Under 18 Division 1 Shield Knockout Stages Fixtures & Results

  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 19:30
  • Foxrock Cabinteely
  •  
  • Thomas Davis
  • Paul Flanagan
  • venue tbc
  •   


  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 15:00
  • Foxrock Cabinteely A
  • 8-11 4-11
  • Thomas Davis
  • Finbarr Shanahan
  • leinster club semi clash on 20th
  •   

  • Scores

    Foxrock Cabinteely A:

    Thomas Davis:
  • 20:00
  • Clontarf
  • 2-9 1-14
  • Thomas Davis
  • Paul Flanagan
  •   

  • Scores

    Clontarf:

    Thomas Davis:
  • 20:30
  • Thomas Davis
  • 2-7 0-14
  • Kilmacud Crokes
  • David Murphy
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis:

    Kilmacud Crokes:
  • 14:30
  • Thomas Davis
  • 10-4 6-12
  • Whitehall Colmcille
  • George McAllister
  • final
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis:

    Whitehall Colmcille:
  • 16:00
  • St Patricks Donabate
  • 0-3 5-5
  • Thomas Davis
  • Maurice Mulcahy
  • final
  •   

  • Scores

    St Patricks Donabate:

    Thomas Davis:
  • 13:30
  • Round Towers (L)
  • 4-7 2-7
  • Thomas Davis
  • Maurice Mulcahy
  • final
  •   

  • Scores

    Round Towers (L):

    Thomas Davis:
  • 13:00
  • Thomas Davis
  • 6-14 4-3
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • Stephen Harbron
  • reg harbron
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis:

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy:
  • 19:30
  • Thomas Davis
  • 0-8 6-3
  • St Brigids
  • John Doherty
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis:

    St Brigids:
  • 13:00
  • Thomas Davis
  • 7-3 2-4
  • Ballinteer St Johns A
  • Senan Finucane
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis:

    Ballinteer St Johns A:
  • 13:30
  • Thomas Davis B
  • 3-0 4-3
  • Naomh Olaf B
  • Craig Curtis
  • shield quarter final
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis B:

    Naomh Olaf B:
  • 15:00
  • Na Fianna A
  • 2-13 3-8
  • Thomas Davis
  • Philip Fitzsimons
  • play or concede
  •   

  • Scores

    Na Fianna A:

    Thomas Davis:
  • 16:00
  • Thomas Davis
  •  
  • Foxrock Cabinteely B
  • Micharl O Flaherty
  • conceded by foxrock cabinteely b
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis:

    Foxrock Cabinteely B:
  • 13:00
  • Clontarf B
  • 3-3 4-7
  • Thomas Davis
  • Orla Simpson
  •   

  • Scores

    Clontarf B:

    Thomas Davis:
  • 13:00
  • Thomas Davis
  • 8-12 0-0
  • Lucan Sarsfields B
  • Anthony Clinton
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis:

    Lucan Sarsfields B:
  • 13:00
  • Thomas Davis
  • 4-5 3-8
  • Castleknock B
  • Suzanne Ford
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis:

    Castleknock B:
  • 19:30
  • St Brigids
  • 1-7 0-7
  • Thomas Davis
  • David Murphy
  • semi final
  •   

  • Scores

    St Brigids:

    Thomas Davis:
  • 13:30
  • Thomas Davis
  • 7-7 2-4
  • Na Fianna B
  • Suzanne Ford
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis:

    Na Fianna B:
  • 16:00
  • Thomas Davis
  • 4-8 9-12
  • St Judes
  • Micharl O Flaherty
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis:

    St Judes:
  • 19:00
  • Thomas Davis B
  • 2-7 2-9
  • Cuala B
  • John Doherty
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis B:

    Cuala B:
  • 18:45
  • Parnells
  • 5-4 2-8
  • Thomas Davis
  • Simon Redmond
  •   

  • Scores

    Parnells:

    Thomas Davis:
  • 13:30
  • St Patricks Donabate
  • 1-7 0-1
  • Thomas Davis
  • Peter Rooney
  •   

  • Scores

    St Patricks Donabate:

    Thomas Davis:
  • 16:00
  • Ballyboden St Endas B
  • 1-10 2-4
  • Thomas Davis
  • Pat Joyce
  •   

  • Scores

    Ballyboden St Endas B:

    Thomas Davis:
  • 19:00
  • Thomas Davis
  • 6-16 0-3
  • Skerries Harps
  • Harry O Crowley
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis:

    Skerries Harps:
  • 19:00
  • Na Fianna B
  • 14-9 2-4
  • Thomas Davis
  • Peter Trimble
  •   

  • Scores

    Na Fianna B:

    Thomas Davis:
  • 18:45
  • Thomas Davis B
  • 1-2 8-18
  • Naomh Olaf
  • Robbie Glennon
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis B:

    Naomh Olaf:
  • 19:00
  • Thomas Davis
  • 5-11 3-5
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill
  • Seamus Farrelly
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis:

    Scoil Ui Chonaill:
  • 19:00
  • Thomas Davis
  • 4-9 4-10
  • Ballyboden St Endas A
  • John Doherty
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis:

    Ballyboden St Endas A:
  • 13:30
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B
  • 4-5 4-7
  • Thomas Davis
  • Maurice Mulcahy
  •   

  • Scores

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B:

    Thomas Davis:
  • 19:15
  • Castleknock A
  • 1-7 4-6
  • Thomas Davis
  • Kevin Doherty
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock A:

    Thomas Davis:
  • 19:15
  • Thomas Davis
  • 3-9 8-11
  • O Dwyers
  • Seamus Farrelly
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis:

    O Dwyers:
  • 19:30
  • Thomas Davis B
  • 2-5 3-8
  • Ballymun Kickhams
  • Kevin Doherty
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis B:

    Ballymun Kickhams:
  • 19:30
  • St Sylvesters B
  • 5-13 2-6
  • Thomas Davis B
  • Paul McLoughlin
  •   

  • Scores

    St Sylvesters B:

    Thomas Davis B:
  • 19:30
  • Naomh Barrog B
  • 8-8 5-5
  • Thomas Davis B
  • Philip Cullen
  •   

  • Scores

    Naomh Barrog B:

    Thomas Davis B:
  • 19:30
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • 6-13 3-13
  • Thomas Davis
  • John Gallagher
  •   

  • Scores

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy:

    Thomas Davis:
  • 19:30
  • Thomas Davis B
  • 0-8 3-10
  • Fingal Ravens
  • Aaron Murphy
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis B:

    Fingal Ravens:
  • 19:30
  • Thomas Davis
  • 0-8 6-18
  • Foxrock Cabinteely
  • Paul Flanagan
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis:

    Foxrock Cabinteely:
  • 20:00
  • Thomas Davis
  • 3-14 1-7
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • John Doherty
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis:

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy:
  • 19:30
  • Thomas Davis
  •  
  • St Sylvesters
  • John Doherty
  • conceded by st sylvesters
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis:

    St Sylvesters:
  • 19:30
  • Crumlin
  • 3-7 1-6
  • Thomas Davis B
  • Eugene Murphy
  •   

  • Scores

    Crumlin:

    Thomas Davis B:
  • 19:30
  • Thomas Davis B
  • 1-9 1-15
  • Whitehall Colmcille
  • Harry O Crowley
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis B:

    Whitehall Colmcille:
  • 19:30
  • St Patricks Donabate
  • 0-11 1-7
  • Thomas Davis B
  • Tom Tansey
  •   

  • Scores

    St Patricks Donabate:

    Thomas Davis B:
  • 19:30
  • St Finians (S)
  • 1-1 8-14
  • Thomas Davis
  • Jason Buckley
  •   

  • Scores

    St Finians (S):

    Thomas Davis:
  • 12:00
  • Thomas Davis
  • 8-5 4-7
  • O Tooles
  • John Doherty
  • refix 23/05
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis:

    O Tooles:
  • 19:30
  • Na Fianna
  • 1-13 2-11
  • Thomas Davis
  • John Gallagher
  •   

  • Scores

    Na Fianna:

    Thomas Davis:
  • 20:15
  • Thomas Davis
  • 9-15 2-7
  • St Finians (S)
  • Eugene Murphy Jnr
  • refix 25/03
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis:

    St Finians (S):
  • 19:30
  • Thomas Davis B
  • 2-4 6-11
  • O Dwyers B
  • Senan Finucane
  • refix 11/03
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis B:

    O Dwyers B:
  • 19:30
  • St Brigids
  • 7-15 1-7
  • Thomas Davis
  • John Doherty
  •   

  • Scores

    St Brigids:

    Thomas Davis:
  • 19:30
  • Thomas Davis B
  • 1-7 5-6
  • Crumlin
  • Reg Harbron
  • refixed date
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis B:

    Crumlin:
  • 19:30
  • Erins Isle
  •  
  • Thomas Davis
  • Michelle Keating
  • conceded by thomas davis
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    Thomas Davis:
  • 16:00
  • Round Towers (C)
  • 3-0 1-7
  • Thomas Davis
  • Eugene Murphy Jnr
  •   

  • Scores

    Round Towers (C):

    Thomas Davis:
  • 19:30
  • Clontarf B
  •  
  • Thomas Davis B
  • Derek Greene
  • conceded by thomas davis b
  •   

  • Scores

    Clontarf B:

    Thomas Davis B:
  • 19:30
  • Parnells
  •  
  • Thomas Davis
  • Paul Flanagan
  •   

  • Scores

    Parnells:

    Thomas Davis:
  • 19:30
  • Thomas Davis B
  • 3-9 2-16
  • Round Towers (C)
  • Eugene Murphy
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis B:

    Round Towers (C):
  • 19:30
  • Thomas Davis
  • 7-7 3-5
  • Raheny A
  • Lee Moroney
  • 12/05 rescheduled
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis:

    Raheny A:
  • 19:30
  • Thomas Davis
  • 9-15 0-6
  • Naomh Mearnog/St Monicas
  • Craig Curtis
  • play or concede
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis:

    Naomh Mearnog/St Monicas:
  • 11:30
  • Thomas Davis
  • 2-4 6-5
  • Erins Isle
  • Laura Bourke
  • final d3
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis:

    Erins Isle:
  • 15:30
  • Thomas Davis
  • 6-3 1-2
  • Ballinteer St Johns A
  • TBC
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis:

    Ballinteer St Johns A:
  • 10:00
  • Thomas Davis
  • 3-2 1-3
  • Whitehall Colmcille
  • Suzanne Ford
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis:

    Whitehall Colmcille:
  • 11:10
  • St Maurs
  • 3-3 4-2
  • Thomas Davis
  • Seamus Farrelly
  •   

  • Scores

    St Maurs:

    Thomas Davis:
  • 12:20
  • St Finians (S)
  • 1-2 4-3
  • Thomas Davis
  • Seamus Farrelly
  •   

  • Scores

    St Finians (S):

    Thomas Davis:
  • 15:00
  • Thomas Davis B
  • 0-1 3-5
  • Clontarf B
  • Harry O Crowley
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis B:

    Clontarf B:
  • 16:00
  • Cuala B
  • 2-5 1-0
  • Thomas Davis B
  • TBC
  •   

  • Scores

    Cuala B:

    Thomas Davis B:
  • 17:00
  • Trinity Gaels
  • 1-3 1-3
  • Thomas Davis B
  • Eddie Leonard
  •   

  • Scores

    Trinity Gaels:

    Thomas Davis B:
  • 19:30
  • Thomas Davis
  • 0-10 1-19
  • Foxrock Cabinteely
  • Stephen McNulty
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis:

    Foxrock Cabinteely:
  • 19:30
  • Thomas Davis B
  • 3-8 0-9
  • Ranelagh Gaels
  • Lisa Brett
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis B:

    Ranelagh Gaels:
  • 15:00
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill
  • 1-2 6-14
  • Thomas Davis
  • Derek Greene
  • play or concede
  •   

  • Scores

    Scoil Ui Chonaill:

    Thomas Davis:
  • 16:00
  • Thomas Davis
  • 5-15 4-4
  • Clontarf B
  • Reg Harbron
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis:

    Clontarf B:
  • 19:30
  • St Sylvesters
  • 1-12 4-11
  • Thomas Davis
  • Paul Flanagan
  •   

  • Scores

    St Sylvesters:

    Thomas Davis:
  • 19:30
  • St Maurs
  • 5-9 5-7
  • Thomas Davis
  • Finbarr Shanahan
  •   

  • Scores

    St Maurs:

    Thomas Davis:
  • 19:30
  • Naomh Olaf B
  • 5-7 1-2
  • Thomas Davis B
  • Senan Finucane
  •   

  • Scores

    Naomh Olaf B:

    Thomas Davis B:
  • 19:30
  • St Brendans
  • 5-9 2-4
  • Thomas Davis B
  • Laurence Groome
  •   

  • Scores

    St Brendans:

    Thomas Davis B:
  • 19:30
  • St Maurs
  • 3-9 7-12
  • Thomas Davis
  • PJ Murray
  • refix 03/03
  •   

  • Scores

    St Maurs:

    Thomas Davis:
  • 19:30
  • Thomas Davis
  • 2-8 2-11
  • St Maurs
  • Jason Corcoran
  • refix 04/03
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis:

    St Maurs:
  • 13:30
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill
  • 8-5 4-14
  • Thomas Davis
  • Peter Trimble
  •   

  • Scores

    Scoil Ui Chonaill:

    Thomas Davis:
  • 19:30
  • St Sylvesters B
  • 1-2 10-7
  • Thomas Davis B
  • Anthony Brennan
  • refix 04/03
  •   

  • Scores

    St Sylvesters B:

    Thomas Davis B:
  • 19:30
  • Fingallians
  • 0-15 2-13
  • Thomas Davis
  • Paul Flanagan
  •   

  • Scores

    Fingallians:

    Thomas Davis:
  • 19:30
  • Thomas Davis B
  • 1-8 3-9
  • St Patricks Donabate
  • Suzanne Ford
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis B:

    St Patricks Donabate:
  • 19:30
  • Na Fianna
  • 1-10 1-11
  • Thomas Davis
  • Paul Flanagan
  •   

  • Scores

    Na Fianna:

    Thomas Davis:
  • 19:30
  • Ballyboughal
  • 5-23 1-3
  • Thomas Davis B
  • Derek McKittrick
  •   

  • Scores

    Ballyboughal:

    Thomas Davis B:
  • 15:30
  • Round Towers (C)
  •  
  • Thomas Davis
  • Anthony Clinton
  • conceded by thomas davis
  •   

  • Scores

    Round Towers (C):

    Thomas Davis:
  • 16:00
  • Na Fianna B
  • 1-7 3-11
  • Thomas Davis
  • Megan McCloskey
  •   

  • Scores

    Na Fianna B:

    Thomas Davis:
  • 19:00
  • Thomas Davis
  • 4-9 3-5
  • Whitehall Colmcille
  • Jonny Jackson
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis:

    Whitehall Colmcille:
  • 19:00
  • Thomas Davis B
  • 2-4 1-6
  • Ballyboden St Endas C
  • Derek Oman
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis B:

    Ballyboden St Endas C:
  • 19:15
  • Thomas Davis B
  • 6-4 3-21
  • Garristown
  • Craig Curtis
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis B:

    Garristown:
  • 18:45
  • Thomas Davis
  • 3-12 2-11
  • Castleknock A
  • Joe Dromgoole
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis:

    Castleknock A:
  • 20:00
  • Thomas Davis
  • 4-14 1-6
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • David Murphy
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis:

    Ballyboden St Endas:
  • 19:00
  • Whitehall Colmcille
  • 2-6 1-3
  • Thomas Davis B
  • Philip Cullen
  •   

  • Scores

    Whitehall Colmcille:

    Thomas Davis B:
  • 18:30
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  • 3-6 7-22
  • Thomas Davis
  • Seamus Farrelly
  •   

  • Scores

    Lucan Sarsfields:

    Thomas Davis:
  • 16:00
  • Thomas Davis
  • 1-4 10-12
  • Erins Isle
  • Seamus Farrelly
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis:

    Erins Isle:
  • 16:00
  • Thomas Davis
  • 4-11 6-1
  • Fingallians B
  • Derek Oman
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis:

    Fingallians B:
  • 13:45
  • Naomh Fionnbarra
  • 3-2 2-6
  • Thomas Davis B
  • Antoin Keating
  •   

  • Scores

    Naomh Fionnbarra:

    Thomas Davis B:
  • 20:00
  • Fingallians
  • 1-14 2-9
  • Thomas Davis
  • Conor Dourneen
  • moved to kiltipper road
  •   

  • Scores

    Fingallians:

    Thomas Davis:
  • 18:30
  • Naomh Olaf
  • 3-17 4-3
  • Thomas Davis B
  • Eddie Leonard
  •   

  • Scores

    Naomh Olaf:

    Thomas Davis B:
  • 13:00
  • Ballinteer St Johns B
  • 5-5 3-5
  • Thomas Davis B
  • Harry O Crowley
  •   

  • Scores

    Ballinteer St Johns B:

    Thomas Davis B:
  • 13:30
  • Thomas Davis
  • 3-5 2-5
  • St Patricks Donabate
  • Reg Harbron
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis:

    St Patricks Donabate:
  • 16:00
  • Templeogue Synge Street B
  • 2-2 2-8
  • Thomas Davis
  • Simon Murphy
  •   

  • Scores

    Templeogue Synge Street B:

    Thomas Davis:
  • 13:00
  • O Tooles
  • 2-1 10-25
  • Thomas Davis
  • Andrew McAllister
  •   

  • Scores

    O Tooles:

    Thomas Davis:
  • 14:30
  • Thomas Davis B
  • 10-6 2-2
  • Shankill
  • Derek Oman
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis B:

    Shankill:
  • 15:00
  • Skerries Harps
  • 0-7 1-9
  • Thomas Davis
  • PJ Murray
  •   

  • Scores

    Skerries Harps:

    Thomas Davis:
  • 16:00
  • Thomas Davis
  • 2-17 2-1
  • Naomh Olaf B
  • Gerry McGough
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis:

    Naomh Olaf B:
  • 13:00
  • Whitehall Colmcille
  • 3-5 4-7
  • Thomas Davis
  • Michelle Keating
  •   

  • Scores

    Whitehall Colmcille:

    Thomas Davis:
  • 13:00
  • Thomas Davis B
  • 9-12 0-2
  • Na Fianna C
  • Harry O Crowley
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis B:

    Na Fianna C:
  • 16:00
  • Thomas Davis
  • 4-6 4-1
  • Kilmacud Crokes B
  • Ciaran Pollock
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis:

    Kilmacud Crokes B: