New Ireland Assurance Junior C Championship Group A Fixtures & Results

  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 19:30
  • Erins Isle
  •  
  • O Dwyers
  • TBC
  • date and time tbc
  •   
  • 19:00
  • Erins Isle
  •  
  • Fingal Ravens
  • TBC
  •   
  • 13:00
  • Erins Isle
  •  
  • St Oliver Plunketts
  • TBC
  •   
  • 14:00
  • Naomh Barrog
  •  
  • Erins Isle
  • TBC
  •   
  • 16:00
  • Erins Isle
  •  
  • Fingallians
  • TBC
  •   
  • 10:00
  • Clontarf A
  •  
  • Erins Isle
  • TBC
  •   
  • 10:00
  • Erins Isle
  •  
  • Fingal Ravens
  • TBC
  •   
  • 12:00
  • Naomh Mearnog
  •  
  • Erins Isle
  • TBC
  •   
  • 18:45
  • Beann Eadair
  •  
  • Erins Isle
  • TBC
  •   
  • 16:00
  • Whitehall Colmcille
  •  
  • Erins Isle
  • TBC
  •   
  • 18:30
  • Erins Isle
  •  
  • Fingallians
  • TBC
  •   
  • 13:00
  • Kilmacud Crokes A
  •  
  • Erins Isle
  • TBC
  •   
  • 14:00
  • Erins Isle
  •  
  • St Brigids A
  • TBC
  •   
  • 16:00
  • Castleknock A
  •  
  • Erins Isle
  • TBC
  •   
  • 10:00
  • Erins Isle
  •  
  • St Maurs
  • TBC
  •   
  • 12:00
  • Erins Isle
  •  
  • Garristown
  • TBC
  •   
  • 13:00
  • Erins Isle
  •  
  • Clontarf A
  • TBC
  •   
  • 14:00
  • Erins Isle
  •  
  • St Sylvesters
  • TBC
  •   
  • 10:00
  • Round Towers (L)
  •  
  • Erins Isle
  • TBC
  •   
  • 10:00
  • Skerries Harps
  •  
  • Erins Isle
  • TBC
  •   
  • 12:00
  • Erins Isle
  •  
  • St Finians (S)
  • TBC
  •   
  • 13:00
  • Erins Isle
  •  
  • Na Fianna A
  • TBC
  •   
  • 14:00
  • Raheny A
  •  
  • Erins Isle
  • TBC
  •   
  • 10:00
  • Erins Isle
  •  
  • Raheny A
  • TBC
  •   
  • 10:00
  • Naomh Mearnog
  •  
  • Erins Isle
  • TBC
  •   
  • 12:00
  • Erins Isle
  •  
  • Bray Emmets
  • TBC
  •   
  • 13:00
  • Naomh Olaf
  •  
  • Erins Isle
  • TBC
  •   
  • 14:00
  • Erins Isle
  •  
  • Clontarf A
  • TBC
  •   
  • 10:00
  • Erins Isle
  •  
  • St Maurs
  • TBC
  •   
  • 10:00
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  •  
  • Erins Isle
  • TBC
  •   
  • 12:00
  • Man O War
  •  
  • Erins Isle
  • TBC
  •   


  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 19:30
  • Whitehall Colmcille
  •  
  • Erins Isle
  • Damien Burnett
  • conceded by whitehall colmcille
  •   

  • Scores

    Whitehall Colmcille:

    Erins Isle:
  • 19:30
  • Erins Isle
  • 2-14 2-8
  • Crumlin
  • Tom Casserly
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    Crumlin:
  • 19:00
  • Foxrock Cabinteely B
  • 0-7 1-7
  • Erins Isle
  • Eugene Murphy Jnr
  •   

  • Scores

    Foxrock Cabinteely B:

    Erins Isle:
  • 19:30
  • Naomh Olaf
  • 1-7 5-8
  • Erins Isle
  • Chris O Grady
  •   

  • Scores

    Naomh Olaf:

    Erins Isle:
  • 19:30
  • Whitehall Colmcille
  • 0-7 9-14
  • Erins Isle
  • Charlie O Reilly
  •   

  • Scores

    Whitehall Colmcille:

    Erins Isle:
  • 19:30
  • Erins Isle
  • 3-11 0-6
  • Crumlin
  • Peter Trimble
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    Crumlin:
  • 16:00
  • O Dwyers
  • 3-3 5-12
  • Erins Isle
  • Derek McKittrick (Pending)
  • from 05/03
  •   

  • Scores

    O Dwyers:

    Erins Isle:
  • 13:30
  • Skerries Harps
  • 3-9 4-10
  • Erins Isle
  • John Goulding
  • strictly play or concede
  •   

  • Scores

    Skerries Harps:

    Erins Isle:
  • 16:00
  • Erins Isle
  • 7-12 3-8
  • Whitehall Colmcille
  • Yvonne Campbell
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    Whitehall Colmcille:
  • 19:30
  • Erins Isle
  • 5-8 5-5
  • St Patricks Donabate
  • Charlie O Reilly
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    St Patricks Donabate:
  • 19:30
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • 3-13 5-8
  • Erins Isle
  • Seamus Farrelly
  • semi-final
  •   

  • Scores

    Templeogue Synge Street:

    Erins Isle:
  • 13:30
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • 3-11 4-10
  • Erins Isle
  • Suznne Ford
  • strictly play or concede
  •   

  • Scores

    Garda/Westmanstown Gaels:

    Erins Isle:
  • 16:00
  • Erins Isle
  • 6-9 1-5
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • Craig Connor (Pending)
  • refix 29/04
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    Templeogue Synge Street:
  • 19:30
  • Naomh Fionnbarra
  • 4-7 4-14
  • Erins Isle
  • Charlie O Reilly (Pending)
  • strictly play or concede
  •   

  • Scores

    Naomh Fionnbarra:

    Erins Isle:
  • 19:30
  • Erins Isle
  •  
  • St Annes
  • Charlie O Reilly (Pending)
  • conceded by st annes
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    St Annes:
  • 19:00
  • Erins Isle
  • 5-5 2-2
  • Round Towers (C)
  • Peter Trimble
  • strictly play or concede
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    Round Towers (C):
  • 13:30
  • Erins Isle
  • 8-7 2-5
  • St Marys Saggart
  • Michelle Keating
  • strictly play or concede
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    St Marys Saggart:
  • 16:00
  • Ballyboden St Endas B
  • 1-3 7-9
  • Erins Isle
  • Eugene Murphy
  •   

  • Scores

    Ballyboden St Endas B:

    Erins Isle:
  • 19:30
  • Erins Isle
  • 4-12 5-9
  • Round Towers (C)
  • Jason Buckley
  • 5/3 rescheduled
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    Round Towers (C):
  • 19:30
  • St Finians (S)
  • 2-4 7-15
  • Erins Isle
  • Peter Trimble
  •   

  • Scores

    St Finians (S):

    Erins Isle:
  • 16:00
  • Erins Isle
  • 1-7 4-6
  • Man O War
  • Peter Trimble (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    Man O War:
  • 11:00
  • Erins Isle
  • 3-16 2-4
  • Naomh Fionnbarra
  • Simon Redmond (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    Naomh Fionnbarra:
  • 19:30
  • Erins Isle
  • 10-8 0-3
  • Man O War
  • Michelle Keating (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    Man O War:
  • 19:15
  • Erins Isle
  • 6-12 0-5
  • Whitehall Colmcille
  • Michelle Keating (Pending)
  • original 22/04 clash with camogie féile
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    Whitehall Colmcille:
  • 19:30
  • Na Fianna B
  • 1-2 6-15
  • Erins Isle
  • Jason Buckley (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Na Fianna B:

    Erins Isle:
  • 19:30
  • Ranelagh Gaels
  • 3-6 5-9
  • Erins Isle
  • Senan Finucane (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Ranelagh Gaels:

    Erins Isle:
  • 19:30
  • Erins Isle
  • 2-13 1-4
  • Naomh Barrog
  • Peter Trimble (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    Naomh Barrog:
  • 19:15
  • Erins Isle
  • 6-10 3-3
  • St Finians (S)
  • Charlie O Reilly (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    St Finians (S):
  • 19:00
  • Thomas Davis B
  • 1-6 3-7
  • Erins Isle
  • Tommy Clinton (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis B:

    Erins Isle:
  • 18:45
  • Naomh Olaf
  • 3-6 5-5
  • Erins Isle
  • Suznne Ford (Pending)
  • score corrected from that submitted by text
  •   

  • Scores

    Naomh Olaf:

    Erins Isle:
  • 16:00
  • Erins Isle
  • 3-10 3-4
  • Bray Emmets
  • Lorraine O'Sullivan (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    Bray Emmets:
  • 15:00
  • Erins Isle
  • 5-10 2-9
  • Clontarf B
  • Laura Bourke (Pending)
  • round 5 rescheduled by mutual agreement
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    Clontarf B:
  • 14:15
  • Erins Isle
  • 4-4 3-9
  • Skerries Harps
  • Laurence Groome (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    Skerries Harps:
  • 16:00
  • Erin Go Bragh
  • 1-0 5-7
  • Erins Isle
  • John Doherty (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Erin Go Bragh:

    Erins Isle:
  • 19:00
  • Erins Isle
  • 17-9 3-0
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • Michelle Keating (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    Templeogue Synge Street:
  • 18:45
  • St Annes
  • 4-10 13-10
  • Erins Isle
  • Senan Finucane (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    St Annes:

    Erins Isle:
  • 12:45
  • Ballyboden St Endas B
  • 1-2 3-1
  • Erins Isle
  • TBC (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Ballyboden St Endas B:

    Erins Isle:
  • 10:00
  • Ballyboden St Endas B
  • 1-2 3-1
  • Erins Isle
  • TBC (Pending)
  • final
  •   

  • Scores

    Ballyboden St Endas B:

    Erins Isle:
  • 15:00
  • Erins Isle
  • 3-3 2-2
  • Ballyboughal
  • TBC (Pending)
  • semi-final
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    Ballyboughal:
  • 12:30
  • Erins Isle
  • 6-6 1-1
  • Beann Eadair
  • Pat Murphy (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    Beann Eadair:
  • 11:30
  • Erins Isle
  • 5-3 1-3
  • Naomh Olaf
  • Jason Buckley (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    Naomh Olaf:
  • 10:30
  • Fingallians
  • 0-1 4-8
  • Erins Isle
  • Jason Buckley (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Fingallians:

    Erins Isle:
  • 15:00
  • St Patricks Donabate
  • 1-5 9-14
  • Erins Isle
  • Andrew McAllister (Pending)
  • r2 match
  •   

  • Scores

    St Patricks Donabate:

    Erins Isle:
  • 18:30
  • Erins Isle
  • 5-22 1-6
  • Whitehall Colmcille
  • Peter Trimble (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    Whitehall Colmcille:
  • 16:00
  • Ballyboden St Endas B
  • 3-5 1-12
  • Erins Isle
  • Laura Bourke (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Ballyboden St Endas B:

    Erins Isle:
  • 13:00
  • Thomas Davis
  • 3-5 6-5
  • Erins Isle
  • Reg Harbron (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis:

    Erins Isle:
  • 15:00
  • St Brigids A
  •  
  • Erins Isle
  • Derek McKittrick (Pending)
  • conceded by st brigids a
  •   

  • Scores

    St Brigids A:

    Erins Isle:
  • 13:30
  • St Marys Saggart
  • 4-8 2-7
  • Erins Isle
  • Niamh Naughton (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    St Marys Saggart:

    Erins Isle:
  • 12:00
  • Erins Isle
  • 5-10 3-6
  • St Judes
  • Megan Campbell (Pending)
  • refixed from 11/03
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    St Judes:
  • 16:00
  • Erins Isle
  • 2-10 5-12
  • St Peregrines
  • Derek McKittrick (Pending)
  • org ref not avail
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    St Peregrines:
  • 13:00
  • Naomh Mearnog
  • 4-2 9-8
  • Erins Isle
  • Gavin Donegan (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Naomh Mearnog:

    Erins Isle:
  • 15:00
  • Erins Isle
  • 3-9 6-7
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • Antoin Keating (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    Templeogue Synge Street:
  • 13:30
  • Erins Isle
  • 8-9 8-7
  • Whitehall Colmcille
  • Antoin Keating (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    Whitehall Colmcille:
  • 13:00
  • St Patricks Donabate
  • 0-0 12-3
  • Erins Isle
  • Jason Buckley (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    St Patricks Donabate:

    Erins Isle:
  • 17:00
  • O Dwyers
  • 4-10 4-10
  • Erins Isle
  • TBC (Pending)
  • later time by mutual agreement
  •   

  • Scores

    O Dwyers:

    Erins Isle:
  • 13:30
  • Erins Isle
  • 4-5 1-2
  • Garda/Westmanstown Gaels
  • Jason Buckley (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    Garda/Westmanstown Gaels:
  • 16:00
  • Thomas Davis B
  • 0-2 13-8
  • Erins Isle
  • Jason Corcoran (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis B:

    Erins Isle: