  • 14:00
  • St Sylvesters
  •  
  • Beann Eadair
  • TBC
  •   


  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 14:45
  • St Sylvesters
  • 3-6 4-2
  • Raheny B
  • Willy O Connor
  • final
  •   

  • Scores

    St Sylvesters:

    Raheny B:
  • 14:45
  • Garristown
  • 4-8 2-8
  • St Sylvesters
  • Gavin Donegan
  • final
  •   

  • Scores

    Garristown:

    St Sylvesters:
  • 20:15
  • St Sylvesters
  • 3-16 4-12
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • Derek McKittrick
  •   

  • Scores

    St Sylvesters:

    Ballyboden St Endas:
  • 14:30
  • Castleknock A
  • 2-4 4-7
  • St Sylvesters
  • Derek McKittrick
  • final
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock A:

    St Sylvesters:
  • 13:00
  • St Sylvesters
  • 4-3 3-4
  • St Finians (N)
  • Orla Simpson
  • semi final
  •   

  • Scores

    St Sylvesters:

    St Finians (N):
  • 19:30
  • Fingallians
  • 6-16 4-4
  • St Sylvesters
  • Andrew McAllister
  •   

  • Scores

    Fingallians:

    St Sylvesters:
  • 15:00
  • St Sylvesters
  • 6-15 2-8
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  • Andrew McAllister
  •   

  • Scores

    St Sylvesters:

    Lucan Sarsfields:
  • 16:30
  • St Finians (S)
  • 10-12 3-5
  • St Sylvesters
  • Liam Aherne Clarke
  •   

  • Scores

    St Finians (S):

    St Sylvesters:
  • 13:00
  • St Sylvesters
  • 2-7 0-5
  • Skerries Harps
  • Andrew McAllister
  • shield semi, winner plays castleknock in final
  •   

  • Scores

    St Sylvesters:

    Skerries Harps:
  • 16:00
  • St Sylvesters
  • 5-7 2-6
  • Cuala A
  • Ciara Cronin
  • semi-final
  •   

  • Scores

    St Sylvesters:

    Cuala A:
  • 16:00
  • St Peregrines
  • 3-6 1-4
  • St Sylvesters
  • Kevin Doherty
  •   

  • Scores

    St Peregrines:

    St Sylvesters:
  • 13:00
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • 2-5 4-12
  • St Sylvesters
  • John Doherty
  •   

  • Scores

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy:

    St Sylvesters:
  • 16:30
  • St Sylvesters
  •  
  • Na Fianna A
  • Simon Redmond
  • conceded by st sylvesters
  •   

  • Scores

    St Sylvesters:

    Na Fianna A:
  • 13:00
  • St Sylvesters B
  • 8-7 1-4
  • Na Fianna C
  • Andrew McAllister
  •   

  • Scores

    St Sylvesters B:

    Na Fianna C:
  • 16:00
  • Garristown
  • 1-7 1-7
  • St Sylvesters
  • Laurence Groome
  •   

  • Scores

    Garristown:

    St Sylvesters:
  • 16:00
  • St Sylvesters B
  • 2-12 4-2
  • St Maurs B
  • Michelle Keating
  •   

  • Scores

    St Sylvesters B:

    St Maurs B:
  • 16:30
  • St Sylvesters
  • 8-8 8-10
  • St Brigids A
  • Simon Redmond
  •   

  • Scores

    St Sylvesters:

    St Brigids A:
  • 12:40
  • Ballinteer St Johns A
  • 3-8 2-7
  • St Sylvesters
  • John Doherty
  •   

  • Scores

    Ballinteer St Johns A:

    St Sylvesters:
  • 13:00
  • Kilmacud Crokes B
  •  
  • St Sylvesters B
  • Harry O Crowley
  • conceded by st sylvesters b
  •   

  • Scores

    Kilmacud Crokes B:

    St Sylvesters B:
  • 15:00
  • St Sylvesters
  • 8-10 5-7
  • Fingallians
  • Gavin Donegan
  •   

  • Scores

    St Sylvesters:

    Fingallians:
  • 16:00
  • Naomh Barrog
  • 1-7 0-6
  • St Sylvesters
  • Ellen Gibson
  •   

  • Scores

    Naomh Barrog:

    St Sylvesters:
  • 16:00
  • St Kevins / Killians
  • 5-5 1-7
  • St Sylvesters B
  • Eugene Murphy
  •   

  • Scores

    St Kevins / Killians:

    St Sylvesters B:
  • 18:30
  • St Monicas
  •  
  • St Sylvesters B
  • Orla Simpson
  • conceded by st sylvesters b
  •   

  • Scores

    St Monicas:

    St Sylvesters B:
  • 19:30
  • Ballyboden St Endas C
  • 4-10 0-4
  • St Sylvesters B
  • Pat Murphy
  •   

  • Scores

    Ballyboden St Endas C:

    St Sylvesters B:
  • 19:00
  • Fingal Ravens
  • 4-6 1-14
  • St Sylvesters B
  • Gerry McNally
  •   

  • Scores

    Fingal Ravens:

    St Sylvesters B:
  • 18:30
  • Skerries Harps B
  •  
  • St Sylvesters B
  • Antoin Keating
  • conceded by st sylvesters b
  •   

  • Scores

    Skerries Harps B:

    St Sylvesters B:
  • 18:45
  • Skerries Harps
  • 1-7 4-16
  • St Sylvesters
  • Finbarr Shanahan
  •   

  • Scores

    Skerries Harps:

    St Sylvesters:
  • 16:30
  • Kilmacud Crokes A
  • 5-15 3-8
  • St Sylvesters
  • Jason Corcoran
  •   

  • Scores

    Kilmacud Crokes A:

    St Sylvesters:
  • 13:00
  • St Sylvesters B
  •  
  • Shankill
  • Gavin Donegan
  • conceded by shankill
  •   

  • Scores

    St Sylvesters B:

    Shankill:
  • 16:00
  • St Sylvesters
  • 3-7 1-9
  • Ballinteer St Johns A
  • Ryan O Donnell
  •   

  • Scores

    St Sylvesters:

    Ballinteer St Johns A:
  • 19:00
  • St Sylvesters
  • 9-16 5-7
  • St Maurs
  • Simon Redmond
  •   

  • Scores

    St Sylvesters:

    St Maurs:
  • 16:00
  • St Sylvesters B
  •  
  • Stars of Erin
  • Ryan O Donnell
  • conceded by stars of erin
  •   

  • Scores

    St Sylvesters B:

    Stars of Erin:
  • 19:00
  • St Sylvesters
  • 3-8 3-14
  • Whitehall Colmcille
  • Liam Aherne Clarke
  •   

  • Scores

    St Sylvesters:

    Whitehall Colmcille:
  • 19:30
  • St Sylvesters B
  • 1-4 2-12
  • Robert Emmets/St Annes
  • Philip Cullen
  •   

  • Scores

    St Sylvesters B:

    Robert Emmets/St Annes:
  • 19:30
  • St Sylvesters B
  • 2-6 2-4
  • Naomh Barrog B
  • Antoin Keating
  •   

  • Scores

    St Sylvesters B:

    Naomh Barrog B:
  • 19:30
  • St Sylvesters B
  • 5-13 2-6
  • Thomas Davis B
  • Paul McLoughlin
  •   

  • Scores

    St Sylvesters B:

    Thomas Davis B:
  • 19:30
  • Fingal Ravens
  • 0-9 3-6
  • St Sylvesters B
  • Laurence Groome
  •   

  • Scores

    Fingal Ravens:

    St Sylvesters B:
  • 19:30
  • Ballymun Kickhams
  • 1-5 2-12
  • St Sylvesters B
  • Gary Boyce
  •   

  • Scores

    Ballymun Kickhams:

    St Sylvesters B:
  • 19:30
  • St Sylvesters
  • 3-13 5-9
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • Maurice Mulcahy
  •   

  • Scores

    St Sylvesters:

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy:
  • 19:30
  • St Sylvesters B
  • 3-10 5-7
  • Craobh Chiaran
  • Gerry McNally
  •   

  • Scores

    St Sylvesters B:

    Craobh Chiaran:
  • 19:30
  • Fingal Ravens
  • 4-10 4-13
  • St Sylvesters B
  • Michelle Keating
  •   

  • Scores

    Fingal Ravens:

    St Sylvesters B:
  • 19:30
  • Thomas Davis
  •  
  • St Sylvesters
  • John Doherty
  • conceded by st sylvesters
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis:

    St Sylvesters:
  • 16:00
  • St Sylvesters
  • 2-5 5-2
  • Ballinteer St Johns A
  • TBC
  •   

  • Scores

    St Sylvesters:

    Ballinteer St Johns A:
  • 19:30
  • St Finians Swords/St Margarets
  • 2-14 3-9
  • St Sylvesters B
  • Andrew McAllister
  •   

  • Scores

    St Finians Swords/St Margarets:

    St Sylvesters B:
  • 19:30
  • Foxrock Cabinteely
  • 1-12 1-10
  • St Sylvesters
  • Stephen McNulty
  •   

  • Scores

    Foxrock Cabinteely:

    St Sylvesters:
  • 16:00
  • St Sylvesters
  • 4-13 4-10
  • Beann Eadair
  • Ryan O Donnell
  •   

  • Scores

    St Sylvesters:

    Beann Eadair:
  • 19:30
  • St Maurs
  • 1-11 5-19
  • St Sylvesters
  • Simon Redmond
  •   

  • Scores

    St Maurs:

    St Sylvesters:
  • 00:00
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B
  •  
  • St Sylvesters B
  • Damien Burnett
  • conceded by clanna gael/fontenoy b
  •   

  • Scores

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B:

    St Sylvesters B:
  • 15:30
  • St Sylvesters
  • 4-3 2-3
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • TBC
  •   

  • Scores

    St Sylvesters:

    Templeogue Synge Street:
  • 14:00
  • St Sylvesters B
  • 3-4 2-2
  • Shankill
  • Michelle Keating
  •   

  • Scores

    St Sylvesters B:

    Shankill:
  • 16:00
  • Naomh Olaf
  • 1-6 2-12
  • St Sylvesters
  • Lisa Brett
  •   

  • Scores

    Naomh Olaf:

    St Sylvesters:
  • 19:30
  • Lucan Sarsfields B
  • 4-4 5-10
  • St Sylvesters
  • Craig Curtis
  •   

  • Scores

    Lucan Sarsfields B:

    St Sylvesters:
  • 19:30
  • Naomh Olaf B
  •  
  • St Sylvesters B
  • David Murphy
  • conceded by st sylvesters b
  •   

  • Scores

    Naomh Olaf B:

    St Sylvesters B:
  • 20:15
  • St Sylvesters
  • 6-14 1-6
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • Simon Redmond
  •   

  • Scores

    St Sylvesters:

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy:
  • 19:30
  • Craobh Chiaran
  •  
  • St Sylvesters B
  • John Goulding
  • conceded by st sylvesters b
  •   

  • Scores

    Craobh Chiaran:

    St Sylvesters B:
  • 19:30
  • Naomh Fionnbarra
  •  
  • St Sylvesters B
  • Philip Cullen
  • conceded by st sylvesters b
  •   

  • Scores

    Naomh Fionnbarra:

    St Sylvesters B:
  • 10:30
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • 3-5 3-0
  • St Sylvesters
  • Craig Curtis
  •   

  • Scores

    Templeogue Synge Street:

    St Sylvesters:
  • 11:30
  • St Sylvesters
  • 1-1 1-1
  • Lucan Sarsfields B
  • TBC
  •   

  • Scores

    St Sylvesters:

    Lucan Sarsfields B:
  • 12:30
  • St Sylvesters
  • 0-5 0-2
  • Skerries Harps
  • TBC
  •   

  • Scores

    St Sylvesters:

    Skerries Harps:
  • 12:00
  • Na Fianna C
  • 2-1 2-7
  • St Sylvesters B
  • Derek Oman
  •   

  • Scores

    Na Fianna C:

    St Sylvesters B:
  • 14:00
  • St Sylvesters B
  • 1-10 3-2
  • Ballinteer St Johns B
  • TBC
  •   

  • Scores

    St Sylvesters B:

    Ballinteer St Johns B:
  • 15:00
  • Ballyboden St Endas C
  • 2-5 0-1
  • St Sylvesters B
  • TBC
  •   

  • Scores

    Ballyboden St Endas C:

    St Sylvesters B:
  • 16:00
  • St Sylvesters B
  • 5-11 2-1
  • Shankill
  • TBC
  •   

  • Scores

    St Sylvesters B:

    Shankill:
  • 19:30
  • Kilmacud Crokes
  • 6-11 3-10
  • St Sylvesters
  • David Murphy
  •   

  • Scores

    Kilmacud Crokes:

    St Sylvesters:
  • 19:30
  • St Sylvesters B
  • 3-8 7-5
  • Castleknock B
  • Derek McKittrick
  •   

  • Scores

    St Sylvesters B:

    Castleknock B:
  • 19:30
  • Raheny A
  • 6-6 8-18
  • St Sylvesters
  • Gavin Donegan
  • play or concede
  •   

  • Scores

    Raheny A:

    St Sylvesters:
  • 19:30
  • Na Fianna C
  • 7-5 4-10
  • St Sylvesters B
  • Antoin Keating
  • refix 11/03
  •   

  • Scores

    Na Fianna C:

    St Sylvesters B:
  • 16:30
  • St Sylvesters
  • 13-14 6-7
  • Erins Isle
  • Finbarr Shanahan
  •   

  • Scores

    St Sylvesters:

    Erins Isle:
  • 16:00
  • St Sylvesters
  • 0-7 2-13
  • St Vincents
  • Ryan O Donnell
  •   

  • Scores

    St Sylvesters:

    St Vincents:
  • 19:30
  • St Sylvesters
  • 1-12 4-11
  • Thomas Davis
  • Paul Flanagan
  •   

  • Scores

    St Sylvesters:

    Thomas Davis:
  • 19:30
  • Ballinteer St Johns B
  • 9-6 0-0
  • St Sylvesters B
  • Harry O Crowley
  •   

  • Scores

    Ballinteer St Johns B:

    St Sylvesters B:
  • 19:30
  • Beann Eadair
  • 2-7 11-10
  • St Sylvesters
  • Simon Redmond
  • intercounty clash
  •   

  • Scores

    Beann Eadair:

    St Sylvesters:
  • 19:30
  • Stars of Erin
  • 6-7 1-8
  • St Sylvesters B
  • Eugene Murphy
  •   

  • Scores

    Stars of Erin:

    St Sylvesters B:
  • 19:30
  • St Sylvesters
  • 6-11 2-9
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • Anthony Brennan
  • refix 03/03
  •   

  • Scores

    St Sylvesters:

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy:
  • 19:30
  • Skerries Harps
  • 3-11 6-8
  • St Sylvesters
  • Peter Rooney
  • refix 04/03
  •   

  • Scores

    Skerries Harps:

    St Sylvesters:
  • 19:30
  • St Sylvesters B
  • 1-2 10-7
  • Thomas Davis B
  • Anthony Brennan
  • refix 04/03
  •   

  • Scores

    St Sylvesters B:

    Thomas Davis B:
  • 19:30
  • St Sylvesters B
  • 7-3 1-7
  • St Finians Swords/St Margarets
  • John Goulding
  •   

  • Scores

    St Sylvesters B:

    St Finians Swords/St Margarets:
  • 16:30
  • Foxrock Cabinteely A
  • 6-10 7-12
  • St Sylvesters
  • Paul Flanagan
  •   

  • Scores

    Foxrock Cabinteely A:

    St Sylvesters:
  • 16:30
  • Foxrock Cabinteely A
  •  
  • St Sylvesters
  • TBC
  • conceded by foxrock cabinteely a
  •   

  • Scores

    Foxrock Cabinteely A:

    St Sylvesters:
  • 20:15
  • Clontarf
  • 4-21 4-10
  • St Sylvesters
  • John Gallagher
  •   

  • Scores

    Clontarf:

    St Sylvesters:
  • 19:30
  • Cuala B
  •  
  • St Sylvesters B
  • Gerry McGough
  • conceded by st sylvesters b
  •   

  • Scores

    Cuala B:

    St Sylvesters B:
  • 19:00
  • St Sylvesters
  • 13-10 2-10
  • Fingallians B
  • Gary Boyce
  •   

  • Scores

    St Sylvesters:

    Fingallians B:
  • 19:00
  • St Sylvesters B
  • 3-3 6-4
  • O Dwyers B
  • Gerry McNally
  • refix 6/04
  •   

  • Scores

    St Sylvesters B:

    O Dwyers B:
  • 16:30
  • St Sylvesters
  •  
  • Castleknock A
  • Derek Greene
  • conceded by castleknock a
  •   

  • Scores

    St Sylvesters:

    Castleknock A:
  • 16:00
  • Naomh Barrog
  • 2-5 3-8
  • St Sylvesters
  • Anthony McCord
  •   

  • Scores

    Naomh Barrog:

    St Sylvesters:
  • 20:15
  • Foxrock Cabinteely
  • 4-12 0-4
  • St Sylvesters
  • Simon Redmond
  • moved to malahide
  •   

  • Scores

    Foxrock Cabinteely:

    St Sylvesters:
  • 19:15
  • St Sylvesters B
  • 2-5 1-8
  • Fingal Ravens
  • Laurence Groome
  •   

  • Scores

    St Sylvesters B:

    Fingal Ravens:
  • 18:45
  • Ballinteer St Johns A
  • 3-7 10-9
  • St Sylvesters
  • Reg Harbron
  •   

  • Scores

    Ballinteer St Johns A:

    St Sylvesters:
  • 11:30
  • St Sylvesters
  • 5-9 4-8
  • St Judes
  • Derek Greene
  • refix 11/03
  •   

  • Scores

    St Sylvesters:

    St Judes:
  • 13:30
  • St Sylvesters B
  • 5-6 3-6
  • Ballyboden St Endas C
  • Derek Greene
  • refix 11/03
  •   

  • Scores

    St Sylvesters B:

    Ballyboden St Endas C:
  • 19:00
  • Castleknock A
  • 4-4 10-5
  • St Sylvesters
  • Michelle Keating
  • intercounty clash 04/03
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock A:

    St Sylvesters:
  • 19:00
  • St Sylvesters
  • 2-14 3-12
  • Na Fianna
  • John Gallagher
  •   

  • Scores

    St Sylvesters:

    Na Fianna:
  • 16:00
  • St Sylvesters
  • 1-9 4-6
  • Castleknock A
  • Ryan O Donnell
  •   

  • Scores

    St Sylvesters:

    Castleknock A:
  • 19:00
  • Ballymun Kickhams
  • 5-6 9-15
  • St Sylvesters
  • Gavin Donegan
  •   

  • Scores

    Ballymun Kickhams:

    St Sylvesters:
  • 18:30
  • Fingallians
  • 1-10 4-9
  • St Sylvesters
  • Paul Flanagan
  •   

  • Scores

    Fingallians:

    St Sylvesters:
  • 18:30
  • St Sylvesters B
  • 2-5 2-4
  • Skerries Harps B
  • Gerry McNally
  •   

  • Scores

    St Sylvesters B:

    Skerries Harps B:
  • 16:30
  • Erins Isle
  • 3-4 11-8
  • St Sylvesters
  • Peter Trimble
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    St Sylvesters:
  • 16:00
  • St Maurs
  • 3-16 0-3
  • St Sylvesters
  • TBC
  • niamh kirby
  •   

  • Scores

    St Maurs:

    St Sylvesters:
  • 15:00
  • St Sylvesters
  • 7-4 0-2
  • St Peregrines
  • Jason Buckley
  •   

  • Scores

    St Sylvesters:

    St Peregrines:
  • 16:00
  • St Sylvesters
  • 2-11 1-5
  • Cuala A
  • Nathan Brown
  •   

  • Scores

    St Sylvesters:

    Cuala A:
  • 14:00
  • St Sylvesters
  • 1-10 0-4
  • Robert Emmets
  • Simon Redmond
  •   

  • Scores

    St Sylvesters:

    Robert Emmets:
  • 13:30
  • Clontarf B
  • 11-6 3-2
  • St Sylvesters B
  • Philip Cullen
  •   

  • Scores

    Clontarf B:

    St Sylvesters B:
  • 15:00
  • Erins Isle
  • 1-7 9-6
  • St Sylvesters
  • Peter Trimble
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    St Sylvesters:
  • 16:00
  • Erins Isle
  • 3-8 1-6
  • St Sylvesters
  • Siobhan O Sullivan
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    St Sylvesters: