Under 16 Division 1 Championship Knockout Stages Fixtures & Results

  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment


  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 13:45
  • Thomas Davis
  • 3-7 6-7
  • Ballyboden St Endas A
  • Paul Flanagan
  • final
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis:

    Ballyboden St Endas A:
  • 15:30
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill
  • 3-5 2-5
  • Thomas Davis
  • Craig Curtis
  • final
  •   

  • Scores

    Scoil Ui Chonaill:

    Thomas Davis:
  • 17:00
  • Kilmacud Crokes
  • 3-18 3-6
  • Thomas Davis
  • John Doherty
  •   

  • Scores

    Kilmacud Crokes:

    Thomas Davis:
  • 16:00
  • Cuala A
  • 0-8 0-9
  • Thomas Davis
  • Stephen Harbron
  •   

  • Scores

    Cuala A:

    Thomas Davis:
  • 13:00
  • St Finians (S)
  • 6-13 8-9
  • Thomas Davis
  • Derek McKittrick
  •   

  • Scores

    St Finians (S):

    Thomas Davis:
  • 16:30
  • Na Fianna A
  • 3-10 2-11
  • Thomas Davis
  • Michelle Keating
  •   

  • Scores

    Na Fianna A:

    Thomas Davis:
  • 16:00
  • Foxrock Cabinteely B
  • 5-17 2-4
  • Thomas Davis B
  • David Murphy
  •   

  • Scores

    Foxrock Cabinteely B:

    Thomas Davis B:
  • 13:00
  • Thomas Davis
  • 0-4 5-9
  • Ballinteer St Johns A
  • Craig Curtis
  • lee moroney
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis:

    Ballinteer St Johns A:
  • 20:00
  • Naomh Olaf
  • 1-8 3-6
  • Thomas Davis B
  • Chris O Grady
  • final
  •   

  • Scores

    Naomh Olaf:

    Thomas Davis B:
  • 12:00
  • Thomas Davis
  • 3-8 4-10
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill
  • Seamus Farrelly
  • 17/9 rescheduled
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis:

    Scoil Ui Chonaill:
  • 20:00
  • Parnells
  • 2-6 2-22
  • Thomas Davis
  • Robbie Glennon
  • dbl header with league
  •   

  • Scores

    Parnells:

    Thomas Davis:
  • 20:00
  • Thomas Davis
  • 2-22 2-6
  • Parnells
  • Robbie Glennon
  • dbl header with league
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis:

    Parnells:
  • 19:00
  • Thomas Davis
  • 4-7 1-5
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B
  • Reg Harbron
  • 25/8 provisionall reschedule
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis:

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B:
  • 15:30
  • Thomas Davis
  • 2-8 2-11
  • St Maurs
  • Chris O Grady
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis:

    St Maurs:
  • 17:00
  • Thomas Davis B
  • 0-1 9-10
  • St Sylvesters
  • David Murphy
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis B:

    St Sylvesters:
  • 19:30
  • Thomas Davis
  • 9-6 2-9
  • Parnells
  • Eugene Murphy Jnr
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis:

    Parnells:
  • 18:30
  • Erins Isle
  • 2-2 0-14
  • Thomas Davis B
  • Charlie O Reilly
  •   

  • Scores

    Erins Isle:

    Thomas Davis B:
  • 20:00
  • Thomas Davis
  • 5-11 5-7
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • Joe Murray
  • moved to abbotstown
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis:

    Ballyboden St Endas:
  • 10:00
  • Fingallians
  • 3-6 2-12
  • Thomas Davis
  • Laura Bourke
  •   

  • Scores

    Fingallians:

    Thomas Davis:
  • 16:00
  • Thomas Davis
  • 1-10 0-7
  • O Tooles
  • Stephen Harbron
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis:

    O Tooles:
  • 16:00
  • Trinity Gaels
  •  
  • Thomas Davis B
  • Simon Redmond
  • conceded by thomas davis b
  •   

  • Scores

    Trinity Gaels:

    Thomas Davis B:
  • 13:00
  • Naomh Barrog
  • 8-9 5-6
  • Thomas Davis
  • TBC
  • niamh mckittrick=abby obrien
  •   

  • Scores

    Naomh Barrog:

    Thomas Davis:
  • 18:30
  • Lucan Sarsfields B
  • 0-2 6-8
  • Thomas Davis
  • David Murphy
  •   

  • Scores

    Lucan Sarsfields B:

    Thomas Davis:
  • 20:30
  • Thomas Davis B
  • 1-6 1-22
  • Garristown
  • Orla simpson
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis B:

    Garristown:
  • 16:00
  • Thomas Davis
  • 2-4 1-9
  • Ballyboden St Endas A
  • Eugene Murphy Jnr
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis:

    Ballyboden St Endas A:
  • 16:30
  • Ballyboden St Endas B
  • 2-0 8-16
  • Thomas Davis
  • Eilis Murphy
  •   

  • Scores

    Ballyboden St Endas B:

    Thomas Davis:
  • 16:30
  • Thomas Davis B
  • 2-1 10-16
  • Robert Emmets
  • John Doherty
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis B:

    Robert Emmets:
  • 18:45
  • St Monicas
  • 2-5 4-9
  • Thomas Davis
  • Laurence Groome
  •   

  • Scores

    St Monicas:

    Thomas Davis:
  • 19:15
  • Na Fianna C
  • 1-2 4-10
  • Thomas Davis B
  • Laurence Groome
  •   

  • Scores

    Na Fianna C:

    Thomas Davis B:
  • 19:30
  • Garristown
  • 4-17 3-9
  • Thomas Davis B
  • Finbarr Shanahan
  •   

  • Scores

    Garristown:

    Thomas Davis B:
  • 19:30
  • Thomas Davis B
  • 6-17 1-3
  • Stars of Erin
  • Craig Curtis
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis B:

    Stars of Erin:
  • 19:30
  • Thomas Davis
  • 0-10 0-7
  • St Brigids
  • Philip Fitzsimons
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis:

    St Brigids:
  • 20:15
  • Foxrock Cabinteely
  • 2-12 0-2
  • Thomas Davis
  • Paul Flanagan
  •   

  • Scores

    Foxrock Cabinteely:

    Thomas Davis:
  • 19:30
  • Thomas Davis
  • 2-12 1-18
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • John Doherty
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis:

    Ballyboden St Endas:
  • 19:30
  • St Annes
  • 0-8 4-10
  • Thomas Davis B
  • Suznne Ford
  •   

  • Scores

    St Annes:

    Thomas Davis B:
  • 19:30
  • Thomas Davis B
  • 6-11 1-6
  • St Finians (S)
  • Eddie Leonard
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis B:

    St Finians (S):
  • 19:30
  • Fingallians
  • 5-12 4-8
  • Thomas Davis
  • Antoin Keating
  •   

  • Scores

    Fingallians:

    Thomas Davis:
  • 16:00
  • Raheny A
  •  
  • Thomas Davis
  • Padraig Furlong
  • conceded by thomas davis
  •   

  • Scores

    Raheny A:

    Thomas Davis:
  • 19:30
  • Foxrock Cabinteely
  • 3-17 0-3
  • Thomas Davis
  • Paul Flanagan
  •   

  • Scores

    Foxrock Cabinteely:

    Thomas Davis:
  • 19:30
  • Cuala A
  • 4-9 1-4
  • Thomas Davis
  • Rebecca Moody
  • refix 10/06: play or concede
  •   

  • Scores

    Cuala A:

    Thomas Davis:
  • 19:30
  • Thomas Davis
  • 1-13 2-6
  • Na Fianna
  • Joe Murray
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis:

    Na Fianna:
  • 19:00
  • St Judes
  • 3-6 3-6
  • Thomas Davis B
  • Laura Bourke
  • refix 27/05: play or concede
  •   

  • Scores

    St Judes:

    Thomas Davis B:
  • 16:00
  • Thomas Davis
  • 1-9 0-14
  • Castleknock A
  • Harry Crowley
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis:

    Castleknock A:
  • 19:30
  • St Patricks Donabate
  • 3-6 4-1
  • Thomas Davis
  • Derek McKittrick
  • 7/4 rescheduled
  •   

  • Scores

    St Patricks Donabate:

    Thomas Davis:
  • 19:30
  • Ranelagh Gaels
  • 2-14 2-7
  • Thomas Davis B
  • Tommy Clinton
  •   

  • Scores

    Ranelagh Gaels:

    Thomas Davis B:
  • 13:00
  • Parnells
  • 0-10 9-17
  • Thomas Davis
  • Paul Flanagan
  •   

  • Scores

    Parnells:

    Thomas Davis:
  • 19:30
  • Whitehall Colmcille
  • 3-14 4-5
  • Thomas Davis B
  • Gary Boyce
  •   

  • Scores

    Whitehall Colmcille:

    Thomas Davis B:
  • 16:00
  • Thomas Davis
  • 1-9 1-3
  • Na Fianna A
  • Stephen Harbron
  • refix 13/05
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis:

    Na Fianna A:
  • 19:30
  • Thomas Davis B
  • 2-5 4-8
  • St Patricks Donabate
  • Reg Harbron
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis B:

    St Patricks Donabate:
  • 19:30
  • Thomas Davis
  • 1-8 0-17
  • Ballyboden St Endas
  • John Doherty
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis:

    Ballyboden St Endas:
  • 19:30
  • Beann Eadair
  •  
  • Thomas Davis
  • TBC
  • conceded by thomas davis
  •   

  • Scores

    Beann Eadair:

    Thomas Davis:
  • 16:00
  • Thomas Davis
  • 2-5 1-9
  • Foxrock Cabinteely A
  • Paul Flanagan
  • intercounty clash 09/04
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis:

    Foxrock Cabinteely A:
  • 12:00
  • Thomas Davis
  • 2-4 3-8
  • Na Fianna B
  • Reg Harbron
  • 5/5 rescheduled
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis:

    Na Fianna B:
  • 19:30
  • Naomh Olaf
  • 1-7 2-2
  • Thomas Davis B
  • Eugene Murphy Jnr
  •   

  • Scores

    Naomh Olaf:

    Thomas Davis B:
  • 19:30
  • St Brigids
  • 3-12 2-11
  • Thomas Davis
  • Angela Gallagher
  •   

  • Scores

    St Brigids:

    Thomas Davis:
  • 16:00
  • Thomas Davis
  • 6-10 1-1
  • Skerries Harps
  • Aaron Byrne (Pending)
  • intercounty clash 26/03
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis:

    Skerries Harps:
  • 19:30
  • Na Fianna
  • 3-13 3-6
  • Thomas Davis
  • John Gallagher (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Na Fianna:

    Thomas Davis:
  • 19:30
  • Thomas Davis B
  • 1-10 0-9
  • Crumlin
  • Tommy Clinton (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis B:

    Crumlin:
  • 14:30
  • Man O War
  • 4-4 1-3
  • Thomas Davis
  • Gerry McNally (Pending)
  • 28/4 rescheduled
  •   

  • Scores

    Man O War:

    Thomas Davis:
  • 18:00
  • Thomas Davis
  • 2-9 6-11
  • Fingallians
  • David Murphy (Pending)
  • refix 08/04
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis:

    Fingallians:
  • 16:00
  • Kilmacud Crokes A
  • 3-5 10-15
  • Thomas Davis
  • Paul Flanagan (Pending)
  • intercounty clash 12/03
  •   

  • Scores

    Kilmacud Crokes A:

    Thomas Davis:
  • 16:00
  • Thomas Davis B
  • 4-3 8-12
  • Whitehall Colmcille
  • Ciaran Pollock (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis B:

    Whitehall Colmcille:
  • 19:30
  • Thomas Davis
  • 2-13 5-6
  • St Brigids
  • Joe Murray (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis:

    St Brigids:
  • 19:30
  • Thomas Davis B
  • 4-4 3-9
  • Naomh Olaf
  • Dermot McCabe (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis B:

    Naomh Olaf:
  • 19:15
  • Kilmacud Crokes
  • 4-14 2-11
  • Thomas Davis
  • Robbie Glennon (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Kilmacud Crokes:

    Thomas Davis:
  • 19:15
  • Crumlin
  • 2-4 1-11
  • Thomas Davis B
  • Craig Curtis (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Crumlin:

    Thomas Davis B:
  • 19:00
  • Thomas Davis
  • 3-8 1-16
  • Fingallians
  • John Doherty (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis:

    Fingallians:
  • 19:00
  • Thomas Davis B
  • 1-6 3-7
  • Erins Isle
  • Tommy Clinton (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis B:

    Erins Isle:
  • 16:00
  • Ballyboden St Endas B
  • 2-10 4-9
  • Thomas Davis B
  • Niamh Egan (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Ballyboden St Endas B:

    Thomas Davis B:
  • 18:45
  • Clontarf
  • 0-14 4-9
  • Thomas Davis
  • TBC (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Clontarf:

    Thomas Davis:
  • 16:00
  • Cuala A
  • 0-8 3-11
  • Thomas Davis
  • Tom Casserly (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Cuala A:

    Thomas Davis:
  • 13:15
  • Thomas Davis
  • 3-2 0-2
  • Naomh Barrog
  • Reg Harbron (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis:

    Naomh Barrog:
  • 12:20
  • O Tooles
  • 1-2 1-4
  • Thomas Davis
  • Aaron Byrne (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    O Tooles:

    Thomas Davis:
  • 11:25
  • Thomas Davis
  • 0-2 2-3
  • St Annes
  • Craig Curtis (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis:

    St Annes:
  • 10:30
  • St Brigids B
  • 0-2 2-3
  • Thomas Davis
  • Reg Harbron (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    St Brigids B:

    Thomas Davis:
  • 20:15
  • Thomas Davis
  • 0-5 2-8
  • Foxrock Cabinteely
  • Robbie Glennon (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis:

    Foxrock Cabinteely:
  • 18:30
  • Thomas Davis B
  •  
  • Ranelagh Gaels
  • Reg Harbron (Pending)
  • conceded by ranelagh gaels
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis B:

    Ranelagh Gaels:
  • 13:00
  • Thomas Davis
  • 3-5 6-5
  • Erins Isle
  • Reg Harbron (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis:

    Erins Isle:
  • 16:00
  • Thomas Davis
  • 2-7 7-4
  • St Vincents
  • Gerry McGough (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis:

    St Vincents:
  • 15:00
  • Thomas Davis B
  • 5-6 2-6
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • Harry Crowley (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis B:

    Templeogue Synge Street:
  • 13:00
  • Round Towers (C)
  • 11-5 2-2
  • Thomas Davis
  • Senan Finucane (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Round Towers (C):

    Thomas Davis:
  • 16:00
  • Erin Go Bragh
  • 4-3 1-3
  • Thomas Davis B
  • Maurice Mulcahy (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Erin Go Bragh:

    Thomas Davis B:
  • 16:00
  • Thomas Davis
  • 5-11 4-5
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  • John Gallagher (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis:

    Lucan Sarsfields:
  • 13:00
  • Thomas Davis
  • 0-3 4-3
  • Naomh Mearnog
  • 7954 (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis:

    Naomh Mearnog:
  • 16:00
  • Ballyboden St Endas A
  • 2-9 3-7
  • Thomas Davis
  • John Doherty (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Ballyboden St Endas A:

    Thomas Davis:
  • 13:00
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • 1-3 5-4
  • Thomas Davis
  • Craig Curtis (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Templeogue Synge Street:

    Thomas Davis:
  • 16:00
  • St Oliver Plunketts
  • 4-11 2-6
  • Thomas Davis
  • 21234 (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    St Oliver Plunketts:

    Thomas Davis:
  • 16:00
  • Thomas Davis B
  • 0-2 13-8
  • Erins Isle
  • Jason Corcoran (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis B:

    Erins Isle: