Under 16 Division 2 Shield Knockout Stages Fixtures & Results

  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment


  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 15:00
  • Castleknock A
  • 4-16 2-3
  • Erins Isle
  • Lorraine O'Sullivan
  • final
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock A:

    Erins Isle:
  • 15:15
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill
  • 3-8 4-11
  • Erins Isle
  • Derek Greene
  • final
  •   

  • Scores

    Scoil Ui Chonaill:

    Erins Isle:
  • 13:30
  • St Judes
  • 6-10 2-7
  • Erins Isle
  • Gary Carthy
  • final
  •   

  • Scores

    St Judes:

    Erins Isle:
  • 16:30
  • Erins Isle
  • 6-8 4-10
  • Garristown
  • Peter Trimble
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    Garristown:
  • 13:00
  • Naomh Olaf
  • 5-7 4-4
  • Erins Isle
  • Tommy Clinton
  • shield quarter final, winner to play st maurs in semi
  •   

  • Scores

    Naomh Olaf:

    Erins Isle:
  • 15:00
  • Erins Isle
  • 3-13 3-9
  • Man O War
  • Peter Trimble
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    Man O War:
  • 13:30
  • Erins Isle
  • 2-12 2-5
  • Naomh Mearnog
  • Philip Fitzsimons
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    Naomh Mearnog:
  • 16:00
  • Erins Isle
  • 3-11 7-7
  • St Brigids A
  • Peter Trimble
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    St Brigids A:
  • 16:00
  • Erins Isle B
  • 7-6 9-12
  • Fingal Ravens
  • Finbarr Shanahan
  • semi-final
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle B:

    Fingal Ravens:
  • 16:30
  • Erins Isle
  • 5-11 2-10
  • Beann Eadair
  • Tom Tansey
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    Beann Eadair:
  • 13:00
  • Erins Isle
  •  
  • Fingallians
  • Peter Trimble
  • conceded by erins isle
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    Fingallians:
  • 13:30
  • Skerries Harps
  • 5-6 6-4
  • Erins Isle
  • John Goulding
  •   

  • Scores

    Skerries Harps:

    Erins Isle:
  • 16:00
  • Trinity Gaels
  • 0-4 6-12
  • Erins Isle B
  • Padraig Furlong
  •   

  • Scores

    Trinity Gaels:

    Erins Isle B:
  • 16:30
  • Castleknock A
  • 5-11 1-2
  • Erins Isle
  • Craig Curtis
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock A:

    Erins Isle:
  • 13:00
  • St Vincents
  • 9-10 0-4
  • Erins Isle
  • Willy O Connor
  •   

  • Scores

    St Vincents:

    Erins Isle:
  • 15:00
  • Erins Isle
  • 6-8 1-10
  • Ballinteer St Johns A
  • Brian Moore
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    Ballinteer St Johns A:
  • 13:30
  • Erins Isle
  • 7-9 5-10
  • Ballinteer St Johns A
  • Michelle Keating
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    Ballinteer St Johns A:
  • 16:00
  • Erins Isle
  • 2-7 2-6
  • Foxrock Cabinteely A
  • Michelle Keating
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    Foxrock Cabinteely A:
  • 16:00
  • Erins Isle B
  • 2-2 5-12
  • St Peregrines
  • John Goulding
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle B:

    St Peregrines:
  • 19:00
  • Erins Isle
  • 3-8 6-14
  • Clontarf A
  • Maurice Mulcahy
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    Clontarf A:
  • 18:45
  • Beann Eadair
  •  
  • Erins Isle
  • George Williams
  • conceded by beann eadair
  •   

  • Scores

    Beann Eadair:

    Erins Isle:
  • 18:30
  • Na Fianna A
  • 5-7 7-10
  • Erins Isle
  • Michelle Keating
  •   

  • Scores

    Na Fianna A:

    Erins Isle:
  • 18:30
  • Kilmacud Crokes B
  •  
  • Erins Isle
  • Reg Harbron
  • conceded by erins isle
  •   

  • Scores

    Kilmacud Crokes B:

    Erins Isle:
  • 16:30
  • Garristown
  • 5-17 7-14
  • Erins Isle
  • Laura Bourke
  •   

  • Scores

    Garristown:

    Erins Isle:
  • 13:30
  • Erins Isle
  • 13-10 3-8
  • Round Towers (L)
  • Finbarr Shanahan
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    Round Towers (L):
  • 13:30
  • Round Towers (L)
  • 3-8 13-10
  • Erins Isle
  • TBC
  •   

  • Scores

    Round Towers (L):

    Erins Isle:
  • 16:00
  • Erins Isle
  • 3-14 3-6
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • Finbar Gaffney
  • finbar gaffney
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy:
  • 19:00
  • Erins Isle
  • 3-7 5-8
  • Na Fianna B
  • Gerry McNally
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    Na Fianna B:
  • 19:00
  • St Judes
  • 9-8 8-10
  • Erins Isle
  • Stephen Harbron
  •   

  • Scores

    St Judes:

    Erins Isle:
  • 19:00
  • Erins Isle
  • 9-12 1-7
  • St Brigids A
  • Antoin Keating
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    St Brigids A:
  • 13:30
  • Erins Isle
  • 7-14 3-9
  • Naomh Mearnog
  • Jason Buckley
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    Naomh Mearnog:
  • 16:00
  • St Maurs
  • 1-3 7-8
  • Erins Isle
  • Gerry McNally
  •   

  • Scores

    St Maurs:

    Erins Isle:
  • 16:00
  • Craobh Chiaran
  • 8-7 7-7
  • Erins Isle B
  • Laura McManus
  •   

  • Scores

    Craobh Chiaran:

    Erins Isle B:
  • 19:15
  • Erins Isle
  • 1-4 7-15
  • St Maurs
  • Jason Buckley
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    St Maurs:
  • 19:00
  • St James Gaels
  • 1-8 2-4
  • Erins Isle B
  • George McAllister
  • final
  •   

  • Scores

    St James Gaels:

    Erins Isle B:
  • 19:30
  • Portobello
  • 2-19 1-8
  • Erins Isle
  • David Murphy
  •   

  • Scores

    Portobello:

    Erins Isle:
  • 19:30
  • Man O War B
  • 3-2 2-8
  • Erins Isle B
  • Liam Aherne Clarke
  •   

  • Scores

    Man O War B:

    Erins Isle B:
  • 19:30
  • O Dwyers
  •  
  • Erins Isle
  • Derek McKittrick
  • conceded by erins isle
  •   

  • Scores

    O Dwyers:

    Erins Isle:
  • 19:30
  • Erins Isle B
  • 4-11 2-4
  • St Brendans B
  • Charlie O Reilly
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle B:

    St Brendans B:
  • 19:30
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill B
  • 1-10 3-11
  • Erins Isle B
  • Brian Moore
  •   

  • Scores

    Scoil Ui Chonaill B:

    Erins Isle B:
  • 19:30
  • Erins Isle
  • 1-10 5-17
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill
  • Gavin Donegan
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    Scoil Ui Chonaill:
  • 19:30
  • St James Gaels
  • 1-8 2-5
  • Erins Isle B
  • Robbie Glennon
  •   

  • Scores

    St James Gaels:

    Erins Isle B:
  • 19:30
  • St Peregrines
  • 5-11 1-8
  • Erins Isle
  • Jason Buckley
  •   

  • Scores

    St Peregrines:

    Erins Isle:
  • 19:30
  • Erins Isle
  • 1-9 1-13
  • Portobello
  • Kevin Doherty
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    Portobello:
  • 19:30
  • Erins Isle B
  • 6-6 2-9
  • St Judes B
  • Charlie O Reilly
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle B:

    St Judes B:
  • 19:30
  • Ballyboden St Endas B
  • 7-17 1-8
  • Erins Isle
  • Tom Casserly
  •   

  • Scores

    Ballyboden St Endas B:

    Erins Isle:
  • 19:30
  • Erins Isle
  • 0-2 2-13
  • Foxrock Cabinteely B
  • Gary Boyce
  • dbl header
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    Foxrock Cabinteely B:
  • 19:30
  • Foxrock Cabinteely B
  • 2-13 0-2
  • Erins Isle
  • Gary Boyce
  •   

  • Scores

    Foxrock Cabinteely B:

    Erins Isle:
  • 19:00
  • Erins Isle B
  • 3-7 3-10
  • Crumlin
  • TBC
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle B:

    Crumlin:
  • 19:30
  • Erins Isle
  • 4-7 3-7
  • Kilmacud Crokes B
  • PJ Murray
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    Kilmacud Crokes B:
  • 16:00
  • Erins Isle B
  • 3-2 0-1
  • Cuala B
  • Harry O Crowley
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle B:

    Cuala B:
  • 19:00
  • St Maurs
  • 1-6 2-14
  • Erins Isle
  • TBC
  • communions refix
  •   

  • Scores

    St Maurs:

    Erins Isle:
  • 19:00
  • Erins Isle B
  •  
  • St Maurs B
  • TBC
  • conceded by erins isle b
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle B:

    St Maurs B:
  • 16:00
  • St Finians (S)
  •  
  • Erins Isle
  • Dave O Connor
  • conceded by st finians (s)
  •   

  • Scores

    St Finians (S):

    Erins Isle:
  • 16:00
  • Naomh Olaf
  • 5-5 12-21
  • Erins Isle
  • John Doherty
  •   

  • Scores

    Naomh Olaf:

    Erins Isle:
  • 19:30
  • O Tooles
  • 4-3 10-24
  • Erins Isle
  • Orla Simpson
  • play or concede
  •   

  • Scores

    O Tooles:

    Erins Isle:
  • 16:00
  • Erins Isle
  • 4-9 2-8
  • St Vincents
  • Michelle Keating
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    St Vincents:
  • 19:00
  • Erins Isle B
  • 3-8 4-6
  • Ballyboden St Endas C
  • Padraig Furlong
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle B:

    Ballyboden St Endas C:
  • 19:30
  • Ballinteer St Johns A
  • 7-11 4-3
  • Erins Isle
  • Pat Murphy
  • tbd
  •   

  • Scores

    Ballinteer St Johns A:

    Erins Isle:
  • 19:30
  • Erins Isle
  • 6-8 3-12
  • St Maurs
  • Michelle Keating
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    St Maurs:
  • 19:00
  • Naomh Barrog
  • 3-1 5-11
  • Erins Isle
  • Michelle Keating
  •   

  • Scores

    Naomh Barrog:

    Erins Isle:
  • 19:30
  • Erins Isle
  •  
  • Thomas Davis
  • Michelle Keating
  • conceded by thomas davis
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    Thomas Davis:
  • 16:00
  • Skerries Harps B
  • 2-3 7-11
  • Erins Isle B
  • Peter Rooney
  •   

  • Scores

    Skerries Harps B:

    Erins Isle B:
  • 19:30
  • Na Fianna B
  • 6-13 2-6
  • Erins Isle
  • Tom Tansey
  •   

  • Scores

    Na Fianna B:

    Erins Isle:
  • 19:30
  • Erins Isle
  •  
  • St Peregrines
  • Michelle Keating
  • conceded by st peregrines
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    St Peregrines:
  • 18:30
  • Erins Isle
  • 9-8 0-4
  • St Finians (S)
  • Jason Buckley
  • play or concede
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    St Finians (S):
  • 11:30
  • Thomas Davis
  • 2-4 6-5
  • Erins Isle
  • Laura Bourke
  • final d3
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis:

    Erins Isle:
  • 15:30
  • Erins Isle
  • 8-5 1-5
  • St Maurs
  • TBC
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    St Maurs:
  • 10:00
  • Erins Isle
  • 6-7 5-4
  • Castleknock A
  • Gavin Donegan
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    Castleknock A:
  • 11:20
  • Ballinteer St Johns A
  • 5-4 8-7
  • Erins Isle
  • Gavin Donegan
  •   

  • Scores

    Ballinteer St Johns A:

    Erins Isle:
  • 19:30
  • Beann Eadair
  • 3-11 2-4
  • Erins Isle
  • Tom Tansey
  •   

  • Scores

    Beann Eadair:

    Erins Isle:
  • 19:30
  • Fingallians B
  • 3-5 4-10
  • Erins Isle
  • George McAllister
  • play or concede
  •   

  • Scores

    Fingallians B:

    Erins Isle:
  • 19:30
  • St Maurs
  • 7-11 10-6
  • Erins Isle
  • Laura Bourke
  • play or concede
  •   

  • Scores

    St Maurs:

    Erins Isle:
  • 16:30
  • St Sylvesters
  • 13-14 6-7
  • Erins Isle
  • Finbarr Shanahan
  •   

  • Scores

    St Sylvesters:

    Erins Isle:
  • 13:30
  • Skerries Harps
  •  
  • Erins Isle
  • Finbarr Shanahan
  • conceded by skerries harps
  •   

  • Scores

    Skerries Harps:

    Erins Isle:
  • 16:00
  • Erins Isle
  • 4-9 3-3
  • Castleknock A
  • Philip Cullen
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    Castleknock A:
  • 19:30
  • Erins Isle
  •  
  • Whitehall Colmcille
  • Jason Buckley
  • conceded by erins isle. unable to fulfill fixture
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    Whitehall Colmcille:
  • 19:30
  • Erins Isle
  •  
  • Castleknock A
  • TBC
  • conceded by castleknock a
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    Castleknock A:
  • 19:30
  • Portobello
  • 3-13 1-3
  • Erins Isle
  • Senan Finucane
  •   

  • Scores

    Portobello:

    Erins Isle:
  • 19:30
  • Erins Isle
  •  
  • Ballinteer St Johns A
  • Laura Bourke
  • conceded by erins isle
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    Ballinteer St Johns A:
  • 19:30
  • Whitehall Colmcille
  • 3-18 8-6
  • Erins Isle
  • Finbarr Shanahan
  • refix 04/03
  •   

  • Scores

    Whitehall Colmcille:

    Erins Isle:
  • 13:30
  • Erins Isle
  • 11-9 0-7
  • Skerries Harps
  • Derek McKittrick
  • 03/03 rescheduled
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    Skerries Harps:
  • 19:30
  • Erins Isle
  • 1-7 5-7
  • Ballyboden St Endas B
  • Senan Finucane
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    Ballyboden St Endas B:
  • 19:15
  • Erins Isle
  • 8-19 3-1
  • Cuala A
  • Michelle Keating
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    Cuala A:
  • 16:30
  • Erins Isle
  • 7-11 3-2
  • Beann Eadair
  • Michelle Keating
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    Beann Eadair:
  • 18:45
  • Erins Isle B
  • 8-6 2-5
  • Fingal Ravens
  • Michelle Keating
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle B:

    Fingal Ravens:
  • 19:30
  • Fingallians B
  • 1-7 1-5
  • Erins Isle
  • Finbarr Shanahan
  •   

  • Scores

    Fingallians B:

    Erins Isle:
  • 13:00
  • Erins Isle
  • 1-8 2-5
  • Round Towers (L)
  • Simon Redmond
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    Round Towers (L):
  • 16:00
  • Castleknock B
  • 2-2 2-3
  • Erins Isle B
  • Michelle Keating
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock B:

    Erins Isle B:
  • 19:30
  • Castleknock A
  • 1-10 4-2
  • Erins Isle
  • Charlie O Reilly
  • intercounty clash 08/04
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock A:

    Erins Isle:
  • 19:15
  • Erins Isle
  • 3-10 1-22
  • Blessington
  • Peter Trimble
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    Blessington:
  • 18:45
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • 4-6 3-5
  • Erins Isle
  • Simon Redmond
  •   

  • Scores

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy:

    Erins Isle:
  • 16:30
  • Foxrock Cabinteely A
  • 3-6 4-9
  • Erins Isle
  • Philip Cullen
  •   

  • Scores

    Foxrock Cabinteely A:

    Erins Isle:
  • 19:00
  • Erins Isle
  • 3-4 3-7
  • Clontarf B
  • Peter Trimble
  • venue reversed to clontarf
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    Clontarf B:
  • 16:00
  • Thomas Davis
  • 1-4 10-12
  • Erins Isle
  • Seamus Farrelly
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis:

    Erins Isle:
  • 18:30
  • Erins Isle
  • 2-13 1-4
  • Parnells B
  • Andrew McAllister
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    Parnells B:
  • 16:30
  • Erins Isle
  • 3-4 11-8
  • St Sylvesters
  • Peter Trimble
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    St Sylvesters:
  • 13:00
  • Erins Isle
  • 12-12 7-7
  • O Tooles
  • Jason Buckley
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    O Tooles:
  • 15:00
  • St Peregrines
  •  
  • Erins Isle
  • Laura Bourke
  • conceded by st peregrines
  •   

  • Scores

    St Peregrines:

    Erins Isle:
  • 13:30
  • Erins Isle
  • 2-6 3-6
  • Ballinteer St Johns A
  • Peter Trimble
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    Ballinteer St Johns A:
  • 16:00
  • Beann Eadair
  • 2-5 6-11
  • Erins Isle
  • Gary Boyce
  •   

  • Scores

    Beann Eadair:

    Erins Isle:
  • 16:00
  • St Brigids B
  •  
  • Erins Isle B
  • TBC
  • conceded by st brigids b
  •   

  • Scores

    St Brigids B:

    Erins Isle B:
  • 13:30
  • St Peregrines
  • 3-12 8-15
  • Erins Isle
  • Kevin Doherty
  •   

  • Scores

    St Peregrines:

    Erins Isle:
  • 16:00
  • Ballinteer St Johns A
  • 1-5 7-8
  • Erins Isle
  • Eugene Murphy Jnr
  •   

  • Scores

    Ballinteer St Johns A:

    Erins Isle:
  • 16:30
  • Erins Isle
  • 5-10 3-4
  • Foxrock Cabinteely A
  • Peter Trimble
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    Foxrock Cabinteely A:
  • 15:00
  • Erins Isle
  • 1-7 9-6
  • St Sylvesters
  • Peter Trimble
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    St Sylvesters:
  • 16:00
  • Erins Isle
  • 3-8 1-6
  • St Sylvesters
  • Siobhan O Sullivan
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    St Sylvesters:
  • 16:00
  • St Peregrines
  • 4-10 0-2
  • Erins Isle B
  • Laura Bourke
  •   

  • Scores

    St Peregrines:

    Erins Isle B: