New Ireland Assurance Junior C Championship Group B Fixtures & Results

  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 19:30
  • Whitehall Colmcille
  •  
  • Round Towers (C)
  • TBC
  •   
  • 19:30
  • Round Towers (C)
  •  
  • Parnells B
  • TBC
  •   
  • 19:30
  • Round Towers (C)
  •  
  • Fingallians B
  • TBC
  •   
  • 19:30
  • Round Towers (C)
  •  
  • Ranelagh Gaels
  • TBC
  •   


  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 19:30
  • Kilmacud Crokes B
  •  
  • Round Towers (C)
  • Eddie Leonard
  • conceded by round towers (c)
  •   

  • Scores

    Kilmacud Crokes B:

    Round Towers (C):
  • 19:30
  • Round Towers (C)
  • 4-12 5-17
  • Garristown
  • Paul Flanagan
  •   

  • Scores

    Round Towers (C):

    Garristown:
  • 19:30
  • Ballyboughal
  •  
  • Round Towers (C)
  • Gavin Donegan
  • conceded by round towers (c)
  •   

  • Scores

    Ballyboughal:

    Round Towers (C):
  • 19:30
  • St Brendans
  • 6-18 2-9
  • Round Towers (C)
  • Ronald Malone
  •   

  • Scores

    St Brendans:

    Round Towers (C):
  • 18:30
  • Round Towers (C)
  • 5-10 0-2
  • Clontarf B
  • Eugene Murphy Jnr
  •   

  • Scores

    Round Towers (C):

    Clontarf B:
  • 19:30
  • Round Towers (L)
  •  
  • Round Towers (C)
  • TBC
  • conceded by round towers (c)
  •   

  • Scores

    Round Towers (L):

    Round Towers (C):
  • 15:00
  • Round Towers (C)
  •  
  • St Patricks Donabate
  • Anthony Clinton
  • conceded by round towers (c)
  •   

  • Scores

    Round Towers (C):

    St Patricks Donabate:
  • 13:30
  • Round Towers (C)
  • 6-11 3-7
  • St Patricks Donabate
  • Pat Murphy
  • 5/5 rescheduled
  •   

  • Scores

    Round Towers (C):

    St Patricks Donabate:
  • 16:00
  • Round Towers (C)
  • 3-0 1-7
  • Thomas Davis
  • Eugene Murphy Jnr
  •   

  • Scores

    Round Towers (C):

    Thomas Davis:
  • 19:30
  • Thomas Davis B
  • 3-9 2-16
  • Round Towers (C)
  • Eugene Murphy
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis B:

    Round Towers (C):
  • 19:30
  • Round Towers (C)
  •  
  • Raheny A
  • Pat Murphy
  • conceded by round towers (c)
  •   

  • Scores

    Round Towers (C):

    Raheny A:
  • 10:30
  • Round Towers (C)
  • 2-4 3-8
  • Skerries Harps
  • Michelle Keating
  • final d4
  •   

  • Scores

    Round Towers (C):

    Skerries Harps:
  • 15:00
  • Whitehall Colmcille
  •  
  • Round Towers (C)
  • Antoin Keating
  • conceded by round towers (c)
  •   

  • Scores

    Whitehall Colmcille:

    Round Towers (C):
  • 15:00
  • Round Towers (C)
  • 1-5 1-2
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • Reg Harbron
  • semi-final
  •   

  • Scores

    Round Towers (C):

    Templeogue Synge Street:
  • 10:30
  • Round Towers (C)
  • 5-3 2-1
  • Round Towers (L)
  • John Doherty
  •   

  • Scores

    Round Towers (C):

    Round Towers (L):
  • 11:30
  • St Judes
  • 1-3 5-6
  • Round Towers (C)
  • Reg Harbron
  •   

  • Scores

    St Judes:

    Round Towers (C):
  • 12:30
  • O Tooles
  • 2-3 1-9
  • Round Towers (C)
  • Reg Harbron
  •   

  • Scores

    O Tooles:

    Round Towers (C):
  • 19:30
  • St Patricks Donabate
  •  
  • Round Towers (C)
  • Gavin Donegan
  • conceded by round towers (c)
  •   

  • Scores

    St Patricks Donabate:

    Round Towers (C):
  • 19:30
  • Round Towers (C)
  • 1-3 12-12
  • St Brendans
  • Tom Casserly
  •   

  • Scores

    Round Towers (C):

    St Brendans:
  • 19:30
  • Round Towers (C)
  •  
  • Naomh Olaf
  • Suznne Ford
  • conceded by naomh olaf
  •   

  • Scores

    Round Towers (C):

    Naomh Olaf:
  • 15:00
  • Raheny A
  •  
  • Round Towers (C)
  • Gary Carthy
  • conceded by round towers (c)
  •   

  • Scores

    Raheny A:

    Round Towers (C):
  • 13:30
  • Na Fianna B
  • 4-4 3-14
  • Round Towers (C)
  • Michelle Keating
  •   

  • Scores

    Na Fianna B:

    Round Towers (C):
  • 16:00
  • Kilmacud Crokes B
  • 2-3 2-4
  • Round Towers (C)
  • Simon Murphy
  •   

  • Scores

    Kilmacud Crokes B:

    Round Towers (C):
  • 19:30
  • St Patricks Donabate
  • 6-9 0-3
  • Round Towers (C)
  • Peter Trimble
  •   

  • Scores

    St Patricks Donabate:

    Round Towers (C):
  • 19:30
  • Round Towers (C)
  • 3-8 5-20
  • Ballyboughal
  • Tom Casserly
  •   

  • Scores

    Round Towers (C):

    Ballyboughal:
  • 19:30
  • Garristown
  • 3-7 7-14
  • Round Towers (C)
  • Gerry McNally
  •   

  • Scores

    Garristown:

    Round Towers (C):
  • 19:00
  • Round Towers (C)
  • 1-6 6-17
  • Round Towers (L)
  • Reg Harbron
  •   

  • Scores

    Round Towers (C):

    Round Towers (L):
  • 15:30
  • Round Towers (C)
  •  
  • Thomas Davis
  • Anthony Clinton
  • conceded by thomas davis
  •   

  • Scores

    Round Towers (C):

    Thomas Davis:
  • 16:00
  • Templeogue Synge Street B
  • 1-5 7-9
  • Round Towers (C)
  • Reg Harbron
  •   

  • Scores

    Templeogue Synge Street B:

    Round Towers (C):
  • 19:15
  • Round Towers (C)
  • 3-11 4-10
  • Whitehall Colmcille
  • Harry Crowley
  •   

  • Scores

    Round Towers (C):

    Whitehall Colmcille:
  • 19:00
  • Crumlin
  • 1-6 3-4
  • Round Towers (C)
  • Ronald Malone
  •   

  • Scores

    Crumlin:

    Round Towers (C):
  • 18:30
  • Naomh Olaf
  • 4-11 10-13
  • Round Towers (C)
  • Gerry McGough
  •   

  • Scores

    Naomh Olaf:

    Round Towers (C):
  • 13:30
  • Round Towers (C)
  • 7-11 4-2
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill
  • Gavin Donegan
  •   

  • Scores

    Round Towers (C):

    Scoil Ui Chonaill:
  • 18:30
  • Ranelagh Gaels
  •  
  • Round Towers (C)
  • Anthony Clinton
  • conceded by ranelagh gaels
  •   

  • Scores

    Ranelagh Gaels:

    Round Towers (C):
  • 13:30
  • Raheny A
  • 6-4 8-7
  • Round Towers (C)
  • George McAllister
  • h
  •   

  • Scores

    Raheny A:

    Round Towers (C):
  • 16:00
  • Na Fianna B
  • 5-8 7-5
  • Round Towers (C)
  • Liam Aherne Clarke
  •   

  • Scores

    Na Fianna B:

    Round Towers (C):
  • 16:00
  • Round Towers (C)
  • 5-9 6-4
  • Fingallians B
  • Jason Corcoran
  •   

  • Scores

    Round Towers (C):

    Fingallians B:
  • 15:00
  • Round Towers (C)
  • 2-2 1-6
  • Whitehall Colmcille
  • John Doherty
  • date change
  •   

  • Scores

    Round Towers (C):

    Whitehall Colmcille:
  • 16:00
  • Naomh Olaf B
  • 2-0 5-7
  • Round Towers (C)
  • Darragh MacAdam
  •   

  • Scores

    Naomh Olaf B:

    Round Towers (C):