Adult Division 2 Cup Knockout Stages Fixtures & Results

  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment


  • Time
  • Team1
  • Scores
  • Team2
  • Referee
  • Comment
  • 20:00
  • St Maurs
  • 0-14 3-8
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • Simon Redmond
  •   

  • Scores

    St Maurs:

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy:
  • 20:00
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • 6-12 4-12
  • Clann Mhuire
  • Gavin Donegan
  •   

  • Scores

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy:

    Clann Mhuire:
  • 15:00
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • 2-9 5-10
  • St Brigids A
  • Simon Redmond
  • league play off
  •   

  • Scores

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy:

    St Brigids A:
  • 20:00
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  •  
  • Castleknock
  • Andrew McAllister
  • conceded by castleknock
  •   

  • Scores

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy:

    Castleknock:
  • 13:45
  • Naomh Barrog
  • 0-3 3-8
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B
  • Simon Redmond
  • final
  •   

  • Scores

    Naomh Barrog:

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B:
  • 20:00
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • 6-13 6-13
  • Clann Mhuire
  • Liam Aherne Clarke
  • semi final
  •   

  • Scores

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy:

    Clann Mhuire:
  • 20:00
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • 6-13 6-13
  • Clann Mhuire
  • Liam Aherne Clarke
  • dbl header lge and cup
  •   

  • Scores

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy:

    Clann Mhuire:
  • 19:00
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B
  • 11-7 0-8
  • Croi Ro Naofa
  • Derek Oman
  • 8/10 reschedule (tbc)
  •   

  • Scores

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B:

    Croi Ro Naofa:
  • 16:00
  • St Peregrines
  • 7-14 5-12
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • Peter Trimble
  •   

  • Scores

    St Peregrines:

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy:
  • 10:00
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • 3-5 4-7
  • Kilmacud Crokes A
  • Craig Curtis
  •   

  • Scores

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy:

    Kilmacud Crokes A:
  • 15:00
  • Cuala A
  • 3-8 1-5
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • John Doherty
  •   

  • Scores

    Cuala A:

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy:
  • 18:00
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • 3-6 6-6
  • St Brigids A
  • Harry Crowley
  • play or concede
  •   

  • Scores

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy:

    St Brigids A:
  • 13:00
  • Beann Eadair
  • 2-5 17-13
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • Shona Close
  • ciara cronin
  •   

  • Scores

    Beann Eadair:

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy:
  • 20:00
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B
  • 2-12 2-8
  • Lucan Sarsfields B
  • Michelle Keating
  •   

  • Scores

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B:

    Lucan Sarsfields B:
  • 19:00
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • 3-11 3-7
  • Castleknock A
  • Simon Redmond
  • 15/9 rescheduled
  •   

  • Scores

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy:

    Castleknock A:
  • 19:00
  • Thomas Davis
  • 4-7 1-5
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B
  • Reg Harbron
  • 25/8 provisionall reschedule
  •   

  • Scores

    Thomas Davis:

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B:
  • 20:00
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  • 2-10 4-3
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • Seamus Farrelly
  • r3, mutually agreed, change of venue
  •   

  • Scores

    Lucan Sarsfields:

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy:
  • 19:30
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • 3-18 2-14
  • Ballinteer St Johns A
  • Laura Bourke
  •   

  • Scores

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy:

    Ballinteer St Johns A:
  • 18:30
  • St Finians (N)
  •  
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B
  • Chris O Grady
  • conceded by clanna gael/fontenoy b
  •   

  • Scores

    St Finians (N):

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B:
  • 18:30
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • 3-11 2-10
  • Castleknock A
  • Dermot McCabe
  •   

  • Scores

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy:

    Castleknock A:
  • 10:00
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • 2-9 4-8
  • Erins Isle
  • Derek Greene
  •   

  • Scores

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy:

    Erins Isle:
  • 13:00
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • 1-12 0-4
  • Ballyboden St Endas A
  • Aisling Whitely
  • fearghall whitely
  •   

  • Scores

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy:

    Ballyboden St Endas A:
  • 18:30
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • 2-4 2-12
  • Foxrock Cabinteely A
  • John Gallagher
  •   

  • Scores

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy:

    Foxrock Cabinteely A:
  • 19:00
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B
  • 10-8 11-3
  • St Monicas
  • Lorraine O'Sullivan
  •   

  • Scores

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B:

    St Monicas:
  • 18:45
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill
  • 5-16 6-7
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B
  • Derek Greene
  • 1/9 rescheduled
  •   

  • Scores

    Scoil Ui Chonaill:

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B:
  • 18:45
  • St Maurs
  • 4-9 3-7
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • Finbarr Shanahan
  •   

  • Scores

    St Maurs:

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy:
  • 16:00
  • Ballyboden St Endas B
  • 4-8 5-7
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • Eugene Murphy
  •   

  • Scores

    Ballyboden St Endas B:

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy:
  • 18:45
  • Na Fianna A
  • 6-14 2-10
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • Angela Gallagher
  •   

  • Scores

    Na Fianna A:

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy:
  • 19:00
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • 4-14 2-5
  • Man O War
  • Laura Bourke
  •   

  • Scores

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy:

    Man O War:
  • 19:15
  • St Brendans
  •  
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B
  • Eugene Murphy Jnr
  • conceded by clanna gael/fontenoy b
  •   

  • Scores

    St Brendans:

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B:
  • 18:45
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B
  • 11-5 3-5
  • Lucan Sarsfields B
  • Orla simpson
  •   

  • Scores

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B:

    Lucan Sarsfields B:
  • 13:00
  • St Brigids A
  • 2-5 7-9
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • Laura Bourke
  •   

  • Scores

    St Brigids A:

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy:
  • 19:30
  • Naomh Mearnog
  • 4-12 1-14
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B
  • Andrew McAllister
  •   

  • Scores

    Naomh Mearnog:

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B:
  • 19:30
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B
  •  
  • St Patricks Donabate
  • Pat Murphy
  • conceded by st patricks donabate
  •   

  • Scores

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B:

    St Patricks Donabate:
  • 19:30
  • St Finians (S)
  • 3-6 3-6
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B
  • Liam Aherne Clarke
  •   

  • Scores

    St Finians (S):

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B:
  • 19:30
  • Na Fianna
  • 2-8 2-8
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • Derek McKittrick
  •   

  • Scores

    Na Fianna:

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy:
  • 19:30
  • Na Gaeil Oga
  • 1-2 5-15
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B
  • Senan Finucane
  •   

  • Scores

    Na Gaeil Oga:

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B:
  • 19:30
  • St Sylvesters
  •  
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • Paul Flanagan
  • conceded by st sylvesters
  •   

  • Scores

    St Sylvesters:

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy:
  • 19:30
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B
  • 5-6 4-12
  • Ballyboden St Endas C
  • Philip Cullen
  •   

  • Scores

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B:

    Ballyboden St Endas C:
  • 19:30
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • 4-6 4-10
  • St Maurs
  • John Gallagher
  •   

  • Scores

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy:

    St Maurs:
  • 19:30
  • St James Gaels
  •  
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B
  • Harry Crowley
  • conceded by clanna gael/fontenoy b
  •   

  • Scores

    St James Gaels:

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B:
  • 19:30
  • Clann Mhuire
  • 2-11 5-17
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • Derek McKittrick
  •   

  • Scores

    Clann Mhuire:

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy:
  • 19:30
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B
  • 4-9 4-15
  • Garristown
  • George McAllister
  •   

  • Scores

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B:

    Garristown:
  • 19:30
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • 1-3 7-21
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • Jason Corcoran
  •   

  • Scores

    Templeogue Synge Street:

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy:
  • 19:30
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B
  • 3-10 8-11
  • St Monicas
  • Jason Buckley
  •   

  • Scores

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B:

    St Monicas:
  • 19:30
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • 1-10 4-14
  • Fingallians
  • Andrew McAllister
  •   

  • Scores

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy:

    Fingallians:
  • 19:30
  • Garristown
  • 7-18 3-9
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B
  • Liam Aherne Clarke
  •   

  • Scores

    Garristown:

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B:
  • 19:30
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • 4-6 6-15
  • St Sylvesters
  • Reg Harbron
  •   

  • Scores

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy:

    St Sylvesters:
  • 13:00
  • Ballyboden St Endas A
  • 4-15 2-5
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • Pat Murphy (Pending)
  • 5/3 rescheduled
  •   

  • Scores

    Ballyboden St Endas A:

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy:
  • 19:30
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B
  • 2-11 8-8
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill
  • Harry Crowley
  • laurence green
  •   

  • Scores

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B:

    Scoil Ui Chonaill:
  • 19:30
  • Na Gaeil Oga
  • 2-3 3-13
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B
  • Laurence Groome
  •   

  • Scores

    Na Gaeil Oga:

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B:
  • 19:30
  • Kilmacud Crokes
  • 3-23 3-4
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • Keith Tighe
  •   

  • Scores

    Kilmacud Crokes:

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy:
  • 16:00
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • 4-13 4-8
  • Ballyboughal
  • Gerry McGough
  •   

  • Scores

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy:

    Ballyboughal:
  • 19:30
  • Skerries Harps B
  • 1-0 10-8
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B
  • Philip Cullen
  •   

  • Scores

    Skerries Harps B:

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B:
  • 19:30
  • Lucan Sarsfields B
  • 0-6 2-17
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B
  • Charlie O Reilly
  •   

  • Scores

    Lucan Sarsfields B:

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B:
  • 19:30
  • St Maurs
  • 0-11 1-8
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • Liam Aherne Clarke
  •   

  • Scores

    St Maurs:

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy:
  • 19:45
  • Clontarf A
  • 3-10 3-7
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • Simon Redmond
  • 5/5 recheduled
  •   

  • Scores

    Clontarf A:

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy:
  • 16:00
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • 10-14 4-1
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • Laura Bourke (Pending)
  • intercounty clash 26/03
  •   

  • Scores

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy:

    Templeogue Synge Street:
  • 19:30
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B
  • 7-8 1-1
  • Naomh Barrog
  • Anthony Kelly (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B:

    Naomh Barrog:
  • 19:30
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B
  • 5-14 0-6
  • Robert Emmets
  • Anthony Kelly (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B:

    Robert Emmets:
  • 16:00
  • St Brigids A
  • 5-9 4-8
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • Peter Trimble (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    St Brigids A:

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy:
  • 15:00
  • Castleknock A
  •  
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • Peter Trimble (Pending)
  • conceded by clanna gael/fontenoy
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock A:

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy:
  • 19:30
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • 1-5 0-7
  • Foxrock Cabinteely A
  • Paul Flanagan (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy:

    Foxrock Cabinteely A:
  • 19:30
  • St Vincents
  • 4-7 2-8
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B
  • Gavin Donegan (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    St Vincents:

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B:
  • 19:30
  • Castleknock
  • 2-4 4-9
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • Finbarr Shanahan (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Castleknock:

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy:
  • 19:00
  • Na Fianna A
  • 4-7 2-9
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • Gavin Donegan (Pending)
  • 7/4 & venue-changed & agreed
  •   

  • Scores

    Na Fianna A:

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy:
  • 19:30
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  •  
  • Scoil Ui Chonaill
  • TBC (Pending)
  • conceded by clanna gael/fontenoy
  •   

  • Scores

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy:

    Scoil Ui Chonaill:
  • 16:00
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • 8-11 1-6
  • Clontarf B
  • Gerry McGough (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy:

    Clontarf B:
  • 19:15
  • Robert Emmets
  • 2-6 4-6
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B
  • Aaron Byrne (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Robert Emmets:

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B:
  • 19:00
  • Man O War
  • 0-5 5-13
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • Angela Gallagher (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Man O War:

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy:
  • 19:00
  • Whitehall Colmcille
  • 2-6 4-7
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • Ronald Malone (Pending)
  • intercounty clash 12/03
  •   

  • Scores

    Whitehall Colmcille:

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy:
  • 18:45
  • Fingallians
  •  
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • TBC (Pending)
  • conceded by clanna gael/fontenoy
  •   

  • Scores

    Fingallians:

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy:
  • 19:00
  • St Annes
  • 6-7 3-4
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B
  • Pat Murphy (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    St Annes:

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B:
  • 18:45
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • 3-13 5-12
  • St Sylvesters
  • Robbie Glennon (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy:

    St Sylvesters:
  • 20:00
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B
  • 0-13 6-3
  • St Brendans
  • Andrew McAllister (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B:

    St Brendans:
  • 18:30
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  •  
  • St Maurs
  • TBC (Pending)
  • conceded by clanna gael/fontenoy
  •   

  • Scores

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy:

    St Maurs:
  • 16:00
  • Naomh Olaf
  • 2-2 9-11
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • Eddie Leonard (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Naomh Olaf:

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy:
  • 12:45
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • 3-2 3-8
  • Ballyboden St Endas A
  • Paul Flanagan (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy:

    Ballyboden St Endas A:
  • 11:40
  • Na Fianna A
  • 5-7 2-11
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • Paul Flanagan (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Na Fianna A:

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy:
  • 15:00
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B
  • 3-4 4-2
  • Erin Go Bragh
  • TBC (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B:

    Erin Go Bragh:
  • 12:30
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B
  • 5-5 1-2
  • St Marks
  • Harry Crowley (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B:

    St Marks:
  • 11:30
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B
  • 5-2 0-2
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • Tom Tansey (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B:

    Templeogue Synge Street:
  • 10:30
  • Craobh Chiaran
  • 0-6 5-8
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B
  • Tom Tansey (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Craobh Chiaran:

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B:
  • 18:30
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • 3-14 0-10
  • Templeogue Synge Street
  • Andrew McAllister (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy:

    Templeogue Synge Street:
  • 20:00
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  •  
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • conceded by clanna gael/fontenoy
  •   

  • Scores

    Lucan Sarsfields:

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy:
  • 13:00
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B
  • 12-9 3-2
  • St Marks
  • John Doherty (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B:

    St Marks:
  • 15:00
  • Naomh Mearnog
  •  
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • Peter Trimble (Pending)
  • conceded by clanna gael/fontenoy
  •   

  • Scores

    Naomh Mearnog:

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy:
  • 13:00
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • 4-8 2-4
  • Lucan Sarsfields
  • Philip Cullen (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy:

    Lucan Sarsfields:
  • 13:00
  • Craobh Chiaran
  • 4-4 13-6
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B
  • Chris O Grady (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Craobh Chiaran:

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy B:
  • 15:00
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • 1-5 8-4
  • Na Fianna B
  • Anthony Kelly (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy:

    Na Fianna B:
  • 19:00
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • 3-5 1-4
  • Kilmacud Crokes A
  • Anthony Kelly (Pending)
  • change requested & agreed
  •   

  • Scores

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy:

    Kilmacud Crokes A:
  • 16:00
  • St Patricks Donabate
  • 2-6 6-10
  • Clanna Gael/Fontenoy
  • PJ Murray (Pending)
  •   

  • Scores

    St Patricks Donabate:

    Clanna Gael/Fontenoy: